Wheeler Army Air Field 10-Mile Run 10 Miles

Age Group Results

June 12, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHRYN WALKER

580

20

30

1:12:35.9

7:16/M

2

AMY GORDON

554

30

34

1:13:39.9

7:22/M

3

ELIZABETH SCHOBERT

678

25

51

1:17:59.4

7:48/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANICA LUTE

601

20

61

1:20:24.6

8:02/M

2

KELLY GROOM SALINE MI

556

20

62

1:20:28.6

8:03/M

3

BATJARGAL PUREV

685

28

74

1:23:00.7

8:18/M

4

ELIZABETH BOGGS

511

20

75

1:23:26.5

8:21/M

5

NIKKI MILLER

613

20

80

1:24:54.6

8:29/M

6

MARIA GARCIA

694

27

91

1:27:52.1

8:47/M

7

ANTOINETTE LUNA

600

20

96

1:29:34.4

8:57/M

8

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

656

20

97

1:29:40.5

8:58/M

9

AMANDA NEFE

663

20

99

1:30:11.8

9:01/M

10

MARIA STRIMBU

638

20

100

1:30:50.1

9:05/M

11

ANASTASIA STORY

636

20

101

1:31:06.4

9:07/M

12

AMANDA JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

674

23

108

1:33:46.1

9:23/M

13

TANIA MORENO HONOLULU HI

669

26

109

1:33:48.3

9:23/M

14

JACLYN MAYORGA

606

20

110

1:33:57.7

9:24/M

15

BRANDY KINSTLE

586

20

118

1:35:39.8

9:34/M

16

BRITTANY MCCOY

517

20

123

1:37:39.4

9:46/M

17

CHERYL HARPER

560

20

124

1:37:40.0

9:46/M

18

GIRAH CARABALLO

551

20

125

1:37:48.8

9:47/M

19

AMANDA COPLEY

532

20

128

1:38:48.6

9:53/M

20

FIORELLA BRAUCH WAHIAWA HI

516

20

131

1:40:30.8

10:03/M

21

LINDSAY GAYLORD

550

20

135

1:42:16.4

10:14/M

22

LACEY JUSTINGER

579

20

136

1:42:17.9

10:14/M

23

MEGAN EURENGA

540

20

139

1:43:21.1

10:20/M

24

CHRISTINA DOUGLAS

530

20

146

1:58:12.4

11:49/M

25

BETH WATTS WAHIAWA HI

650

20

147

1:59:37.6

11:58/M

26

CRYSTAL IWASAKI EWA BEACH HI

570

20

148

1:59:59.4

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI

632

30

58

1:19:19.4

7:56/M

2

LAURIS TRIMBLE

647

30

66

1:21:45.3

8:11/M

3

LISA NELSON

665

30

71

1:22:43.7

8:16/M

4

CANDY BOPARAI

512

30

85

1:26:03.1

8:36/M

5

ELIZABETH ZEONE EWA BEACH HI

660

30

95

1:29:18.7

8:56/M

6

KIMBERLY KING

585

30

103

1:31:47.0

9:11/M

7

NADINE LOPEZ

597

30

113

1:34:26.0

9:27/M

8

JENNIFER PENDLETON

575

30

122

1:37:36.5

9:46/M

9

KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI

588

30

127

1:38:14.1

9:49/M

10

COLLEEN COLLINS HONOLULU HI

531

30

133

1:40:43.8

10:04/M

11

JENNA LOVEJOY WAHIAWA HI

692

39

138

1:43:08.3

10:19/M

12

MARCELLA SCHECK

687

31

140

1:46:55.5

10:42/M

13

JENNIFER COLLINS

683

37

141

1:49:52.8

10:59/M

14

ELIZABETH AUGUSTINE

503

30

144

1:56:36.3

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

659

40

73

1:22:52.2

8:17/M

2

CARI PEDERSON

621

40

106

1:32:44.8

9:16/M

3

CHANDA GAINES

547

40

119

1:36:14.4

9:37/M

4

CRIZTINA JEAN Wahiawa HI

573

40

120

1:36:59.8

9:42/M

5

CHARITY TORREZ

645

40

121

1:37:10.1

9:43/M

6

YORLIN GAMBOA WAHIAWA HI

549

40

134

1:41:30.4

10:09/M

7

ELIZABETH SANTANA-RIV.

667

40

143

1:55:12.2

11:31/M

8

SHANESSA MILHOUSE

611

40

145

1:57:36.4

11:46/M

9

LAURA MCDONNEL

593

40

150

2:14:07.0

13:25/M

10

TAMMY BROWN

519

40

151

2:25:32.0

14:33/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARY FURTADO KAPOLEI HI

545

50

77

1:23:48.0

8:23/M

2

JOSIT GUTIERREZ

559

50

79

1:24:17.8

8:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAWN DODGE

633

30

1

56:46.7

5:41/M

2

JOHN MOZER

680

34

2

57:05.3

5:43/M

3

MARTY MUCHOW

605

40

3

57:28.2

5:45/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL LENNOX

594

20

7

1:03:20.0

6:20/M

2

THOMAS BAZEMORE

506

20

11

1:04:39.4

6:28/M

3

ZACHARY TARON

639

20

12

1:05:31.4

6:33/M

4

MICHAEL CAMPBELL HALEIWA HI

523

20

13

1:05:42.5

6:34/M

5

DARYL TIPPENS

644

20

14

1:07:08.0

6:43/M

6

SEAN THUMMA

641

20

16

1:07:45.6

6:47/M

7

BEN WUNDERLICH AIEA HI

658

20

17

1:08:26.0

6:51/M

8

DUSTY TURNER HONOLULU HI

648

20

19

1:08:43.4

6:52/M

9

BRIAN NORTH

618

20

20

1:09:10.2

6:55/M

10

JOHN RODRIGUEZ WAHIAWA HI

671

24

23

1:11:10.4

7:07/M

11

JINO CARO

524

20

24

1:11:18.8

7:08/M

12

DANIEL HWANG HONOLULU HI

566

20

27

1:11:44.9

7:10/M

13

DAVID MONDAY

614

20

28

1:11:51.7

7:11/M

14

LESTER MANDING

595

20

29

1:12:26.6

7:15/M

15

DAN O'CONNOR

619

20

31

1:12:49.7

7:17/M

16

RUSSEL ROBERT

626

20

32

1:13:07.5

7:19/M

17

SEAN QUIGLEY

625

20

36

1:14:26.7

7:27/M

18

JOSEPH SOCOLOSKY

635

20

37

1:14:39.6

7:28/M

19

JUSTIN BRAMLAGE

515

20

41

1:15:47.5

7:35/M

20

JARROD MCCLEARY

691

20

42

1:15:48.9

7:35/M

21

NATHAN PETERSON

622

20

43

1:16:04.3

7:36/M

22

AJ KEIM

581

20

44

1:16:29.4

7:39/M

23

DANIEL MORILLA

690

29

49

1:17:36.8

7:46/M

24

MATTHEW TEXTOR

640

20

50

1:17:47.0

7:47/M

25

STEPHEN DETERDRY

677

25

52

1:18:00.1

7:48/M

26

EDUARDO SANCHEZ

684

20

53

1:18:14.4

7:49/M

27

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

655

20

57

1:19:19.3

7:56/M

28

DANIEL MYERS

686

23

59

1:19:34.2

7:57/M

29

FORREST TWO CROW KAPOLEI HI

649

20

65

1:21:33.1

8:09/M

30

YSIDRO ARREDONDO

502

20

67

1:21:53.3

8:11/M

31

HORACIO CHANYAU

529

20

70

1:22:31.9

8:15/M

32

MARK KRAUKMAN

603

20

78

1:23:51.5

8:23/M

33

PETER GO

553

20

81

1:25:19.7

8:32/M

34

ADAM THOMPSON

668

20

82

1:25:30.9

8:33/M

35

KEVIN WOODRUFF

657

20

84

1:26:02.9

8:36/M

36

CHARLIE BUEKER KAILUA HI

521

20

92

1:28:03.4

8:48/M

37

ANTHONY NAZZAL

616

20

94

1:28:13.6

8:49/M

38

JACK ALFLEN

501

20

98

1:29:42.5

8:58/M

39

MICHAEL CHADWICK

527

20

102

1:31:35.0

9:10/M

40

ANDREW DUSSEL

537

20

115

1:35:06.4

9:31/M

41

DON GLADFELTER

552

20

130

1:40:01.4

10:00/M

42

MARK PETROVIC

604

20

132

1:40:42.2

10:04/M

43

STEVEN CASSELL

525

20

137

1:42:41.5

10:16/M

44

KYLEN BROWN

518

20

149

2:11:45.0

13:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL LANCASTER MILILANI HI

664

30

4

58:26.6

5:51/M

2

SAM GABREMARIAM

546

30

5

1:01:31.7

6:09/M

3

ROBERT PLOTTS HONOLULU HI

624

30

6

1:02:36.4

6:16/M

4

JONATHON KNOEDLER

587

30

8

1:03:28.2

6:21/M

5

ALEX MURRAY

615

30

9

1:04:19.8

6:26/M

6

JEREMY TILLEY MILILANI HI

642

30

10

1:04:29.7

6:27/M

7

JAMES MBURU

607

30

15

1:07:33.6

6:45/M

8

JOHN WIEBELD EWA BEACH HI

653

30

18

1:08:34.5

6:51/M

9

VINCENT LAI WAIPAHU HI

591

30

21

1:09:40.3

6:58/M

10

EDWARD MINOR

670

30

26

1:11:32.6

7:09/M

11

CHRISTOPHER JENKINS HONOLULU HI

574

30

35

1:13:59.8

7:24/M

12

MATT BISHOP MILILANI HI

510

30

38

1:15:19.5

7:32/M

13

GABRIEL KEOUGH MILILANI HI

583

30

39

1:15:27.7

7:33/M

14

DONNELL BOWEN EWA BEACH HI

513

30

45

1:16:35.9

7:40/M

15

FIDEL DIAZ

679

36

46

1:16:47.0

7:41/M

16

ALEJANDRO CASTILLO

526

30

47

1:17:28.9

7:45/M

17

WALTER IWASAKI EWA BEACH HI

569

30

54

1:18:30.3

7:51/M

18

MICHAEL JULGA

681

33

56

1:19:16.4

7:56/M

19

JOESEPH MACCHIARELLA

602

30

63

1:20:28.6

8:03/M

20

ROGER WHITE WAHIAWA HI

651

30

64

1:21:31.1

8:09/M

21

CHARLES SCHECK

688

37

69

1:22:27.1

8:15/M

22

CHRISTOPHER BROWNING EWA BEACH HI

520

30

72

1:22:44.3

8:16/M

23

JAMES DYSON

538

30

83

1:25:38.5

8:34/M

24

JOHN WILKERSON

654

30

87

1:26:49.9

8:41/M

25

ADAM MILL

612

30

88

1:26:52.5

8:41/M

26

KYLE SCHNEIDER

589

30

89

1:27:12.9

8:43/M

27

JOHN MILEY

673

38

90

1:27:49.4

8:47/M

28

ANDREW QUATRO

682

32

93

1:28:10.8

8:49/M

29

AARON JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

577

30

104

1:31:50.8

9:11/M

30

ROY PETREY

623

30

111

1:34:15.2

9:26/M

31

JOSEPH GREENAWALT

555

30

112

1:34:24.1

9:26/M

32

PATRICK DIGNUN

689

38

117

1:35:38.6

9:34/M

33

DOYLE AUSTIN-ARLO

536

30

126

1:37:54.9

9:47/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ALEC EROR KAILUA HI

539

40

22

1:09:52.9

6:59/M

2

TODD ISREAL EWA BEACH HI

568

40

25

1:11:24.1

7:08/M

3

MICHAEL HAYDEN

561

40

48

1:17:31.9

7:45/M

4

LUIS RIVERA

599

40

55

1:18:51.9

7:53/M

5

BRAD MCDONELL

514

40

60

1:20:18.8

8:02/M

6

CARLOS BARRERA

672

49

68

1:22:09.9

8:13/M

7

ROBERT JEAN WAHIAWA HI

572

40

76

1:23:41.4

8:22/M

8

JAMES BERRY

571

40

105

1:32:25.6

9:15/M

9

WILLIAM STORY

637

40

107

1:33:34.1

9:21/M

10

MARIO GUINDIN WAHIAWA HI

557

40

114

1:34:46.9

9:29/M

11

DESHAWN BELL

508

40

116

1:35:31.5

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RUDOLFO BARBA

627

50

33

1:13:10.4

7:19/M

2

COSWIN SAITO

533

50

40

1:15:32.6

7:33/M

3

FRANCISCO RUIZ

628

50

86

1:26:16.8

8:38/M

4

KARL KIETZKE

584

50

129

1:39:56.1

10:00/M

5

WILLIAM HOLLIGSWORTH

563

50

142

1:52:33.9

11:15/M

6

DANIEL CABELLO WAHIAWA HI

522

50

152

2:38:40.0

15:52/M