Bob & Ron's

Age Group Results

January 05, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 362 40 16 20:37.0
2 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 411 40 26 21:48.8
3 KAY VAN AKKER VICTORIA BC 372 38 30 23:29.3
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAGGIE LIPPERT HONOLULU HI 422 7 45 26:32.4
2 SAMANTHA TUNICK 477 9 64 28:36.8
3 LEILANI RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 429 6 142 1:03:42.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MELODY MCCLOSKEY AUSTIN TX 378 10 121 41:40.6
2 ARLENE CORREA-SUA 475 12 139 56:44.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HANA YOSHIMORI KAGOSHIMA 46 342 15 85 33:01.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDSAY EROL HONOLULU HI 445 27 31 23:52.0
2 TAISHA SANTIAGO EWA BEACH HI 434 27 87 33:04.6
3 SKYLA REYES HONOLULU HI 382 27 108 38:42.7
4 BETHANY MURRAY 474 29 141 56:45.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BROOKE KINCADE HONOLULU HI 399 31 54 27:34.7
2 EILEEN BABON HONOLULU HI 326 34 59 28:23.9
3 ELIZABETH HILLIARD AUSTIN TX 394 30 77 30:58.9
4 LATOYA PRICE HONOLULU HI 361 34 90 33:50.0
5 KATHRYN TEETERS NASHVILLE TN 351 34 117 40:55.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HEATHER WITTELS CHICAGO IL 446 36 39 25:56.8
2 LAURA NAYMAN AUSTIN TX 375 37 58 28:14.9
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 428 38 66 28:45.9
4 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 408 36 72 30:10.9
5 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 432 38 88 33:05.8
6 RITA KRISTJANSDOTTIR HONOLULU HI 371 39 109 38:43.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 393 40 57 28:05.7
2 MANDY MARTIN HONOLULU HI 441 43 76 30:56.6
3 HEATHER FLEWELLING HONOLULU HI 448 41 92 34:02.4
4 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 327 41 94 34:18.4
5 KELLIE ANDRADE MILILANI HI 332 43 100 36:13.2
6 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 458 44 107 38:19.8
7 GISELE NISHIGUCHI AUSTIN TX 377 44 120 41:40.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BUFFY WHITEMAN EWA BEACH HI 403 49 50 27:01.4
2 JESSICA RETRUM LITTLETON CO 347 45 71 29:38.9
3 SUZANNE CHEN HONOLULU HI 436 47 83 32:17.1
4 MIHO YOSHIMORI KAGOSHIMA 46 340 45 86 33:03.2
5 NATHALIE PETTIT KAILUA HI 439 47 93 34:13.7
6 NATASHA WOLFOND REGINA SK 349 46 96 34:24.3
7 WHITNEY HOWELL HONOLULU HI 334 49 97 34:46.6
8 VICKI SCHAFFER ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 417 45 104 36:58.4
9 ASTRID TOMSIC WAIPAHU HI 471 47 124 42:39.5
10 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANII HI 414 45 130 46:02.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 323 51 89 33:45.4
2 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 443 54 128 44:20.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 461 55 37 25:24.3
2 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 483 55 40 26:15.2
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 420 59 74 30:22.5
4 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 481 57 91 33:58.0
5 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 442 55 129 44:20.7
6 STACY ZEMBIK EWA BEACH HI 373 59 131 46:15.6
7 TRACEY STOTZ LA MESA CA 328 56 133 46:49.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI 358 60 69 29:19.6
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 463 62 75 30:29.5
3 LAURA CHADWELL SPRINGFIELD VA 356 60 113 39:28.1
4 PATRICIA SAMALA PEARL CITY HI 357 62 126 43:50.2
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 479 61 135 48:42.3
6 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 454 62 136 50:04.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 466 65 73 30:17.5
2 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 467 69 98 35:18.8
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 462 71 112 39:14.6
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 391 70 127 43:55.8
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 325 80 138 52:38.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 388 30 1 17:17.6
2 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 459 14 2 17:25.6
3 WILLIAM HO AIEA HI 355 16 3 17:37.2
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAZUYA FUKUDA HONOLULU HI 427 8 35 25:07.1
2 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAIPAHU HI 468 6 65 28:44.2
3 CAVIE TOMSIC WAIPAHU HI 469 8 123 42:38.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIMOTHY TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 478 12 44 26:31.6
2 LOUIE TOMSIC WAIPAHU HI 470 10 53 27:32.1
3 ROBERT SCHAFFER ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 419 13 103 36:57.6
4 KEKOA RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 430 10 119 41:38.9
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 OCEAN NAKAMITSU HONOLULU HI 383 15 11 19:26.3
2 JOSIAH WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 370 18 13 19:43.8
3 ZION WILLIMAS HONOLULU HI 397 18 25 21:46.5
4 GREYSON TODD HONOLULU HI 379 19 41 26:15.8
5 HARU YOSHIMORI KAGOSHIMA 46 341 16 80 31:20.8
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ICHITARO MANABE HONOLULU HI 437 21 10 19:24.6
2 JOE DEAN STEWARD BREA CA 425 20 18 21:11.1
3 CARSON BURDEN BELLVILLE OH 392 24 21 21:23.9
4 NATHANIEL KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 348 21 81 31:21.6
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 416 27 4 17:59.3
2 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 336 26 20 21:23.7
3 HARROLD NAVEA ELK GROVE CA 451 29 70 29:33.7
4 JOHN MURRAY 473 29 140 56:44.6
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 354 32 12 19:28.8
2 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 482 31 15 19:59.3
3 TIM LUEKING HONOLULU HI 398 30 28 23:23.3
4 MATTHEW LIPPERT HONOLULU HI 421 31 46 26:32.4
5 JUSTIN YOUNG 476 33 67 29:08.3
6 JUSTIN OWNEY HONOLULU HI 413 34 84 32:54.7
7 JONATHAN JAMES HONOLULU HI 380 34 106 37:09.6
8 BRYAN TEETERS NASHVILLE TN 352 32 116 40:55.7
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 447 38 17 20:38.3
2 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 335 36 32 24:26.1
3 BRIAN MURPHY CHESAPEAKE VA 364 39 78 31:09.2
4 JUSTIN STOLTZ HONOLULU HI 450 35 144 1:06:00.3
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TOMOTSUGU GOTO HONOLULU HI 366 44 9 19:07.8
2 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 363 41 23 21:30.4
3 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 431 42 51 27:16.1
4 CIRO NISHIGUCHI AUSTIN TX 376 42 55 27:40.2
5 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 415 43 82 32:03.2
6 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 396 42 110 38:58.1
7 ONGART RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 369 40 143 1:03:42.6
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 346 48 5 18:20.5
2 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 412 48 7 18:30.8
3 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 464 45 14 19:54.6
4 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 406 47 19 21:13.7
5 GREG DOBRIN SYDNEY 390 46 22 21:28.4
6 STEVE HOWELL HONOLULU HI 333 47 34 24:40.3
7 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 374 49 42 26:16.6
8 MANABU YOSHIMORI KAGOSHIMA 46 339 48 52 27:16.2
9 LAKOTA QUANAH HONOLULU HI 433 48 60 28:25.8
10 DANIEL DICKLER HONOLULU HI 400 49 62 28:34.2
11 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 485 49 102 36:54.5
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 402 50 6 18:25.8
2 SHAUN SCHAFER THORNTON CO 337 52 24 21:36.0
3 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 465 54 27 22:23.7
4 JACK PETTIT KAILUA HI 440 52 48 26:47.4
5 REX CHANG HONOLULULU HI 409 50 79 31:14.9
6 WAYNE REICHTER ANKENY IA 384 54 95 34:20.8
7 TODD DIXSON 484 52 101 36:13.5
8 WILLIE ROCKWARD BALTIMORE MD 404 54 111 38:58.5
9 CRAIG SCHAFFER ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 418 53 118 41:37.8
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 367 55 8 18:58.7
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 353 56 33 24:33.6
3 LOUIS TOMSIC WAIPAHU HI 472 55 63 28:34.4
4 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 457 59 114 40:02.4
5 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 338 58 134 48:13.5
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 405 63 36 25:14.1
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 360 63 38 25:55.2
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 456 62 43 26:25.5
4 BEN CAVAZOS KANEOHE HI 359 60 47 26:39.0
5 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 444 61 61 28:33.1
6 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 389 64 68 29:14.4
7 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 322 60 122 42:03.4
8 MICHAEL WOLFOND REGINA SK 350 64 125 43:18.3
9 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 455 61 137 50:05.7
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRUCE JOHNSTON LOS ANGELES CA 423 66 29 23:28.7
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 460 67 49 26:56.7
3 DAVID SANDERS HONOLULU HI 435 66 56 28:02.1
4 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 438 68 99 35:41.5
5 JOHANNA BUGARIN 480 67 115 40:28.8
6 BOB JOHNSON LA MESA CA 329 66 132 46:49.7
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 452 71 105 37:05.2