Windward Half Marathon Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2010


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SARAH SLAY KAILUA HI

185

41

20

1:43:40.7

7:55/M

2

MELISA HOUGH KAILUA HI

214

24

22

1:44:28.5

7:58/M

3

KELLY GROOM HONOLULU HI

135

29

23

1:44:52.8

8:00/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRIANA PIERSON

153

24

46

1:55:05.4

8:47/M

2

SABRA DELLA-LUCIA

39

24

50

1:56:08.8

8:52/M

3

LAUREN POWER KAILUA HI

184

24

56

1:57:46.7

8:59/M

4

MARIKA WILSON HONOLULU HI

201

22

115

2:12:21.2

10:06/M

5

ALEXANDRA GREEN HONOLULU HI

134

20

116

2:13:50.5

10:13/M

6

RACHAEL LOEBIG

206

22

154

2:31:47.8

11:35/M

7

BIANCA DUENAS

207

24

155

2:31:50.4

11:35/M

8

XIOMARA JUSINO

65

24

164

2:36:39.8

11:57/M

9

WHITNEY BROOKS

128

21

173

2:51:32.3

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ELIZABETH COKE

34

29

29

1:47:10.0

8:11/M

2

RACHEL PATTON-MOLITORS HONOLULU HI

200

26

49

1:56:01.2

8:51/M

3

SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI

210

27

51

1:56:28.1

8:53/M

4

SHARON RANDALL

92

27

65

1:59:17.1

9:06/M

5

STEPHANIE DANZA KAILUA HI

174

25

66

1:59:23.3

9:07/M

6

KRISTIN LOYD MILILANI HI

143

25

80

2:02:18.5

9:20/M

7

RACHEL LONGMAN EWA BEACH HI

72

26

108

2:10:13.4

9:56/M

8

JENNIFER WIENECKE HONOLULU HI

209

28

121

2:15:25.6

10:20/M

9

BETTINA LEMONS KAILUA HI

141

27

126

2:18:53.2

10:36/M

10

SARAH PACHECO MILILANI HI

87

25

148

2:25:17.9

11:05/M

11

ANNA SHIELDS

155

26

158

2:33:30.8

11:43/M

12

KIMBERLY SAKAMOTO

97

26

162

2:36:10.8

11:55/M

13

SHARI KAIHARA

66

26

163

2:36:10.9

11:55/M

14

JILLIAN BARBER HONOLULU HI

192

29

166

2:39:56.4

12:13/M

15

ALLYSIA NEWTON

149

25

170

2:46:58.2

12:45/M

16

LAURA ALLEN

124

25

174

3:03:57.0

14:03/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA COUCH HONOLULU HI

37

31

37

1:51:48.7

8:32/M

2

CARYLA MOHR

146

33

52

1:57:14.6

8:57/M

3

JENNIFER LAI HONOLULU HI

169

31

71

2:01:20.2

9:16/M

4

MELANIE FLINN

45

34

77

2:02:05.4

9:19/M

5

ELIZA HIROKAWA

56

34

79

2:02:16.4

9:20/M

6

TERESA SILVERNAIL AIEA HI

157

32

84

2:03:40.3

9:26/M

7

SELEENA HARKNESS HONOLULU HI

51

30

86

2:04:05.2

9:28/M

8

MARIA LUISA DARGO HONOLULU HI

221

31

99

2:07:17.4

9:43/M

9

ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI

165

31

102

2:07:55.0

9:46/M

10

DENISE WATANABE WAHIAWA HI

117

30

118

2:13:59.3

10:14/M

11

MARY-ANN PURA HONOLULU HI

220

32

124

2:17:08.0

10:28/M

12

AMY MACKEY

75

32

127

2:19:02.6

10:37/M

13

KRISTIE CRAVEN

38

34

137

2:20:54.3

10:45/M

14

DENA TEDDER HONOLULU HI

183

34

139

2:21:31.6

10:48/M

15

JANINE KATINS KAILUA HI

177

32

145

2:23:17.3

10:56/M

16

NICOLE SILVER KAILUA HI

176

32

146

2:23:17.6

10:56/M

17

ANNE KLINGSHIRN RALEIGH HI

68

30

151

2:28:52.7

11:22/M

18

SARAH HUML KAILUA HI

196

33

153

2:30:25.2

11:29/M

19

ANGEL WILLEY HONOLULU HI

119

34

159

2:35:12.7

11:51/M

20

JULIE VANTASSEL MILILANI HI

160

33

171

2:48:03.7

12:50/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINE GRADY KAILUA HI

133

37

34

1:51:13.0

8:29/M

2

NANA AWAYA

20

36

42

1:52:53.2

8:37/M

3

YUKO BAKER HONOLULU HI

21

39

44

1:54:10.3

8:43/M

4

PAULA ALLERSTORFER

12

37

64

1:59:16.4

9:06/M

5

BRITT DOLBECK

40

36

70

2:00:44.7

9:13/M

6

KRISTIE CARPENTER KAILUA HI

182

37

103

2:08:00.2

9:46/M

7

AMANDA TOWSLEY KAILUA HI

158

36

119

2:14:58.3

10:18/M

8

MEREDITH HINZ KAILUA HI

54

37

122

2:15:34.7

10:21/M

9

HEATHER NEWMAN KAILUA HI

84

38

143

2:23:02.5

10:55/M

10

SHARON STOKKA KAILUA HI

108

35

177

3:21:40.0

15:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE TILFORD

112

44

53

1:57:14.9

8:57/M

2

COLLEEN WATTS KAILUA HI

118

40

62

1:58:50.7

9:04/M

3

LYN ISAACSON KAILUA HI

60

40

72

2:01:33.2

9:17/M

4

TRACY BUSCHER

29

42

89

2:04:51.5

9:32/M

5

MELANIE KOEHL KAILUA HI

189

41

97

2:06:26.0

9:39/M

6

REBECCA BUIJTEN KAILUA HI

27

41

105

2:08:43.4

9:50/M

7

KATHRYN LEYSHON

71

43

107

2:09:28.8

9:53/M

8

DEBBIE WAGNILD

115

40

129

2:19:09.4

10:37/M

9

HEIDI ARGOV

17

42

136

2:20:52.7

10:45/M

10

VICTORIA O'SHEA

85

41

157

2:31:57.2

11:36/M

11

DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI

18

40

161

2:36:08.9

11:55/M

12

PATRICIA CROLL

130

42

175

3:03:57.8

14:03/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI

190

47

25

1:46:18.4

8:07/M

2

MAUREEN O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI

168

48

35

1:51:13.6

8:29/M

3

CHRISTINE GEILFUSS KAILUA HI

173

48

47

1:55:59.0

8:51/M

4

SARAH YEOM KAPOLEI HI

166

45

67

1:59:41.8

9:08/M

5

YUKIO TAKAHASHI

111

45

74

2:01:41.7

9:17/M

6

SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI

109

45

114

2:12:06.7

10:05/M

7

CHRISTINE ISHAM

61

45

133

2:19:54.4

10:41/M

8

JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI

53

46

152

2:29:19.3

11:24/M

9

NANA SINGLETON HONOLULU HI

105

46

165

2:36:50.4

11:58/M

10

NORMA SANTIAGO

99

47

168

2:43:53.7

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYNN WONG KAILUA HI

122

54

90

2:04:52.9

9:32/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JILL INAFUKU

59

57

82

2:03:05.7

9:24/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LYNN KUGLE HONOLULU HI

179

69

169

2:44:22.1

12:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TYLER HUBBARD

57

30

1

1:17:10.5

5:53/M

2

WILLIAM GARDNER WAIANAE HI

48

41

2

1:22:07.2

6:16/M

3

RALPH SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

101

47

3

1:28:03.8

6:43/M

 
Top

Men 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN. BROWN

216

14

112

2:11:35.8

10:03/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEREK FISCHER

132

19

21

1:44:15.9

7:57/M

2

KIMO SHORT

195

17

73

2:01:35.4

9:17/M

3

KEONI ROACH

94

17

104

2:08:06.0

9:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN ANNESS

125

24

10

1:37:37.7

7:27/M

2

PHILIP KAUTZ

139

23

13

1:39:26.4

7:35/M

3

JUSTIN KENNEDY

140

22

26

1:46:25.4

8:07/M

4

JOSHUA WINANS

121

22

58

1:58:16.1

9:02/M

5

IAN ICHIMURA

58

24

109

2:10:30.5

9:58/M

6

RANDALL ALLISON

164

23

141

2:22:21.9

10:52/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDSEY DYMOND HONOLULU HI

198

28

4

1:32:04.2

7:02/M

2

DUSTIN RANDALL

91

27

11

1:38:31.9

7:31/M

3

WHEELER DAWKINS

167

27

12

1:38:59.9

7:33/M

4

DANNY BASSETT MILILANI HI

22

25

18

1:43:13.5

7:53/M

5

WILLIAM SCHICK

100

25

33

1:51:00.8

8:28/M

6

RYAN SCHATZ

154

28

40

1:52:25.5

8:35/M

7

CHAD KAJIYAMA

67

26

45

1:54:59.0

8:47/M

8

ERIC MOLITORS HONOLULU HI

199

25

48

1:56:01.0

8:51/M

9

KENT COSTALES

36

29

55

1:57:27.3

8:58/M

10

ROBERTO MEDINACOJULUN

145

25

78

2:02:09.5

9:19/M

11

JESH STEINBRUGGER HONOLULU HI

170

29

85

2:04:02.7

9:28/M

12

JAMES WILSON

120

29

91

2:04:53.2

9:32/M

13

KELLY YOUNG

163

28

176

3:17:08.0

15:03/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KEITH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

14

34

16

1:42:11.9

7:48/M

2

WILLIAM PIERSON

152

30

19

1:43:35.7

7:54/M

3

GREG TURNER WAHIAWA HI

202

30

31

1:50:52.0

8:28/M

4

ROB MOHR

147

32

60

1:58:41.1

9:04/M

5

CHRISTOPHER WARDEN

161

34

61

1:58:46.9

9:04/M

6

NATE LEE HONOLULU HI

70

34

68

1:59:44.5

9:08/M

7

NICHOLAS JOHNS KANEOHE HI

64

33

69

1:59:55.3

9:09/M

8

AARON JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

213

33

95

2:05:59.1

9:37/M

9

DANA BEERY

126

33

134

2:20:13.7

10:42/M

10

TODD FIZER AIEA HI

218

34

140

2:21:31.8

10:48/M

11

KEVIN STONEROOK AIEA HI

191

32

167

2:39:56.7

12:13/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JEFF HARING HONOLULU HI

50

37

7

1:33:51.4

7:10/M

2

AKIRA USAMI KAILUA HI

113

36

15

1:41:28.3

7:45/M

3

JASON HEARN KANEOHE HI

138

39

32

1:50:52.0

8:28/M

4

JESSE SOUKI HONOLULU HI

171

36

81

2:03:05.0

9:24/M

5

SANDRA HIRAOKA

55

38

93

2:05:51.5

9:36/M

6

BRIAN MACKEY

74

37

128

2:19:02.7

10:37/M

7

RICARDO EBIA Ewa Beach HI

43

35

132

2:19:33.1

10:39/M

8

RYAN SHIROMA HONOLULU HI

104

38

135

2:20:47.2

10:45/M

9

DAVID NEWMAN KAILUA HI

83

39

144

2:23:03.7

10:55/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

49

42

5

1:32:28.1

7:04/M

2

EFRAIM MANZANO HONOLULU HI

203

43

6

1:32:56.5

7:06/M

3

JASON DOLBECK KAILUA HI

194

41

9

1:35:12.8

7:16/M

4

JAN NORRIS HONOLULU HI

150

42

24

1:46:06.6

8:06/M

5

GREGORY DOTSON PEARL CITY HI

131

41

30

1:49:54.2

8:23/M

6

KENNETH CONNATSER

35

43

39

1:52:01.7

8:33/M

7

PETER ANZALONE KAILUA HI

15

40

43

1:53:18.9

8:39/M

8

WILLIAM NAGEL

81

41

63

1:59:14.2

9:06/M

9

CHARLES LOISELLE`

142

42

75

2:01:50.8

9:18/M

10

JAMES BAUTISTA EWA BEACH HI

23

40

92

2:05:34.4

9:35/M

11

KENNETH CHRISTY

129

40

117

2:13:56.5

10:13/M

12

DONALD TYER

159

41

123

2:16:10.2

10:24/M

13

TIMOTHY O'SHEA

86

41

156

2:31:57.2

11:36/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TROY DENUNZIO KAILUA HI

217

46

8

1:34:34.4

7:13/M

2

JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI

175

45

28

1:47:06.3

8:11/M

3

GARY ASATO KAILUA HI

19

47

38

1:51:54.4

8:33/M

4

DAVID BUSTAMANTE HONOLULU HI

215

46

59

1:58:24.6

9:02/M

5

DAVID CARMODY KAILUA HI

181

48

88

2:04:29.1

9:30/M

6

RICHARD MANZ KAILUA HI

76

48

106

2:09:25.2

9:53/M

7

PAUL HASLEY EWA BEACH HI

137

47

147

2:24:21.9

11:01/M

8

HERMAN ALLERSTORFER

11

47

149

2:26:19.5

11:10/M

9

CHRIS ISHAM

62

48

160

2:35:23.1

11:52/M

10

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

69

49

178

3:23:18.0

15:31/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

96

52

14

1:39:55.7

7:38/M

2

YOSHIYA MATSUTANI IBARAKI JPN

77

50

17

1:42:33.4

7:50/M

3

ROB SEAVER KAILUA HI

186

51

27

1:46:39.9

8:08/M

4

STEVEN GEILFUSS KAILUA HI

172

50

54

1:57:21.5

8:57/M

5

DAVID MESSER III EWA BEACH HI

79

51

98

2:06:40.7

9:40/M

6

RODNEY SEIBEL WAIMANALO HI

103

50

100

2:07:21.4

9:43/M

7

GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI

93

54

101

2:07:47.6

9:45/M

8

TOM MCCALL EWA BEACH HI

144

50

110

2:10:41.9

9:59/M

9

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

52

54

113

2:11:59.1

10:05/M

10

ALAN CHEUNG, MD

32

51

142

2:22:42.7

10:54/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNEST TANIMOTO WAIPAHU HI

222

58

36

1:51:18.5

8:30/M

2

JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI

116

58

41

1:52:32.3

8:35/M

3

JON RUCKLE KAILUA HI

187

59

57

1:57:54.1

9:00/M

4

WILLIAM SANDUSKY

98

55

76

2:01:58.7

9:19/M

5

GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI

95

55

83

2:03:20.1

9:25/M

6

DERRICK FUJISAKI

46

58

87

2:04:20.3

9:29/M

7

DANIEL PICCUTA KAILUA HI

89

55

111

2:11:24.7

10:02/M

8

KENJI IWASA HONOLULU HI

63

55

130

2:19:19.6

10:38/M

9

JOHN BROWN EWA BEACH HI

180

58

150

2:26:38.4

11:12/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JB NATION KAILUA HI

82

62

94

2:05:57.1

9:37/M

2

LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI

26

63

96

2:06:08.0

9:38/M

3

KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI

41

62

172

2:48:56.8

12:54/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

90

66

120

2:14:59.3

10:18/M

2

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

24

67

125

2:17:13.8

10:28/M

3

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

13

65

131

2:19:29.4

10:39/M

4

LARRY TAACA HONOLULU HI

110

68

138

2:21:12.4

10:47/M