Windward Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2008


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

ANDREW KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

589

25

***** M 25-29

18:41.0

6:02/M

2

KATIE HUINKER

563

31

***** F 30-34

21:37.7

6:58/M

3

JAMES SCHULMEISTER

562

22

***** M 20-24

21:42.0

7:00/M

4

ANDREW GRUMBEIN PEARL CITY HI

511

28

***** M 25-29

21:50.4

7:03/M

5

ROYCE RAMOS

576

14

1 M 0-14

22:20.2

7:12/M

6

MIKE TRAVIS MILILANI HI

533

40

1 M 40-44

22:53.8

7:23/M

7

GORDON KOWALKAWSKI

595

12

2 M 0-14

22:59.8

7:25/M

8

TOM CARRAS LAGUNA HILLS CA

558

62

1 M 60-64

23:16.8

7:30/M

9

RAMEL RAMOS

577

16

1 M 15-19

23:47.9

7:40/M

10

SHAUN STONE

580

38

1 M 35-39

24:07.5

7:47/M

11

JOHN MONGE HAUULA HI

549

65

1 M 65-69

24:12.5

7:48/M

12

LAURA DARROW

592

28

***** F 25-29

24:17.7

7:50/M

13

STU SIMMONS KAILUA HI

538

48

1 M 45-49

24:35.0

7:56/M

14

LEILANI KALUHIOKALANI-M KANEOHE HI

507

24

***** F 20-24

25:01.0

8:04/M

15

BAILEY CAMPBELL

582

12

3 M 0-14

25:16.3

8:09/M

16

DANIEL BATROFF

596

47

2 M 45-49

25:50.8

8:20/M

17

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

548

61

2 M 60-64

26:31.3

8:33/M

18

KELLY BORUKHOVICH HONOLULU HI

588

25

1 F 25-29

27:00.6

8:43/M

19

MICHAEL SKINTA KAILUA HI

518

31

1 M 30-34

27:37.1

8:55/M

20

KRISTI CONNOLLY PEARL CITY HI

512

29

2 F 25-29

28:06.9

9:04/M

21

LYDIAN KALEOPA KAILUA HI

506

23

1 F 20-24

28:29.0

9:11/M

22

RICHIE ROTH KAILUA HI

503

11

4 M 0-14

28:36.0

9:14/M

23

DEIDRE SARGEANT

593

38

1 F 35-39

28:43.5

9:16/M

24

OJ HAUGEN KANEOHE HI

504

15

2 M 15-19

29:06.2

9:23/M

25

BETH DAVIDANN

568

45

1 F 45-49

29:19.5

9:27/M

26

CARESSA BLACKMAN

571

30

1 F 30-34

29:20.6

9:28/M

27

DAVID NAKADA KANEOHE HI

545

56

1 M 55-59

29:36.4

9:33/M

28

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

559

49

3 M 45-49

29:41.9

9:35/M

29

JOSETTE PULLEN AIEA HI

516

30

2 F 30-34

29:43.3

9:35/M

30

CAROLINE BEACH-OJERIO Pearl City HI

540

49

2 F 45-49

29:46.3

9:36/M

31

RYAN RAMOS

578

12

5 M 0-14

29:53.1

9:38/M

32

KRISTIE MASUOKA KAILUA HI

569

29

3 F 25-29

29:53.9

9:38/M

33

KAIMI YOZA

581

12

1 F 0-14

30:02.9

9:41/M

34

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

541

50

1 F 50-54

30:04.9

9:42/M

35

MARISA SWENSON

594

45

3 F 45-49

30:21.4

9:47/M

36

KRISTIN RADEMACHER PEARL CITY HI

517

31

3 F 30-34

30:33.7

9:51/M

37

GARRETT RADEMACHER Pearl City HI

525

35

2 M 35-39

30:34.3

9:52/M

38

JOAN USHIJIMA AIEA HI

547

60

1 F 60-64

30:59.0

10:00/M

39

LERMA JEAN NAKASHIMA WAIMANALO HI

529

37

2 F 35-39

31:47.2

10:15/M

40

NATALIE SHEFFIELD KAILUA HI

505

15

1 F 15-19

31:59.8

10:19/M

41

PAUL SHEFFIELD KAILUA HI

544

55

2 M 55-59

31:59.8

10:19/M

42

STEPHANIE MULLOY HAIKU HI

566

34

4 F 30-34

32:08.2

10:22/M

43

PAUL MARK HONOLULU HI

543

55

3 M 55-59

32:28.6

10:28/M

44

AUSTIN LEDWARD Waimanalo HI

502

11

6 M 0-14

33:00.8

10:39/M

45

RONNIE VESPERAS

584

42

2 M 40-44

33:05.0

10:40/M

46

CHRISTOPHER THOMAS KAILUA HI

527

36

3 M 35-39

33:10.6

10:42/M

47

DEANNA SKINTA KAILUA HI

521

32

5 F 30-34

33:11.9

10:42/M

48

KELLY LONG KAILUA HI

514

30

6 F 30-34

33:26.9

10:47/M

49

LOIS NAKADA KANEOHE HI

546

57

1 F 55-59

34:15.4

11:03/M

50

JAMES GARRISON HONOLULU HI

515

30

2 M 30-34

34:20.0

11:05/M

51

BRIT REIS KAILUA HI

554

30

7 F 30-34

34:39.5

11:11/M

52

GRETA REIS KAILUA HI

501

10

2 F 0-14

34:39.5

11:11/M

53

VICTORIA PATE

583

9

3 F 0-14

34:40.0

11:11/M

54

CHRISTIHN GRUMBEIN Pearl City HI

510

27

4 F 25-29

34:49.3

11:14/M

55

HEATHER LINARES HONOLULU HI

561

26

5 F 25-29

35:36.4

11:29/M

56

SHEILA RICO

567

37

4 M 35-39

35:37.2

11:29/M

57

LISA RODRIGUES KANEOHE HI

585

49

4 F 45-49

36:00.9

11:37/M

58

NANCY SAKAMOTO KEAUHOU HI

555

50

2 F 50-54

37:45.5

12:11/M

59

FRANK SUENAGA

564

69

2 M 65-69

39:43.9

12:49/M

60

STACIE MATHESON KAILUA HI

535

45

5 F 45-49

39:50.2

12:51/M

61

DICK FREEMAN KAILUA HI

513

79

1 M 70-98

40:38.7

13:06/M

62

FRANK SHULLER

556

55

4 M 55-59

40:46.3

13:09/M

63

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

542

54

1 M 50-54

41:01.4

13:14/M

64

ROWENA SALAZAR

591

31

8 F 30-34

41:13.1

13:18/M

65

MATTHEW SALAZAR

590

31

3 M 30-34

41:13.2

13:18/M

66

FARN WANG

573

12

7 M 0-14

41:48.7

13:29/M

67

JEFFREY ALLENDER

574

15

3 M 15-19

42:01.1

13:33/M

68

JENNIFER MAYNE PEARL CITY HI

522

33

9 F 30-34

42:03.9

13:34/M

69

JUSTIN GETZ

572

12

8 M 0-14

42:05.7

13:35/M

70

ANDREW CULLIMORE

575

11

9 M 0-14

42:17.6

13:38/M

71

ANDREW CARAMONTE WAIPAHU HI

523

34

4 M 30-34

46:23.9

14:58/M

72

ROXANNE YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

534

41

1 F 40-44

46:26.1

14:59/M

73

BLANE YOSHIDA HONOLULU HI

539

48

4 M 45-49

48:20.1

15:35/M

74

KEELY PURINGTON KAILUA HI

553

30

10 F 30-34

48:42.2

15:43/M

75

BRIGITTE SRIGNAIGO

579

38

3 F 35-39

50:02.7

16:08/M

76

STACY GROVES KAILUA HI

557

52

3 F 50-54

50:03.3

16:09/M

77

TAMARA DUNCAN

587

37

4 F 35-39

50:08.4

16:10/M

78

NANETTE MORRIS

599

67

1 F 65-69

50:13.9

16:12/M

79

THIPHAKOUN STONE

570

33

11 F 30-34

50:22.6

16:15/M

80

JENNA SURWILO PEARL HARBOR HI

532

39

5 F 35-39

53:11.9

17:09/M

81

DELIA L'HEUREUX KAILUA HI

508

25

6 F 25-29

53:12.2

17:10/M

82

LAURA CORBIN KAILUA HI

524

34

12 F 30-34

53:12.8

17:10/M

83

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

552

87

2 M 70-98

1:02:49.8

20:16/M