Race Against Domestic Violence 5K 5K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHANTELLE WILDER HONOLULU HI

181

23

5

17:37.2

17:37.2

5:40/M

2

ERI MACDONALD KAILUA HI

180

28

17

19:23.5

19:23.5

6:14/M

3

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

285

17

20

19:35.7

19:35.7

6:18/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PEARL LATTANZI HONOLULU HI

161

8

167

29:51.4

29:51.4

9:36/M

2

KELSEY BUNNELL MILILANI HI

151

8

211

34:34.0

34:34.0

11:07/M

3

ELISA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

288

6

250

42:34.0

42:34.0

13:41/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NASIA KNOHL HALEIWA HI

159

13

115

26:04.7

26:04.7

8:23/M

2

LACEY BUNNELL MILILANI HI

148

11

127

27:15.6

27:15.6

8:46/M

3

BAYLEY BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

51

12

189

31:48.5

31:48.5

10:14/M

4

TERI KAWASAKI MILILANI HI

123

13

227

36:56.5

36:56.5

11:53/M

5

JENNIFER VILLANUEVA MILILANI HI

177

11

269

47:44.3

47:44.3

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIMIKO MATSUDA-LAWRENC HONOLULU HI

286

15

58

22:49.0

22:49.0

7:20/M

2

AMY GARDNER

343

17

80

23:42.2

23:42.2

7:37/M

3

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

218

15

91

24:36.5

24:36.5

7:55/M

4

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

217

18

117

26:08.1

26:08.1

8:24/M

5

LAUREN TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

282

19

139

28:10.5

28:10.5

9:03/M

6

MAYA FEGAN HONOLULU HI

157

17

206

33:38.7

33:38.7

10:49/M

7

MELISSA FRALEY MILILANI HI

190

19

214

35:22.5

35:22.5

11:22/M

8

TAYLOR SUWA MILILANI HI

303

16

228

36:56.9

36:56.9

11:53/M

9

CARMEN ALVARO HONOLULU HI

13

17

255

43:45.4

43:45.4

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI KANEOHE HI

204

24

35

21:06.8

21:06.8

6:47/M

2

KRISTIN SMITH HONOLULU HI

239

23

38

21:30.0

21:30.0

6:55/M

3

DARCY GARD HONOLULU HI

266

22

74

23:26.4

23:26.4

7:32/M

4

TAVA TEDESCO

344

21

78

23:39.6

23:39.6

7:36/M

5

KELLI KUDERKA EWA BEACH HI

334

24

79

23:41.0

23:41.0

7:37/M

6

EMILY ROOT EWA BEACH HI

210

24

135

27:53.8

27:53.8

8:58/M

7

SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI

40

24

154

28:49.5

28:49.5

9:16/M

8

MICHELLE KENT MILILANI HI

112

22

176

30:51.8

30:51.8

9:55/M

9

KRISTYN GARCIA HONOLULU HI

273

23

194

32:00.8

32:00.8

10:17/M

10

SASHA FEGAN HONOLULU HI

156

20

207

33:38.8

33:38.8

10:49/M

11

KELLI UNDERWOOD KANEOHE HI

63

22

217

35:33.5

35:33.5

11:26/M

12

JOIE PUIG KANEOHE HI

281

24

244

40:18.7

40:18.7

12:57/M

13

MEGAN KENT MILILANI HI

59

23

258

44:23.3

44:23.3

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

STEPHANIE BUCK KAPOLEI HI

108

27

51

22:13.2

22:13.2

7:09/M

2

CHERYL WALLICK Mililani HI

245

25

63

22:57.9

22:57.9

7:23/M

3

ROBYN SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

276

25

67

23:06.7

23:06.7

7:26/M

4

MARIA STEWART HONOLULU HI

171

27

69

23:14.5

23:14.5

7:28/M

5

KATIE CALDWELL HONOLULU HI

314

29

76

23:37.6

23:37.6

7:36/M

6

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

57

29

99

25:15.5

25:15.5

8:07/M

7

HOLLY GRAVIER KAPOLEI HI

193

26

106

25:30.3

25:30.3

8:12/M

8

ANITA SCHORLEMMER HONOLULU HI

138

29

111

25:45.6

25:45.6

8:17/M

9

CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

137

28

114

26:01.6

26:01.6

8:22/M

10

AUTUMN TOFTE HONOLULU HI

299

28

125

26:57.8

26:57.8

8:40/M

11

REBECCA YOUNG HONOLULU HI

313

25

141

28:17.9

28:17.9

9:06/M

12

TRACI BUSH

348

27

147

28:41.0

28:41.0

9:13/M

13

JANNE IBARRA WAIMANALO HI

106

29

149

28:41.7

28:41.7

9:13/M

14

SARAH WALKER WAIMANALO HI

107

28

150

28:42.1

28:42.1

9:14/M

15

CAROLYN VISS HONOLULU HI

345

25

190

31:51.4

31:51.4

10:14/M

16

MELISSA MACHOLL EWA BEACH HI

293

29

195

32:01.6

32:01.6

10:18/M

17

KRISTEN MCDANIEL WAHIAWA HI

104

25

232

37:19.7

37:19.7

12:00/M

18

ANNICK ROUGEE HONOLULU HI

323

29

245

40:41.9

40:41.9

13:05/M

19

ANGEL GENGLER BOTHELL WA

240

26

257

44:23.2

44:23.2

14:16/M

20

LESLIE GERLOFF MILILANI HI

201

28

265

46:26.3

46:26.3

14:56/M

21

BRANDI UNDERWOOD KANEOHE HI

62

27

266

46:26.9

46:26.9

14:56/M

22

YVETTE SPAIN KANEOHE HI

64

29

267

46:36.2

46:36.2

14:59/M

23

GRETCHEN GERLOFF MILILANI HI

199

25

272

49:16.5

49:16.5

15:50/M

24

LYANN SUGAI HONOLULU HI

129

27

280

50:44.2

50:44.2

16:19/M

25

JIN BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI

116

26

287

57:13.3

57:13.3

18:24/M

26

LISA TIMBANCAYA WAIPAHU HI

130

25

288

57:13.6

57:13.6

18:24/M

27

MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

259

29

289

57:22.5

57:22.5

18:27/M

28

CARLA GRIFFIN MILILANI HI

175

29

291

1:02:47.0

1:02:47.0

20:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

STEPHANIE CROUGHWELL EWA BEACH HI

19

34

65

23:02.3

23:02.3

7:24/M

2

KIM A BJORKLUND WINNIPEG MB

305

30

71

23:18.0

23:18.0

7:30/M

3

MAGDELENA PETKO SALT LAKE CITY UT

330

34

85

24:03.7

24:03.7

7:44/M

4

KATE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

302

30

128

27:19.4

27:19.4

8:47/M

5

SHIH-LING CHANG HONOLULU HI

47

30

142

28:18.0

28:18.0

9:06/M

6

KATHERINE LOCKLAIR Ewa Beach HI

103

33

144

28:29.4

28:29.4

9:10/M

7

SHANNON SAGUM HONOLULU HI

92

31

152

28:43.9

28:43.9

9:14/M

8

KIMBERLY MANZO HONOLULU HI

88

32

156

29:02.9

29:02.9

9:20/M

9

HEATHER SPALDING HONOLULU HI

132

34

159

29:11.0

29:11.0

9:23/M

10

KELLY STEELE KANEOHE HI

261

34

165

29:49.2

29:49.2

9:35/M

11

STEPHANIE TOMLINSON HONOLULU HI

110

31

174

30:22.9

30:22.9

9:46/M

12

VERONICA LANGFORD HONOLULU HI

321

33

185

31:22.0

31:22.0

10:05/M

13

TINA BUNNELL MILILANI HI

150

33

209

33:53.2

33:53.2

10:54/M

14

KRISTE COLLEY-VALDEZ KAILUA HI

249

32

220

36:01.0

36:01.0

11:35/M

15

ASHLEY COMEAUX KAILUA HI

308

30

225

36:55.0

36:55.0

11:52/M

16

LAURA MAUGA KAILUA HI

89

31

226

36:56.2

36:56.2

11:53/M

17

LASHONDA HASSELL HONOLULU HI

174

33

231

37:15.6

37:15.6

11:59/M

18

REBECCA BUCHERT SALT LAKE CITY UT

329

33

235

37:35.5

37:35.5

12:05/M

19

ALISON STEWART EWA BEACH HI

42

32

238

39:26.4

39:26.4

12:41/M

20

AMY APISA HONOLULU HI

256

30

241

39:53.1

39:53.1

12:49/M

21

DAWNILLE KANESS MILILANI HI

238

32

248

41:37.9

41:37.9

13:23/M

22

TANIA CHONG HONOLULU HI

126

31

281

50:47.1

50:47.1

16:20/M

23

KATE IKAHIHIFO HONOLULU HI

127

30

282

50:47.4

50:47.4

16:20/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

262

35

26

19:58.5

19:58.5

6:25/M

2

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

265

36

49

22:03.1

22:03.1

7:05/M

3

ANNA MOLINAR HONOLULU HI

81

38

64

23:01.7

23:01.7

7:24/M

4

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

23

36

89

24:22.7

24:22.7

7:50/M

5

BARBARA BRISCOE HONOLULU HI

50

38

102

25:24.4

25:24.4

8:10/M

6

MONIQUE WEDDERBURN HONOLULU HI

198

38

104

25:28.2

25:28.2

8:11/M

7

SOPHIA BULHAM EWA BEACH HI

102

35

122

26:36.6

26:36.6

8:33/M

8

RENE TAKAMOTO PEARL CITY HI

22

37

151

28:42.9

28:42.9

9:14/M

9

TIRA NEMELKA MANSFIELD TX

241

38

161

29:20.4

29:20.4

9:26/M

10

BRENDA TURNER WAHIAWA HI

235

39

196

32:10.9

32:10.9

10:21/M

11

SHAMBY DAHLKE HONOLULU HI

280

38

197

32:22.5

32:22.5

10:24/M

12

ALYSSA SENAS HONOLULU HI

30

37

200

32:54.4

32:54.4

10:35/M

13

SHELLI CHANG HONOLULU HI

229

36

212

34:49.0

34:49.0

11:12/M

14

TONYA STEVENSON KAILUA HI

307

39

213

35:03.2

35:03.2

11:16/M

15

REBECCA GARCIA MILILANI HI

252

38

215

35:32.4

35:32.4

11:26/M

16

TERRI SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

233

38

218

35:33.8

35:33.8

11:26/M

17

ROBIN ARGUE HONOLULU HI

43

39

219

35:58.6

35:58.6

11:34/M

18

ROXANNE VILLANUEVA MILILANI HI

224

39

230

37:06.9

37:06.9

11:56/M

19

SHALEIGH TICE MILILANI HI

310

37

252

43:09.3

43:09.3

13:52/M

20

VICTORIA BROWN PEARL CITY HI

131

38

261

45:13.1

45:13.1

14:32/M

21

JANELLE IZUTSU KANEOHE HI

291

39

279

50:44.2

50:44.2

16:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

197

42

32

20:45.4

20:45.4

6:40/M

2

RACHEL NUTTER KAILUA HI

231

40

116

26:07.2

26:07.2

8:24/M

3

ANN ODA HONOLULU HI

223

42

136

28:05.7

28:05.7

9:02/M

4

TAMI CARTER NORTH OGDEN UT

56

43

169

30:00.0

30:00.0

9:39/M

5

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

287

42

181

31:03.3

31:03.3

9:59/M

6

SANDY OKU KAAAWA HI

339

41

182

31:14.4

31:14.4

10:03/M

7

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

211

43

193

32:00.2

32:00.2

10:17/M

8

SUSAN MATSUMURA PEARL CITY HI

153

40

210

34:13.4

34:13.4

11:00/M

9

KATHRYN SCHENDEL MILILANI HI

220

41

242

39:53.8

39:53.8

12:49/M

10

KARLA MURRAY

342

42

247

41:25.8

41:25.8

13:19/M

11

LINDA DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI

87

41

253

43:15.9

43:15.9

13:54/M

12

THERESE STRONG HONOLULU HI

320

43

254

43:30.4

43:30.4

13:59/M

13

JACQUELYNNE ROSEBOROUGH CONVERSE TX

317

43

268

47:16.8

47:16.8

15:12/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

340

47

47

21:51.3

21:51.3

7:02/M

2

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

36

46

72

23:21.3

23:21.3

7:30/M

3

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

254

45

107

25:30.9

25:30.9

8:12/M

4

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

191

47

109

25:35.6

25:35.6

8:14/M

5

TINA M BATARA KAILUA HI

341

46

118

26:09.8

26:09.8

8:25/M

6

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

21

49

146

28:37.3

28:37.3

9:12/M

7

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

272

47

157

29:03.8

29:03.8

9:20/M

8

JO-ANN MORISATO HONOLULU HI

79

47

171

30:02.7

30:02.7

9:39/M

9

LAURI MADONAY HONOLULU HI

306

48

173

30:22.0

30:22.0

9:46/M

10

CHERYL KIMURA KANEOHE HI

212

46

191

31:56.4

31:56.4

10:16/M

11

JACKIE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI

164

48

204

33:31.7

33:31.7

10:47/M

12

FAITH MAKUAKANE WAIPAHU HI

146

49

205

33:36.1

33:36.1

10:48/M

13

DAWN SEED

347

45

236

38:47.2

38:47.2

12:28/M

14

JODI ANN KURIHARA HONOLULU HI

165

48

277

50:11.1

50:11.1

16:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

9

53

82

23:44.0

23:44.0

7:38/M

2

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

31

52

97

25:05.8

25:05.8

8:04/M

3

LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI

33

53

105

25:29.5

25:29.5

8:12/M

4

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

16

51

121

26:32.4

26:32.4

8:32/M

5

SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

44

53

132

27:46.2

27:46.2

8:56/M

6

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

219

50

134

27:53.2

27:53.2

8:58/M

7

MYNA EHELER HONOLULU HI

304

50

148

28:41.1

28:41.1

9:13/M

8

MARI MATSUDA HONO HI

271

53

186

31:25.0

31:25.0

10:06/M

9

LINDA DUCIL-LUCERO LINDEN CA

26

51

198

32:35.7

32:35.7

10:29/M

10

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

206

53

223

36:39.2

36:39.2

11:47/M

11

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

215

51

256

44:10.5

44:10.5

14:12/M

12

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

84

51

262

45:13.3

45:13.3

14:32/M

13

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

70

51

263

45:54.0

45:54.0

14:46/M

14

EDWINA SUZUKI AIEA HI

205

52

270

48:26.7

48:26.7

15:34/M

15

ANGELA GOYA MILILANI HI

200

53

273

49:16.6

49:16.6

15:50/M

16

LISA COUSERT PEARL CITY HI

267

54

278

50:44.0

50:44.0

16:19/M

17

MARGARET WALKER HONOLULU HI

54

54

290

57:52.0

57:52.0

18:36/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

34

58

93

24:54.8

24:54.8

8:00/M

2

ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI

192

58

124

26:46.8

26:46.8

8:36/M

3

LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI

247

55

178

30:56.4

30:56.4

9:57/M

4

SHARON KEITH HONOLULU HI

154

57

187

31:29.5

31:29.5

10:07/M

5

JUDY KOZA PEARL CITY HI

122

55

276

49:52.4

49:52.4

16:02/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

221

60

131

27:35.4

27:35.4

8:52/M

2

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

12

63

175

30:29.3

30:29.3

9:48/M

3

JOAN AMIMOTO HONOLULU HI

25

60

243

39:56.9

39:56.9

12:50/M

4

KAREN MORINAGA MILILANI HI

227

62

285

51:12.9

51:12.9

16:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

67

65

188

31:35.5

31:35.5

10:09/M

2

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

144

69

233

37:23.2

37:23.2

12:01/M

3

CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI

195

67

249

41:56.6

41:56.6

13:29/M

4

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

230

68

274

49:45.0

49:45.0

16:00/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

119

70

201

33:02.2

33:02.2

10:37/M

2

MARGIE SMITH HONOLULU HI

121

70

234

37:34.0

37:34.0

12:05/M

3

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

172

73

260

45:10.3

45:10.3

14:31/M

4

LILY TASHIMA HONOLULU HI

207

71

264

46:13.4

46:13.4

14:52/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

WAKAE SPENCER WAIPAHU HI

336

82

286

55:55.4

55:55.4

17:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

258

29

1

17:10.4

17:10.4

5:31/M

2

RAYMOND KUDERKA EWA BEACH HI

333

24

2

17:15.7

17:15.7

5:33/M

3

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

10

51

3

17:20.7

17:20.7

5:34/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DANIEL SENAS HONOLULU HI

29

8

183

31:16.5

31:16.5

10:03/M

2

TEDDY THOMAS HONOLULU HI

278

9

221

36:25.5

36:25.5

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

15

13

27

20:02.1

20:02.1

6:26/M

2

SEBASTIAN SIEVERT HONOLULU HI

270

12

37

21:17.0

21:17.0

6:51/M

3

JARRELL HIBLER HONOLULU HI

264

11

45

21:49.6

21:49.6

7:01/M

4

CHAD YOUNG HONOLULU HI

140

13

103

25:24.4

25:24.4

8:10/M

5

CHASE SWANSON HONOLULU HI

111

10

130

27:33.1

27:33.1

8:52/M

6

BRANDON VILLANUEVA MILILANI HI

176

13

271

48:27.6

48:27.6

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

183

16

4

17:32.9

17:32.9

5:38/M

2

CODY SPAKER HONOLULU HI

328

15

9

18:54.4

18:54.4

6:05/M

3

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

294

15

22

19:45.9

19:45.9

6:21/M

4

FLORENCIO SALAZAR JR. FORT SHAFTER HI

186

19

44

21:47.4

21:47.4

7:00/M

5

RYAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI

139

17

133

27:46.9

27:46.9

8:56/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ALEC BORKOWSKI FORT SHAFTER HI

184

20

21

19:42.5

19:42.5

6:20/M

2

PETRUS RAVAZZANO WAIALUA HI

331

24

39

21:30.3

21:30.3

6:55/M

3

GABRIEL MORALES WAIALUA HI

332

23

56

22:47.8

22:47.8

7:20/M

4

JULIAN WYATT FORT SHAFTER HI

185

21

60

22:56.0

22:56.0

7:22/M

5

NOLAN HIGDEM WAIPAHU HI

268

24

81

23:42.8

23:42.8

7:37/M

6

RYAN BUDDE FORT SHAFTER HI

189

24

108

25:31.0

25:31.0

8:12/M

7

JOSE DIAZ SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

98

22

138

28:08.2

28:08.2

9:03/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID ALSUP SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI

94

28

15

19:16.9

19:16.9

6:12/M

2

KENNETH NOEL HONOLULU HI

49

28

34

21:02.0

21:02.0

6:46/M

3

CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI

160

25

36

21:16.5

21:16.5

6:50/M

4

MARTY WILDER HONOLULU HI

182

26

48

21:59.3

21:59.3

7:04/M

5

BLAKE WALLICK MILILANI HI

244

25

50

22:09.2

22:09.2

7:07/M

6

BRIAN CALEDA HONOLULU HI

301

28

59

22:51.2

22:51.2

7:21/M

7

MICHAEL ALLEN HONOLULU HI

187

25

62

22:57.6

22:57.6

7:23/M

8

KYLE WOERNER AIEA HI

194

26

68

23:07.5

23:07.5

7:26/M

9

JOSEPH BUCK KAPOLEI HI

109

27

75

23:32.0

23:32.0

7:34/M

10

MATTHEW KRIEGLER HONOLULU HI

170

25

87

24:16.2

24:16.2

7:48/M

11

BOE DOWER HONOLULU HI

214

26

88

24:17.2

24:17.2

7:48/M

12

GLEN KENT MILILANI HI

113

25

90

24:30.1

24:30.1

7:53/M

13

JUSTIN BARNES HONOLULU HI

298

29

126

26:57.9

26:57.9

8:40/M

14

LUIS SANCHEZ MILILANI HI

134

25

137

28:07.9

28:07.9

9:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAN KUNST HONOLULU HI

297

33

24

19:51.0

19:51.0

6:23/M

2

KEITH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

242

33

28

20:03.7

20:03.7

6:27/M

3

QUENTIN CARTER NORTH OGDEN UT

55

34

31

20:41.5

20:41.5

6:39/M

4

WYATT WARO HONOLULU HI

173

34

52

22:21.2

22:21.2

7:11/M

5

JASON WILLS Fort Shafter HI

188

34

55

22:46.0

22:46.0

7:19/M

6

WALTER IWASAKI HONOLULU HI

41

34

57

22:48.5

22:48.5

7:20/M

7

CHRIS SANDERS HONOLULU HI

292

30

119

26:13.9

26:13.9

8:26/M

8

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

246

30

177

30:54.1

30:54.1

9:56/M

9

TRACY WASHINGTON KAPOLEI HI

209

33

184

31:19.6

31:19.6

10:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MIKE TARATKO

349

37

12

18:58.6

18:58.6

6:06/M

2

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

152

39

16

19:17.6

19:17.6

6:12/M

3

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

28

35

18

19:25.7

19:25.7

6:15/M

4

MICHAEL MCDANIEL WAHIAWA HI

105

37

73

23:23.5

23:23.5

7:31/M

5

MICHAEL SMITH DALLAS TX

300

37

123

26:40.0

26:40.0

8:34/M

6

JERRETTE KAMAKA HONOLULU HI

86

39

155

28:49.9

28:49.9

9:16/M

7

BRETT HITZEMAN HONOLULU HI

257

38

160

29:19.8

29:19.8

9:26/M

8

JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI

260

38

166

29:49.4

29:49.4

9:35/M

9

PATRICK BLOCK MILILANI HI

58

38

251

43:09.1

43:09.1

13:52/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

335

44

6

17:50.7

17:50.7

5:44/M

2

B. KAINALU PICL KANEOHE HI

143

40

8

18:42.3

18:42.3

6:01/M

3

JOE WHITMORE KAAAWA HI

338

44

42

21:38.7

21:38.7

6:57/M

4

MARK ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

253

43

43

21:43.8

21:43.8

6:59/M

5

COLEMAN CONNOLLY HONOLULU HI

133

41

92

24:39.1

24:39.1

7:56/M

6

MICHAEL COLE WAIPAHU HI

101

44

95

24:58.3

24:58.3

8:02/M

7

TY TOMIMOTO HONOLULU HI

327

42

96

25:03.9

25:03.9

8:03/M

8

RONNIE VESPERAS AIEA HI

99

43

140

28:17.1

28:17.1

9:06/M

9

MARK SHYDLINSKI HONOLULU HI

234

41

143

28:21.8

28:21.8

9:07/M

10

GARY STRONG HONOLULU HI

319

41

158

29:05.1

29:05.1

9:21/M

11

MIKE THOMAS HONOLULU HI

277

42

163

29:31.0

29:31.0

9:29/M

12

JOHN LATTANZI HONOLULU HI

162

43

168

29:51.9

29:51.9

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

158

49

7

18:26.8

18:26.8

5:56/M

2

DAVE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

295

47

11

18:57.2

18:57.2

6:06/M

3

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

169

46

13

19:15.8

19:15.8

6:11/M

4

TED LEON HONOLULU HI

202

46

23

19:47.4

19:47.4

6:22/M

5

HARALD EBELING HONOLULU HI

269

45

25

19:53.4

19:53.4

6:24/M

6

LOU TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

24

45

29

20:38.6

20:38.6

6:38/M

7

NEAL MORISATO HONOLULU HI

80

49

41

21:32.8

21:32.8

6:55/M

8

TAE LEE AIEA HI

222

45

77

23:37.8

23:37.8

7:36/M

9

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

284

49

83

23:47.5

23:47.5

7:39/M

10

THERON HOLLOWAY KAPOLEI HI

167

48

84

23:54.6

23:54.6

7:41/M

11

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

168

46

94

24:55.2

24:55.2

8:01/M

12

TON VAN SCHIJNDEL UDEN NETH.

232

48

110

25:38.3

25:38.3

8:15/M

13

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

290

48

179

30:58.0

30:58.0

9:57/M

14

RALPH LUCERO LINDEN CA

27

45

192

31:58.3

31:58.3

10:17/M

15

JOREL JACKSON MILILANI HI

251

45

216

35:32.4

35:32.4

11:26/M

16

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

37

47

240

39:43.2

39:43.2

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

196

52

10

18:56.7

18:56.7

6:05/M

2

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

95

53

33

21:00.2

21:00.2

6:45/M

3

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

283

50

46

21:50.7

21:50.7

7:01/M

4

KEVIN QUINN HONOLULU HI

114

51

70

23:17.4

23:17.4

7:29/M

5

BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI

45

54

113

26:01.3

26:01.3

8:22/M

6

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

76

50

145

28:37.1

28:37.1

9:12/M

7

ALAN KANESHIRO PEARL CITY HI

77

54

180

31:02.7

31:02.7

9:59/M

8

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

85

51

224

36:48.5

36:48.5

11:50/M

9

CLAYTON HIGA HONOLULU HI

346

50

237

38:48.3

38:48.3

12:29/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

68

56

14

19:16.7

19:16.7

6:12/M

2

VINCE COSTELLO HONOLULU HI

326

56

54

22:39.6

22:39.6

7:17/M

3

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

213

56

66

23:05.5

23:05.5

7:25/M

4

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

72

58

98

25:09.3

25:09.3

8:05/M

5

VICTOR CHING MILILANI HI

337

56

129

27:21.2

27:21.2

8:48/M

6

PETER CARLISLE HONOLULU HI

179

56

203

33:28.9

33:28.9

10:46/M

7

PAUL MARK HONOLULU HI

147

56

208

33:41.0

33:41.0

10:50/M

8

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

35

57

246

40:45.2

40:45.2

13:06/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

7

62

19

19:31.9

19:31.9

6:17/M

2

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

96

60

30

20:40.3

20:40.3

6:39/M

3

STEPHEN WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

322

62

40

21:32.2

21:32.2

6:55/M

4

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

32

62

86

24:15.6

24:15.6

7:48/M

5

YUTAKA HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI

118

60

100

25:19.3

25:19.3

8:08/M

6

SANFORD KAWANA MILILANI HI

216

61

259

44:39.1

44:39.1

14:21/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ALBERTO RIVAS WAIPAHU HI

318

69

61

22:57.4

22:57.4

7:23/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

48

65

112

25:57.0

25:57.0

8:21/M

3

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

309

69

164

29:36.7

29:36.7

9:31/M

4

FRANK SMITH HONOLULU HI

315

65

202

33:02.3

33:02.3

10:37/M

5

CALVIN CHOCK HONOLULU HI

124

68

229

36:59.3

36:59.3

11:54/M

6

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

73

65

283

50:49.5

50:49.5

16:20/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

120

74

101

25:21.7

25:21.7

8:09/M

2

LLOYD JONES HONOLULU HI

208

70

222

36:33.3

36:33.3

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

142

75

153

28:48.4

28:48.4

9:16/M

2

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

145

75

239

39:34.7

39:34.7

12:43/M

3

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

75

77

284

51:04.7

51:04.7

16:25/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ETSUO TONOKAWA HONOLULU HI

117

84

199

32:36.7

32:36.7

10:29/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

82

88

275

49:47.6

49:47.6

16:00/M

 
Top

Male Stroller

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CASEY BUNNELL MILILANI HI

149

99

53

22:23.3

22:23.3

7:12/M

2

MICHAEL KANESS MILILANI HI

237

99

120

26:25.8

26:25.8

8:30/M

3

KAWIKA LIU HONOLULU HI

324

99

162

29:25.9

29:25.9

9:28/M

4

JAVIER VALDEZ KAILUA HI

250

99

170

30:01.0

30:01.0

9:39/M

5

JASON PANG HONOLULU HI

263

99

172

30:16.8

30:16.8

9:44/M