Hybrid Design 25k

Age Group Results

September 29, 2019


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 CINDY ANDERSON KAILUA HI 483 36 5 1:35:56.1 6:11/M  
2 ALISON SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 609 30 9 1:39:51.2 6:26/M  
3 BREANN GUZMAN HONOLULU HI 587 27 10 1:42:05.0 6:34/M  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 LAUREN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 539 19 209 2:41:16.5 10:23/M  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ZOE WOROBEL KAILUA HI 616 24 20 1:48:00.8 6:57/M  
2 TIFFANY NAKAMURA KAILUA KONA HI 458 24 46 2:00:01.0 7:44/M  
3 MADELINE KIMMEL KAPOLEI HI 467 23 62 2:04:22.7 8:00/M  
4 ANGELA ZALDIVAR HONOLULU HI 172 23 185 2:36:14.0 10:03/M  
5 HALEY SPECHT HONOLULU HI 199 24 230 2:45:27.7 10:39/M  
6 MARIA BRISTER EWA BEACH HI 330 24 231 2:46:08.7 10:42/M  
7 DARCY TAYLOR INOUYE KANEOHE HI 120 24 383 3:24:24.3 13:10/M  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 56 28 34 1:56:06.3 7:28/M  
2 CHRISTINE COUGHLIN LATHAM NY 596 26 38 1:57:05.3 7:32/M  
3 ALEXANDRA MCCARTHY HONOLULU HI 548 27 97 2:14:28.3 8:39/M  
4 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 572 28 116 2:19:26.9 8:59/M  
5 KATE HARTY HONOLULU HI 15 29 184 2:36:13.9 10:03/M  
6 CAROLYN IMHOFF HONOLULU HI 581 27 200 2:39:29.7 10:16/M  
7 MICHELLE LY HONOLULU HI 244 28 201 2:40:03.2 10:18/M  
8 ALANA ABBEY KANEOHE HI 190 29 224 2:44:15.3 10:34/M  
9 GINNY NGUYEN ALOHA OR 361 29 234 2:46:58.6 10:45/M  
10 TRISHA ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI 137 25 235 2:47:04.5 10:45/M  
11 ROCIO SANCHEZ GUZMAN KAPOLEI HI 396 28 268 2:51:47.3 11:04/M  
12 STEPHANIE SANG HONOLULU HI 550 27 275 2:53:10.7 11:09/M  
13 KELLIE TAKAMORI MILILANI HI 374 29 281 2:53:40.6 11:11/M  
14 MADELINE HILL-VELEZ KAILUA HI 194 25 287 2:54:55.1 11:16/M  
15 HAYLEY CANNIZZO HONOLULU HI 549 27 289 2:55:55.8 11:20/M  
16 NICOLE BLEIDISTEL HONOLULU HI 284 29 307 2:59:34.9 11:34/M  
17 RAE ANN ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 173 26 326 3:02:51.1 11:46/M  
18 MICHELLE JOANN HONOLULU HI 553 27 347 3:08:34.1 12:08/M  
19 JOANNE BARILLA EWA BEACH HI 223 28 348 3:09:09.0 12:11/M  
20 LEAH YAMAMOTO WAHIAWA HI 354 26 349 3:09:56.6 12:14/M  
21 HELENA CHESLACK KAILUA HI 418 25 357 3:13:00.1 12:25/M  
22 KATHY OYADOMARI HONOLULU HI 162 25 385 3:24:37.1 13:10/M  
23 SONJA SOURIVONG WAIPAHU HI 237 25 399 3:33:00.8 13:43/M  
24 DEBBI YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 360 26 400 3:33:03.3 13:43/M  
25 ANNA KOETHE AIEA HI 156 29 413 3:47:02.3 14:37/M  
26 EMILY SMITH KAILUA HI 436 29 414 3:47:13.2 14:38/M  
27 RICA MAE ANCHETA WAIPAHU HI 186 26 416 3:52:26.0 14:58/M  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 KRISTEN IMADA HONOLULU HI 441 33 44 1:58:44.3 7:39/M  
2 LISA SWARTZFAGER HONOLULU HI 521 34 49 2:00:53.6 7:47/M  
3 TANYA ZAIST 676 30 53 2:01:29.9 7:49/M  
4 CAASI NAKASONE HONOLULU HI 344 32 68 2:07:21.1 8:12/M  
5 SAMANTHA LOVING HONOLULU HI 296 33 93 2:14:14.6 8:39/M  
6 PIPER CROSSLAND KAILUA HI 301 30 106 2:15:44.6 8:44/M  
7 ROCHELLE CASTRO HONOLULU HI 445 33 120 2:20:23.6 9:02/M  
8 ELIZABETH HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 536 33 122 2:20:55.8 9:04/M  
9 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 10 31 126 2:21:29.2 9:06/M  
10 MICHELLE HILL WAHIAWA HI 331 33 132 2:24:14.3 9:17/M  
11 MARIANA LWY-GERSTMAR LAHAINA HI 511 34 138 2:25:14.5 9:21/M  
12 MARISSA RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 78 34 168 2:31:08.4 9:44/M  
13 ALISON NUGENT HONOLULU HI 489 32 227 2:45:00.7 10:37/M  
14 KAREEN BALOGO HONOLULU HI 535 32 240 2:47:53.7 10:48/M  
15 RACHEL GANIR HONOLULU HI 58 30 242 2:48:02.9 10:49/M  
16 CHERI CHAVEZ KANEOHE HI 653 31 248 2:49:15.8 10:54/M  
17 LAUREN OSHIMA KANEOHE HI 537 33 271 2:52:20.8 11:06/M  
18 CHRIS OGAWA KANEOHE HI 198 30 297 2:56:55.5 11:23/M  
19 JOY BARTLE WAHIAWA HI 312 34 309 2:59:54.6 11:35/M  
20 LAURA CHILTON EWA BEACH HI 116 33 316 3:01:31.0 11:41/M  
21 CASEY KNOWLTON HONOLULU HI 583 31 320 3:01:55.2 11:43/M  
22 ASHLEY BUNDA WAHIAWA HI 649 32 345 3:07:15.2 12:03/M  
23 MELISSA DAWSON KANEOHE HI 187 34 353 3:11:06.6 12:18/M  
24 NAKAKO YODA HONOLULU HI 385 33 375 3:18:32.5 12:47/M  
25 MONICA MAGBUAL EWA BEACH HI 164 31 391 3:26:42.4 13:18/M  
26 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 214 31 395 3:28:56.7 13:27/M  
27 RACHEL MCMARR KAILUA HI 411 32 401 3:33:35.8 13:45/M  
28 SHANYN HOOTS AIEA HI 372 31 409 3:42:44.0 14:20/M  
29 RACHEL BALTERO KAPOLEI HI 160 33 417 3:53:12.6 15:01/M  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 407 39 42 1:58:07.9 7:36/M  
2 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 253 39 54 2:02:13.9 7:52/M  
3 ERIN SAKAI HONOLULU HI 508 36 63 2:04:24.8 8:01/M  
4 STEPHANIE PARKS APO AE 457 35 71 2:08:53.8 8:18/M  
5 SAYAKA REGALADO HONOLULU HI 176 39 88 2:12:44.3 8:33/M  
6 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 69 39 100 2:15:16.8 8:43/M  
7 PAULA BERGER HONOLULU HI 518 38 109 2:17:34.2 8:51/M  
8 JAMIE BOLING KAILUA HI 337 35 127 2:21:36.5 9:07/M  
9 KAT CHIN EVERETT WA 512 36 157 2:29:02.9 9:36/M  
10 ROXANNE JAVINES HONOLULU HI 388 37 179 2:34:46.1 9:58/M  
11 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 234 36 180 2:34:56.3 9:58/M  
12 JAIMEE ELLIOTT KAILUA HI 576 35 187 2:36:18.0 10:04/M  
13 REBECCA HAYNIE HONOLULU HI 88 37 194 2:37:54.9 10:10/M  
14 MAMI KAJIWARA HONOLULU HI 245 36 196 2:38:30.8 10:12/M  
15 AMANDA YOSHIOKA-MAXWELL HONOLULU HI 419 37 208 2:41:13.1 10:23/M  
16 SARA ZUGER HONOLULU HI 65 38 245 2:48:27.1 10:51/M  
17 BETSY WILLING HONOLULU HI 269 35 247 2:49:06.4 10:53/M  
18 TRACEY SHEPHERD HONOLULU HI 319 39 254 2:49:37.0 10:55/M  
19 VALERIA KAOPUIKI HONOLULU HI 343 38 270 2:52:14.2 11:05/M  
20 DARBY CORRISTON KANEOHE HI 208 35 272 2:52:22.0 11:06/M  
21 JANEEN DUNAHOO EWA BEACH HI 327 39 283 2:53:51.0 11:11/M  
22 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ EWA BEACH HI 481 37 288 2:55:13.2 11:17/M  
23 NICOLE RAINS 600 37 295 2:56:47.0 11:23/M  
24 MARTHA POWERS HONOLULU HI 226 37 328 3:03:26.3 11:49/M  
25 KARA WONG RAMSEY HONOLULU HI 672 37 364 3:15:35.1 12:35/M  
26 JENNIFER HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 541 37 367 3:16:55.4 12:41/M  
27 KATE SCHOMAKER KANEOHE HI 406 35 370 3:17:10.5 12:42/M  
28 JACQUELYN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 267 38 377 3:19:03.6 12:49/M  
29 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 580 39 380 3:20:43.2 12:55/M  
30 LEILANI TECSON-PIERSON HONOLULU HI 569 36 387 3:24:51.8 13:11/M  
31 AMY PARTLOW HONOLULU HI 329 38 412 3:46:23.0 14:34/M  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 34 43 17 1:46:38.9 6:52/M  
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 365 40 26 1:52:29.2 7:14/M  
3 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 403 40 37 1:56:52.9 7:31/M  
4 SHAWNA YEE HONOLULU HI 252 42 82 2:11:06.7 8:26/M  
5 CRYSTAL DE ALBA HONOLULU HI 453 41 85 2:12:03.9 8:30/M  
6 JENNIFER WARD CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 341 43 96 2:14:27.2 8:39/M  
7 CHRISTINE LYONS EWA BEACH HI 429 44 135 2:24:53.3 9:20/M  
8 MANDY LEMES KAILUA HI 404 42 137 2:25:01.6 9:20/M  
9 GINA SENKOWSKI HONOLULU HI 268 40 141 2:25:35.7 9:22/M  
10 KIMBERLY BARNES KAILUA HI 297 43 156 2:28:44.6 9:35/M  
11 JENNIFER OKUMURA AIEA HI 246 41 167 2:30:59.6 9:43/M  
12 CHEVELLE MALONE KAILUA HI 430 40 189 2:36:44.7 10:05/M  
13 DORINA MARSH HONOLULU HI 661 42 219 2:43:23.6 10:31/M  
14 RAENA NISHIMURA MILILANI HI 391 44 225 2:44:52.8 10:37/M  
15 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 589 43 250 2:49:24.7 10:54/M  
16 LIZZIE WOOLSEY Kapolei HI 261 41 256 2:49:47.1 10:56/M  
17 SUZIE SCHULBERG HONOLULU HI 492 42 260 2:50:00.8 10:57/M  
18 CAREYANNE NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 180 44 277 2:53:13.4 11:09/M  
19 JATAN BASTOLA AIEA HI 611 44 291 2:55:58.2 11:20/M  
20 LORI NAONE KAILUA HI 656 43 293 2:56:33.6 11:22/M  
21 YANG SHIN HONOLULU HI 107 42 294 2:56:40.4 11:22/M  
22 HEATHER ADANIYA HONOLULU HI 673 42 302 2:58:17.8 11:29/M  
23 DENAH CAVACO EWA BEACH HI 585 44 337 3:05:55.9 11:58/M  
24 MYRA BAGUIO WAIPAHU HI 523 40 344 3:07:11.9 12:03/M  
25 RUTH NEWSOM WAIPAHU HI 285 43 358 3:13:16.5 12:27/M  
26 GENALYN WAGNER HONOLULU HI 568 41 366 3:16:28.4 12:39/M  
27 MICHELE KAUINUI HONOLULU HI 71 41 371 3:17:24.2 12:42/M  
28 JENNIFER RIEL KAPOLEI HI 409 42 381 3:21:00.1 12:56/M  
29 CINDY JACKSON WAIPAHU HI 129 43 390 3:26:41.0 13:18/M  
30 PEI-CHING TSAI HONOLULU HI 342 41 406 3:36:16.7 13:55/M  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 30 48 55 2:02:18.9 7:52/M  
2 JULIA OKINAKA HONOLULU HI 450 45 74 2:09:49.3 8:21/M  
3 KARLA ZARATE-RAMIREZ MILILANI HI 471 45 95 2:14:16.2 8:39/M  
4 HIROMI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 20 49 104 2:15:34.0 8:44/M  
5 A L WILMOTT KAILUA HI 617 45 129 2:22:14.5 9:09/M  
6 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 139 48 162 2:29:44.0 9:38/M  
7 JODI MEWS HONOLULU HI 446 46 181 2:35:00.7 9:59/M  
8 MICHELLE L. KAMA HONOLULU HI 448 48 222 2:43:50.9 10:33/M  
9 GLENDA CAMERO MILILANI HI 263 46 241 2:47:54.3 10:49/M  
10 MARTITA COVILLE HONOLULU HI 70 47 251 2:49:25.4 10:54/M  
11 MARITES CALAD KAILUA HI 80 47 253 2:49:35.7 10:55/M  
12 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 149 47 266 2:51:44.7 11:03/M  
13 HEATHER PAGUYO MILILANI HI 610 45 296 2:56:48.5 11:23/M  
14 LISHA MOFFAT HONOLULU HI 517 45 311 3:00:50.5 11:39/M  
15 LORI FONG HONOLULU HI 33 46 319 3:01:53.6 11:43/M  
16 KIMBERLY TURNER HONOLULU HI 128 48 351 3:10:31.3 12:16/M  
17 HEE YOUNG TRUJILLO HONOLULU HI 117 46 365 3:15:42.9 12:36/M  
18 ROWENA LEGASPI EWA BEACH HI 110 47 369 3:17:06.8 12:41/M  
19 SHANEN CRUZ KAPOLEI HI 532 49 373 3:18:08.6 12:45/M  
20 ROZ ADONIS KANEOHE HI 624 48 382 3:23:04.8 13:04/M  
21 PAMELA ADENA WAIPAHU HI 350 46 386 3:24:38.1 13:10/M  
22 MICHELLE YNFANTE HONOLULU HI 159 47 393 3:28:29.1 13:25/M  
23 RHONDA KHABIR HONOLULU HI 98 46 398 3:31:44.7 13:38/M  
24 DARA MIYAMOTO MILILANI HI 96 48 402 3:33:39.7 13:45/M  
25 JOY ROBINSON-BELL EWA BEACH HI 631 48 407 3:42:15.0 14:18/M  
26 JACKIE BALTERO KAPOLEI HI 109 45 418 3:53:44.5 15:03/M  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 SATOMI FUJIMURA HONOLULU HI 32 54 60 2:03:59.2 7:59/M  
2 UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI 578 52 76 2:10:10.3 8:23/M  
3 JENNIFER POEPOE KAILUA HI 597 51 130 2:22:30.6 9:10/M  
4 MAILE BURBEY HONOLULU HI 348 54 149 2:26:34.8 9:26/M  
5 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 338 54 161 2:29:38.4 9:38/M  
6 NICKI DOCKERY HONOLULU HI 670 52 228 2:45:00.9 10:37/M  
7 KEALA PRUET AIEA HI 552 54 249 2:49:18.7 10:54/M  
8 FELICITAS BAXA WAHIAWA HI 91 52 259 2:49:58.6 10:57/M  
9 MENCHIE BAUTISTA WAIPAHU HI 538 53 264 2:51:29.7 11:02/M  
10 COURTNY TANIGAWA HONOLULU HI 248 50 274 2:53:09.7 11:09/M  
11 SHARON WALDEN WAHIAWA HI 94 51 308 2:59:38.3 11:34/M  
12 JINNY AKI Honolulu HI 399 54 312 3:00:56.5 11:39/M  
13 SELINA LEWIS KAPOLEI HI 83 53 324 3:02:45.4 11:46/M  
14 GLORIA SALVADOR KAILUA HI 144 50 352 3:10:57.1 12:18/M  
15 LISA ENTWISTLE INDIANAPOLIS IN 515 54 403 3:34:05.0 13:47/M  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 DIANE EVANS SANTA ROSA CA 216 56 64 2:06:11.5 8:07/M  
2 KAY HADA MILILANI HI 373 55 117 2:19:52.1 9:00/M  
3 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 77 55 153 2:27:42.8 9:31/M  
4 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 275 57 158 2:29:05.0 9:36/M  
5 ALVA SONOMURA MILILANI HI 328 58 257 2:49:52.4 10:56/M  
6 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 619 55 332 3:04:51.6 11:54/M  
7 SOPHIA ORILLO WAHIAWA HI 574 56 336 3:05:26.8 11:56/M  
8 LUZETTE LAYI WAIANAE HI 95 57 372 3:18:07.1 12:45/M  
9 CECILE SEBASTIAN HONOLULU HI 530 55 394 3:28:46.5 13:26/M  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 650 63 160 2:29:34.6 9:38/M  
2 AMY TATSUNO HONOLULU HI 242 60 202 2:40:08.3 10:19/M  
3 MAKIE INASAKO HIROSHIMA, JAPAN 623 61 220 2:43:23.6 10:31/M  
4 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 434 63 232 2:46:30.1 10:43/M  
5 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 21 62 303 2:58:25.5 11:29/M  
6 KAREN NAKAGAWA WAIPAHU HI 11 61 313 3:01:21.7 11:41/M  
7 KAREN MOORE EWA BEACH HI 298 62 321 3:01:58.9 11:43/M  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 48 69 175 2:33:31.6 9:53/M  
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 241 65 361 3:14:35.3 12:32/M  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JUDITH INAZU KAILUA HI 377 70 392 3:27:25.9 13:21/M  
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 277 70 410 3:43:56.2 14:25/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 HUMBERTO BAEZA HONOLULU HI 427 30 1 1:29:02.4 5:44/M  
2 ODEELO DAYONDON HONOLULU HI 663 36 2 1:33:26.4 6:01/M 0:10
3 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 7 48 3 1:34:12.0 6:04/M  
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 RILEY HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 664 13 164 2:30:10.6 9:40/M  
2 ETHAN KIM 618 11 265 2:51:38.7 11:03/M  
3 KEOLA CORREA KAPOLEI HI 84 13 360 3:14:33.7 12:31/M  
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 RYOSUKE ASAI HONOLULU HI 17 20 43 1:58:23.1 7:37/M  
2 JACOB LANDRY HONOLULU HI 614 22 125 2:21:28.6 9:06/M  
3 JEREMY KILLEEN JBPHH HI 584 23 163 2:30:08.2 9:40/M  
4 JOSHUA MOSKOWITZ WAHIAWA HI 644 23 173 2:33:02.7 9:51/M  
5 WILLIAM KERKAU KANEOHE HI 171 24 182 2:35:31.5 10:01/M  
6 AUSTIN DAILEY WAIPAHU HI 558 23 267 2:51:45.3 11:03/M  
7 JIREH SALVANTE WAHIAWA HI 606 24 342 3:07:05.6 12:03/M  
8 BRANDON COSBY SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 602 23 343 3:07:09.7 12:03/M  
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 VICTOR ARENAS KAILUA HI 655 29 8 1:39:36.8 6:25/M  
2 MOTOKI NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 51 29 13 1:45:02.9 6:46/M  
3 DYLAN MCCREA KAILUA HI 582 27 15 1:45:16.1 6:47/M  
4 JAKE SHIRAKI KANEOHE HI 559 28 21 1:48:58.8 7:01/M  
5 EDWARD SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI 615 26 22 1:50:44.8 7:08/M  
6 TODD SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 639 28 45 1:59:19.3 7:41/M  
7 MARK COLBY KAILUA HI 546 28 59 2:03:21.1 7:56/M  
8 JORDAN BONGOLAN KAPOLEI HI 382 29 65 2:06:34.4 8:09/M  
9 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 231 25 73 2:09:47.0 8:21/M  
10 WILLIAM LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 359 27 81 2:11:00.7 8:26/M  
11 ROBIN SHANE MATUTINA HONOLULU HI 570 25 102 2:15:23.7 8:43/M  
12 OSCAR RAMIREZ WAHIAWA HI 603 29 142 2:25:39.9 9:23/M  
13 JUAN GARCIA MILILANI HI 605 29 150 2:26:57.4 9:28/M  
14 THAYRON JENSEN WAHIAWA HI 628 28 169 2:31:14.5 9:44/M  
15 MARK DECASA EWA BEACH HI 657 29 188 2:36:30.9 10:05/M  
16 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN HONOLULU HI 604 28 246 2:48:39.2 10:51/M  
17 ALEXANDER MUNDING AIEA HI 543 28 290 2:55:55.8 11:20/M  
18 DANIEL HONEYCUTT AIEA HI 647 27 323 3:02:07.3 11:43/M  
19 CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 221 27 389 3:26:34.4 13:18/M  
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ZACHARY LEE WAIPAHU HI 101 30 4 1:34:13.1 6:04/M  
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 262 32 19 1:47:46.4 6:56/M  
3 FRED CHEN HONOLULU HI 131 31 24 1:50:51.4 7:08/M  
4 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 256 33 48 2:00:53.1 7:47/M  
5 YOTA KOSUZUKI HONOLULU HI 141 32 56 2:02:29.5 7:53/M  
6 BRIAN BRAVANTE HONOLULU HI 432 32 80 2:10:56.2 8:26/M  
7 PHUOC DINH HONOLULU HI 236 32 94 2:14:14.8 8:39/M  
8 IAN QUINO FERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 646 33 105 2:15:35.3 8:44/M  
9 BENJAMIN FURLONG HONOLULU HI 459 31 114 2:19:15.4 8:58/M  
10 RYAN HAMAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 563 34 146 2:26:03.6 9:24/M  
11 TIM HORSEMAN KANEOHE HI 501 30 195 2:38:05.1 10:11/M  
12 BUSTER ALEXANDER HONOLULU HI 651 31 198 2:38:41.4 10:13/M  
13 YUICHIRO OSAKO HONOLULU HI 286 33 279 2:53:21.8 11:10/M  
14 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 124 34 286 2:54:49.5 11:15/M  
15 EBENEZER LARA SPRING LAKE NC 607 30 292 2:56:19.5 11:21/M  
16 DAVID FOILES HONOLULU HI 598 32 317 3:01:31.8 11:41/M  
17 CHARLES BELL HALEIWA HI 674 31 318 3:01:47.4 11:42/M  
18 AARON MCGINN 675 30 346 3:08:31.7 12:08/M  
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 652 36 6 1:38:09.7 6:19/M  
2 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 50 37 7 1:39:10.8 6:23/M  
3 LINDSEY DYMOND WAIMANALO HI 456 37 16 1:45:51.1 6:49/M  
4 CHAD DIKILATO HONOLULU HI 469 35 31 1:54:25.1 7:22/M  
5 GASTON LY HONOLULU HI 243 38 39 1:57:15.9 7:33/M  
6 RONALD LAGUANA II HONOLULU HI 519 35 52 2:01:28.0 7:49/M  
7 DANIEL STRINGER HONOLULU HI 522 38 61 2:04:10.6 8:00/M  
8 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 484 36 75 2:09:58.5 8:22/M  
9 ANDREW LEWIS HONOLULU HI 230 37 77 2:10:11.5 8:23/M  
10 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 577 39 101 2:15:16.8 8:43/M  
11 JASON RAMOS KAILUA HI 233 37 107 2:16:18.1 8:46/M  
12 NICHOLAS CHING HONOLULU HI 505 35 110 2:17:46.1 8:52/M  
13 KYLE MOORE HONOLULU HI 425 35 112 2:18:58.2 8:57/M  
14 EWAN RAYNER HONOLULU HI 575 37 113 2:19:11.7 8:58/M  
15 MATTHEW COLLINS EWA BEACH HI 200 38 123 2:21:19.9 9:06/M  
16 AARON YASUHARA MILILANI HI 392 39 145 2:26:01.5 9:24/M  
17 TAKESHI UDA HONOLULU HI 547 38 148 2:26:27.8 9:26/M  
18 DAMIAN DAVILA HONOLULU HI 398 39 154 2:27:52.6 9:31/M  
19 MAGIE ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 145 39 166 2:30:48.7 9:43/M  
20 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 97 35 170 2:31:33.7 9:45/M  
21 BRIAN CONNORS HONOLULU HI 134 35 176 2:33:55.3 9:55/M  
22 BILL CORRISTON KANEOHE HI 207 35 206 2:40:56.9 10:22/M  
23 KEVIN KANEKO HONOLULU HI 67 39 212 2:41:58.0 10:26/M  
24 CORY CROUSE KAILUA HI 202 39 213 2:42:10.4 10:26/M  
25 KYLE LEONG KANEOHE HI 201 39 215 2:42:14.4 10:27/M  
26 COREY TODD JONES HONOLULU HI 305 38 216 2:42:23.4 10:27/M  
27 ALEMAR BAMBA PEARL CITY HI 105 37 223 2:44:02.1 10:34/M  
28 CECIL WOLBERTON HONOLULU HI 273 39 236 2:47:04.8 10:45/M  
29 ONGART RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 443 39 239 2:47:26.2 10:47/M  
30 RAYMOND LAFFOON MILILANI HI 648 37 243 2:48:14.3 10:50/M  
31 RONNIE BARIT HONOLULU HI 627 38 282 2:53:41.8 11:11/M  
32 DUNAHOO JASON 662 37 285 2:54:15.3 11:13/M  
33 BRANDON MOONEY WAIPAHU HI 130 37 305 2:58:37.4 11:30/M  
34 ROB MORA EWA BEACH HI 326 36 359 3:14:17.4 12:30/M  
35 JUSTIN STOLTZ HONOLULU HI 283 35 362 3:14:57.7 12:33/M  
36 GEORGE WHITE HONOLULU HI 447 35 374 3:18:14.2 12:46/M  
37 MANA WOODWARD HAUULA HI 205 36 396 3:29:20.2 13:29/M  
38 TONY TRAN KAILUA HI 488 35 419 3:54:07.7 15:04/M  
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU IA 36 40 27 1:53:23.6 7:18/M  
2 TIMOTHY BUSBY KAPOLEI HI 400 40 30 1:54:09.7 7:21/M  
3 WADE KNOECK KAPOLEI HI 437 44 32 1:54:50.0 7:24/M  
4 RICHARD BOGE HONOLULU HI 47 40 41 1:57:59.3 7:36/M  
5 NORMAN YOUNG HON HI 507 44 57 2:02:43.2 7:54/M  
6 DEVEN SAKAMOTO HONOLULU HI 502 42 58 2:02:55.8 7:55/M  
7 KENJI OYAMA JAP 660 43 89 2:12:50.7 8:33/M  
8 ERIK COVARRUBIAS HONOLULU HI 435 44 98 2:14:34.3 8:40/M  
9 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 571 42 103 2:15:23.8 8:43/M  
10 MARGO JAMIESON NEWPORT HI 658 44 118 2:19:55.5 9:00/M  
11 SERGIO MANCHA EWA BEACH HI 335 43 128 2:21:39.8 9:07/M  
12 JEREMY YAMAMOTO KANEOHE HI 412 43 131 2:24:05.4 9:17/M  
13 ROB QUINT HONOLULU HI 192 41 140 2:25:30.1 9:22/M  
14 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 397 44 143 2:25:42.3 9:23/M  
15 SCOTT GALLOS 669 42 159 2:29:16.1 9:37/M  
16 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 440 40 204 2:40:42.5 10:21/M  
17 GREGORY MECSKO HONOLULU HI 423 40 207 2:40:57.0 10:22/M  
18 RYAN RAMIRO KANEOHE HI 551 40 210 2:41:26.2 10:24/M  
19 STEVE BORTLE 668 44 218 2:43:14.1 10:30/M  
20 MERSON ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 185 43 226 2:44:58.9 10:37/M  
21 BRIAN WOOLSEY KAPOLEI HI 260 43 255 2:49:46.2 10:56/M  
22 RYAN KAKUDA HONOLULU HI 135 41 263 2:51:14.8 11:01/M  
23 MATTHEW BAUER HONOLULU HI 513 40 273 2:52:42.2 11:07/M  
24 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 123 43 278 2:53:20.0 11:10/M  
25 RANDALL KOBAYASHI PEARL CITY HI 115 41 304 2:58:37.3 11:30/M  
26 MOHAMED FASYH HULHUMALE HULHUMALE 633 43 327 3:03:25.5 11:48/M  
27 MARCUS YANO WAIPAHU HI 104 40 355 3:12:04.7 12:22/M  
28 SHINYA TATENO AIEA HI 449 43 363 3:15:33.0 12:35/M  
29 RYAN LEGASPI EWA BEACH HI 111 43 368 3:17:06.7 12:41/M  
30 JESSE EISELE HONOLULU HI 424 43 379 3:19:28.0 12:50/M  
31 HAUSS HANCOCK KAPOLEI HI 464 44 411 3:45:15.2 14:30/M  
32 ERIC KAVAPALU AIEA HI 486 40 420 4:18:28.1 16:38/M  
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 451 48 11 1:42:06.8 6:34/M  
2 TAKESHI YAMADA HONOLULU HI 19 45 14 1:45:07.1 6:46/M  
3 GLEN DUVALL 6 49 28 1:53:48.8 7:20/M  
4 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 470 45 33 1:55:19.7 7:25/M  
5 MICHAEL HARRY CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 340 45 35 1:56:41.0 7:31/M  
6 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 42 47 36 1:56:46.8 7:31/M  
7 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 266 45 47 2:00:17.5 7:45/M  
8 CARLOS ROSA HONOLULU HI 217 47 79 2:10:42.2 8:25/M  
9 SEKON WON HONOLULU HI 14 46 84 2:11:08.3 8:27/M  
10 SVEN VAHSEN HONOLULU HI 16 47 111 2:17:47.3 8:52/M  
11 JOHN TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 490 47 136 2:24:53.4 9:20/M  
12 PAUL SMITH EWA BEACH HI 182 48 144 2:25:59.3 9:24/M  
13 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 613 49 147 2:26:19.9 9:25/M  
14 JON MOLLISON WAIANAE HI 108 46 174 2:33:09.3 9:52/M  
15 DANCEL BULOSAN HONOLULU HI 379 49 183 2:36:13.2 10:03/M  
16 JESSE SOUKI HONOLULU HI 22 45 186 2:36:14.1 10:03/M  
17 STEPHEN COLE KAILUA HI 480 48 190 2:36:45.9 10:06/M  
18 DONN MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI 356 45 211 2:41:32.7 10:24/M  
19 REY SORIANO HONOLULU HI 565 48 214 2:42:13.5 10:27/M  
20 CRAIG WRIGHT MILILANI HI 143 46 221 2:43:32.5 10:32/M  
21 MIGUEL MANCHA EWA BEACH HI 332 46 229 2:45:06.0 10:38/M  
22 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 197 48 237 2:47:11.2 10:46/M  
23 ARNOLD RONQUILLO WAIALUA HI 380 45 238 2:47:21.9 10:46/M  
24 TIMOTHY ROSSER KANEOHE HI 454 45 284 2:54:06.4 11:12/M  
25 STEVEN RICHEY HONOLULU HI 150 48 310 3:00:39.5 11:38/M  
26 MARCUS STUBBLEFIELD EWA BEACH HI 376 46 331 3:04:44.2 11:54/M  
27 HAROLD HERRADURA EWA BEACH HI 665 45 338 3:05:56.2 11:58/M  
28 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 493 49 339 3:05:58.9 11:58/M  
29 MUI KONG WAIANAE HI 401 46 341 3:06:43.8 12:01/M  
30 JAYSON HARPER HONOLULU HI 497 48 388 3:26:18.4 13:17/M  
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 146 50 23 1:50:49.0 7:08/M  
2 JON WESTON KAPOLEI HI 175 54 25 1:52:10.5 7:13/M  
3 SHIN NISHIBORI HONOLULU HI 35 53 29 1:54:00.1 7:20/M  
4 DANIEL MEISENZAHL HONOLULU HI 310 52 40 1:57:56.1 7:36/M  
5 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 402 52 51 2:01:19.7 7:49/M  
6 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 452 54 66 2:06:43.7 8:09/M  
7 RAYMOND DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 317 50 72 2:09:34.0 8:20/M  
8 ART MUSSO HONOLULU HI 229 51 78 2:10:24.6 8:24/M  
9 DARYL TAMASHIRO HONOLULU HI 479 54 92 2:13:43.4 8:37/M  
10 JEREMY DREYER HONOLULU HI 158 50 99 2:14:35.3 8:40/M  
11 FOONEY FREESTONE HONOLULU HI 367 52 115 2:19:22.6 8:58/M  
12 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 254 50 124 2:21:24.1 9:06/M  
13 TOSHIO MURATE HONOLULU HI 355 52 151 2:27:16.0 9:29/M  
14 MICHAEL WADE ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 466 52 165 2:30:13.5 9:40/M  
15 MATT FAHRINGZR KANEOHE HI 659 52 197 2:38:38.8 10:13/M  
16 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 66 51 199 2:38:41.7 10:13/M  
17 RALPH SAKAUYE WAIPAHU HI 279 53 203 2:40:24.1 10:20/M  
18 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 460 51 205 2:40:43.5 10:21/M  
19 NATHAN UEHARA HONOLULU HI 188 51 217 2:42:47.8 10:29/M  
20 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 179 53 233 2:46:51.9 10:45/M  
21 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 138 54 244 2:48:22.4 10:50/M  
22 RUBEN GANIBE HONOLULU HI 292 50 252 2:49:35.5 10:55/M  
23 BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI 347 53 258 2:49:56.8 10:56/M  
24 JOHN PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 625 50 262 2:51:06.2 11:01/M  
25 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 405 52 269 2:52:09.4 11:05/M  
26 JASON HANAGAMI HONOLULU HI 478 53 298 2:57:07.9 11:24/M  
27 CHRISTOPHER MASON KANEOHE HI 444 51 299 2:57:31.5 11:26/M  
28 PETER CHADWICK SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 632 52 301 2:57:43.2 11:26/M  
29 JEFF BRYAN HONOLULU HI 306 53 329 3:03:47.6 11:50/M  
30 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI 590 50 333 3:05:00.1 11:55/M  
31 REX CHANG HONOLULU HI 654 50 334 3:05:23.9 11:56/M  
32 NAOKI YONETA 593 54 350 3:10:10.2 12:15/M  
33 BRIAN BIANCHIN KANEOHE HI 533 51 354 3:11:44.9 12:21/M  
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 TIMOTHY MCKEITHEN ALEXANDRIA VA 133 58 12 1:44:14.7 6:43/M  
2 PAUL HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 142 58 18 1:47:42.1 6:56/M  
3 FRANCIS ALUETA AIEA HI 667 55 67 2:07:18.4 8:12/M  
4 KEITH CUTLER KAILUA HI 531 57 70 2:07:43.1 8:13/M  
5 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 322 57 83 2:11:08.2 8:27/M  
6 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 114 57 86 2:12:40.4 8:32/M  
7 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 622 58 87 2:12:40.8 8:32/M  
8 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 25 56 90 2:12:53.3 8:33/M  
9 THOMAS WILLIAMS EWA BEACH HI 68 55 91 2:13:40.9 8:36/M  
10 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 394 55 133 2:24:27.1 9:18/M  
11 HORACIO BOTERO HONOLULU HI 63 58 152 2:27:37.7 9:30/M  
12 ATSUSHI KAJITA WAIPAHU HI 136 58 171 2:32:30.7 9:49/M  
13 MARK HAYES HONOLULU HI 251 57 172 2:32:59.6 9:51/M  
14 ROBERT CHENARD KAPOLEI HI 147 55 192 2:37:13.1 10:07/M  
15 WILLIAM HANNMANN HONOLULU HI 510 59 261 2:50:33.1 10:59/M  
16 WILL PERDUE EWA BEACH HI 503 59 276 2:53:13.2 11:09/M  
17 JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI 414 57 314 3:01:26.1 11:41/M  
18 BARNEY WAGNER HONOLULU HI 567 55 315 3:01:26.6 11:41/M  
19 MEL ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 122 59 322 3:02:06.1 11:43/M  
20 PAUL TRAN HONOLULU HI 59 55 325 3:02:48.1 11:46/M  
21 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 308 56 340 3:06:24.6 12:00/M  
22 LEE SONOMURA MILILANI HI 28 58 356 3:12:55.3 12:25/M  
23 JEFFREY STEEN WAHIAWA HI 591 59 376 3:18:52.2 12:48/M  
24 ALEX BUENO HONOLULU HI 645 56 378 3:19:17.0 12:50/M  
25 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 264 58 397 3:29:45.0 13:30/M  
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JAE HAN HONOLULU HI 163 63 50 2:01:14.2 7:48/M  
2 BRAD FELDMAN HALEIWA HI 415 63 155 2:28:43.5 9:34/M  
3 VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI 362 63 177 2:34:01.5 9:55/M  
4 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 276 60 178 2:34:25.0 9:56/M  
5 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 498 61 191 2:37:03.8 10:07/M  
6 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 99 64 193 2:37:39.8 10:09/M  
7 ROSS BARNES KANEOHE HI 152 61 280 2:53:24.9 11:10/M  
8 MABINI ZUNIGA WAIPAHU HI 121 62 330 3:04:14.1 11:52/M  
9 KEVIN PAUL KAILUA HI 494 63 335 3:05:24.5 11:56/M  
10 RICK NELSON HONOLULU HI 333 64 384 3:24:34.0 13:10/M  
11 JOHN ENTWISTLE INDIANAPOLIS IN 516 61 404 3:34:07.6 13:47/M  
12 GIDEON HELMS PEARL CITY HI 118 60 408 3:42:43.8 14:20/M  
13 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 320 60 415 3:48:37.5 14:43/M  
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 CLIFFORD LAU HONOLULU HI 238 65 119 2:20:05.1 9:01/M  
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 225 67 121 2:20:31.4 9:03/M  
3 JAMES BALDAUF WAIPAHU HI 316 65 139 2:25:28.9 9:22/M  
4 ROBERT SWENEY Honolulu HI 259 68 306 2:59:18.6 11:33/M  
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 442 72 69 2:07:24.9 8:12/M  
2 MICHAEL K KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 315 70 108 2:16:53.2 8:49/M  
3 MIKE CANITE Ewa Beach HI 250 70 134 2:24:33.2 9:18/M  
4 KARL HEINZ DOVERMAN HONOLULU HI 255 71 405 3:35:13.1 13:51/M  
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 23 77 300 2:57:38.2 11:26/M