Ten Mile Race Around Wheeler 10 Miles

Age Group Results

June 13, 2009


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

VALERIE AQUINO WAHIAWA HI

198

20

17

1:10:56.4

1:10:56.4

7:06/M

2

BETH CLUKEY Wahiawa HI

167

35

20

1:12:55.0

1:12:55.0

7:18/M

3

ASHLEY GILBERT

169

20

22

1:15:03.5

1:15:03.5

7:30/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DANA LUKENS MILILANI HI

232

20

32

1:19:24.2

1:19:24.2

7:56/M

2

KALLI SMITH

170

20

49

1:24:37.7

1:24:37.7

8:28/M

3

KRISTIN IVES

215

20

56

1:25:48.8

1:25:48.8

8:35/M

4

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

248

20

65

1:28:06.9

1:28:06.9

8:49/M

5

MARIA GARCIA

269

26

72

1:30:10.0

1:30:10.0

9:01/M

6

DEBORAH ONDRASLK

152

20

75

1:31:45.8

1:31:45.8

9:11/M

7

KIRA WEYRAVCH

133

20

87

1:36:18.6

1:36:18.6

9:38/M

8

KASEY OSBORN

125

20

97

1:40:44.9

1:40:44.9

10:04/M

9

VICTORIA STARKS

202

20

98

1:41:26.4

1:41:26.4

10:09/M

10

CIJI EVANS

102

20

103

1:42:30.2

1:42:30.2

10:15/M

11

MEGHAN CUMPSTON

141

20

104

1:42:32.3

1:42:32.3

10:15/M

12

LAUREL COFFEY

106

20

107

1:45:32.9

1:45:32.9

10:33/M

13

MYKESHIA MATHIS

103

20

111

1:49:02.2

1:49:02.2

10:54/M

14

SHANAN COLVIN Ewa Beach HI

205

20

112

1:49:04.6

1:49:04.6

10:54/M

15

JENNIFER FAZIO

195

20

116

1:50:24.4

1:50:24.4

11:02/M

16

DARLENE MARSHALL

241

20

118

1:52:33.1

1:52:33.1

11:15/M

17

CANDY ALLEN

255

21

119

1:52:44.3

1:52:44.3

11:16/M

18

KIRSTEN EYRE

223

20

122

1:55:05.1

1:55:05.1

11:31/M

19

SARAH CHADWICK

240

20

126

2:01:07.3

2:01:07.3

12:07/M

20

LAURA KILDOO

233

20

129

2:03:10.1

2:03:10.1

12:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DEBORAH STONEROOK

186

35

29

1:18:04.9

1:18:04.9

7:48/M

2

JENNIFER BESS WAHIAWA HI

156

35

35

1:20:26.7

1:20:26.7

8:03/M

3

NATLIE KEEN

171

35

50

1:24:47.4

1:24:47.4

8:29/M

4

MARY SIEGEL

179

35

57

1:25:58.0

1:25:58.0

8:36/M

5

CARLA KELLER

168

35

79

1:32:32.6

1:32:32.6

9:15/M

6

KASHARA WARD

136

35

81

1:34:11.8

1:34:11.8

9:25/M

7

ANASTASIA STORY

174

35

82

1:34:23.2

1:34:23.2

9:26/M

8

LAURIE MEDINA Ewa Beach HI

116

35

92

1:38:45.5

1:38:45.5

9:53/M

9

ANNA CORTES

124

35

94

1:39:21.3

1:39:21.3

9:56/M

10

JUDY KANG

246

35

96

1:39:57.0

1:39:57.0

10:00/M

11

NADINE LOPEZ

216

35

106

1:44:23.8

1:44:23.8

10:26/M

12

MARIA MARTINEZ

176

35

108

1:46:18.6

1:46:18.6

10:38/M

13

TIFFANY OTTO

229

35

114

1:50:04.4

1:50:04.4

11:00/M

14

MARIE CHARLES HONOLULU HI

243

35

117

1:50:28.3

1:50:28.3

11:03/M

15

VICTORIA VARIDERTANG

214

35

125

2:00:49.3

2:00:49.3

12:05/M

16

CHARRON DUNCAN

212

35

130

2:04:06.0

2:04:06.0

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GLORIA BONDS MILILANI HI

250

45

99

1:41:41.0

1:41:41.0

10:10/M

2

CRIZTINA JEAN Wahiawa HI

187

45

113

1:49:09.4

1:49:09.4

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIM WHITE San Antonio TX

115

55

128

2:02:27.1

2:02:27.1

12:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE

154

35

1

58:10.1

58:10.1

5:49/M

2

JOHN MOZER

109

35

2

59:51.4

59:51.4

5:59/M

3

SAMMY NGATIA

224

45

3

1:01:38.5

1:01:38.5

6:10/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RYAN MOORCROFT

193

20

5

1:05:32.1

1:05:32.1

6:33/M

2

DANIEL LOPEZ-BONAGLIA

153

20

7

1:08:14.1

1:08:14.1

6:49/M

3

JOSEPH KENDELL

244

20

8

1:08:38.3

1:08:38.3

6:52/M

4

BEN WUNDERLICH Ewa Beach HI

163

20

9

1:08:44.4

1:08:44.4

6:52/M

5

CHRIS CALAWAY

182

20

10

1:08:47.6

1:08:47.6

6:53/M

6

CHARLES PETERSON Wahiawa HI

137

20

11

1:09:04.4

1:09:04.4

6:54/M

7

JUSTIN CORBETT HONOLULU HI

265

25

13

1:09:15.9

1:09:15.9

6:56/M

8

JOSEPH SANTA LUCIA

165

20

14

1:09:17.5

1:09:17.5

6:56/M

9

JEFFREY HERZOG

185

20

15

1:10:30.6

1:10:30.6

7:03/M

10

GERARDO CASTILLO

180

20

18

1:11:18.3

1:11:18.3

7:08/M

11

KYLE DAUN

164

20

23

1:15:06.1

1:15:06.1

7:31/M

12

JOHAN TORRES-PIERETTI

217

20

25

1:16:07.3

1:16:07.3

7:37/M

13

NICHOLAS THOMPSON

236

20

26

1:16:11.7

1:16:11.7

7:37/M

14

MANUEL PEDROZA

238

20

27

1:16:20.2

1:16:20.2

7:38/M

15

JOSEPH SOCOLOSKY

131

20

28

1:16:50.4

1:16:50.4

7:41/M

16

JOHN RODRIQUEZ

252

20

30

1:18:10.6

1:18:10.6

7:49/M

17

CURBY COLVIN Ewa Beach HI

204

20

33

1:19:44.7

1:19:44.7

7:58/M

18

JOHN COLLINS

184

20

37

1:21:26.6

1:21:26.6

8:09/M

19

ERASMO FLORES

181

20

38

1:21:38.2

1:21:38.2

8:10/M

20

MARTIN KING

207

20

39

1:21:42.5

1:21:42.5

8:10/M

21

RANDALL GALIMA

157

20

41

1:22:10.2

1:22:10.2

8:13/M

22

DAVID ALSUP Schofield Barracks HI

173

20

42

1:22:48.0

1:22:48.0

8:17/M

23

ALLEN WEDDINGTON

268

22

43

1:22:49.9

1:22:49.9

8:17/M

24

RODNEY CUNNINGHAM

203

20

45

1:24:10.5

1:24:10.5

8:25/M

25

CLAYTON OVEL

107

20

47

1:24:20.3

1:24:20.3

8:26/M

26

PABLO CERCENIA

142

20

48

1:24:34.9

1:24:34.9

8:27/M

27

JOSEPH GILBERT

149

20

58

1:26:06.2

1:26:06.2

8:37/M

28

JOSHUA NEWCOMB

105

20

60

1:26:39.0

1:26:39.0

8:40/M

29

JARED BULLOCK

260

22

63

1:27:42.0

1:27:42.0

8:46/M

30

MICHAEL DION Tripler Army Medical HI

147

20

64

1:27:45.5

1:27:45.5

8:47/M

31

DANIEL HUDDLESTUN

110

20

66

1:28:58.1

1:28:58.1

8:54/M

32

GARLAND WORNSTAFF

111

20

68

1:29:50.9

1:29:50.9

8:59/M

33

NOLAN LAUGHLIN

237

20

73

1:30:48.4

1:30:48.4

9:05/M

34

JON MELLISH

234

20

74

1:30:48.7

1:30:48.7

9:05/M

35

NICHOLAS ONDRASLK

144

20

76

1:31:46.3

1:31:46.3

9:11/M

36

J.H. GREENLEE

263

28

77

1:32:09.2

1:32:09.2

9:13/M

37

JEFFERY MENDA

258

21

80

1:33:56.7

1:33:56.7

9:24/M

38

ANDREW SMITH WAIANAE HI

267

24

89

1:37:21.1

1:37:21.1

9:44/M

39

RICHARD BRAZZLE

127

20

91

1:38:01.5

1:38:01.5

9:48/M

40

LUIS GOMEZ

128

20

93

1:38:59.3

1:38:59.3

9:54/M

41

CHARLES PETERSON Wahiawa HI

129

20

95

1:39:41.9

1:39:41.9

9:58/M

42

JAKE MOORE

256

23

101

1:42:19.5

1:42:19.5

10:14/M

43

JONATHAN MYERS

151

20

110

1:48:31.2

1:48:31.2

10:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PAUL LANCASTER

192

35

4

1:02:40.2

1:02:40.2

6:16/M

2

ANTONIO RICODELAFUENTE

254

36

6

1:06:39.5

1:06:39.5

6:40/M

3

STERLING PACKER HONOLULU HI

145

35

16

1:10:54.2

1:10:54.2

7:05/M

4

JOHN MCAKLLISTER

150

35

21

1:14:54.3

1:14:54.3

7:29/M

5

ADAM HILL

201

36

31

1:19:23.4

1:19:23.4

7:56/M

6

RAY ESTES KAPOLEI HI

200

35

36

1:20:54.6

1:20:54.6

8:05/M

7

KEVIN KESSLER

219

35

44

1:23:22.5

1:23:22.5

8:20/M

8

CHRISTOPHER RUGGIERO

178

35

52

1:25:08.1

1:25:08.1

8:31/M

9

BOBBY TIMMONS

221

35

53

1:25:19.1

1:25:19.1

8:32/M

10

KRISTOFFER HART

262

33

55

1:25:33.8

1:25:33.8

8:33/M

11

KEVIN PIERCE

112

35

59

1:26:10.4

1:26:10.4

8:37/M

12

JUAN SANTIAGO

257

30

61

1:27:20.9

1:27:20.9

8:44/M

13

KEVEN DUCAN

213

35

62

1:27:31.6

1:27:31.6

8:45/M

14

JOHN IMHOFF

210

35

69

1:29:53.4

1:29:53.4

8:59/M

15

PAUL SHAPIRO

196

35

70

1:29:59.9

1:29:59.9

9:00/M

16

VINAY KUMAR

226

35

71

1:30:00.2

1:30:00.2

9:00/M

17

WILLIAM OTTO

228

35

84

1:34:51.9

1:34:51.9

9:29/M

18

GEORGE WASHINGTON IV

227

35

86

1:36:04.1

1:36:04.1

9:36/M

19

ALFRED ANDERSON

222

35

90

1:37:35.7

1:37:35.7

9:46/M

20

COOKE HEINZ

245

35

100

1:42:14.3

1:42:14.3

10:13/M

21

CHRIS CHRISTIAN

140

35

102

1:42:27.0

1:42:27.0

10:15/M

22

JEFFREY MURSE HONOLULU HI

242

35

105

1:43:30.6

1:43:30.6

10:21/M

23

BENJAMIN BANCHEK Waipahu HI

139

35

109

1:46:36.3

1:46:36.3

10:40/M

24

JORGE VALDIVIA

194

35

115

1:50:23.3

1:50:23.3

11:02/M

25

ROBERT FARMER

259

32

120

1:52:44.4

1:52:44.4

11:16/M

26

MICHAEL JENKINS

126

35

121

1:53:54.8

1:53:54.8

11:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TREY DENUNZIO

261

45

12

1:09:07.3

1:09:07.3

6:55/M

2

ALEC EROR KAILUA HI

266

48

19

1:11:29.7

1:11:29.7

7:09/M

3

KELLY BONDS MILILANI HI

249

45

34

1:20:06.8

1:20:06.8

8:01/M

4

KENNETH ROY

101

45

46

1:24:12.9

1:24:12.9

8:25/M

5

JAMES KEEN

172

45

51

1:24:47.5

1:24:47.5

8:29/M

6

RUSTY CAIN KAPOLEI HI

155

45

67

1:29:43.9

1:29:43.9

8:58/M

7

CARLOS BARRERA Wahiawa HI

108

45

78

1:32:22.8

1:32:22.8

9:14/M

8

DAVID GELLER

122

45

85

1:35:09.0

1:35:09.0

9:31/M

9

LOUIS STOLIN

239

45

88

1:36:46.3

1:36:46.3

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RUDOLPO BARBA

119

55

24

1:15:13.1

1:15:13.1

7:31/M

2

MARV NORLIEN

183

55

40

1:21:54.7

1:21:54.7

8:11/M

3

TIMOTHY WALLS

264

50

54

1:25:24.4

1:25:24.4

8:32/M

4

GARY ASPERA

158

55

83

1:34:33.7

1:34:33.7

9:27/M

5

DENNIS TANAKA

253

55

123

1:57:54.0

1:57:54.0

11:47/M

6

ROBERT HARTER

148

55

124

1:58:58.1

1:58:58.1

11:54/M

7

RUBEN MORENO

188

55

127

2:01:33.7

2:01:33.7

12:09/M