Waipahu Cane Haul Run 5K

Age Group Results

August 22, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 5 6-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: 0- 5 6-10 11-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARISA LONG DIX HILLS NY

439

25

10

20:55.6

6:45/M

2

ROSEMARIE DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI

69

25

14

22:27.6

7:15/M

3

KERI FUJIWARA WAIPAHU

263

5

18

23:26.2

7:34/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAULANA KANNO MAKAKILO

34

9

143

39:54.5

12:52/M

2

KAITLYN HIRASA MILILANI

38

9

144

39:54.6

12:52/M

3

LESNA O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

309

8

171

44:40.4

14:25/M

4

KIRRA FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU

41

7

188

46:47.6

15:05/M

5

KERA HAYASHI PEARL CITY

310

10

207

51:52.8

16:44/M

6

SARAH TAGA PEARL CITY

270

9

259

56:25.1

18:12/M

7

SOPHIA YEE KAPOLEI

353

7

305

1:01:29.0

19:50/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELODY LABRADOR WAIPAHU

130

17

24

24:16.9

7:50/M

2

SHARMAINE AQUINO WAIPAHU

191

15

88

31:27.8

10:09/M

3

FELY MARIE MAGAOAY WAIPAHU

197

15

90

31:36.9

10:12/M

4

MARY JANE GARCIA WAIPAHU

213

17

110

34:06.1

11:00/M

5

ALYSSA NICOLAS WAIPAHU

250

14

113

34:43.6

11:12/M

6

LAUREN TAGABAN WAIPAHU

210

15

115

35:26.6

11:26/M

7

SHARMAINE TIBURCIO WAIPAHU

221

15

125

36:30.2

11:46/M

8

AIRRA KAYE ASUNCION HONOLULU

230

16

126

36:33.2

11:47/M

9

CHANTELLE SIADOR WAIPAHU

203

16

127

36:33.7

11:47/M

10

MIKA PAJAS WAIPAHU

207

16

128

36:53.9

11:54/M

11

KEOLANUI KANNO MAKAKILO

33

11

131

37:22.9

12:03/M

12

JUDY CACAL WAIPAHU

199

13

136

38:11.0

12:19/M

13

AMANDA MIRANDA WAIPAHU

192

14

137

38:18.2

12:21/M

14

SHERL ANNE VERMUDEZ PEARL CITY

211

16

141

39:28.3

12:44/M

15

LESLIANN MIURA WAIPAHU

249

14

147

40:27.2

13:03/M

16

JASMIN VALERA WAIPAHU

119

13

149

40:30.4

13:04/M

17

GERLIE VALDEZ WAIPAHU

231

15

151

40:40.8

13:07/M

18

ERIKA BEATRICE BARENG WAIPAHU

105

17

154

41:18.4

13:19/M

19

LISA MARIE ABANTO WAIPAHU

129

17

155

41:22.0

13:21/M

20

JASTINNE MAY ORENIA WAIPAHU

194

14

156

41:22.9

13:21/M

21

COURTNEY CHUN HONOLULU

161

11

159

41:41.6

13:27/M

22

ABIGAIL MACADAMIA WAIPAHU

205

16

164

42:21.7

13:40/M

23

KRISTYN FERNANDO WAIPAHU

113

16

165

42:46.1

13:48/M

24

RUSTEAN CULLEN-UTU

417

16

166

43:01.8

13:53/M

25

KYLIE FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU

40

11

178

45:14.8

14:35/M

26

JERILYN DEGUAIR MILILANI

88

16

181

45:42.0

14:45/M

27

SHAINA ASADA WAIPAHU

175

14

183

46:14.9

14:55/M

28

KENNETH CABANTING WAIPAHU

229

16

191

49:05.4

15:50/M

29

CRISBELL NOSTARES WAIPAHU

193

14

192

49:08.8

15:51/M

30

CRYSTEL JOY LAGAN WAIPAHU

238

15

193

49:08.9

15:51/M

31

KATHY MARTIN WAIPAHU

103

16

198

50:55.1

16:25/M

32

KRIZTEL MAE AGPOON WAIPAHU

99

15

199

50:59.4

16:27/M

33

NATASHA SOOKLA WAIPAHU

123

17

206

51:41.4

16:40/M

34

BERNADETTE TABULA WAIPAHU

217

16

214

53:23.4

17:13/M

35

BRIANNA MARTIN WAIPAHU

204

15

215

53:23.5

17:13/M

36

SHELBY TANGONAN WAIPAHU

216

16

216

53:24.1

17:14/M

37

RAQUEL MORALES WAIPAHU

133

17

220

53:56.1

17:24/M

38

KIMBERLY PASCUAL WAIPAHU

109

17

221

53:56.3

17:24/M

39

KRISTINA SOOKLA WAIPAHU

164

13

251

55:47.9

18:00/M

40

JESSICA JOY FERNANDEZ WAIPAHU

297

14

253

55:58.7

18:03/M

41

ASHLEY CASTANEDA WAIPAHU

168

14

254

56:10.7

18:07/M

42

ALYZZA KORINA ABAD WAIPAHU

121

16

255

56:20.6

18:10/M

43

ANNALIZ PANIDA WAIPAHU

127

17

256

56:20.7

18:10/M

44

LEIANNE TRANSFIGURACION WAIPAHU

125

16

257

56:20.9

18:10/M

45

ARLYN TAGALICUD WAIPAHU

128

17

258

56:21.2

18:11/M

46

LIEZEL SAMANTHA BAGAY WAIPAHU

254

13

264

57:56.6

18:41/M

47

SHERYL-ANN MIGUEL WAIPAHU

214

16

271

58:21.4

18:49/M

48

MARY DELEON WAIPAHU

107

17

272

58:21.6

18:49/M

49

REYNALYN AGPOON WAIPAHU

100

17

273

58:21.9

18:49/M

50

CYDNEY MENESES

399

11

287

59:12.8

19:06/M

51

ALEXIS MERCADO WAIPAHU

252

14

294

59:46.2

19:17/M

52

HARLEY TARUMI-TOBIN WAIPAHU

240

14

295

59:46.9

19:17/M

53

BRITTANY EA WAIPAHU

110

17

298

1:01:12.0

19:45/M

54

JESSIKA ANNE MAGBANUA WAIPAHU

98

16

299

1:01:12.1

19:45/M

55

ANNA MARTIN WAIPAHU

104

17

300

1:01:12.6

19:45/M

56

ARISA MAY BLANCO WAIPAHU

116

14

302

1:01:22.4

19:48/M

57

KAREN MAE MATEO WAIPAHU

170

14

303

1:01:23.7

19:48/M

58

STEFFI SAMANIEGO WAIPAHU

112

16

309

1:01:42.0

19:54/M

59

ASHLEY PFERDEHIRT WAIPAHU

212

15

310

1:01:42.3

19:54/M

60

PELENAISE LOTAKI WAIPAHU

260

14

322

1:06:10.6

21:21/M

61

EZEKIELA ROSE EUGENIO WAIPAHU

122

17

323

1:07:13.9

21:41/M

62

APRIL VILLAMAR WAIPAHU

124

17

329

1:11:16.9

22:59/M

63

CAROLYN REYES WAIPAHU

134

17

330

1:11:17.5

23:00/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANA FUJIWARA WAIPAHU HI

262

19

32

25:06.6

8:06/M

2

SISYLINA PETERSON HONOLULU

373

23

84

31:11.8

10:04/M

3

MARIA THOMPSON WAHIAWA

389

25

87

31:22.5

10:07/M

4

ELIZABETH GREENMAN EWA BEACH

92

24

91

31:44.5

10:14/M

5

BLES MAY BALMONTE WAIPAHU HI

376

24

99

32:30.5

10:29/M

6

MELODY BJORKGREN

436

25

117

35:36.4

11:29/M

7

MAYA YOSHITAKE MILILANI

84

25

146

40:22.6

13:01/M

8

AMBER YAMADA EWA BEACH HI

560

24

200

51:10.5

16:30/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARGENE TRANTER AIEA

386

31

31

24:50.7

8:01/M

2

DIANE NICOLE LEWIS AIEA HI

440

31

34

25:32.4

8:14/M

3

ELIZABETH WEYRAUCH WAHIAWA

387

35

38

25:42.2

8:17/M

4

NOELLE GIAMBALVO WAIALUA

66

26

54

27:09.1

8:45/M

5

TERESA QUICK KAPOLEI HI

383

35

55

27:25.0

8:51/M

6

BOBBIE SANCHEZ WAHIAWA

388

35

63

28:23.4

9:09/M

7

JENNIFER KELLOGG HONOLULU HI

444

28

72

29:36.9

9:33/M

8

CHARMA BRANCH EWA BEACH

42

29

78

30:23.1

9:48/M

9

BETSY TRELOAR KAPOLEI

48

32

94

31:48.7

10:15/M

10

SHERI ELARCO KAPOLEI

233

32

100

32:41.0

10:33/M

11

EMILY SPRAGUE MILILANI HI

76

30

101

33:09.1

10:42/M

12

SERENA MURANAKA HONOLULU HI

333

31

118

35:36.6

11:29/M

13

REETA MEANA WAIPAHU

85

30

122

35:47.3

11:33/M

14

RACHAEL WOOTEN WAHIAWA

391

34

123

36:05.1

11:38/M

15

ALISON FINKE AIEA HI

428

32

130

37:21.7

12:03/M

16

ASHLEE GERSABA-AGTARAP WAIPAHU

63

26

133

37:27.9

12:05/M

17

STACEY AUSTIN-PETTIS KAPOLEI

392

26

134

37:33.4

12:07/M

18

GRACE AGODONG

481

33

135

37:51.9

12:13/M

19

MICHELLE CHAVEZ KAPOLEI KAPOLEI

90

29

138

38:18.6

12:21/M

20

JESSICA RANCHES

407

27

140

39:06.3

12:37/M

21

APRIL DELEON WAIPAHU

26

26

158

41:34.3

13:25/M

22

KATIE O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

308

35

174

44:47.9

14:27/M

23

MALLIKA YOSHITAKE-GURIS WAIPAHU

83

30

175

44:52.0

14:28/M

24

JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI

89

35

189

47:22.2

15:17/M

25

CHRISTINA TAGAL KANEOHE

158

28

190

48:27.5

15:38/M

26

KANOE KANEAIAKALA WAIPAHU

155

26

202

51:18.4

16:33/M

27

CYNTHIA AQUINO

479

31

209

52:25.5

16:55/M

28

NICOLE TAMAYEI WAIPAHU

273

28

218

53:53.3

17:23/M

29

JAMIE WOODFORD HONOLULU

20

28

222

54:01.4

17:25/M

30

DEBRA LYNN SUTTON

420

30

227

54:23.2

17:33/M

31

KEIKILANI TOWAI KAPOLEI

367

29

231

54:33.4

17:36/M

32

CHRISTINA KANEMOTO WAIPAHU

81

30

235

55:07.3

17:47/M

33

VALERIE VILLARTA

419

29

237

55:16.0

17:50/M

34

JOSIELYN ABANTO HONOLULU

72

34

246

55:42.3

17:58/M

35

SHANELL CULLEN

414

34

248

55:45.6

17:59/M

36

RUSTELL CULLEN-UTU

415

35

249

55:46.4

17:59/M

37

REBECA MARTINEZ WAHIAWA

151

34

263

57:19.2

18:29/M

38

LEHUANANI SANBORN HONOLULU

381

28

267

58:01.9

18:43/M

39

CELESTE KIVALU HONOLULU

382

27

268

58:02.5

18:43/M

40

TRIXIA SORIA WAIPAHU

181

31

274

58:26.9

18:51/M

41

SUSAN COLOMA KAPOLEI

358

30

275

58:31.2

18:53/M

42

DARNEL COLOMA KAPOLEI

360

30

276

58:44.9

18:57/M

43

JOYCE MENESES

400

35

286

59:12.4

19:06/M

44

SAMALAULU LAM YUEN HONOLULU

182

29

296

1:00:29.7

19:31/M

45

STACY FUJIEDA WAHIAWA

152

35

301

1:01:17.9

19:46/M

46

JEANNIE CAMBIA WAIPAHU

43

30

315

1:02:37.2

20:12/M

47

KAMI HAYASHI PEARL CITY

313

30

325

1:09:00.1

22:15/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

65

45

25

24:17.8

7:50/M

2

EVA MARIE MIRZAI WAIPAHU HI

401

41

49

26:27.1

8:32/M

3

MALIA TOYAMA KAPOLEI

334

37

60

28:02.9

9:03/M

4

ROSELYN ILANGA HONOLULU

316

42

77

30:15.9

9:45/M

5

MICHELLE MOONEY

423

43

95

31:50.5

10:16/M

6

JOHNALYN NAKAMURA MILILANI HI

402

40

98

32:20.1

10:26/M

7

LISA RAPPS WAIANAE

385

40

104

33:18.7

10:45/M

8

ALEXANDRA OBRA WAIPAHU HI

3

38

111

34:09.7

11:01/M

9

ZENY YASUDA

434

41

129

37:09.0

11:59/M

10

ROSE AQUINO

443

39

150

40:32.3

13:05/M

11

MERYL MATSUMURA MILILANI

97

39

160

41:52.2

13:30/M

12

ELAINA PAREDES HONOLULU

139

37

168

43:24.8

14:00/M

13

LISA YAHIKU-HIROMOTO MILILANI

159

41

201

51:17.9

16:33/M

14

PATRICIA YASUI EWA BEACH

21

38

223

54:02.4

17:26/M

15

SUSAN HO EWA BEACH

365

45

230

54:33.1

17:36/M

16

CARINE OKINO HONOLULU

322

36

269

58:05.4

18:44/M

17

JOHNETTE LAUTI EWA BEACH HI

398

36

280

58:52.3

18:59/M

18

ALELI TORO

406

36

281

58:53.5

19:00/M

19

BELINDA FAGIN

397

36

282

59:02.3

19:03/M

20

TERRI MIYAMOTO HONOLULU

363

36

285

59:10.9

19:05/M

21

MISTY YEE KAPOLEI

351

41

306

1:01:31.3

19:51/M

22

MURIEL TAKANO KAPOLEI

349

41

312

1:01:56.5

19:59/M

23

JERI TATEISHI PEARL CITY

200

36

317

1:02:45.0

20:15/M

24

SYLVIA EXZABE WAIANAE

354

43

318

1:03:14.6

20:24/M

25

DONNA HAYASHI PEARL CITY

311

44

324

1:08:56.0

22:14/M

26

JULNA PASICARAN WAIPAHU

314

42

327

1:10:28.5

22:44/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

71

50

52

26:56.5

8:41/M

2

JEANNE HOFFMAN CT

7

53

96

31:52.2

10:17/M

3

MARY SOUZA WAHIAWA

67

55

105

33:20.7

10:45/M

4

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

15

55

106

33:33.2

10:49/M

5

YUMIKO CLEVENGER EWA BEACH

18

46

112

34:34.1

11:09/M

6

PAMELA BECHTEL HALEIWA HI

87

53

139

38:35.4

12:27/M

7

SHIRLEY JACKSON PEARL CITY

37

47

145

40:12.7

12:58/M

8

MARY ANCHETA WAIPAHU

156

51

173

44:44.1

14:26/M

9

JOY TAKARA AIEA

146

53

177

44:54.6

14:29/M

10

VAL ANTONIO WAIPAHU HI

435

55

195

49:41.5

16:02/M

11

PAULINE KISHIMOTO MILILANI

329

50

211

52:56.7

17:05/M

12

CHARLA VASCONCELLOS WAIPAHU

278

55

217

53:49.3

17:22/M

13

KELLI CHUN HONOLULU

96

49

224

54:13.0

17:29/M

14

PIXIE BICKEL MILILANI

68

50

225

54:13.5

17:29/M

15

KAREN KOBASHIGAWA

427

47

229

54:28.3

17:34/M

16

LORI WATANABE HONOLULU

355

51

233

54:50.7

17:41/M

17

JOYCE KATO PEARL CITY

269

54

260

56:47.6

18:19/M

18

MARY UIAGALELEI WAIPAHU

148

55

266

58:01.3

18:43/M

19

JULIE BENAURO

478

53

277

58:50.5

18:59/M

20

LORNA RAMISCAL MILILANI

180

50

279

58:52.2

18:59/M

21

JOYCE LAPORTE EWA BEACH

366

51

283

59:04.7

19:03/M

22

DARLENE ENGBINO-LAGAPA KAPOLEI

368

49

284

59:07.3

19:04/M

23

HEIDI OMOTO AIEA

343

47

307

1:01:31.5

19:51/M

24

JOLENE TAGA KANEOHE

345

53

308

1:01:31.6

19:51/M

25

LORI WILSON WAIANAE

12

46

319

1:03:16.4

20:25/M

 
Top

Female 56 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN CHURCH CA

266

57

108

33:58.9

10:57/M

2

LAURA DAVIDSON AIEA

342

60

124

36:07.1

11:39/M

3

CORINNE FUJIEDA WAHIAWA

145

63

208

51:53.8

16:44/M

4

FELY SAGON WAHIAWA

2

75

289

59:24.8

19:10/M

5

CORAZON BUENCONSEJO WAHIAWA

1

65

290

59:25.1

19:10/M

6

KAY NOUCHI

476

58

293

59:32.5

19:12/M

7

GERRY ISHIHARA MILILANI

331

61

297

1:01:01.4

19:41/M

8

DIANE ROBELLO

426

57

314

1:02:37.1

20:12/M

9

CORINNE KAZUNAGA MILILANI

232

58

326

1:10:16.4

22:40/M

10

ROSITA CABUDOL WAIPAHU

57

72

328

1:10:31.8

22:45/M

11

ALICE NAGAI WAIPAHU

56

80

331

1:12:02.5

23:14/M

12

MARY KUNIYOSHI WAIPAHU

25

82

332

1:12:04.2

23:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GREGORY O'NEIL

477

22

1

17:32.4

5:39/M

2

BLANDON PICL

421

41

2

17:58.6

5:48/M

3

ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

51

53

3

18:17.0

5:54/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELIJAH FLORES WAIPAHU

49

10

58

27:43.2

8:56/M

2

KALA'I KANNO MAKAKILO

35

7

203

51:29.7

16:36/M

3

RYAN CASTILLO MILILANI

79

9

226

54:15.3

17:30/M

4

KAINOA YEE KAPOLEI

350

9

304

1:01:28.0

19:50/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARCUS MATEO WAIPAHU

189

15

6

20:22.7

6:34/M

2

CRAIG NAKATSUKA

438

15

7

20:46.3

6:42/M

3

NOFTALI TOLIBAS WAIPAHU

223

15

12

21:21.1

6:53/M

4

AL JEROME LEANO WAIPAHU

195

14

19

23:28.6

7:34/M

5

DOMINIC ALBANO WAIPAHU

218

14

22

23:58.3

7:44/M

6

JUSTIN PAUL PADILLA WAIPAHU

196

14

23

24:05.7

7:46/M

7

WALTER MAMUAD WAIPAHU

227

16

29

24:33.5

7:55/M

8

JOMARI SALUD WAIPAHU

241

14

33

25:26.2

8:12/M

9

JUANITO JR. MOISES WAIPAHU

115

14

35

25:38.7

8:16/M

10

COLIN ANDRES-PAGUIRIGAN WAIPAHU

215

15

36

25:38.8

8:16/M

11

CHRISTIAN JERIE CLARITO WAIPAHU

185

17

39

25:44.8

8:18/M

12

CELTIC SAITO WAIPAHU

190

14

40

25:45.7

8:18/M

13

JARED CABIGAS WAIPAHU

169

14

41

25:48.8

8:19/M

14

JOSEPH CARAG WAIPAHU

244

14

42

25:48.8

8:19/M

15

JUSTIN ELLIS PASCUAL WAIPAHU

186

13

57

27:37.8

8:55/M

16

JERIC CHRISTIAN ARREOLA WAIPAHU

235

13

64

28:38.5

9:14/M

17

ALDRIN MICUA EWA BEACH

219

14

65

28:39.1

9:15/M

18

ROYCE OMOTO AIEA

344

17

66

28:41.4

9:15/M

19

JESSIE SARIBAY WAIPAHU

188

14

67

28:43.1

9:16/M

20

DENNIS RUIZ-BUSTAMENTE WAIPAHU

173

14

68

29:16.3

9:26/M

21

ISAIAH KAPENA ROBINSON HONOLULU

323

14

81

30:50.0

9:57/M

22

JOEMAR JR BAUTISTA EWA BEACH

371

14

89

31:34.5

10:11/M

23

PREMAR NAMNAMA WAIPAHU

108

15

97

32:15.8

10:24/M

24

JUSTIN RAMOS WAIPAHU

202

15

102

33:12.1

10:43/M

25

TRAVIS SHIMONO WAIPAHU HI

44

15

107

33:33.5

10:49/M

26

ISAIAH KAHO'ONEI HONOLULU

319

15

109

34:05.8

11:00/M

27

CHRISTIAN AQUINO WAIPAHU

259

14

119

35:39.5

11:30/M

28

MELVIN DULDULAO WAIPAHU

126

17

120

35:39.9

11:30/M

29

JOSHUA CADIZ WAIPAHU

237

13

121

35:39.9

11:30/M

30

DAYTON PIRTLE WAIPAHU

261

14

148

40:27.7

13:03/M

31

DEVIN KANESHIRO WAIPAHU

131

17

152

40:46.1

13:09/M

32

MICHAEL LOPEZ WAIPAHU

174

14

161

41:54.5

13:31/M

33

BRANDON ARIZO WAIPAHU

256

13

162

41:57.6

13:32/M

34

EUSEBIO JR AGCANAS WAIPAHU

201

16

163

42:20.6

13:39/M

35

ELIJAH RODILLAS WAIPAHU

234

13

180

45:29.4

14:40/M

36

DUSTIN MORALES WAIPAHU

258

14

182

46:13.7

14:55/M

37

CHASE SEGAWA WAIPAHU

246

14

184

46:15.6

14:55/M

38

BRYSON ANSAGAY WAIPAHU

251

14

185

46:21.4

14:57/M

39

KEKONA KAOPIO HONOLULU

320

16

186

46:47.3

15:05/M

40

MAKANA KAOPIO HONOLULU

321

17

187

46:47.5

15:05/M

41

VERNNEN JR WALKER WAIPAHU

245

13

196

50:35.5

16:19/M

42

ARIEL PENA WAIPAHU

247

14

197

50:36.7

16:19/M

43

JOHN PAUL AGPOON WAIPAHU

101

15

234

55:03.4

17:45/M

44

RUSTON CULLEN-UTU

416

15

236

55:14.8

17:49/M

45

JOSEPH LAZAR

393

15

241

55:22.3

17:52/M

46

MATTHEW ABANTO

408

14

247

55:42.6

17:58/M

47

ROMEO CELES WAIPAHU

295

14

252

55:48.4

18:00/M

48

BRIAN MADAMBA WAIPAHU

253

14

265

57:57.5

18:42/M

49

AARON BORROMEO WAIPAHU

111

17

270

58:21.3

18:49/M

50

JAYMAN RAPANUT EWA BEACH

236

14

320

1:06:09.1

21:20/M

51

DYLAN GONZALES WAIPAHU

172

14

321

1:06:10.3

21:21/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAN NASH HONOLULU

138

23

8

20:49.8

6:43/M

2

KEVIN HOFFMAN CT

9

20

11

21:07.4

6:49/M

3

STEPHEN HOFFMAN CT

8

22

16

23:16.8

7:30/M

4

MEAGAN HOFFMAN CO

10

25

47

26:24.2

8:31/M

5

CHRISTOPHER ANDRES-PAGUIRIGAN WAIPAHU

140

22

51

26:35.4

8:35/M

6

ISAIAH THOMAS KAPOLEI

6

22

53

27:06.5

8:45/M

7

KYLE KAWADA HONOLULU

327

23

70

29:25.9

9:29/M

8

JAYME DEAN DONATO

441

20

75

30:09.1

9:44/M

9

MARC DAOG WAIPAHU

377

25

80

30:39.6

9:53/M

10

SCOTT JITCHAKU WAIPAHU HI

23

22

83

31:08.2

10:03/M

11

JOEY PAULINO EWA BEACH HI

372

24

86

31:20.0

10:06/M

12

SY CULLEN

410

24

240

55:18.1

17:50/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEREMY TILLEY MILILANI HI

77

32

4

18:44.0

6:03/M

2

JAMES HORTON MILILANI HI

86

28

9

20:53.1

6:44/M

3

RYAN VELGERSDYK CO

11

26

17

23:19.9

7:31/M

4

JOE BYRNE

437

30

21

23:43.8

7:39/M

5

BEN RIFFLE HONOLULU HI

445

28

27

24:21.3

7:51/M

6

ERIK TAMURA WAHIAWA

187

35

30

24:40.0

7:57/M

7

DANIEL LEE HONOLULU HI

378

32

44

25:53.7

8:21/M

8

KAREEM FUERTES KAPOLEI HI

430

28

45

25:57.5

8:22/M

9

KYLE UNEBASAMI PEARL CITY

179

30

48

26:25.0

8:31/M

10

SHANE MYERS WAIALUA

46

26

61

28:08.5

9:05/M

11

ANDREW JACKSON PEARL CITY

36

34

73

29:54.2

9:39/M

12

KENLEY AGTARAP HONOLULU

375

30

79

30:33.3

9:51/M

13

HARRISON SUMIDA WAIPAHU

80

29

82

30:57.6

9:59/M

14

CHESTEN VAN WINKLE PEARL CITY

380

26

85

31:19.1

10:06/M

15

ALVIN AGTARAP WAIPAHU

62

26

132

37:26.6

12:05/M

16

STEVE LITSCHAUER WAIPAHU

27

29

157

41:33.7

13:24/M

17

TBA 18

301

30

205

51:40.4

16:40/M

18

HENRY AQUINO

480

33

210

52:27.6

16:55/M

19

TBA 17

300

30

213

53:08.0

17:08/M

20

DONOVAN DOUGLAS BATAYA WAIPAHU

272

31

219

53:54.8

17:23/M

21

TY CULLEN

409

29

238

55:16.9

17:50/M

22

TRISTAN CULLEN

411

27

242

55:23.2

17:52/M

23

HO'ONA UTU

418

35

244

55:38.3

17:57/M

24

TEDDY ABANTO HONOLULU

73

35

245

55:41.7

17:58/M

25

HUNTER COLOMA KAPOLEI

359

30

262

57:00.2

18:23/M

26

EDMAR RAMOS WAIPAHU

120

27

316

1:02:39.5

20:13/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DOUGLAS WHITE WAIPAHU HI

5

40

5

19:51.5

6:24/M

2

RICHARD MUSSER WAIPAHU

74

43

28

24:30.0

7:54/M

3

DAVID CADY

442

40

37

25:41.0

8:17/M

4

RICHARD VALENZUELA MILILANI

379

37

50

26:32.7

8:34/M

5

GLEN ARCALAS WAIPAHU

143

41

56

27:26.1

8:51/M

6

JOHN BARAQUIO WAIPAHU

274

40

59

27:59.9

9:02/M

7

JEFFREY VENTURA KAILUA

271

40

62

28:22.8

9:09/M

8

BENJAMIN PLACHE CA

264

41

69

29:20.1

9:28/M

9

DERREK HIGA KANEOHE

183

39

71

29:35.2

9:33/M

10

BRYAN HATA WAIPAHU

357

44

74

29:57.1

9:40/M

11

RENE INES

429

42

76

30:13.9

9:45/M

12

CHET TRELOAR KAPOLEI

47

43

93

31:48.4

10:15/M

13

FRANK JUMAWAN HONOLULU

335

40

116

35:36.1

11:29/M

14

RONALD AMASOL

396

41

170

44:14.7

14:16/M

15

CHRIS DEL ROSARIO WAIPAHU

157

39

172

44:43.5

14:25/M

16

JOHN GURIS WAIPAHU

82

38

176

44:52.6

14:28/M

17

KEITH HAYASHI PEARL CITY

312

45

228

54:27.5

17:34/M

18

TROY CULLEN

413

36

239

55:18.1

17:50/M

19

SHAWN CULLEN

412

39

243

55:23.7

17:52/M

20

PAUL TAGA PEARL CITY

268

45

261

56:48.7

18:19/M

21

KENT MATSUMURA MILILANI

142

45

278

58:50.8

18:59/M

22

FREDERICK LAGAPA KAPOLEI

369

39

288

59:22.6

19:09/M

23

KEITH TAKANO KAPOLEI

348

43

313

1:01:56.7

19:59/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

70

54

13

21:39.4

6:59/M

2

MARK SUISO WAIANAE

277

54

92

31:47.5

10:15/M

3

KIRK CALDWELL

433

52

103

33:12.9

10:43/M

4

FRANCIS CHAN HONOLULU

370

52

114

35:25.7

11:25/M

5

MARK MOONEY

422

47

169

43:27.4

14:01/M

6

REID FUKUMOTO WAIPAHU

39

48

179

45:14.9

14:35/M

7

BRIAN KANNO MAKAKILO

32

48

204

51:30.3

16:37/M

8

ALVIN KISHIMOTO MILILANI

328

53

212

53:01.5

17:06/M

9

GARY CHUN HONOLULU

95

48

292

59:29.1

19:11/M

 
Top

Male 56 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAYNE CHURCH CA

265

60

15

22:57.9

7:24/M

2

ALBERTO RIVAS WAIPAHU HI

64

70

20

23:37.4

7:37/M

3

ERNEST TANIMOTO

446

58

26

24:21.1

7:51/M

4

STEPHEN WATANABE WAIALUA HI

14

56

43

25:49.4

8:20/M

5

ARTHUR GONZALEZ BROOKLYN, NY

341

63

46

26:13.5

8:27/M

6

GORDON ARAKAKI HONOLULU

75

56

142

39:31.5

12:45/M

7

RICH MORAN WAIPAHU

16

60

153

40:50.6

13:10/M

8

CALVIN JITCHAKU WAIPAHU

22

61

167

43:21.9

13:59/M

9

DORRICE SWENEY MILILANI

356

58

194

49:35.4

16:00/M

10

CALVIN SUMIDA WAIPAHU

78

62

232

54:35.6

17:36/M

11

VINCENT GAMAYON WAIPAHU

52

80

250

55:47.1

18:00/M

12

ERNEST ABE WAIPAHU

160

59

291

59:29.0

19:11/M

13

NICHOLAS YEE KAPOLEI

352

56

311

1:01:56.4

19:59/M