Windward Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2008


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATIE HUINKER

563

31

2

21:37.7

6:58/M

2

LAURA DARROW

592

28

12

24:17.7

7:50/M

3

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KANEOHE HI

507

24

14

25:01.0

8:04/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAIMI YOZA

581

12

33

30:02.9

9:41/M

2

GRETA REIS KAILUA HI

501

10

52

34:39.5

11:11/M

3

VICTORIA PATE

583

9

53

34:40.0

11:11/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NATALIE SHEFFIELD KAILUA HI

505

15

40

31:59.8

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYDIAN KALEOPA KAILUA HI

506

23

21

28:29.0

9:11/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KELLY BORUKHOVICH HONOLULU HI

588

25

18

27:00.6

8:43/M

2

KRISTI CONNOLLY PEARL CITY HI

512

29

20

28:06.9

9:04/M

3

KRISTIE MASUOKA KAILUA HI

569

29

32

29:53.9

9:38/M

4

CHRISTIHN GRUMBEIN Pearl City HI

510

27

54

34:49.3

11:14/M

5

HEATHER LINARES HONOLULU HI

561

26

55

35:36.4

11:29/M

6

DELIA L'HEUREUX KAILUA HI

508

25

81

53:12.2

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CARESSA BLACKMAN

571

30

26

29:20.6

9:28/M

2

JOSETTE PULLEN AIEA HI

516

30

29

29:43.3

9:35/M

3

KRISTIN RADEMACHER PEARL CITY HI

517

31

36

30:33.7

9:51/M

4

STEPHANIE MULLOY HAIKU HI

566

34

42

32:08.2

10:22/M

5

DEANNA SKINTA KAILUA HI

521

32

47

33:11.9

10:42/M

6

KELLY LONG KAILUA HI

514

30

48

33:26.9

10:47/M

7

BRIT REIS KAILUA HI

554

30

51

34:39.5

11:11/M

8

ROWENA SALAZAR

591

31

64

41:13.1

13:18/M

9

JENNIFER MAYNE PEARL CITY HI

522

33

68

42:03.9

13:34/M

10

KEELY PURINGTON KAILUA HI

553

30

74

48:42.2

15:43/M

11

THIPHAKOUN STONE

570

33

79

50:22.6

16:15/M

12

LAURA CORBIN KAILUA HI

524

34

82

53:12.8

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEIDRE SARGEANT

593

38

23

28:43.5

9:16/M

2

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

529

37

39

31:47.2

10:15/M

3

BRIGITTE SRIGNAIGO

579

38

75

50:02.7

16:08/M

4

TAMARA DUNCAN

587

37

77

50:08.4

16:10/M

5

JENNA SURWILO PEARL HARBOR HI

532

39

80

53:11.9

17:09/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROXANNE YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

534

41

72

46:26.1

14:59/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH DAVIDANN

568

45

25

29:19.5

9:27/M

2

CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO Pearl City HI

540

49

30

29:46.3

9:36/M

3

MARISA SWENSON

594

45

35

30:21.4

9:47/M

4

LISA RODRIGUES KANEOHE HI

585

49

57

36:00.9

11:37/M

5

STACIE MATHESON KAILUA HI

535

45

60

39:50.2

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

541

50

34

30:04.9

9:42/M

2

NANCY SAKAMOTO KEAUHOU HI

555

50

58

37:45.5

12:11/M

3

STACY GROVES KAILUA HI

557

52

76

50:03.3

16:09/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOIS NAKADA KANEOHE HI

546

57

49

34:15.4

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

547

60

38

30:59.0

10:00/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NANETTE MORRIS

599

67

78

50:13.9

16:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

589

25

1

18:41.0

6:02/M

2

JAMES SCHULMEISTER

562

22

3

21:42.0

7:00/M

3

ANDREW GRUMBEIN PEARL CITY HI

511

28

4

21:50.4

7:03/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROYCE RAMOS

576

14

5

22:20.2

7:12/M

2

GORDON KOWALKAWSKI

595

12

7

22:59.8

7:25/M

3

BAILEY CAMPBELL

582

12

15

25:16.3

8:09/M

4

RICHIE ROTH KAILUA HI

503

11

22

28:36.0

9:14/M

5

RYAN RAMOS

578

12

31

29:53.1

9:38/M

6

AUSTIN LEDWARD Waimanalo HI

502

11

44

33:00.8

10:39/M

7

FARN WANG

573

12

66

41:48.7

13:29/M

8

JUSTIN GETZ

572

12

69

42:05.7

13:35/M

9

ANDREW CULLIMORE

575

11

70

42:17.6

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RAMEL RAMOS

577

16

9

23:47.9

7:40/M

2

OJ HAUGEN KANEOHE HI

504

15

24

29:06.2

9:23/M

3

JEFFREY ALLENDER

574

15

67

42:01.1

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL SKINTA KAILUA HI

518

31

19

27:37.1

8:55/M

2

JAMES GARRISON HONOLULU HI

515

30

50

34:20.0

11:05/M

3

MATTHEW SALAZAR

590

31

65

41:13.2

13:18/M

4

ANDREW CARAMONTE WAIPAHU HI

523

34

71

46:23.9

14:58/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHAUN STONE

580

38

10

24:07.5

7:47/M

2

GARRETT RADEMACHER Pearl City HI

525

35

37

30:34.3

9:52/M

3

CHRISTOPHER THOMAS KAILUA HI

527

36

46

33:10.6

10:42/M

4

SHEILA RICO

567

37

56

35:37.2

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKE TRAVIS MILILANI HI

533

40

6

22:53.8

7:23/M

2

RONNIE VESPERAS

584

42

45

33:05.0

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STU SIMMONS KAILUA HI

538

48

13

24:35.0

7:56/M

2

DANIEL BATROFF

596

47

16

25:50.8

8:20/M

3

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

559

49

28

29:41.9

9:35/M

4

BLANE YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

539

48

73

48:20.1

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

542

54

63

41:01.4

13:14/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID NAKADA KANEOHE HI

545

56

27

29:36.4

9:33/M

2

PAUL SHEFFIELD KAILUA HI

544

55

41

31:59.8

10:19/M

3

PAUL MARK HONOLULU HI

543

55

43

32:28.6

10:28/M

4

FRANK SHULLER

556

55

62

40:46.3

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TOM CARRAS LAGUNA HILLS CA

558

62

8

23:16.8

7:30/M

2

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

548

61

17

26:31.3

8:33/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN MONGE HAUULA HI

549

65

11

24:12.5

7:48/M

2

FRANK SUENAGA

564

69

59

39:43.9

12:49/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DICK FREEMAN KAILUA HI

513

79

61

40:38.7

13:06/M

2

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

552

87

83

1:02:49.8

20:16/M