Race Against Violence 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2006


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE-LOUISE BRASEN HONOLULU HI

24

9

18:33.1

5:58/M

2

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

36

20

19:28.3

6:16/M

3

FAY SLATTERY HONOLULU HI

42

24

20:04.8

6:27/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHLOE-MAE TALKINGTON

5

227

1:08:01.2

21:52/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

13

31

20:48.5

6:41/M

2

KEELY MCDONALD KAILUA HI

11

72

25:48.1

8:18/M

3

MOLLY ECHOLS WAHIAWA HI

11

119

31:43.2

10:12/M

4

MICHELE PRICE

12

179

47:56.1

15:25/M

5

CECILY CHAPMAN

12

180

47:57.7

15:25/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

19

39

21:36.2

6:57/M

2

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

15

50

22:53.8

7:21/M

3

LAUREN CYBULSKA

18

59

24:06.2

7:45/M

4

JENNY OJERIO PEARL CITY HI

15

83

27:35.0

8:52/M

5

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

121

31:48.7

10:14/M

6

LYSSA CHAPMAN

18

151

36:29.7

11:44/M

7

JESSIE HORI

18

166

42:52.8

13:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KANEOHE HI

21

32

21:05.5

6:47/M

2

TESHA BRADLEY MILILANI HI

23

71

25:41.7

8:15/M

3

MARGIE VILLANOR

20

88

28:06.4

9:02/M

4

SHANNA BELKNAP

20

89

28:11.1

9:04/M

5

KATIE KASTNER

23

112

30:46.0

9:54/M

6

SANDY BEACH HOLUALOA HI

22

168

45:00.2

14:28/M

7

NICOLE HORI

20

198

55:51.2

17:57/M

8

CRISTINA BENKI

24

215

1:06:48.6

21:29/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHABNAUM AMJAD

26

80

27:00.3

8:41/M

2

CATIE DERENZO

28

82

27:29.3

8:50/M

3

YOKO FLEMING AIEA HI

29

90

28:13.1

9:04/M

4

JILL NATIVIDAD HONOLULU HI

29

106

30:11.3

9:42/M

5

REBECCA SHUMATE HONOLULU HI

28

149

36:06.5

11:36/M

6

JENNIFER SHIRAKI

29

150

36:25.9

11:43/M

7

CARMEN EHRET

29

155

39:01.9

12:33/M

8

AMI SCRONCE

28

214

1:06:48.1

21:29/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATEY MOBLEY HONOLULU HI

34

35

21:24.8

6:53/M

2

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

33

55

23:41.9

7:37/M

3

MELISSA HIROHATA-GOTO

30

92

28:31.3

9:10/M

4

ROSALYNNE WONG PEARL CITY HI

32

125

32:23.6

10:25/M

5

LEEANN VAN WOERKOM

33

174

46:46.1

15:02/M

6

MELISA CAZUBAL

32

223

1:07:56.2

21:51/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

36

27

20:16.7

6:31/M

2

BLAIRE HARMS FT. SHAFTER HI

38

58

23:45.4

7:38/M

3

RACHEL NUTTER HAUULA HI

37

66

25:03.5

8:03/M

4

PAULA REGER

39

77

26:19.7

8:28/M

5

AMY SHIMABUKURO

36

84

27:37.3

8:53/M

6

PATSY SAIKI HONOLULU HI

39

94

28:33.1

9:11/M

7

BUFFY WHITEMAN KAPOLEI HI

36

107

30:12.1

9:43/M

8

LETICIA LEDEZMA HONOLULU HI

36

114

31:02.6

9:59/M

9

LESLIE MORLAND

36

133

33:21.8

10:43/M

10

JANICE HIDROVO KANEOHE HI

37

152

36:44.9

11:49/M

11

NATALIE K BESSONOFF KAILUA HI

38

163

41:33.9

13:22/M

12

SUSAN BRADBURN AIEA HI

39

164

41:34.2

13:22/M

13

MARISA LUM KANEOHE HI

35

171

46:34.0

14:58/M

14

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

38

172

46:35.5

14:59/M

15

BETH SMITH

39

184

49:08.7

15:48/M

16

MOON ANGELL

39

186

49:10.8

15:49/M

17

YVONNE LUI

39

219

1:07:53.7

21:50/M

18

GRACE CALIGTAN

36

224

1:07:57.1

21:51/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

40

34

21:13.7

6:49/M

2

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

43

40

21:36.6

6:57/M

3

BEVERLEE HART HONOLULU HI

44

62

24:24.5

7:51/M

4

AMANDA PREBLE HONOLULU HI

42

63

24:29.5

7:52/M

5

SUE HERBICH HONOLULU HI

40

115

31:10.8

10:01/M

6

ALICIA XENOS

40

118

31:32.6

10:08/M

7

BETH ECHOLS HONOLULU HI

44

120

31:43.7

10:12/M

8

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

43

134

33:26.2

10:45/M

9

KATHY YIM HONOLULU HI

42

135

33:26.4

10:45/M

10

MARIA SALOMA

40

139

33:44.0

10:51/M

11

LORI DANIELS

43

142

34:16.5

11:01/M

12

MARY VAN ORDEN HAUULA HI

43

143

34:16.6

11:01/M

13

ALECIA ZULICK

41

146

35:48.2

11:31/M

14

PENNY HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

44

170

45:55.8

14:46/M

15

JUDY MCDONALD

44

192

50:52.2

16:21/M

16

TORY WALLACE

43

202

56:32.8

18:11/M

17

CHERYL YAMAMOTO

43

207

57:16.5

18:25/M

18

LYNN REMATA

44

208

57:16.5

18:25/M

19

LAURA CHING HONOLULU HI

40

212

1:01:52.1

19:54/M

20

JOSEPHINE CABAONG-CHUNG

42

225

1:07:58.2

21:51/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

IRENE TAKAMI WAIPAHU HI

47

73

25:49.4

8:18/M

2

MARIAN TSUJI HONOLULU HI

46

93

28:32.7

9:10/M

3

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

48

104

29:52.1

9:36/M

4

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

46

124

32:21.4

10:24/M

5

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

48

131

33:06.1

10:39/M

6

MARY TAKEGAMI HONOLULU HI

45

132

33:13.0

10:41/M

7

DONNA BROCK KAILUA HI

48

153

37:56.8

12:12/M

8

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

48

165

42:41.5

13:43/M

9

SHARON TAKAHAM

48

178

47:29.8

15:16/M

10

CARRIE CHRISTMAN

45

185

49:08.8

15:48/M

11

REIKO TAKAMATSU HONOLULU HI

47

187

49:13.0

15:50/M

12

SUSAN SPEGAR

46

195

55:08.4

17:44/M

13

CHARLENE MIYAKAWA

48

210

57:37.2

18:32/M

14

CHRISTINE KELLY

45

221

1:07:55.6

21:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

50

43

22:18.2

7:10/M

2

GEOIGIANE SENDA

54

69

25:20.8

8:09/M

3

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

51

85

27:42.0

8:54/M

4

LESLEY MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

50

157

40:02.8

12:52/M

5

CHRISTINE VALLES

53

191

50:52.0

16:21/M

6

TERRY AMIMOTO

50

196

55:46.2

17:56/M

7

SUSAN LUCENTE

52

201

56:31.8

18:10/M

8

TERRY NAKAMURA

50

204

56:48.2

18:16/M

9

JOYCE AQUINO WAIPAHU HI

51

205

57:01.3

18:20/M

10

BESS TANABE

53

209

57:36.8

18:31/M

11

TERRY ANN KANG HONOLULU HI

50

211

1:01:14.9

19:41/M

12

KAREN KUBA-HORI

51

226

1:07:58.3

21:51/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHY TANAKA

55

81

27:11.8

8:44/M

2

SUSAN L BLOCK HONOLULU HI

55

101

29:34.5

9:30/M

3

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

58

116

31:16.3

10:03/M

4

CATHERINE CHAN-HALBRENDT HONOLULU HI

56

117

31:28.6

10:07/M

5

JILL BENNETT

55

144

34:52.1

11:13/M

6

CLARA OKAZAKI KAILUA HI

59

145

35:34.5

11:26/M

7

JOANNA GOO HONOLULU HI

56

147

35:49.1

11:31/M

8

VERA BENT

56

159

40:43.3

13:06/M

9

PATRICIA KAWAHARA

55

160

41:18.5

13:17/M

10

MAZIE HIRONO HONOLULU HI

58

161

41:24.5

13:19/M

11

MARYANN BARNARD

58

162

41:26.5

13:19/M

12

SHERRY HUMPHREY

58

190

50:18.4

16:10/M

13

CHARLOYYE KUWANOE

57

197

55:47.0

17:56/M

14

JUDY MORIKAMI

59

220

1:07:53.7

21:50/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI

64

148

36:05.5

11:36/M

2

MAE CHUNG WAIANAE HI

60

182

48:32.5

15:36/M

3

JUDY BOKANSKI

62

189

49:58.0

16:04/M

4

CHARITO SCHLAGHECK

64

229

1:08:42.1

22:05/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

66

141

34:13.3

11:00/M

2

JUDITH LEE

69

193

51:20.9

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

71

95

28:43.7

9:14/M

2

CAROLE M KLEVE HONOLULU HI

70

129

32:44.3

10:32/M

3

RENE MCWADE HONOLULU HI

70

154

38:20.9

12:20/M

4

FUSAKO MATSUNAGA HONOLULU HI

72

181

48:30.5

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

123

32:17.4

10:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

41

1

16:06.2

5:11/M

2

SIUL MICHEL HONOLULU HI

26

2

16:23.9

5:16/M

3

JOHN R. SMITH HONOLULU HI

45

3

16:53.1

5:26/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN YAMAMOTO

9

130

32:55.5

10:35/M

2

NOAH SOXPOLLARD

8

136

33:28.4

10:46/M

3

BAILEY SPEGAR

9

194

55:03.1

17:42/M

4

DONOVAN CHUNG WAIANAE HI

9

216

1:07:43.4

21:46/M

5

COPELAND TALKINGTON

7

218

1:07:52.1

21:49/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

13

12

18:49.5

6:03/M

2

MATTHEW SCHULTZ EWA BCH HI

14

36

21:25.2

6:53/M

3

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

10

78

26:28.8

8:31/M

4

GARY FANELLI JR.

10

99

29:20.3

9:26/M

5

JEREMY WARD KANEOHE HI

13

199

55:52.8

17:58/M

6

NICHOLAS HIDROVO KANEOHE HI

10

200

56:08.4

18:03/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANTHONY AQUINO

15

56

23:43.1

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

23

11

18:44.6

6:01/M

2

MERVIN MARZAN

24

52

23:13.1

7:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DARIO HERRERA HONOLULU HI

28

5

17:43.0

5:42/M

2

DAVID SCHIBLE SCHOFIELD BKS HI

26

19

19:26.0

6:15/M

3

MICHAEL VAN WOERKOM

29

30

20:48.1

6:41/M

4

LENNY AU HONOLULU HI

27

38

21:33.9

6:56/M

5

DAVID KISSLING HONOLULU HI

27

47

22:31.4

7:14/M

6

JOE TAVARY MILILANI HI

25

51

23:10.1

7:27/M

7

WILLIAM DURHAM HONOLULU HI

26

64

24:31.2

7:53/M

8

IAN WALKER HONOLULU HI

29

67

25:05.9

8:04/M

9

KUUALOHA FUNK HOLUALOA HI

25

167

44:25.8

14:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID MAYEDA EWA BEACH HI

33

28

20:19.4

6:32/M

2

JASON EHRET

33

126

32:23.8

10:25/M

3

CHANSON CHUNG

32

217

1:07:51.8

21:49/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANTONIO J EPPOLITO HONOLULU HI

37

4

17:04.8

5:29/M

2

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

36

7

18:20.8

5:54/M

3

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

37

10

18:42.7

6:01/M

4

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

36

15

19:03.5

6:08/M

5

PETE BOKANSKI

37

22

19:32.8

6:17/M

6

ERIC VIDAL AIEA HI

39

23

19:47.9

6:22/M

7

COLE HANSON HONOLULU HI

37

46

22:25.6

7:12/M

8

ELDRED DIOQUIMO

39

98

29:05.7

9:21/M

9

DANIEL POLLARD HONOLULU HI

38

137

33:28.7

10:46/M

10

VLADIMIR HIDROVO-ALBAN

35

175

46:54.7

15:05/M

11

FRANK RAINEY

35

203

56:37.3

18:12/M

12

DAVE REHUHER

37

213

1:06:43.9

21:27/M

13

THOMAS TALKINGTON WAIANAE HI

35

228

1:08:01.3

21:52/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

41

6

18:03.3

5:48/M

2

RALPH SCHULTZ EWA BCH HI

43

13

18:51.6

6:04/M

3

SCOT K. MURAOKA

40

17

19:19.0

6:13/M

4

LOUIS TOMSIC

41

18

19:21.9

6:13/M

5

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

43

25

20:07.2

6:28/M

6

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

43

41

22:10.0

7:08/M

7

DAN MARVIN HONOLULU HI

43

49

22:52.4

7:21/M

8

MARK NICOLLS

41

68

25:17.2

8:08/M

9

DARRIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

41

79

26:30.1

8:31/M

10

CHRISTOPHER ALEONG

40

109

30:29.5

9:48/M

11

PATRICK MAU

42

122

32:10.7

10:21/M

12

BOLIS KRUTONOG

44

173

46:42.6

15:01/M

13

LUCAS PLATT

40

188

49:33.5

15:56/M

14

PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI

42

222

1:07:55.9

21:50/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

46

14

18:55.8

6:05/M

2

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

47

37

21:30.2

6:55/M

3

KENNETH TINGMAN HONOLULU HI

46

45

22:23.6

7:12/M

4

RON HELLER HONOLULU HI

49

48

22:43.8

7:18/M

5

JOHN BURNS AIEA HI

48

53

23:27.9

7:32/M

6

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

46

57

23:43.3

7:38/M

7

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

45

61

24:22.2

7:50/M

8

JAMES HOLLYER HONOLULU HI

48

75

25:58.1

8:21/M

9

STEPHEN DUCK HONOLULU HI

48

91

28:16.2

9:05/M

10

JOHN HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

45

113

30:55.4

9:56/M

11

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

48

158

40:16.3

12:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

53

21

19:29.4

6:16/M

2

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

26

20:14.0

6:30/M

3

GARY MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

33

21:10.9

6:48/M

4

VINCE COSTELLO

52

42

22:14.7

7:09/M

5

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

53

44

22:18.3

7:10/M

6

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

54

54

23:39.6

7:36/M

7

BERT PESTANA

54

60

24:06.9

7:45/M

8

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

53

76

26:01.9

8:22/M

9

KIRK CALDWELL

53

102

29:39.8

9:32/M

10

PAUL H. MARK HONOLULU HI

53

103

29:45.4

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RONALD T PATE HONOLULU HI

59

8

18:25.0

5:55/M

2

DELL BROOKS HONOLULU HI

58

16

19:11.8

6:10/M

3

ALEX RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI

57

29

20:40.0

6:39/M

4

GIVEN K.P. GOO, JR.

58

96

28:51.3

9:17/M

5

JOSEPH YAMAMOTO

57

127

32:26.0

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

62

70

25:26.6

8:11/M

2

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

63

74

25:56.5

8:20/M

3

WILLIAM HARTFORD HONOLULU HI

64

105

29:52.7

9:36/M

4

SAM MAYEDA

61

108

30:20.5

9:45/M

5

FRANK W SMITH HONOLULU HI

62

110

30:32.0

9:49/M

6

BERNIE BAYS HONOLULU HI

61

111

30:45.8

9:53/M

7

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

62

177

46:59.9

15:06/M

8

TOM MORIKAMI

62

183

48:33.2

15:37/M

9

EDWARD BOKANSKI

62

206

57:04.0

18:21/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

66

86

27:44.5

8:55/M

2

JOHN WALLACE KAPOLEI HI

68

97

29:03.7

9:20/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

65

24:39.4

7:56/M

2

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

72

87

27:56.8

8:59/M

3

BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI

70

100

29:20.9

9:26/M

4

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

128

32:33.6

10:28/M

5

ROBERT OLSON HONOLULU HI

72

138

33:43.9

10:50/M

6

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

74

176

46:59.7

15:06/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

156

39:35.2

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

140

33:51.3

10:53/M

2

Naoto Inada Honolulu HI

84

169

45:41.4

14:41/M

3

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

85

230

1:08:47.0

22:07/M