Harold Chapson Memorial 8K

Overall Finish List

February 08, 2009


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN PINES

158

23

***** M 20-24

28:34.7

5:45/M

2

JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI

1

44

***** M 40-44

28:53.4

5:49/M

3

ERIC D. KOLLAI KAILUA HI

132

30

***** M 30-34

29:44.7

5:59/M

4

JOHN VICTORIA

155

54

1 M 50-54

29:48.2

6:00/M

5

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

146

16

1 M 15-19

31:05.3

6:15/M

6

DAVE MILES FRESH MEADOWS NY

110

52

2 M 50-54

31:43.8

6:23/M

7

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

152

56

1 M 55-59

32:02.4

6:27/M

8

JONATHAN LOTT HONOLULU HI

148

53

3 M 50-54

32:13.9

6:29/M

9

RALPH EDWARD SCHULTZ EWA BEACH HI

113

45

1 M 45-49

32:15.6

6:29/M

10

GREG GOLDSMITH

153

47

2 M 45-49

32:16.7

6:30/M

11

BEN WUNDERLICH EWA BEACH HI

123

26

1 M 25-29

32:19.4

6:30/M

12

TONY FONG ALAMEDA CA

144

49

3 M 45-49

32:49.6

6:36/M

13

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

86

53

4 M 50-54

33:15.4

6:41/M

14

JEFFERY NAKASONE MILILANI HI

91

52

5 M 50-54

33:26.5

6:44/M

15

MICHAEL TARATKO HONOLULU HI

44

36

1 M 35-39

33:28.5

6:44/M

16

BRYAN MACWILLIAMS

151

31

1 M 30-34

33:39.3

6:46/M

17

JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI

97

46

4 M 45-49

33:40.7

6:46/M

18

MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI

143

38

2 M 35-39

34:06.2

6:52/M

19

BURT SENAS HONOLULU HI

90

35

3 M 35-39

34:32.9

6:57/M

20

MATTHEW HIME KAILUA HI

52

29

2 M 25-29

34:44.0

6:59/M

21

COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI

61

51

6 M 50-54

34:57.0

7:02/M

22

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

84

44

1 M 40-44

35:36.1

7:10/M

23

GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI

67

13

1 M 10-14

35:54.0

7:13/M

24

JOSH P MERRYMAN WAIANAE HI

111

22

1 M 20-24

35:59.2

7:14/M

25

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

10

41

***** F 40-44

36:13.7

7:17/M

26

JOEL FENLASON EWA BEACH HI

39

35

4 M 35-39

36:22.9

7:19/M

27

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

64

33

2 M 30-34

36:27.8

7:20/M

28

MIKE Y MOORE HONOLULU HI

48

45

5 M 45-49

36:45.3

7:24/M

29

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

87

46

6 M 45-49

36:45.9

7:24/M

30

KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI

59

38

***** F 35-39

37:13.6

7:29/M

31

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

94

50

7 M 50-54

37:26.0

7:32/M

32

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

154

34

***** F 30-34

38:07.8

7:40/M

33

MICHAEL J. GARVEY EWA BEACH HI

116

45

7 M 45-49

38:09.8

7:41/M

34

CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI

95

46

1 F 45-49

38:40.5

7:47/M

35

MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI

96

49

8 M 45-49

38:49.7

7:49/M

36

KRISTIN ALEYSSA SHUSTACK EWA BEACH HI

102

29

1 F 25-29

38:59.1

7:51/M

37

AVEN T OKAMURA HONOLULU HI

126

52

8 M 50-54

39:05.3

7:52/M

38

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

85

36

1 F 35-39

39:26.4

7:56/M

39

NOELLE LIEW HONOLULU HI

131

37

2 F 35-39

39:33.0

7:57/M

40

SCOT URADA MILILANI HI

130

46

9 M 45-49

39:42.8

7:59/M

41

TAKESHI MATSUKATA HONOLULU HI

109

50

9 M 50-54

39:49.2

8:01/M

42

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

66

52

1 F 50-54

39:51.4

8:01/M

43

GARY AUGUSTIN HONOLULU HI

65

58

2 M 55-59

40:08.2

8:05/M

44

GEORGE FRED VOIGTEL HALEIWA HI

103

47

10 M 45-49

40:16.2

8:06/M

45

RICHARD ROBERTS HONOLULU HI

53

62

1 M 60-64

40:23.2

8:08/M

46

MIKE WILSON PHILOMATH OR

136

47

11 M 45-49

40:47.5

8:12/M

47

FRED A ALVARADO HONOLULU HI

41

41

2 M 40-44

40:59.4

8:15/M

48

JOE CHAVEZ HONOLULU HI

127

46

12 M 45-49

41:04.8

8:16/M

49

HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI

17

58

1 F 55-59

41:21.6

8:19/M

50

JONI MAEDA HONOLULU HI

120

31

1 F 30-34

41:49.1

8:25/M

51

BARRY BAKER AIEA HI

31

41

3 M 40-44

42:13.1

8:30/M

52

MIKE PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI

22

64

2 M 60-64

42:16.0

8:30/M

53

DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI

99

57

3 M 55-59

42:18.4

8:31/M

54

NORMAN EBURNE KAHUKU HI

145

68

1 M 65-69

42:24.9

8:32/M

55

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

83

65

2 M 65-69

42:29.1

8:33/M

56

JENNIFER PAMELA SHON KANEOHE HI

121

38

3 F 35-39

42:35.3

8:34/M

57

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

104

51

2 F 50-54

43:25.7

8:44/M

58

GARNETT HOWARD PEARL CITY HI

147

65

3 M 65-69

43:29.4

8:45/M

59

EVAN MARTIN KAPOLEI HI

112

28

3 M 25-29

43:42.3

8:48/M

60

PAUL IMPERIAL PEARL CITY HI

68

43

4 M 40-44

43:46.4

8:48/M

61

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

124

74

1 M 70-74

43:50.0

8:49/M

62

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

63

14

1 F 10-14

43:55.1

8:50/M

63

KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI

20

60

1 F 60-64

44:56.8

9:02/M

64

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

125

57

2 F 55-59

45:13.2

9:06/M

65

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

19

71

2 M 70-74

45:38.6

9:11/M

66

RACHEL RYERSON HONOLULU HI

128

33

2 F 30-34

45:39.9

9:11/M

67

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

57

50

3 F 50-54

46:24.2

9:20/M

68

DENIS Y TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI

38

59

4 M 55-59

46:24.9

9:20/M

69

RICHARD JAMES HONOLULU HI

80

67

4 M 65-69

46:40.9

9:23/M

70

BOBBY FREITAS WAIANAE HI

140

19

2 M 15-19

46:58.4

9:27/M

71

JASON VELASCO

161

29

4 M 25-29

47:16.5

9:31/M

72

LIZ MENOR HONOLULU HI

156

26

2 F 25-29

47:31.8

9:34/M

73

CHAD SEKIMOTO HONOLULU HI

134

25

5 M 25-29

47:32.4

9:34/M

74

MERISSA B BROWN HONOLULU HI

129

30

3 F 30-34

47:35.4

9:34/M

75

JEAN QUIGLEY KANEOHE HI

15

47

2 F 45-49

47:53.1

9:38/M

76

RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI

137

49

3 F 45-49

47:55.5

9:38/M

77

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

23

65

5 M 65-69

48:10.1

9:41/M

78

BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI

34

75

1 M 75-79

48:23.8

9:44/M

79

THOMAS NORMAN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

106

64

3 M 60-64

48:38.0

9:47/M

80

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

26

64

4 M 60-64

48:53.1

9:50/M

81

JIMMY WESTLAND

159

34

3 M 30-34

49:00.6

9:52/M

82

DARREN UPCHURCH EWA BEACH HI

36

48

13 M 45-49

49:07.9

9:53/M

83

SHIRL ALVARO HONOLULU HI

55

62

2 F 60-64

49:53.0

10:02/M

84

HANS GOLDHAGEN FREEPORT NY

150

70

3 M 70-74

49:54.6

10:02/M

85

WALTER P AECKERLE HONOLULU HI

115

66

6 M 65-69

50:06.4

10:05/M

86

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

79

69

7 M 65-69

50:24.1

10:08/M

87

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

75

69

1 F 65-69

52:56.2

10:39/M

88

LISA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

139

39

4 F 35-39

52:57.0

10:39/M

89

RICK KEENE HONOLULU HI

49

49

14 M 45-49

53:26.6

10:45/M

90

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

40

64

3 F 60-64

53:57.1

10:51/M

91

TERRY L RICE HONOLULU HI

50

58

5 M 55-59

53:57.9

10:51/M

92

MARIO J ABRAMSON KANEOHE HI

32

47

15 M 45-49

54:47.2

11:01/M

93

DIRT BAG ' KANEOHE HI

142

42

5 M 40-44

54:49.0

11:02/M

94

SHAIRA ALLOSADA KAPOLEI HI

141

18

1 F 15-19

54:54.6

11:03/M

95

LESLIE GILBERT SHERWOOD PARK AB

108

61

4 F 60-64

54:56.1

11:03/M

96

JOHN SARICH HONOLULU HI

117

67

8 M 65-69

55:45.7

11:13/M

97

LOIS HEUCHERT SASKATOON Canada

160

62

5 F 60-64

57:17.7

11:32/M

98

PATRICK BLOCK KAPOLEI HI

73

37

5 M 35-39

57:44.4

11:37/M

99

SHANEL NISHIMURA MILILANI HI

74

28

3 F 25-29

57:44.9

11:37/M

100

SHEILA GOLD PEARL CITY HI

71

58

3 F 55-59

58:45.4

11:49/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

CHRISTINE TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI

11

23

1 F 20-24

59:43.0

12:01/M

102

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

82

54

10 M 50-54

59:57.8

12:04/M

103

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

35

81

1 F 80-84

1:00:04.8

12:05/M

104

KATE SHIGETANI HONOLULU HI

89

61

6 F 60-64

1:00:32.2

12:11/M

105

LLOYAL ANN HAIN ELIZABETHVILLE PA

107

56

4 F 55-59

1:00:48.2

12:14/M

106

JOHANNA P BUGARIN EWA BEACH HI

37

56

5 F 55-59

1:01:00.8

12:16/M

107

MIKAELE ROTH KANEOHE HI

100

17

3 M 15-19

1:01:46.9

12:26/M

108

SYLVIA BROSIEU

162

45

4 F 45-49

1:03:56.3

12:52/M

109

JULIE KROCKER

149

40

1 F 40-44

1:04:20.2

12:57/M

110

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

119

50

11 M 50-54

1:04:35.0

13:00/M

111

JOYCE SPOEHR HONOLULU HI

135

64

7 F 60-64

1:04:49.1

13:02/M

112

GARY OBRECHT HONOLULU HI

54

67

9 M 65-69

1:05:03.5

13:05/M

113

SARAH LOVE HONOLULU HI

138

30

4 F 30-34

1:05:10.4

13:07/M

114

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

83

1 M 80-84

1:06:39.2

13:25/M

115

RENE MCWADE KAILUA HI

88

73

1 F 70-74

1:07:03.5

13:29/M

116

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

62

51

4 F 50-54

1:07:13.7

13:31/M

117

CASEY JARMAN HONOLULU HI

122

59

6 F 55-59

1:07:14.0

13:32/M

118

ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI

101

47

16 M 45-49

1:07:56.8

13:40/M

119

HELEN MARIE CHISUM MILILANI HI

18

54

5 F 50-54

1:08:19.2

13:45/M

120

DONALD ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

12

68

10 M 65-69

1:10:09.1

14:07/M

121

KARIN HOLMA HONOLULU HI

28

46

5 F 45-49

1:12:11.7

14:31/M

122

MOLLY PAGE KANEOHE HI

133

12

2 F 10-14

1:12:48.5

14:39/M

123

TREVOR PAGE KANEOHE HI

16

53

12 M 50-54

1:14:35.5

15:00/M

124

PAT VYAS

157

60

5 M 60-64

1:16:21.9

15:22/M

125

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

118

48

6 F 45-49

1:18:36.1

15:49/M

126

CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI

13

56

6 M 55-59

1:20:21.3

16:10/M

127

PHYLLIS KADOTA HONOLULU HI

98

51

6 F 50-54

1:34:35.2

19:02/M

128

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

78

87

1 M 85-89

1:42:55.8

20:42/M