Chapson 8K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIFFANY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 381 24 15 33:09.2
2 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 139 40 17 33:20.2
3 EMILY REYNOLDS KAILUA HI 500 29 18 34:13.8
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SAMANTHA TUNICK 507 9 83 51:31.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GENNA HEAPS KANEOHE HI 343 23 23 36:03.7
2 KATHARINA BINZENHöFER KAILUA HI 121 21 47 41:15.3
3 KENZIE MCBONIFACE 519 20 65 45:58.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDSAY EROL HONOLULU HI 266 27 32 38:37.6
2 KATEY PECK KAILUA HI 449 28 60 44:36.9
3 ARINA BOKOV HALIFAX NS 317 26 63 44:44.7
4 SKYLA REYES HONOLULU HI 153 27 102 1:00:13.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BROOKE KINCADE HONOLULU HI 163 31 49 42:16.6
2 EILEEN BABON HONOLULU HI 119 34 62 44:44.0
3 LATOYA PRICE HONOLULU HI 137 34 85 51:55.8
4 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 505 33 93 56:46.3
5 ANGELA MICHAEL HONOLULU HI 152 31 114 1:15:08.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 219 38 75 48:59.0
2 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 514 38 90 55:18.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 190 40 20 34:24.4
2 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 159 40 67 46:03.5
3 HEATHER FLEWELLING HONOLULU HI 407 41 88 54:54.9
4 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 120 41 89 55:16.2
5 KELLIE ANDRADE MILILANI HI 122 43 105 1:02:39.3
6 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 300 44 110 1:06:08.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARLENE ZEUG KANEOHE HI 497 46 24 36:26.0
2 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 498 46 43 40:47.6
3 WHITNEY HOWELL HONOLULU HI 124 49 97 57:56.3
4 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANII HI 212 45 117 1:17:32.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LILIA TOUMAEVA HALIFAX NS 318 52 111 1:08:13.5
2 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 52 51 116 1:17:04.4
3 YUMI O'CONNELL Waianae HI 515 51 125 1:30:02.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 302 55 36 39:32.9
2 DIANE EVANS HONOLULU HI 324 56 37 39:38.6
3 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 289 55 52 42:41.6
4 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 989 57 96 57:38.2
5 STACY ZEMBIK EWA BEACH HI 147 59 113 1:13:48.5
6 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 257 55 126 1:30:25.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 304 62 72 47:17.1
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 512 63 77 49:31.4
3 SUSAN FREITAS MILILANI HI 314 62 104 1:01:44.4
4 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 502 62 106 1:02:58.9
5 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 296 62 118 1:18:40.6
6 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 968 61 120 1:18:46.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 293 69 64 45:06.0
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 307 65 74 48:06.6
3 JOHANNA BUGARIN 509 67 108 1:04:58.6
4 CAROL RASKE 517 69 109 1:05:53.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 303 71 103 1:00:44.0
2 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 922 72 123 1:23:03.0
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 158 75 115 1:15:30.1
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 118 80 124 1:23:03.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 510 36 1 27:00.5
2 JAKE SCHMITZ MILILANI HI 892 24 2 27:19.3
3 IAN PEZZELLA KANEOHE HI 493 24 3 28:39.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIMOTHY TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 508 12 81 51:21.8
2 KEKOA RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 316 10 121 1:19:29.9
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSIAH WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 145 18 9 31:34.8
2 ZION WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 160 18 25 36:50.2
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DIEGO MEDEL HONOLULU HI 315 21 31 38:24.4
2 JOSEPH RUSSUM LAND O LAKES FL 496 21 40 40:16.0
3 NATHANIEL KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 513 21 94 57:31.3
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 126 26 21 35:34.0
2 JOSHUA NORVAJOHNSON KAILUA HI 915 27 57 43:55.9
3 HARROLD NAVEA ELK GROVE CA 489 29 70 46:57.6
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 292 31 6 30:11.3
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 132 32 14 33:07.9
3 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 368 33 16 33:11.4
4 DUSTIN ROBERTS WAHIAWA HI 155 30 29 37:39.3
5 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 504 33 30 37:51.7
6 TIM LUEKING HONOLULU HI 161 30 33 38:57.0
7 ENRIQUE MENDIOLA MILILANI HI 490 31 41 40:30.4
8 ALEX ORTIZ KAILUA HI 345 30 56 43:29.4
9 HUBERT SOMERA KAILUA HI 365 31 69 46:38.8
10 JUSTIN OWNEY HONOLULU HI 200 34 79 50:17.9
11 JEIVIN DECOSTA-MARARAGAN KANEOHE HI 141 31 82 51:22.5
12 JONATHAN JAMES HONOLULU HI 151 34 100 59:40.1
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 273 38 12 32:30.4
2 ROBERT NELSON MCALESTER OK 488 35 34 38:57.3
3 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 125 36 44 40:56.1
4 THEO NALEZYNSKI HONOLULU HI 487 38 50 42:23.9
5 RIKKI DURWARD OKLAHOMA CITY OK 453 37 59 44:30.7
6 BRIAN MURPHY CHESAPEAKE VA 319 39 71 47:11.7
7 JUSTIN STOLTZ HONOLULU HI 287 35 76 49:22.8
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 286 40 10 31:34.9
2 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHEKANEOHE HI 850 41 11 32:14.6
3 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 140 41 26 36:51.8
4 TRAVIS GLENN WAHIAWA HI 844 40 35 39:29.2
5 RICARDO RAFAEL TACOMA WA 128 40 38 40:11.4
6 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 222 42 51 42:35.0
7 PETER WADE MORTON IL 491 44 61 44:39.9
8 ONGART RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 144 40 122 1:19:39.2
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 130 48 4 28:46.3
2 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 197 48 5 30:04.2
3 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 305 45 13 32:53.3
4 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 176 47 19 34:20.8
5 JEFF SMITH HONOLULU HI 499 46 39 40:13.2
6 ROBERT ANNA 503 48 46 41:14.8
7 SEAN WELCH MC LEAN VA 902 46 54 43:13.5
8 JEFF MCBONIFACE 518 49 66 45:58.3
9 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 486 49 80 51:10.2
10 SIDIK ISANI 177 47 86 53:19.9
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 166 50 7 30:12.6
2 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 306 54 22 35:50.3
3 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 290 51 53 42:47.5
4 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 330 53 68 46:05.3
5 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 911 52 78 50:03.1
6 ESEQUIEL ZEKE USE2BUSMC@AOL.COM 2916 DATE 891 54 91 55:54.0
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 142 55 8 31:05.5
2 EDWARD BIRMINGHAM CARLSBAD CA 853 56 27 36:56.6
3 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 501 57 28 37:23.2
4 ERWIN TABOADA 506 56 99 59:15.6
5 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 299 59 107 1:03:41.2
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 169 63 42 40:34.2
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 136 63 45 41:10.1
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 298 62 48 42:13.4
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 19 60 98 59:13.0
5 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 297 61 119 1:18:41.8
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 301 67 55 43:26.2
2 DAVID SANDERS HONOLULU HI 240 66 58 44:16.0
3 JEROME GETTER 516 67 84 51:32.8
4 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 246 68 101 59:45.2
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 495 73 87 54:46.3
2 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 294 71 92 56:21.1
3 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 492 71 112 1:08:21.4
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 291 78 73 47:20.1
2 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 881 75 95 57:31.5