Windward Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2007


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

PETE BOKSANSKI KAPOLEI HI

509

38

***** M 35-39

17:33.1

5:40/M

2

JOHN SMITH HONOLULU HI

549

46

***** M 45-49

18:00.3

5:48/M

3

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

532

41

***** M 40-44

18:23.6

5:56/M

4

JOE LATURNAU

523

51

1 M 50-54

19:52.8

6:25/M

5

MIKA ROTH

585

16

1 M 15-19

19:57.5

6:26/M

6

BEN PETERSON

540

16

2 M 15-19

20:06.9

6:29/M

7

MAILE SCARPINO

244

17

***** F 15-19

20:07.1

6:29/M

8

GAVIN THORNTON

553

29

1 M 25-29

20:31.3

6:37/M

9

DANIEL WAGNER KAILUA HI

587

15

3 M 15-19

20:39.1

6:40/M

10

SHINOBU HIRATA HONOLULU HI

564

37

1 M 35-39

20:39.1

6:40/M

11

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

569

43

1 M 40-44

20:53.8

6:44/M

12

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

517

45

1 M 45-49

22:16.0

7:11/M

13

BENTLY HALL

567

26

2 M 25-29

22:27.9

7:15/M

14

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

592

11

1 M 0-14

22:38.8

7:18/M

15

LAURA KLOEPPER

521

24

***** F 20-24

22:40.3

7:19/M

16

IKAIKA BUMGARNER KAILUA HI

269

19

4 M 15-19

22:45.2

7:20/M

17

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

568

34

***** F 30-34

22:52.5

7:23/M

18

KARA SHELDON

581

15

1 F 15-19

22:58.6

7:25/M

19

AUSTIN CHUN WAIPAHU HI

511

12

2 M 0-14

23:02.8

7:26/M

20

LYNNE DALY KANEOHE HI

577

35

1 F 35-39

23:04.1

7:26/M

21

RICHARD DALY KANEOHE HI

578

32

1 M 30-34

23:06.1

7:27/M

22

RACHEL ROGGENBUCK

594

12

1 F 0-14

23:33.7

7:36/M

23

MIKE NISHIMOTO HONOLULU HI

700

99

1 M 99-99

23:47.0

7:40/M

24

KATRINA PETERSON

539

25

1 F 25-29

23:48.3

7:41/M

25

JUSTYN RAYMOND

542

12

3 M 0-14

24:23.4

7:52/M

26

RENE MARTINEZ KAILUA HI

583

34

2 M 30-34

24:27.1

7:53/M

27

WILLIAM H DURHAM HONOLULU HI

576

28

3 M 25-29

24:42.0

7:58/M

28

BOBBY MESA KAILUA HI

580

12

4 M 0-14

25:14.7

8:08/M

29

WILLIAM WILDHACK

560

46

2 M 45-49

25:18.1

8:10/M

30

LAURA ROGGENBUCK

595

45

1 F 45-49

25:20.1

8:10/M

31

CHIRS TERAMURA

551

36

2 M 35-39

26:13.7

8:27/M

32

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

519

60

1 M 60-64

26:25.9

8:31/M

33

JENNIFER MOYERS KAILUA HI

582

11

2 F 0-14

27:19.0

8:49/M

34

JOHANA BARTEE HONOLULU HI

596

26

2 F 25-29

27:43.7

8:56/M

35

JUDD OTA

538

50

2 M 50-54

28:21.1

9:09/M

36

CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO PEARL CITY HI

505

48

2 F 45-49

28:27.6

9:11/M

37

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

513

48

3 M 45-49

28:36.8

9:14/M

38

COLLIN MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

527

21

1 M 20-24

28:39.5

9:15/M

39

DAVID DURDEN TALLAHASSEE FL

574

42

2 M 40-44

28:41.9

9:15/M

40

JANICE MATSUMOTO KANEOHE HI

528

50

1 F 50-54

29:08.3

9:24/M

41

SCOTT ROGGENBUCK

593

43

3 M 40-44

29:31.6

9:31/M

42

BETH BLACKBURN HILILANI HI

508

49

3 F 45-49

29:38.5

9:34/M

43

JOANNA SCHWERING KAILUA HI

546

36

2 F 35-39

29:46.3

9:36/M

44

TINA BUNNELL WAIPAHU HI

561

31

1 F 30-34

29:55.6

9:39/M

45

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

514

73

1 M 70-98

29:59.5

9:40/M

46

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

556

59

1 F 55-59

30:10.6

9:44/M

47

GEOFFREY CRAIGHEAD KAILUA HI

579

11

5 M 0-14

30:16.3

9:46/M

48

LERMA NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

597

36

3 F 35-39

30:19.0

9:47/M

49

MARSHALL PETERSON

541

56

1 M 55-59

30:23.3

9:48/M

50

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

547

72

2 M 70-98

32:18.5

10:25/M

51

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

537

59

2 F 55-59

32:42.9

10:33/M

52

AIMEE DURDEN TALLAHASSEE FL

575

37

4 F 35-39

33:24.4

10:46/M

53

THERESA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

586

11

3 F 0-14

33:35.4

10:50/M

54

MAILE MAKEKAU WAIMANALO HI

525

21

1 F 20-24

34:41.1

11:11/M

55

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

548

68

1 M 65-69

34:54.6

11:15/M

56

E. SEIJI ASHMINE

503

17

5 M 15-19

34:54.7

11:15/M

57

DANA ABDINOOR

588

27

3 F 25-29

35:45.3

11:32/M

58

DUSTIN ASHMINE

502

53

3 M 50-54

35:56.1

11:35/M

59

JENNY STEWART

550

26

4 F 25-29

36:29.0

11:46/M

60

ERIN CLEVELAND KAILUA HI

584

26

5 F 25-29

36:48.8

11:52/M

61

LESLEY MAKEKAU Waimanalo HI

524

52

2 F 50-54

36:51.2

11:53/M

62

JENIFFER SASAKI

558

14

4 F 0-14

38:52.7

12:32/M

63

LOIS NAKADA

534

55

3 F 55-59

38:53.7

12:33/M

64

RACHAEL SASAKI WAIPAHU HI

557

49

4 F 45-49

39:05.1

12:36/M

65

DICK FREEMAN

268

78

3 M 70-98

42:03.2

13:34/M

66

YVETTE ROBERTSON HONOLULU HI

543

43

1 F 40-44

42:19.5

13:39/M

67

TERESA SCHULZE

559

53

3 F 50-54

42:19.8

13:39/M

68

ROBYN MCMULLIN

530

53

4 F 50-54

42:45.1

13:47/M

69

FRANK SCHULLER

545

54

4 M 50-54

45:31.1

14:41/M

70

TAMMI BELL

507

46

5 F 45-49

45:40.2

14:44/M

71

ISAIAH DELARMENTE

515

9

6 M 0-14

48:01.8

15:29/M

72

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

516

86

4 M 70-98

48:13.3

15:33/M

73

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

535

40

2 F 40-44

48:49.2

15:45/M

74

MARISA LUM KANEOHE HI

573

36

5 F 35-39

48:49.3

15:45/M

75

AMBER ROSE

572

29

6 F 25-29

50:18.1

16:14/M

76

AMY HARMAN

570

32

2 F 30-34

51:11.0

16:31/M

77

TOMMY HARMAN

571

28

4 M 25-29

51:11.3

16:31/M

78

MALIA MASICAMPO

271

16

2 F 15-19

51:12.8

16:31/M

79

KATHLEEN RIPPEL

270

44

3 F 40-44

51:15.2

16:32/M

80

LYNDA MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI

565

41

4 F 40-44

51:23.6

16:35/M

81

JENNIE LANI

522

35

6 F 35-39

55:16.8

17:50/M

82

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

506

86

5 M 70-98

1:11:02.6

22:55/M

83

NICKOLAS PACELLA

598

29

5 M 25-29

1:58:51.7

38:20/M