Wheeler Army Air Field 10-Mile Run

Age Group Results

June 14, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY CALWAY MILILANI HI

26

24

6

1:06:22.5

6:38/M

2

KRISTEN CAMPBELL WAHIAWA HI

27

25

28

1:18:33.0

7:51/M

3

LEONA KNIGHT

55

41

36

1:21:05.9

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DESIREE STROZIER HALEIWA HI

91

25

39

1:21:47.0

8:11/M

2

KENDRA TIPPETT AIEA HI

94

29

57

1:27:52.5

8:47/M

3

EVA ALVAREZ

12

27

75

1:38:36.2

9:52/M

4

MONICA LOPEZ

62

28

76

1:38:53.9

9:53/M

5

LAURA KILDOO

54

23

81

1:43:58.2

10:24/M

6

CASEY ROTH

87

18

82

1:43:58.4

10:24/M

7

RENEE TOGAFAU

95

21

88

2:03:48.6

12:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JASMINE CHO

120

32

40

1:22:26.1

8:15/M

2

LAURIE MEDINA

70

38

56

1:27:22.6

8:44/M

3

DAWN BOOTHE MILILANI HI

20

34

61

1:31:29.4

9:09/M

4

BRENDA CRUMMELL EWA BEACH HI

30

38

63

1:32:49.3

9:17/M

5

TONYA KRUPP

57

39

69

1:36:28.8

9:39/M

6

LYNETTE JOYNER-HERR

52

35

71

1:37:42.3

9:46/M

7

COLLEEN O'BRIEN

73

32

77

1:39:02.0

9:54/M

8

CRYSTAL ARMSTRONG

14

38

84

1:45:13.9

10:31/M

9

LEONA MANSAPIT

66

30

85

1:49:19.2

10:56/M

10

HALLAH NILSEN MILILANI HI

72

37

87

1:54:17.7

11:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GLORIA BONDS MILILANI HI

18

47

80

1:43:54.5

10:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE

32

29

1

58:15.4

5:50/M

2

JEFFREY GLICK HALEIWA HI

40

24

2

1:01:41.4

6:10/M

3

RAYMOND KUDERKA

58

23

3

1:02:20.6

6:14/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL LOPEZ-BONAGLIA

63

25

4

1:04:20.9

6:26/M

2

DANIEL O'CONNOR

75

22

5

1:04:43.2

6:28/M

3

DOUGLAS LONG KAPOLEI HI

60

26

8

1:07:46.2

6:47/M

4

ZACHARY TARON

93

23

9

1:08:07.6

6:49/M

5

DOUGLAS HOLT

116

27

10

1:09:04.3

6:54/M

6

WILLIE FALKS

35

21

11

1:10:57.2

7:06/M

7

JAMESON WILLIAMS HONONLULU HI

105

27

12

1:13:07.0

7:19/M

8

LESTER MANDING

65

25

13

1:13:57.1

7:24/M

9

RYAN GABRUKIEWIEZ

107

20

14

1:14:08.6

7:25/M

10

CLAYTON OVEL

82

24

15

1:14:18.0

7:26/M

11

ZACHARY RIOS

86

22

16

1:14:48.9

7:29/M

12

RAUL LOPEZ

61

28

18

1:15:13.5

7:31/M

13

ERIC HAWES

115

29

19

1:15:37.0

7:34/M

14

DAVID NEARY

114

26

22

1:15:55.5

7:36/M

15

TIMOTHY HENNESSY Miami FL

110

22

24

1:16:31.8

7:39/M

16

VOSE HULDER

123

20

25

1:17:51.2

7:47/M

17

NATIS JACKSON

50

29

27

1:18:24.1

7:50/M

18

DOMINIC RAMOS

84

24

31

1:19:56.9

8:00/M

19

ALEXANDER COLEMAN

29

25

32

1:20:56.9

8:06/M

20

LUKE MEASE

69

28

33

1:20:59.7

8:06/M

21

JASON TOWNE

96

29

42

1:23:04.0

8:18/M

22

MICHAEL HOFMAN

121

23

43

1:23:17.3

8:20/M

23

ERIC JORDAN

51

21

49

1:24:33.7

8:27/M

24

ANDREW RUFF

88

28

51

1:24:47.7

8:29/M

25

DEREK ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

13

24

53

1:26:22.3

8:38/M

26

RUSTY BAGGETT

15

28

55

1:27:17.8

8:44/M

27

GLENN BANKS

124

18

58

1:29:41.2

8:58/M

28

ROBBIE EDELMON

122

20

60

1:31:06.1

9:07/M

29

MICHAEL CURNOW HONOLULU HI

31

25

66

1:34:38.3

9:28/M

30

JOHN GEFFERT

113

21

74

1:38:34.8

9:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEVIN TRAN PEARL CITY HI

97

30

17

1:14:54.4

7:29/M

2

BRIAN WILLIAMS

104

37

21

1:15:50.1

7:35/M

3

EDWARDO GUERRERO

41

36

26

1:18:06.3

7:49/M

4

JOHANNES VELAZQUEZ

100

36

29

1:18:45.8

7:53/M

5

ROBERT MATTSON

67

37

37

1:21:25.0

8:09/M

6

KRISTOFFER HART

44

32

41

1:22:57.5

8:18/M

7

WALTER IWASAKI WAIPAHU HI

49

33

46

1:23:43.2

8:22/M

8

GREG DOUBEK

33

39

47

1:24:00.6

8:24/M

9

TIMOTHY VEDDER

118

33

50

1:24:40.6

8:28/M

10

CHARLES MARTINEZ

109

33

65

1:33:50.3

9:23/M

11

JOSHUA BROWN

24

33

67

1:34:58.4

9:30/M

12

CHRIS SABLAN

89

38

72

1:38:28.9

9:51/M

13

JOSE URIBE

99

32

86

1:50:23.5

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TIMOTHY WAGLEY

102

44

7

1:06:50.1

6:41/M

2

JAMES OKEKE

77

41

20

1:15:47.5

7:35/M

3

RUDOLFO BARBA

16

49

23

1:16:07.6

7:37/M

4

LEE HOHLFELD

46

44

30

1:19:01.0

7:54/M

5

DAVID HILDRETH

117

49

34

1:21:05.4

8:07/M

6

STEVEN OLDHAM

78

47

35

1:21:05.7

8:07/M

7

RUSTY CAIN KAPOLEI HI

25

45

44

1:23:22.7

8:20/M

8

MATT WILLIAMS

112

41

45

1:23:28.6

8:21/M

9

MARIO GUINDIN WAHIAWA HI

42

43

52

1:25:21.5

8:32/M

10

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

11

47

54

1:27:16.9

8:44/M

11

HORACIO BOTERO AIEA HI

21

47

62

1:32:04.5

9:12/M

12

MIGUEL OTERO

81

45

64

1:32:51.9

9:17/M

13

KELLY BONDS MILILANI HI

19

41

70

1:36:33.7

9:39/M

14

PAUL MCCOY HONOLULU HI

68

42

73

1:38:32.2

9:51/M

15

OSCAR DIAZ

119

48

79

1:40:00.2

10:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS O'BRIEN

74

59

38

1:21:43.1

8:10/M

2

JACK O'CONNOR

76

52

48

1:24:24.9

8:26/M

3

RANDY HARR

43

51

59

1:30:40.1

9:04/M

4

JOHN BROWN FORT SHAFTER HI

23

56

78

1:39:28.8

9:57/M

5

WILLIAM HOLLINGSWORTH

47

53

83

1:44:57.1

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GEORGE HOSKINS

48

63

68

1:35:17.9

9:32/M