Waipahu Cane Haul 5K Run 5K

Age Group Results

August 23, 2009


www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: 0-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-MYERS

286

25

14

21:51.8

21:51.8

7:03/M

2

KERI FUJIWARA

72

15

17

22:19.8

22:19.8

7:12/M

3

MELISSA ROTA KAILUA HI

160

29

19

22:43.0

22:43.0

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RYLEE MONTAGUE

285

6

114

44:49.9

44:49.9

14:27/M

2

ELLIE SAMPSON

164

6

142

50:45.7

50:45.7

16:22/M

3

KAULANA KANNO

93

9

168

58:35.5

58:35.5

18:54/M

4

SARAH TAGA

181

9

218

1:02:58.5

1:02:58.5

20:19/M

5

CAITLIN ARAKAKI

266

7

219

1:02:58.8

1:02:58.8

20:19/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MELODY LABRADOR

103

16

29

24:12.3

24:12.3

7:48/M

2

RAQUEL MORALES

134

17

57

30:11.9

30:11.9

9:44/M

3

JESSICA LYNN LOZANO

111

17

63

30:44.3

30:44.3

9:55/M

4

SHERYL ANNE VERMUDEZ

232

16

66

31:31.5

31:31.5

10:10/M

5

TAYLOR FUJIUCHI

70

15

67

31:33.6

31:33.6

10:11/M

6

SHARMAINE TIBURCIO

216

14

78

33:42.2

33:42.2

10:52/M

7

ERIKA BARENG

25

16

82

35:12.3

35:12.3

11:21/M

8

SENEKA LHEE VIERNES

233

16

91

37:04.8

37:04.8

11:57/M

9

CRYSTIAN JOY IBE

84

16

92

37:16.9

37:16.9

12:01/M

10

MARIANNE JOY LEANO

107

14

93

37:20.5

37:20.5

12:03/M

11

SHAYNA FARINAS

69

14

97

37:55.8

37:55.8

12:14/M

12

JANE APOSTOI

293

13

103

40:24.1

40:24.1

13:02/M

13

KIM RODRIGUES

158

16

105

40:34.3

40:34.3

13:05/M

14

DAPHNE PANGANIBAN

145

16

107

41:04.1

41:04.1

13:15/M

15

KRISTAL MENDEGUANN

129

16

108

43:52.5

43:52.5

14:09/M

16

COURTNEY CHUN

49

11

112

44:26.0

44:26.0

14:20/M

17

CLARISEN TULIAO

200

17

117

45:37.6

45:37.6

14:43/M

18

ASHLEIGH CASTRO

195

17

118

45:53.0

45:53.0

14:48/M

19

GERLIE VALDEZ

225

15

122

46:54.2

46:54.2

15:08/M

20

RIZZALY AGUSTIN

11

17

128

48:26.2

48:26.2

15:37/M

21

JONALYN RAMOS

154

14

129

48:30.1

48:30.1

15:39/M

22

RAYCHELLE VALIENTE

227

14

130

48:30.7

48:30.7

15:39/M

23

GERALDINE LIEW

108

16

135

49:56.5

49:56.5

16:06/M

24

NAROSSHENE KPARAMANARHNAM

101

17

137

49:57.3

49:57.3

16:07/M

25

KYLYNN KALILI

89

14

139

50:19.6

50:19.6

16:14/M

26

LISA MARIE ABANTO

3

16

140

50:39.2

50:39.2

16:20/M

27

EVETH NAGUILLEN

137

16

143

50:49.3

50:49.3

16:24/M

28

SHAYNA DIAMOND

196

17

145

52:26.8

52:26.8

16:55/M

29

TIFFANY CALUYA

42

13

146

52:39.0

52:39.0

16:59/M

30

SHERYL-ANN MIGUEL

131

15

148

52:53.2

52:53.2

17:04/M

31

ISEL MARIEVIE BARBA

24

16

149

52:53.5

52:53.5

17:04/M

32

CHARRY MARQUEZ

120

17

150

53:03.2

53:03.2

17:07/M

33

JANELLE SAJOR

161

17

151

53:03.2

53:03.2

17:07/M

34

MAILE-JEAN LOPEZ

109

17

154

54:40.5

54:40.5

17:38/M

35

JONAH MAE RETOTAL

155

17

155

54:40.6

54:40.6

17:38/M

36

LEIANNE TRANSFIGURAAON

220

16

159

55:52.5

55:52.5

18:01/M

37

ANNALIZ PANIDA

146

16

160

55:52.6

55:52.6

18:01/M

38

KEOLANUI KANNO

94

11

169

58:35.8

58:35.8

18:54/M

39

CHANEL CONCEPCION

52

16

172

58:46.0

58:46.0

18:57/M

40

CHEYENNE MACADANGDANG

113

17

174

58:46.4

58:46.4

18:57/M

41

NEDYN GUZON

78

17

175

58:46.9

58:46.9

18:57/M

42

REYNALYN AGPOON

9

16

177

58:47.7

58:47.7

18:58/M

43

FRANCES ALCANTARA

13

17

178

58:48.4

58:48.4

18:58/M

44

HANAH NISHIZAWA

142

16

188

59:37.3

59:37.3

19:14/M

45

CHIMAKO ANITOK

252

11

199

1:00:01.2

1:00:01.2

19:22/M

46

ALYZZA KORINA ABAD

2

16

206

1:00:32.5

1:00:32.5

19:32/M

47

DEDIA ANN AH NEE

282

12

211

1:01:36.0

1:01:36.0

19:52/M

48

EZEKIELA ROSE EUGENIO

67

16

213

1:02:08.1

1:02:08.1

20:03/M

49

MICAH ELLAH EUGENIL

66

16

214

1:02:08.7

1:02:08.7

20:03/M

50

APRIL VILLAMAR

235

16

215

1:02:09.0

1:02:09.0

20:03/M

51

JENNIFER PORTALATIN

193

17

217

1:02:55.2

1:02:55.2

20:18/M

52

KELSEY INOUYE

194

17

220

1:02:59.5

1:02:59.5

20:19/M

53

LYANN TENOSO

214

16

224

1:03:19.7

1:03:19.7

20:25/M

54

ANNA MARTIN

121

16

225

1:03:20.3

1:03:20.3

20:26/M

55

JESSICA PORTALATIN

192

15

226

1:03:32.3

1:03:32.3

20:30/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DANA FUJIWARA Waipahu HI

71

19

37

25:12.9

25:12.9

8:08/M

2

JESSICA PREHEIM

153

23

41

25:49.9

25:49.9

8:20/M

3

ELIZABETH GREENMAN

77

24

54

29:28.1

29:28.1

9:30/M

4

JULIANA POWELL

150

18

58

30:12.0

30:12.0

9:45/M

5

ASHLEE GERSABA-AGTARAP

74

25

110

43:58.6

43:58.6

14:11/M

6

MARY GRACE ALONZO

14

19

136

49:57.0

49:57.0

16:07/M

7

MARIA VERONICA TUPAL

221

23

185

59:34.0

59:34.0

19:13/M

8

KATHLEEN BALL

23

24

195

59:44.9

59:44.9

19:16/M

9

JAVIER LEON

304

18

198

59:59.5

59:59.5

19:21/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TONI COUTURE

53

29

27

24:08.7

24:08.7

7:47/M

2

CHARMA BRANCH

34

28

28

24:09.0

24:09.0

7:47/M

3

AUDREY VIEUX EWA BEACH HI

234

31

34

24:44.3

24:44.3

7:59/M

4

AMY WARN

239

29

35

24:48.4

24:48.4

8:00/M

5

VANESSA JOLY

88

35

43

26:05.1

26:05.1

8:25/M

6

CHERRY CALUYA

41

29

71

32:57.8

32:57.8

10:38/M

7

KYLE MEISNER WAHIAWA HI

127

35

76

33:23.0

33:23.0

10:46/M

8

M. ANDRE MCGINITY

126

30

83

35:28.3

35:28.3

11:26/M

9

SHERI ELARCO

64

31

84

35:29.7

35:29.7

11:27/M

10

JEAN ANDERS WAHIAWA HI

16

34

104

40:25.3

40:25.3

13:02/M

11

JILL AUCLAIR Ewa Beach HI

22

33

115

44:56.1

44:56.1

14:30/M

12

MICHELLE AMORIN

15

26

123

46:54.6

46:54.6

15:08/M

13

JANNEL ABABON

1

28

134

49:52.5

49:52.5

16:05/M

14

YUKI TANAKA

187

27

194

59:44.8

59:44.8

19:16/M

15

ANNE HIGA

79

30

201

1:00:15.2

1:00:15.2

19:26/M

16

ANNALIZA MIYASHIRO

255

30

210

1:01:26.2

1:01:26.2

19:49/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DENISE CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

56

42

25

23:43.4

23:43.4

7:39/M

2

LUCIE SIMPSON

170

39

75

33:05.4

33:05.4

10:40/M

3

JACQUELINE LAI Waipahu HI

104

36

79

33:51.8

33:51.8

10:55/M

4

LISA MARTIN

122

45

81

34:43.6

34:43.6

11:12/M

5

ALIA GORSUCH

76

38

95

37:22.2

37:22.2

12:03/M

6

TRACY POWELL Wahiawa HI

151

38

96

37:26.9

37:26.9

12:05/M

7

TERRI DIEGO

272

44

120

46:18.5

46:18.5

14:56/M

8

LAURA MIZUMOTO

133

44

124

47:00.8

47:00.8

15:10/M

9

SUZIE SAMPSON

165

36

141

50:45.4

50:45.4

16:22/M

10

NADINE VILLARMU

236

39

152

53:12.6

53:12.6

17:10/M

11

RAQUEL CASTILLO

47

38

184

59:33.7

59:33.7

19:13/M

12

EGLINDA NISHIZAWA

141

41

187

59:36.2

59:36.2

19:14/M

13

MICHELIE BOLIAN

31

41

190

59:38.0

59:38.0

19:14/M

14

LENE BERNARDO

290

39

196

59:54.2

59:54.2

19:19/M

15

ANGIE SOLOMON

303

36

197

59:58.7

59:58.7

19:21/M

16

CONNIE TAGGART

182

41

204

1:00:26.1

1:00:26.1

19:30/M

17

JOSETTE GERMANO

300

37

209

1:01:22.2

1:01:22.2

19:48/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

80

47

22

22:59.4

22:59.4

7:25/M

2

LINDA MORAN Waipahu HI

135

55

46

26:26.1

26:26.1

8:32/M

3

MARY SOUZA Wahiawa HI

260

54

68

31:40.4

31:40.4

10:13/M

4

JOSEE LAMOTHE

105

47

74

33:05.2

33:05.2

10:40/M

5

PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI

29

52

100

39:21.6

39:21.6

12:42/M

6

KAREN YONESHIGE

254

47

102

39:55.2

39:55.2

12:53/M

7

GAYLE WAKABAYASHI

238

51

111

44:17.9

44:17.9

14:17/M

8

CHRISTINE WATANABE Waialua HI

240

49

116

45:09.4

45:09.4

14:34/M

9

VAL ANTONIO Waipahu HI

17

54

127

48:17.9

48:17.9

15:35/M

10

JOY TAKARA

184

52

133

49:07.3

49:07.3

15:51/M

11

JOYCE KATO

95

53

153

54:25.6

54:25.6

17:33/M

12

SHARON BOTELHO

33

51

163

57:34.3

57:34.3

18:34/M

13

PIXIE BICKEL

261

49

181

59:14.3

59:14.3

19:06/M

14

KAREN KOBASHIGAWA

100

46

183

59:31.4

59:31.4

19:12/M

15

AGNES MALATE

301

46

186

59:35.2

59:35.2

19:13/M

16

GAYE ARAKAKI

20

51

193

59:44.6

59:44.6

19:16/M

17

CHARLA VASCONCELLOS

228

54

203

1:00:25.2

1:00:25.2

19:29/M

18

DELIA AH NEE

284

48

212

1:01:36.8

1:01:36.8

19:52/M

19

KELLI CHUN

51

49

221

1:03:06.7

1:03:06.7

20:21/M

 
Top

Female 56 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SANDI YAHIRO

246

60

101

39:32.7

39:32.7

12:45/M

2

MARLENE TOM

218

63

164

57:34.6

57:34.6

18:34/M

3

ERLINDA DOMINGO

61

71

166

57:59.2

57:59.2

18:42/M

4

SHARON SEIFERT

166

60

167

58:00.2

58:00.2

18:43/M

5

DEBRA SUTTON

259

57

180

59:13.8

59:13.8

19:06/M

6

ALICE MANUEL

258

68

200

1:00:10.0

1:00:10.0

19:25/M

7

CHARLENE CUARESMA ALAAKAU STREET #H Waianae

302

57

207

1:00:47.9

1:00:47.9

19:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

63

52

1

18:17.4

18:17.4

5:54/M

2

GIANNI CUADRADO KAPOLEI HI

57

15

2

19:02.5

19:02.5

6:08/M

3

DAVID CUADRADO

55

47

3

19:16.6

19:16.6

6:13/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELIJAH FLORES

297

9

60

30:37.6

30:37.6

9:53/M

2

AIDEN WEAVER

242

7

113

44:49.8

44:49.8

14:27/M

3

ZACHARY CALUYA

43

7

138

50:16.9

50:16.9

16:13/M

4

KALAI KANNO

92

6

170

58:39.1

58:39.1

18:55/M

5

CONNOR ARAKAKI

281

5

191

59:42.8

59:42.8

19:15/M

6

KAIMIIKEPONO CINTRON-GERMANO

299

9

208

1:01:08.4

1:01:08.4

19:43/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOUVET APOSTOI

18

15

9

20:50.2

20:50.2

6:43/M

2

LOGAN BROWN

36

16

11

21:17.0

21:17.0

6:52/M

3

WALTER MAMUAD

116

15

20

22:46.6

22:46.6

7:21/M

4

DANTEN INOUYE

85

15

23

23:21.8

23:21.8

7:32/M

5

TOMAS SODINI

174

14

24

23:38.5

23:38.5

7:37/M

6

MIKEL SODINI

173

13

26

24:02.4

24:02.4

7:45/M

7

MARK ROYCE TIBURCIO

215

16

32

24:39.1

24:39.1

7:57/M

8

MARCUS MATEO

123

14

38

25:18.4

25:18.4

8:10/M

9

RUSTY CAIN KAPOLEI HI

199

17

42

26:02.5

26:02.5

8:24/M

10

NAFTALI TOLIBAS

217

14

44

26:07.7

26:07.7

8:25/M

11

LNENED MENAIGORIN

128

17

52

28:34.3

28:34.3

9:13/M

12

AL JEROME LEANO

106

13

55

29:30.7

29:30.7

9:31/M

13

TYLER CAIN

198

17

61

30:38.2

30:38.2

9:53/M

14

DAISON BATANGAN

298

16

87

36:45.8

36:45.8

11:51/M

15

DEAN PESCADOR

203

17

88

36:46.3

36:46.3

11:52/M

16

MELVIN DULDULAO

62

16

90

37:01.9

37:01.9

11:56/M

17

JULIAN CABRERA

191

17

119

45:53.2

45:53.2

14:48/M

18

SHANE AVERY SISTOZA

171

17

125

47:22.3

47:22.3

15:17/M

19

MARVIN RIVERA

204

17

144

50:49.7

50:49.7

16:24/M

20

GADY CACAL

40

16

147

52:39.2

52:39.2

16:59/M

21

KYTON MANAKU-KALILI

117

17

158

55:46.3

55:46.3

17:59/M

22

MATTHEW SUNAJO

179

15

173

58:46.1

58:46.1

18:57/M

23

AARON BORROMEO

32

16

176

58:47.2

58:47.2

18:58/M

24

DEREK KELEN

96

13

179

59:03.8

59:03.8

19:03/M

25

JESSE VELASQUEZ

229

16

216

1:02:10.0

1:02:10.0

20:03/M

26

BRADLEY DELI

197

17

227

1:03:32.3

1:03:32.3

20:30/M

27

ECKES ANITOK JR

190

13

230

1:03:45.3

1:03:45.3

20:34/M

28

JEREMY ANITOK

189

14

231

1:03:47.4

1:03:47.4

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NATHANIEL GARCIA

73

21

12

21:35.7

21:35.7

6:58/M

2

SHANE MYERS

280

25

49

26:52.2

26:52.2

8:40/M

3

ROBIN OANIA

143

25

53

28:38.9

28:38.9

9:14/M

4

DAVID CASTRO Waipahu HI

48

20

69

31:54.3

31:54.3

10:17/M

5

ARYLE LOUIS LAURENTE

294

19

99

38:54.3

38:54.3

12:33/M

6

ALVIN AGTARAP

10

25

109

43:56.4

43:56.4

14:10/M

7

JAN HARVY CARIAGA

45

18

126

47:30.6

47:30.6

15:19/M

8

WARREN BALLESTEROS

275

21

157

55:38.4

55:38.4

17:57/M

9

OLIVER ELANZO

253

24

228

1:03:43.1

1:03:43.1

20:33/M

10

DOUGLAS ANITOK

102

19

229

1:03:44.5

1:03:44.5

20:34/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GASTON LY HONOLULU HI

112

28

6

20:01.9

20:01.9

6:27/M

2

MICHAEL READING

278

26

7

20:42.6

20:42.6

6:41/M

3

ADAM COLASUONNO

291

30

8

20:46.0

20:46.0

6:42/M

4

PHILSON TAVERNIER

188

31

15

22:09.7

22:09.7

7:09/M

5

AARON TAKEDA HONOLULU HI

185

29

18

22:23.8

22:23.8

7:13/M

6

BERNIE BUMANGLAG

287

30

30

24:29.7

24:29.7

7:54/M

7

JOHN ROTA KAILUA HI

159

28

33

24:43.4

24:43.4

7:58/M

8

ERIK TAMURA

186

35

39

25:25.4

25:25.4

8:12/M

9

ROBERT STAPLES

176

27

45

26:13.8

26:13.8

8:27/M

10

PRIDEL BUENAFE

38

27

47

26:36.5

26:36.5

8:35/M

11

STEPHEN LITSCHAUER

277

29

50

26:59.6

26:59.6

8:42/M

12

SHAYN BASUEL

26

28

56

29:32.3

29:32.3

9:32/M

13

EDWIN SALVADOR JR.

163

28

65

31:26.6

31:26.6

10:08/M

14

JOEY FARAON

68

28

72

32:59.8

32:59.8

10:38/M

15

TONEY NGUYEN

140

28

73

33:01.1

33:01.1

10:39/M

16

LUIS SANTIAGO

264

26

80

34:27.6

34:27.6

11:07/M

17

??? ???

276

30

94

37:22.2

37:22.2

12:03/M

18

CHRISTOPHER PRADO

152

28

98

38:40.7

38:40.7

12:28/M

19

EDMAR RAMOS

250

26

131

48:30.8

48:30.8

15:39/M

20

HENRY AQUINO

274

32

156

55:38.0

55:38.0

17:57/M

21

ANTHONY MIYASHIRO

256

30

182

59:27.0

59:27.0

19:11/M

22

RANDALL YEUNG

249

27

192

59:44.0

59:44.0

19:16/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LOUIS TOMSIC

219

45

4

19:52.8

19:52.8

6:25/M

2

DOUGLAS WHITE Waipahu HI

243

39

5

19:59.2

19:59.2

6:27/M

3

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

28

39

13

21:39.5

21:39.5

6:59/M

4

RENE INES

273

43

59

30:27.9

30:27.9

9:49/M

5

DERREK HIGA

81

38

62

30:38.2

30:38.2

9:53/M

6

JEFFERY VENTURA

230

39

64

31:13.5

31:13.5

10:04/M

7

EDWARD REYNOLDS

265

45

77

33:28.4

33:28.4

10:48/M

8

PAUL ST LEDGER

288

37

89

36:51.2

36:51.2

11:53/M

9

MICHAEL DIEGO

271

45

121

46:18.6

46:18.6

14:56/M

10

KENT MATSUMURA

124

44

161

56:35.4

56:35.4

18:15/M

11

PAUL TAGA

180

44

165

57:52.3

57:52.3

18:40/M

12

ECKES ANITOK SR

251

39

171

58:44.3

58:44.3

18:57/M

13

MIKAELE TAGGART

183

38

202

1:00:22.2

1:00:22.2

19:28/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MERLIN OHMER HONOLULU HI

257

53

10

20:53.2

20:53.2

6:44/M

2

MICHAEL HIGA Waipahu HI

82

50

36

24:56.5

24:56.5

8:03/M

3

KEMMITH MOSLEY

136

47

40

25:32.4

25:32.4

8:14/M

4

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

241

55

48

26:46.8

26:46.8

8:38/M

5

BRIAN KANNO

91

48

70

32:50.3

32:50.3

10:35/M

6

DAVE SODINI

172

53

85

35:37.1

35:37.1

11:29/M

7

ROBERT ABILA

5

49

86

36:40.8

36:40.8

11:50/M

8

JEFFERY SIMPSON

169

53

132

49:06.9

49:06.9

15:50/M

9

MARK BOLIAN

30

51

189

59:37.9

59:37.9

19:14/M

10

MARK SUISO

178

53

205

1:00:26.9

1:00:26.9

19:30/M

11

KARL FLORES

289

47

222

1:03:07.7

1:03:07.7

20:22/M

12

GARY CHUN

50

47

223

1:03:12.8

1:03:12.8

20:23/M

 
Top

Male 56 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

WAYNE CHURCH

292

59

16

22:19.7

22:19.7

7:12/M

2

ALBERTO RIVAS WAIPAHU HI

262

69

21

22:58.5

22:58.5

7:25/M

3

ERNEST TANIMOTO

305

57

31

24:39.0

24:39.0

7:57/M

4

EDWIN KAMIKAWA Puunene HI

90

62

51

27:11.8

27:11.8

8:46/M

5

CALVIN JITCHAKU

87

60

106

40:47.4

40:47.4

13:09/M

6

ERNEST ABE

4

58

162

56:35.8

56:35.8

18:15/M