Starn O'Toole Marcus & Fisher 25K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JO CINTER Kaneohe HI

662

41

23

1:52:58.7

7:16/M

2

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

78

39

24

1:53:50.6

7:20/M

3

SARA VERGA Honolulu HI

668

27

27

1:55:58.5

7:28/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JENNA SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

557

17

281

2:37:53.6

10:10/M

2

ASHLEY WHITE Mililani HI

572

18

512

3:49:30.7

14:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Lucard Haleiwa HI

644

24

207

2:26:05.8

9:24/M

2

MEGAN FILA KANEOHE HI

89

23

404

2:57:49.4

11:27/M

3

JENNIFER PAULDING HONOLULU HI

126

24

426

3:04:20.2

11:52/M

4

MEGAN DODGE AIEA HI

248

23

428

3:05:14.4

11:56/M

5

JAMIE KOPERA HONOLULU HI

278

24

452

3:13:01.0

12:26/M

6

FIONA GAIL NUNEZ HONOLULU HI

503

23

496

3:31:36.9

13:38/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KRISTIN SHUSTACK HONOLULU HI

30

29

37

2:01:22.0

7:49/M

2

PATRICIA HAVEY HONOLULU HI

403

25

48

2:03:12.1

7:56/M

3

CHRISTINE MAGILL HONOLULU HI

457

27

84

2:09:12.6

8:19/M

4

megan gerichs Honolulu HI

546

26

98

2:11:07.8

8:27/M

5

ABBY HOLDEN HONOLULU HI

276

29

120

2:15:42.6

8:44/M

6

ANGELA STELLO KANEOHE HI

479

27

127

2:16:57.9

8:49/M

7

JENNIFER PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI

249

28

132

2:17:10.8

8:50/M

8

angela falcon Ewa Beach HI

693

28

148

2:19:46.5

9:00/M

9

Ari-Anne Fuchtman Kailua HI

692

26

152

2:20:20.6

9:02/M

10

KRISTEN CAMPBELL Kapolei HI

741

25

163

2:21:21.2

9:06/M

11

LAURA PALIJANSKAITE HONOLULU HI

620

27

170

2:22:19.9

9:10/M

12

KIMI TANG HONOLULU HI

112

28

180

2:22:57.4

9:12/M

13

ERIN SULKEY Kailua HI

663

27

188

2:23:52.3

9:16/M

14

Kelly Sutcliffe Honolulu HI

651

26

235

2:30:14.5

9:40/M

15

RUTH ROBINSON HONOLULU HI

82

26

269

2:35:55.7

10:02/M

16

LISA WATTS HONOLULU HI

712

28

271

2:36:08.0

10:03/M

17

SELEENA HARKNESS Honolulu HI

630

28

279

2:37:18.1

10:08/M

18

DIANA OQUENDO KAPOLEI HI

59

27

283

2:38:06.4

10:11/M

19

CLAIRE GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

494

27

285

2:38:28.7

10:12/M

20

LAURA OKRUHLIK KAILUA HI

401

25

292

2:38:55.5

10:14/M

21

REBECCA CUMMINGS KAILUA HI

115

26

303

2:40:49.9

10:21/M

22

YUMI MANZOKU HONOLULU HI

463

29

317

2:43:08.4

10:30/M

23

MAREN WING HONOLULU HI

302

25

321

2:43:56.1

10:33/M

24

CHERYL SHAM HONOLULU HI

88

27

327

2:44:32.6

10:36/M

25

JOHANNA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

70

27

331

2:44:58.7

10:37/M

26

ELISA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

266

28

338

2:46:04.3

10:42/M

27

SARAH MELLINGER KAILUA HI

286

28

347

2:48:09.9

10:50/M

28

Kris Tucker Honolulu HI

653

25

356

2:48:42.8

10:52/M

29

MARIANA PADILLA HONOLULU HI

732

29

362

2:50:00.7

10:57/M

30

STACY OVERTON

684

28

371

2:51:58.0

11:04/M

31

LOUISE INAFUKU Honolulu HI

562

28

383

2:54:40.5

11:15/M

32

TRISHA SHIMOMI WAIPAHU HI

315

25

385

2:55:30.6

11:18/M

33

TRACY HIGASHI KAPOLEI HI

95

29

406

2:58:09.2

11:28/M

34

ISLA SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI

410

29

412

2:59:08.3

11:32/M

35

KATHRYN KENDALL HONOLULU HI

97

28

419

3:02:16.0

11:44/M

36

TASHA FIRESTONE AIEA HI

426

25

422

3:03:06.1

11:47/M

37

ELIZABETH PEARSON HONOLULU HI

516

26

451

3:12:54.5

12:25/M

38

SHYLA COCKETT HONOLULU HI

492

28

474

3:20:34.8

12:55/M

39

REBECCA DAYHUFF HONOLULU HI

493

26

475

3:20:39.2

12:55/M

40

TRACY HO KAPOLEI HI

439

29

485

3:28:04.3

13:24/M

41

ALOHI AEA HONOLULU HI

432

29

498

3:34:44.5

13:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELIN SOTO-THOMPSON HONOLULU HI

147

33

29

1:57:44.9

7:35/M

2

KIMBERLY MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

705

32

40

2:01:33.8

7:50/M

3

JOANNA HELM KAILUA HI

402

30

88

2:09:29.0

8:20/M

4

RACHEL LYNN MONTEREY HI

125

30

90

2:09:41.2

8:21/M

5

AMANDA TOPEROFF Honolulu HI

739

34

95

2:10:29.9

8:24/M

6

akemi ueda Honolulu HI

752

30

99

2:11:26.4

8:28/M

7

MANDY BISCOE KAILUA HI

80

31

135

2:17:46.0

8:52/M

8

joelle foti Kailua HI

526

34

136

2:17:46.7

8:52/M

9

JOAN MALIK KAILUA HI

408

34

147

2:19:27.3

8:59/M

10

Katherine Godwin Haleiwa HI

642

32

204

2:25:48.8

9:23/M

11

LIANE ASHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

622

30

222

2:27:27.3

9:30/M

12

MICHELE TORNE HONOLULU HI

714

33

223

2:28:34.2

9:34/M

13

JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI

45

32

236

2:30:29.8

9:41/M

14

WESLIE HAMADA MILILANI HI

37

33

249

2:32:07.3

9:48/M

15

LISA ANDREWS MILILANI HI

333

30

259

2:34:47.8

9:58/M

16

MARYKATHERINE COSTA KAILUA HI

418

30

261

2:35:01.5

9:59/M

17

NATALIE AU HONOLULU HI

700

34

262

2:35:04.8

9:59/M

18

VERA PRICE MILLIANI HI

451

33

275

2:36:35.4

10:05/M

19

DENISE MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

444

33

288

2:38:39.2

10:13/M

20

KALANI DAILEY HONOLULU HI

465

33

293

2:39:00.8

10:14/M

21

SHANNON NII AIEA HI

69

32

307

2:42:00.4

10:26/M

22

ALYSSA KUTTER WAIPAHU HI

553

34

310

2:42:22.5

10:27/M

23

SHASTA ROUCH PEARL HARBOR HI

98

34

311

2:42:30.7

10:28/M

24

Rachel Ryerson Honolulu HI

655

33

322

2:43:57.9

10:33/M

25

alicia aragon Kailua HI

602

32

328

2:44:42.5

10:36/M

26

KATHERINE BOUDREAUX HONOLULU HI

476

33

336

2:45:48.3

10:41/M

27

NANCY HARVEY HONOLULU HI

472

31

340

2:46:29.9

10:43/M

28

NOEL MEYER HONOLULU HI

430

31

360

2:49:55.7

10:56/M

29

MIRIAM GOLDBERG HONOLULU HI

127

30

367

2:50:48.3

11:00/M

30

Erin Quay Kaneohe HI

658

31

370

2:51:57.1

11:04/M

31

HEATHER OEDER HONOLULU HI

477

31

376

2:53:14.1

11:09/M

32

KATIE SPEIDEL HONOLULU HI

452

31

388

2:55:55.8

11:20/M

33

Ramona Deveney Honolulu HI

649

30

389

2:55:59.1

11:20/M

34

JILL RADKE KANEOHE HI

331

34

394

2:56:46.4

11:23/M

35

TAFFETA BURR-LEWIS HONOLULU HI

101

34

400

2:57:33.7

11:26/M

36

ANDREA HUSTON Aiea HI

744

32

402

2:57:40.0

11:26/M

37

AMY THOMAS KAILUA HI

683

32

431

3:06:22.9

12:00/M

38

JENNIFER WATARAI HONOLULU HI

498

33

439

3:08:01.0

12:06/M

39

JAMIN MARTINELLI HONOLULU HI

441

32

443

3:10:03.5

12:14/M

40

Vicki Rieger Ewa Beach HI

723

33

445

3:10:51.1

12:17/M

41

CHRISTI SKIDMORE HONOLULU HI

628

30

447

3:11:33.2

12:20/M

42

ROGELDA HAYSLIP HONOLULU HI

111

30

454

3:13:13.8

12:26/M

43

PATRICIA SAND EWA BEACH HI

291

30

455

3:13:13.9

12:26/M

44

LEE-ANN HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI

633

31

458

3:15:41.9

12:36/M

45

CAROLYN BARRIENTOS HONOLULU HI

631

32

463

3:16:27.6

12:39/M

46

AVIS POAI KAPOLEI HI

79

30

480

3:25:18.4

13:13/M

47

KAREN KARPIE HONOLULU HI

100

30

484

3:27:46.6

13:23/M

48

TRACY PACARRO KANEOHE HI

446

30

492

3:31:10.2

13:36/M

49

LEILANI SOLIVEN PEARL CITY HI

412

34

493

3:31:10.5

13:36/M

50

IRIS SIMPLICIANO AIEA HI

57

33

494

3:31:24.5

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACQUELINE TELLEI HONOLULU HI

110

35

55

2:03:57.4

7:59/M

2

MAGGS MORRIS Kailua HI

669

36

77

2:08:17.5

8:16/M

3

BETH DAMON HONOLULU HI

478

39

79

2:08:28.8

8:16/M

4

KAREN DIXON Honolulu HI

591

37

97

2:10:58.2

8:26/M

5

ANTOINETTE MINGO HONOLULU HI

724

37

105

2:12:42.5

8:33/M

6

carolyn wilcox honolulu HI

638

37

124

2:16:18.0

8:47/M

7

GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI

475

35

126

2:16:44.2

8:48/M

8

JOANNE SCHMIDT CALGARY ALBER

582

38

139

2:18:06.4

8:54/M

9

TIANA KAMEHIRO HONOLULU HI

202

38

158

2:20:53.3

9:04/M

10

ALI KANG HONOLULU HI

621

38

172

2:22:25.3

9:10/M

11

CANDICE BARNES HONOLULU HI

317

35

237

2:30:31.6

9:42/M

12

REGINA SAPKO Honolulu HI

548

35

243

2:31:03.3

9:44/M

13

DANA MACCORQUODALE KANEOHE HI

597

36

254

2:33:00.2

9:51/M

14

CHRISTINE LANNING AIEA HI

613

35

280

2:37:23.8

10:08/M

15

LAURIE MIKUS KANEOHE HI

461

35

294

2:39:01.8

10:14/M

16

anita longstect Honolulu HI

592

36

301

2:40:42.6

10:21/M

17

LORI FONG HONOLULU HI

155

35

302

2:40:43.8

10:21/M

18

JENNIFER DUNCAN KAILUA HI

270

39

305

2:41:07.4

10:22/M

19

STEFANIE WORWAG BRADLEY BEACH NJ

433

36

309

2:42:13.2

10:27/M

20

SHIRLEY OHARA KAILUA HI

716

36

343

2:47:44.6

10:48/M

21

DONNA PASION Mililani HI

567

37

349

2:48:15.9

10:50/M

22

CHRISTY WOOLCOTT HONOLULU HI

459

39

361

2:49:59.2

10:57/M

23

debbie white Kailua HI

579

39

365

2:50:38.9

10:59/M

24

ceisha judd Kailua HI

580

35

366

2:50:38.9

10:59/M

25

VALERI MATHEWS KANEOHE HI

227

39

379

2:53:52.2

11:12/M

26

HEIDI MENENDEZ-KINDR. WAIPAHU HI

566

38

382

2:54:39.5

11:15/M

27

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

183

38

427

3:04:33.3

11:53/M

28

ALISON SETKA Wahiawa HI

736

36

453

3:13:06.3

12:26/M

29

rhonda larson WAIPAHU HI

560

39

471

3:19:21.8

12:50/M

30

VALENTINA TAUALA WAIANAE HI

449

36

510

3:45:29.9

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROSEMARY SPRAKER HONOLULU HI

121

44

57

2:04:04.4

7:59/M

2

ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI

614

41

58

2:04:19.1

8:00/M

3

NITA PATEL MILILANI HI

157

42

69

2:06:21.6

8:08/M

4

ANNETTE CAULKINS KAPOLEI HI

681

44

70

2:06:30.0

8:09/M

5

SATOMI TURNER KAPOLEI HI

166

43

71

2:06:40.5

8:09/M

6

HINA TORRES DE SA HONOLULU HI

343

41

106

2:12:42.5

8:33/M

7

GEORGINA PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI

49

44

123

2:15:57.9

8:45/M

8

MARINELLA PUERTO HONOLULU HI

285

41

137

2:17:57.9

8:53/M

9

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

556

44

145

2:19:15.2

8:58/M

10

YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

238

43

171

2:22:22.2

9:10/M

11

PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

246

42

187

2:23:51.4

9:16/M

12

KATHLEEN OMALLEY KAILUA HI

148

40

199

2:25:21.7

9:22/M

13

LYNDA NAGAI KAPOLEI HI

217

44

200

2:25:28.6

9:22/M

14

PEGGY HILL KAILUA HI

536

42

205

2:25:54.0

9:24/M

15

sabrina ognoskie Kapolei HI

648

43

208

2:26:06.0

9:24/M

16

MARIAH WHITE HONOLULU HI

226

40

218

2:26:56.8

9:28/M

17

STACY DULDULAO PEARL CITY HI

697

43

225

2:28:41.2

9:34/M

18

JANET LIANG KAILUA HI

68

41

234

2:30:04.3

9:40/M

19

SAYOKO BLODGETT-FORD KAILUA HI

428

41

246

2:31:59.1

9:47/M

20

REIKO MATSUOKA Kapolei HI

544

42

250

2:32:07.5

9:48/M

21

Sheryl Toda Honolulu HI

737

43

265

2:35:24.6

10:00/M

22

Roxane Torres Aiea HI

643

43

270

2:36:05.1

10:03/M

23

REBECCA BUIJTEN KAILUA HI

436

40

289

2:38:39.6

10:13/M

24

MEGUMI ONO HONOLULU HI

578

40

312

2:42:40.0

10:28/M

25

jinny aki Honolulu HI

524

43

324

2:43:58.3

10:33/M

26

margaret nakamoto Aiea HI

525

41

335

2:45:38.6

10:40/M

27

SHERI RAND HONOLULU HI

119

41

339

2:46:20.1

10:43/M

28

RUIKO MILLER HONOLULU HI

550

42

456

3:15:14.8

12:34/M

29

LEILANI FORTUNO MILILANI HI

84

44

465

3:16:55.9

12:41/M

30

MICHELE HILDRETH HONOLULU HI

21

43

466

3:16:57.1

12:41/M

31

KIM FONG WAIPAHU HI

514

40

467

3:17:07.5

12:42/M

32

Julie Arigo Honolulu HI

721

43

476

3:21:46.2

13:00/M

33

SUSANNA HOLT AIEA HI

416

41

517

3:58:44.6

15:22/M

34

LINDA DELA CRUZ Honolulu HI

598

40

520

4:28:05.6

17:16/M

35

LORRANE HARRIS KAPOLEI HI

86

41

522

4:31:21.6

17:28/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

116

46

51

2:03:21.6

7:57/M

2

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

264

45

67

2:05:56.0

8:07/M

3

DALE BAKER KAILUA HI

282

45

81

2:08:50.4

8:18/M

4

BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI

505

48

121

2:15:53.8

8:45/M

5

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

256

46

140

2:18:17.6

8:54/M

6

CARLA MYERS HONOLULU HI

624

46

157

2:20:48.1

9:04/M

7

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

189

45

184

2:23:21.8

9:14/M

8

LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI

599

46

209

2:26:11.0

9:25/M

9

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

309

47

272

2:36:13.6

10:04/M

10

MARJORIE ESSENBERG HONOLULU HI

221

45

277

2:36:49.1

10:06/M

11

EVELYN CABRADILLA KAPOLEI HI

481

46

284

2:38:08.9

10:11/M

12

Harlyne Caruso Kailua HI

672

46

313

2:42:46.3

10:29/M

13

JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI

590

49

315

2:43:01.4

10:30/M

14

Tyra Waipa Honolulu HI

639

46

323

2:43:58.0

10:33/M

15

ALEXANDRA GURARY HONOLULU HI

273

46

333

2:45:36.4

10:40/M

16

MICHELE CHAMPAGNE KAILUA HI

123

47

351

2:48:29.5

10:51/M

17

VERNA BAYS HONOLULU HI

335

46

353

2:48:37.6

10:51/M

18

JULIET BENIGA Honolulu HI

708

45

355

2:48:38.5

10:52/M

19

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

280

48

375

2:53:03.7

11:09/M

20

DEBBIE NISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

437

49

390

2:56:04.2

11:20/M

21

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

289

45

392

2:56:23.3

11:21/M

22

CATHLEEN RICE KAILUA HI

65

47

395

2:56:51.3

11:23/M

23

VICTORIA ACOSTA Kailua HI

569

45

397

2:57:06.5

11:24/M

24

MARY JANE FELDBERG HONOLULU HI

354

45

407

2:58:11.5

11:28/M

25

SUSAN EICHOR HONOLULU HI

67

46

409

2:58:36.9

11:30/M

26

KELLY MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

348

48

464

3:16:29.0

12:39/M

27

REBECCA BANIAGA HONOLULU HI

626

46

477

3:21:47.1

13:00/M

28

A TOBA KAPOLEI HI

33

48

488

3:29:14.6

13:28/M

29

KAWEHI KAUHOLA AIEA HI

709

47

489

3:30:52.0

13:35/M

30

LUANE BROWN HONOLULU HI

434

45

508

3:44:00.1

14:25/M

31

DONNA REISERT HONOLULU HI

480

49

514

3:50:02.3

14:49/M

32

DJULIANI SOEHAR CORDIANO HONOLULU HI

419

46

521

4:28:06.4

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

20

52

86

2:09:20.9

8:20/M

2

SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI

143

52

93

2:10:02.4

8:22/M

3

MICHELE HENRY KAPOLEI HI

720

50

125

2:16:20.7

8:47/M

4

KAREN SANDERS HONOLULU HI

749

50

176

2:22:41.4

9:11/M

5

CARLA MYERS KAPOLEI HI

56

50

203

2:25:44.1

9:23/M

6

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

199

52

239

2:30:33.2

9:42/M

7

JERELYN BROWN HONOLULU HI

555

51

247

2:32:06.6

9:48/M

8

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

124

51

256

2:33:29.9

9:53/M

9

SHELLEY WHITE MILILANI HI

571

54

257

2:34:12.8

9:56/M

10

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

224

54

278

2:37:13.8

10:07/M

11

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

149

51

308

2:42:05.7

10:26/M

12

DOREEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI

32

51

344

2:47:56.1

10:49/M

13

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

146

53

387

2:55:43.1

11:19/M

14

EDNA WONG MILILANI HI

619

50

391

2:56:21.2

11:21/M

15

BILLIE JEAN YUGAWA KANEOHE HI

411

52

410

2:58:46.4

11:31/M

16

LISA GOO KANEOHE HI

425

52

418

3:02:12.9

11:44/M

17

JAN N K ASARI Kaneohe HI

674

51

437

3:07:48.3

12:06/M

18

THERESE ROLLMAN HONOLULU HI

468

50

442

3:09:06.9

12:11/M

19

LINDA HIGA Honolulu HI

587

50

448

3:11:39.2

12:20/M

20

YUNI SHIRAMIZU HONOLULU HI

288

53

459

3:15:47.1

12:36/M

21

candace strong honolulu HI

654

54

469

3:17:36.0

12:43/M

22

MONICA GHOSH HONOLULU HI

616

51

470

3:17:56.1

12:45/M

23

MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

269

53

481

3:25:41.4

13:15/M

24

MIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

447

53

491

3:31:04.5

13:35/M

25

CATE ALLARD HONOLULU HI

466

51

500

3:36:12.0

13:55/M

26

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

151

50

507

3:43:40.0

14:24/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHERYL BENNETT EWA BEACH HI

178

58

342

2:47:40.9

10:48/M

2

STEPHANIE MARSHALL Honolulu HI

706

55

348

2:48:14.7

10:50/M

3

JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI

169

59

359

2:49:16.3

10:54/M

4

DEBRA PETERSON Kailua HI

679

55

482

3:27:40.6

13:22/M

5

JULIE ISHIBASHI HONOLULU HI

537

58

487

3:28:35.4

13:26/M

6

JOHANNA BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

172

56

504

3:39:03.1

14:06/M

7

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

290

58

509

3:45:17.4

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAULA JECH Kailua HI

565

64

185

2:23:46.3

9:15/M

2

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

176

60

274

2:36:29.0

10:05/M

3

HELEN WYNN KAPOLEI HI

232

61

449

3:12:27.3

12:24/M

4

EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI

167

61

515

3:53:15.8

15:01/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEVERLY CSORDAS KAILUA HI

203

65

380

2:53:54.7

11:12/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

206

81

501

3:36:24.6

13:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

4

29

1

1:36:25.4

6:13/M

2

JOHN FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

508

33

2

1:38:53.0

6:22/M

3

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

342

34

3

1:39:30.6

6:24/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Perez Honolulu HI

704

14

424

3:04:08.6

11:51/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NOA SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI

576

22

18

1:51:19.5

7:10/M

2

ADAM MORRIS WAIPAHU HI

107

20

28

1:56:24.2

7:30/M

3

CHRISTOPHER EDAYAN Mililani HI

610

24

46

2:02:43.0

7:54/M

4

ALEXANDER NUNN HONOLULU HI

222

23

92

2:09:43.6

8:21/M

5

Sumner Ohye Kailua HI

746

23

150

2:19:55.5

9:01/M

6

DAVID NORMAN HONOLULU HI

678

24

174

2:22:27.4

9:10/M

7

STEWART MALLORY HONOLULU HI

297

21

266

2:35:37.2

10:01/M

8

DAVID BUCKLEY Hickam AFB HI

710

20

290

2:38:40.6

10:13/M

9

MICHAEL BAUMANN SCHOFIELD BKS HI

483

22

374

2:52:45.1

11:07/M

10

WESLEY CARY CAMP H M SMITH HI

186

24

378

2:53:33.0

11:11/M

11

Dalnam Park Honolulu HI

730

24

393

2:56:27.8

11:22/M

12

DAVID BUTTERTON HONOLULU HI

440

23

425

3:04:20.0

11:52/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRYAN EGUEZ KAILUA HI

409

27

10

1:45:51.1

6:49/M

2

WILLIAM WONG HONOLULU HI

311

26

12

1:47:04.9

6:54/M

3

BRADLEY MILLER Kapolei HI

675

28

17

1:50:13.3

7:06/M

4

GREG KODAMA HONOLULU HI

216

28

25

1:53:55.7

7:20/M

5

JOSEPH CHENG WAIPAHU HI

612

28

32

1:58:47.1

7:39/M

6

Chris Huk Honolulu HI

656

28

34

2:00:49.2

7:47/M

7

William Cronkright Kaneohe HI

645

27

42

2:01:52.6

7:51/M

8

PEDRO PADILLA HONOLULU HI

314

29

56

2:03:58.1

7:59/M

9

BENJAMIN SHELTMIRE EWA BEACH HI

272

27

66

2:05:46.5

8:06/M

10

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

301

29

74

2:07:25.0

8:12/M

11

CARLOS MARTINEZ KAILUA HI

664

28

94

2:10:06.8

8:23/M

12

MICHAEL HERMAN HONOLULU HI

458

29

102

2:12:24.2

8:32/M

13

KEDRIC CLARK HONOLULU HI

83

28

115

2:14:20.3

8:39/M

14

JEREMIAH LEGGETT HONOLULU HI

689

27

130

2:17:06.2

8:50/M

15

kevin antonulli Ewa Beach HI

748

26

164

2:21:29.1

9:07/M

16

MICHAEL PAZMAN HONONLULU HI

673

27

219

2:27:12.2

9:29/M

17

robert gerichs Honolulu HI

545

28

224

2:28:39.3

9:34/M

18

Raymond Tung Honolulu HI

680

28

255

2:33:23.5

9:53/M

19

DAVIS HANAI HONOLULU HI

453

25

264

2:35:14.2

10:00/M

20

Fernando Frontera Honolulu HI

657

26

295

2:39:13.1

10:15/M

21

JOHN TONDREAU HONOLULU HI

464

27

332

2:45:34.1

10:40/M

22

DAN FAULKNER KANEOHE HI

28

28

345

2:48:07.7

10:50/M

23

STEVE LITSCHAUER Waipahu HI

751

28

357

2:48:48.9

10:52/M

24

CASEY TAIRA HONOLULU HI

245

26

399

2:57:24.6

11:25/M

25

BRANDON MORIKI AIEA HI

431

27

401

2:57:38.8

11:26/M

26

NOA CASTRO HONOLULU HI

404

26

436

3:07:46.3

12:05/M

27

MATT JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

96

28

473

3:20:16.8

12:54/M

28

KRIS SIMON KAPOLEI HI

490

27

497

3:34:31.1

13:49/M

29

ANDREW OSBURN HONOLULU HI

55

29

506

3:39:33.5

14:08/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MATT PITTS Honolulu HI

747

32

5

1:41:21.8

6:32/M

2

SCOTT HUBBARD KAILUA HI

485

33

8

1:44:49.5

6:45/M

3

William Chappell Ewa Beach HI

652

34

26

1:55:51.3

7:28/M

4

ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI

61

34

31

1:57:55.1

7:36/M

5

ANTHONY PERRAULT HONOLULU HI

488

33

33

2:00:34.8

7:46/M

6

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

540

30

36

2:01:20.8

7:49/M

7

DAMIEN LORENTZ HONOLULU HI

271

32

38

2:01:30.9

7:49/M

8

JOHNNY KUKAN HONOLULU HI

454

30

44

2:02:25.4

7:53/M

9

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

164

33

45

2:02:36.7

7:54/M

10

SCOTT MORIOKA WAIPAHU HI

136

33

50

2:03:19.0

7:56/M

11

John Culver Honolulu HI

667

34

59

2:04:43.5

8:02/M

12

MARTIN DORSCH Honolulu HI

687

32

63

2:05:11.8

8:04/M

13

WYATT WARO HONONLULU HI

263

33

76

2:07:51.7

8:14/M

14

GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI

456

32

107

2:12:42.9

8:33/M

15

JOHN RAMSEY EWA BEACH HI

462

30

144

2:19:01.2

8:57/M

16

BRAD DANKS PEARL CITY HI

340

33

149

2:19:54.0

9:01/M

17

JEREMY PEDERSON AIEA HI

352

32

159

2:21:03.5

9:05/M

18

JASON R LEE Honolulu HI

634

31

160

2:21:04.0

9:05/M

19

TIMM VEDDER WAIPAHU HI

128

34

175

2:22:40.2

9:11/M

20

THOMAS YEE HONOLULU HI

632

33

183

2:23:13.5

9:13/M

21

DAVID KISSLING Kailua HI

694

30

193

2:24:15.2

9:17/M

22

raleigh harris Honolulu HI

589

31

214

2:26:35.4

9:26/M

23

MICHAEL RAGSDALE HONOLULU HI

346

34

221

2:27:20.1

9:29/M

24

STEVEN GEORGE AIEA HI

262

34

230

2:30:01.2

9:40/M

25

mark perkins

581

30

233

2:30:03.6

9:40/M

26

RUSSEL GRIMES Wahiawa HI

690

32

297

2:40:06.6

10:19/M

27

MATTHEW TEPLY EWA BEACH HI

415

33

298

2:40:14.4

10:19/M

28

KENNETH DOMINGUEZ HONOLULU HI

496

30

304

2:40:52.6

10:22/M

29

DANIEL ROCHA KANEOHE HI

471

33

326

2:44:27.2

10:35/M

30

MATTHEW PRICE Kailua HI

685

31

330

2:44:58.1

10:37/M

31

JEFFREY JAY Honolulu HI

691

30

369

2:51:49.9

11:04/M

32

NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI

530

30

384

2:54:53.3

11:16/M

33

JASON LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

535

34

420

3:02:30.3

11:45/M

34

EVAN MAU HONOLULU HI

85

32

429

3:05:41.5

11:57/M

35

CHAD MARGO KAILUA HI

313

32

434

3:07:09.9

12:03/M

36

AARON DOBSON KAILUA HI

170

31

435

3:07:10.5

12:03/M

37

PATRICK VYAS HONOLULU HI

198

30

519

4:18:26.5

16:38/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

3

39

4

1:41:05.1

6:31/M

2

Aaron Wallen Honolulu HI

665

37

7

1:43:43.5

6:41/M

3

WADE TANDBERG PEARL HARBOR HI

87

39

11

1:47:04.8

6:54/M

4

GLEN DUVALL HONOLULU HI

307

38

13

1:47:35.5

6:56/M

5

WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI

717

39

14

1:48:14.4

6:58/M

6

ERIK HAUPTMANN WAIPAHU HI

300

35

35

2:00:55.9

7:47/M

7

COLLINS LAM MILILANI HI

188

39

41

2:01:49.2

7:51/M

8

PAT PHUNG HONOLULU HI

242

39

62

2:05:07.6

8:03/M

9

ALEXANDER CULLEY Honolulu HI

740

37

64

2:05:27.0

8:05/M

10

JOSHUA POWELL HONOLULU HI

298

37

68

2:06:11.2

8:08/M

11

ALEXANDER NACIS HONOLULU GU

113

39

72

2:06:46.7

8:10/M

12

DONOVAN LYNCH Honolulu HI

670

38

78

2:08:17.6

8:16/M

13

LARKSPUR H SANCHEZ HONOLULU HI

629

36

80

2:08:42.3

8:17/M

14

LARS PETERSON HONOLULU HI

473

38

87

2:09:21.5

8:20/M

15

MICHAEL STRIANESE DELMAR NY

429

35

89

2:09:36.0

8:21/M

16

JOHNATHON MOLLOY KAILUA HI

225

37

104

2:12:36.8

8:32/M

17

MAURICIO PUERTO HONOLULU HI

284

36

111

2:13:21.3

8:35/M

18

Jake Hinz Kailua HI

650

38

128

2:17:00.8

8:49/M

19

TEDD LANDGRAF HONOLULU HI

607

37

129

2:17:03.8

8:49/M

20

KAIPO BAYSA MILILANI HI

585

36

133

2:17:27.4

8:51/M

21

JERRY HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI

568

36

134

2:17:36.2

8:52/M

22

JEREMY BLANKENSHIP HONOLULU HI

474

36

138

2:18:03.4

8:53/M

23

DEREK WROE HONOLULU HI

448

38

142

2:18:21.0

8:55/M

24

SATOSHI TANAKA HONOLULU HI

223

35

156

2:20:45.3

9:04/M

25

Wayne Clemons Honolulu HI

661

35

161

2:21:09.1

9:05/M

26

DOUG STONE KING GEORGE VA

484

38

162

2:21:09.5

9:05/M

27

R.JOHN SUTHERLAND HONOLULU HI

506

35

179

2:22:45.7

9:12/M

28

RICKY GUSHIKEN AIEA HI

159

39

190

2:24:07.3

9:17/M

29

ROBERT BRINSON KANEOHE HI

250

39

196

2:24:40.8

9:19/M

30

MATTHEW JOHNSON AIEA HI

735

35

212

2:26:21.0

9:25/M

31

J.J. SILLERY EWA BEACH HI

743

38

213

2:26:31.5

9:26/M

32

SHANE KIHARA KAPOLEI HI

36

36

228

2:29:12.6

9:36/M

33

MATTHEW BISHOP MILILANI HI

502

37

231

2:30:02.1

9:40/M

34

MARK MCFARLAND KAILUA HI

445

35

232

2:30:02.2

9:40/M

35

BRETT HERNER AIEA HI

324

37

238

2:30:31.9

9:42/M

36

JOEL FENLASON EWA BEACH HI

421

35

253

2:32:54.6

9:51/M

37

KEITH K. HIGA KAILUA HI

306

36

263

2:35:12.5

10:00/M

38

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

194

38

268

2:35:52.9

10:02/M

39

HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI

500

38

273

2:36:16.8

10:04/M

40

JAI CUNNINGHAM HONOLULU HI

193

39

276

2:36:47.6

10:06/M

41

MILTON OKA WAIPAHU HI

608

37

282

2:38:00.1

10:10/M

42

NEIL SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI

295

36

286

2:38:34.2

10:13/M

43

FRANK DUGGER HONOLULU HI

260

37

320

2:43:40.1

10:32/M

44

LESA MAIAVA HAUULA HI

467

36

334

2:45:37.4

10:40/M

45

MEL RATTO MILILANI HI

190

39

337

2:46:00.6

10:41/M

46

SHIN ISHIYAMA HONOLULU HI

318

35

350

2:48:26.5

10:51/M

47

JASON KAGE AIEA HI

240

38

352

2:48:37.0

10:51/M

48

JAIME UBONGEN Honolulu HI

688

36

405

2:57:55.4

11:27/M

49

RONALD VELEZ HONOLULU HI

699

37

416

2:59:57.6

11:35/M

50

KEITH SUNDERLIN MILILANI HI

336

37

444

3:10:49.3

12:17/M

51

CRAIG SUNADA PEARL CITY HI

323

39

468

3:17:25.3

12:43/M

52

MATTHEW RICKETT

719

37

472

3:19:31.6

12:51/M

53

KRYS FINCH EWA BEACH HI

322

35

503

3:37:26.4

14:00/M

54

BEN SCHORR Ewa Beach HI

698

39

505

3:39:03.6

14:06/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

5

44

16

1:49:36.2

7:03/M

2

SCOT KUWAYE HONOLULU HI

156

44

19

1:51:28.3

7:11/M

3

DOUGLAS BAKER WAIPAHU HI

563

40

21

1:52:42.2

7:15/M

4

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

701

42

22

1:52:49.8

7:16/M

5

ROBERT GARDINER AIEA HI

233

40

43

2:02:04.1

7:52/M

6

DARIN MINGO HONOLULU HI

725

43

47

2:02:53.7

7:55/M

7

felipe rael Kapolei HI

750

40

49

2:03:12.4

7:56/M

8

DAVID VAVASSEUR III HONOLULU HI

35

40

54

2:03:53.3

7:59/M

9

MARK C GRAND KAILUA HI

722

44

61

2:04:56.6

8:03/M

10

ROBERT DIAZ MILILANI HI

281

43

83

2:09:11.5

8:19/M

11

RICHARD GOODWIN AIEA HI

24

40

85

2:09:16.1

8:19/M

12

MIKE SWARTZ KANEOHE HI

52

42

100

2:11:37.6

8:28/M

13

KENT SAKATA PEARL CITY HI

230

41

108

2:12:45.7

8:33/M

14

EVAN TING KAPOLEI HI

103

40

112

2:13:24.7

8:35/M

15

alan kellogg Kailua HI

600

41

114

2:13:59.2

8:38/M

16

ERIC ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

258

41

118

2:14:42.1

8:40/M

17

RICHARD RAY WAIPAHU HI

573

41

153

2:20:26.7

9:03/M

18

PAUL TORRES EWA BEACH HI

341

43

155

2:20:39.8

9:03/M

19

CHAD KANESHIRO Kaneohe HI

686

42

173

2:22:26.8

9:10/M

20

MICHAEL MILLER HONOLULU HI

718

42

191

2:24:11.7

9:17/M

21

FREDRICK BROWN HONOLULU HI

252

43

210

2:26:13.0

9:25/M

22

JEFFREY A KEATING HONOLULU HI

44

41

211

2:26:14.5

9:25/M

23

MATTHEW ACOSTA HONOLULU HI

726

43

318

2:43:13.3

10:31/M

24

MARC CHUNG SANTA BARBARA CA

734

41

325

2:44:21.5

10:35/M

25

ROGER M HIGA HONOLULU HI

711

44

329

2:44:47.0

10:37/M

26

lance oribio Honolulu HI

596

42

354

2:48:38.0

10:52/M

27

JEFFREY STEERE EWA BEACH HI

60

40

358

2:49:11.1

10:54/M

28

SCOTT MORITA HONOLULU HI

541

40

381

2:54:13.6

11:13/M

29

Henry Perez Honolulu HI

703

44

408

2:58:28.6

11:30/M

30

KEITH NAKASONE HONOLULU HI

66

43

415

2:59:50.5

11:35/M

31

TIM PARKER PEARL CITY HI

347

42

479

3:23:29.7

13:06/M

32

MATTHEW MUKAI HONOLULU HI

583

43

486

3:28:10.4

13:24/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

738

47

6

1:42:32.2

6:36/M

2

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

19

49

9

1:44:55.4

6:45/M

3

ELMER MANUEL Honolulu HI

522

46

39

2:01:31.8

7:49/M

4

ANSON QUACH HONOLULU HI

254

47

52

2:03:41.7

7:58/M

5

MARK WANT HONOLULU HI

520

48

60

2:04:46.6

8:02/M

6

MICHAEL GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

23

45

73

2:06:52.3

8:10/M

7

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

182

46

96

2:10:42.8

8:25/M

8

LYLE M KAKAZU AIEA HI

618

46

103

2:12:24.5

8:32/M

9

GARY SAWAI Wahiawa HI

731

49

109

2:12:49.1

8:33/M

10

TONY UENO HONOLULU HI

469

48

110

2:13:01.9

8:34/M

11

THOMAS WILLIAMS KAPOLEI HI

39

46

113

2:13:35.0

8:36/M

12

MICHAEL HAMASU Honolulu HI

552

47

117

2:14:34.5

8:40/M

13

JIM UENO HONOLULU HI

41

46

122

2:15:55.6

8:45/M

14

MARK HAYES WAIPAHU HI

92

46

131

2:17:07.0

8:50/M

15

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

304

49

141

2:18:18.3

8:54/M

16

James Sutton Kailua HI

640

49

165

2:21:30.3

9:07/M

17

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

635

46

168

2:21:51.2

9:08/M

18

CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI

438

47

181

2:23:09.0

9:13/M

19

BRUCE LINDQUIST HONOLULU HI

106

46

182

2:23:10.7

9:13/M

20

BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI

152

48

192

2:24:14.4

9:17/M

21

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

247

49

194

2:24:22.3

9:18/M

22

MATT KAYSER EWA BEACH HI

577

48

206

2:25:57.8

9:24/M

23

TOMMY MEDINA KANEOHE HI

255

45

220

2:27:19.1

9:29/M

24

RONALD JAYNE JR WAIPAHU HI

460

47

226

2:28:58.1

9:36/M

25

BRIAN OYA HONOLULU HI

627

48

242

2:30:41.7

9:42/M

26

MARIO ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

168

47

245

2:31:56.1

9:47/M

27

LUKE KIRCH HONOLULU HI

350

48

252

2:32:39.5

9:50/M

28

JOHN MURRAY HONOLULU HI

321

46

267

2:35:44.0

10:02/M

29

ROBERT TURNER KAPOLEI HI

539

45

287

2:38:38.4

10:13/M

30

BRIAN REED Wahiawa HI

636

47

291

2:38:48.0

10:14/M

31

CRAIG BARNARD HONOLULU HI

274

49

299

2:40:30.0

10:20/M

32

ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI

212

45

316

2:43:08.1

10:30/M

33

john wollenbecker Kaneohe HI

593

45

341

2:47:27.0

10:47/M

34

JAMES SAGEN EWA BEACH HI

547

49

363

2:50:22.6

10:58/M

35

PATRICK GANNON HONOLULU HI

122

47

368

2:50:49.8

11:00/M

36

DENNIS TOBA KAPOLEI HI

34

48

377

2:53:25.8

11:10/M

37

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

173

48

396

2:56:51.8

11:23/M

38

BRIAN FILA KANEOHE HI

90

48

403

2:57:49.3

11:27/M

39

JAMES ASHFORD KAILUA HI

191

46

413

2:59:14.9

11:32/M

40

RICHARD KEENE HONOLULU HI

72

49

423

3:04:04.8

11:51/M

41

TOM BRADNER EWA BEACH HI

435

47

440

3:08:27.4

12:08/M

42

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

623

49

460

3:15:55.8

12:37/M

43

OWEN LEE HONOLULU HI

334

48

462

3:16:15.1

12:38/M

44

STEVE MILLER HONOLULU HI

549

46

478

3:23:14.0

13:05/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

132

52

15

1:48:35.3

7:00/M

2

NICHOLAS KAISER HONOLULU HI

320

54

20

1:52:40.0

7:15/M

3

COSWIN SAITO Honolulu HI

611

51

30

1:57:49.8

7:35/M

4

LES OMURA Honolulu HI

529

51

53

2:03:48.4

7:58/M

5

ERIC HANSEN AIEA HI

532

50

65

2:05:30.7

8:05/M

6

DARRYL NII HONOLULU HI

197

54

101

2:11:51.3

8:29/M

7

RICHARD RAND HONOLULU HI

120

53

143

2:18:47.8

8:56/M

8

GORDON LUM KANEOHE HI

534

52

154

2:20:36.7

9:03/M

9

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

185

52

169

2:22:01.6

9:09/M

10

RANDAL MITA HONOLULU HI

507

53

178

2:22:44.3

9:11/M

11

YUKIO KATAOKA HONOLULU HI

214

52

195

2:24:31.7

9:18/M

12

GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI

482

53

201

2:25:36.9

9:23/M

13

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

239

53

215

2:26:41.3

9:27/M

14

web ross Kailua HI

601

53

229

2:29:20.7

9:37/M

15

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

511

50

240

2:30:37.6

9:42/M

16

MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI

75

51

241

2:30:38.9

9:42/M

17

samuel dixon Kapolei HI

543

53

248

2:32:06.9

9:48/M

18

CREIGHTON OSHIRO KAILUA HI

261

50

251

2:32:34.0

9:49/M

19

NOBU YAMAMURA HONOLULU HI

551

53

260

2:34:55.6

9:59/M

20

EDUARDO R DANTES Pearl City HI

617

54

314

2:42:53.6

10:29/M

21

GEORGE STEELE PEARL CITY HI

184

50

346

2:48:09.3

10:50/M

22

SCOTT NAHME HONOLULU HI

406

50

373

2:52:39.8

11:07/M

23

JOHN HARRIS HONOLULU HI

486

53

386

2:55:43.0

11:19/M

24

ERASMUS (ED) WHITE AIEA HI

489

50

417

3:01:04.3

11:40/M

25

RAY ENOS HONOLULU HI

413

54

421

3:02:53.4

11:47/M

26

BOB CROWLEY KAILUA HI

275

52

430

3:05:51.4

11:58/M

27

JIM BEST MILILANI HI

407

53

432

3:06:38.6

12:01/M

28

MO RADKE KANEOHE HI

332

51

433

3:06:59.0

12:02/M

29

ALAN CHEUNG Kailua HI

682

50

438

3:08:00.7

12:06/M

30

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

487

51

457

3:15:34.1

12:36/M

31

CRAIG ANDERSON KAILUA HI

174

52

461

3:16:01.1

12:37/M

32

ALAN KANESHIRO Pearl City HI

523

53

490

3:30:54.2

13:35/M

33

ROBERT ALTON KAPOLEI HI

73

53

495

3:31:28.9

13:37/M

34

VERNON STURGILL WAIPAHU HI

531

53

499

3:35:23.6

13:52/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

118

59

75

2:07:40.8

8:13/M

2

JOHN KOJIMA KANEOHE HI

609

55

91

2:09:43.5

8:21/M

3

HUGH MORITA AIEA HI

268

55

116

2:14:30.2

8:40/M

4

ROBERT SWENEY HONOLULU HI

218

57

119

2:14:59.0

8:42/M

5

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

229

56

167

2:21:44.1

9:08/M

6

TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI

241

56

177

2:22:42.5

9:11/M

7

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

219

57

186

2:23:50.8

9:16/M

8

ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI

228

56

202

2:25:43.6

9:23/M

9

ELMER CADIZ HONOLULU HI

594

56

227

2:29:03.2

9:36/M

10

LORETO MINA PEARL CITY HI

179

58

306

2:41:47.0

10:25/M

11

FRANCISCO SIMON KAPOLEI HI

491

55

319

2:43:15.8

10:31/M

12

DEAN NOMURA AIEA HI

29

55

364

2:50:30.3

10:59/M

13

SAMUEL NONAKA Aiea HI

564

58

372

2:52:13.5

11:05/M

14

charles Jones Kapolei HI

745

58

398

2:57:18.7

11:25/M

15

RAYMOND SOLE AIEA HI

175

56

446

3:10:57.4

12:18/M

16

WARREN HARUKI HONOLULU HI

42

56

450

3:12:44.8

12:25/M

17

ALAN SHINN KAILUA HI

495

59

516

3:54:38.6

15:07/M

18

CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

201

56

523

4:57:16.4

19:08/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI

129

61

82

2:09:08.3

8:19/M

2

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

158

64

146

2:19:15.5

8:58/M

3

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

64

64

151

2:20:17.8

9:02/M

4

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

696

60

166

2:21:34.1

9:07/M

5

JB NATION Kailua HI

595

60

189

2:23:53.4

9:16/M

6

William Connolly Kailua HI

647

61

197

2:24:45.0

9:19/M

7

CHUCK MILLER Honolulu HI

707

63

216

2:26:43.1

9:27/M

8

TERENCE O'TOOLE HONOLULU HI

1

62

217

2:26:44.2

9:27/M

9

RICHARD ROBERTS DENVER CO

713

62

258

2:34:13.7

9:56/M

10

GEORGE REDPATH Kailua HI

677

61

296

2:39:52.2

10:18/M

11

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

509

64

300

2:40:36.5

10:20/M

12

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

715

60

483

3:27:45.1

13:23/M

13

HIDEO MITA HONOLULU HI

137

63

518

4:09:51.9

16:05/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL RICHARDSON Honolulu HI

702

67

244

2:31:41.6

9:46/M

2

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

141

67

411

2:59:04.5

11:32/M

3

BERT TOKITA HONOLULU HI

625

67

414

2:59:46.0

11:35/M

4

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

213

67

511

3:48:06.3

14:41/M

5

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

504

68

513

3:49:51.8

14:48/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

117

74

198

2:25:09.9

9:21/M

2

HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI

210

73

441

3:08:38.2

12:09/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

192

73

502

3:37:06.3

13:59/M