Chapson 8K

Overall Finish List

January 19, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 510 36 M 1:Open 27:00.5 5:26/M
2 JAKE SCHMITZ MILILANI HI 892 24 M 2:Open 27:19.3 5:30/M
3 IAN PEZZELLA KANEOHE HI 493 24 M 3:Open 28:39.9 5:46/M
4 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 130 48 M 1:45-49 28:46.3 5:47/M
5 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 197 48 M 2:45-49 30:04.2 6:03/M
6 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 292 31 M 1:30-34 30:11.3 6:04/M
7 PETE BOKSANSKI EWA BEACH HI 166 50 M 1:50-54 30:12.6 6:05/M
8 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 142 55 M 1:55-59 31:05.5 6:15/M
9 JOSIAH WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 145 18 M 1:15-19 31:34.8 6:21/M
10 ANDREW TAYLOR KAILUA HI 286 40 M 1:40-44 31:34.9 6:21/M
11 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHEKANEOHE HI 850 41 M 2:40-44 32:14.6 6:29/M
12 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 273 38 M 1:35-39 32:30.4 6:32/M
13 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 305 45 M 3:45-49 32:53.3 6:37/M
14 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 132 32 M 2:30-34 33:07.9 6:40/M
15 TIFFANY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 381 24 F 1:Open 33:09.2 6:40/M
16 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 368 33 M 3:30-34 33:11.4 6:41/M
17 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 139 40 F 2:Open 33:20.2 6:42/M
18 EMILY REYNOLDS KAILUA HI 500 29 F 3:Open 34:13.8 6:53/M
19 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 176 47 M 4:45-49 34:20.8 6:55/M
20 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 190 40 F 1:40-44 34:24.4 6:55/M
21 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 126 26 M 1:25-29 35:34.0 7:09/M
22 JOHN KEENAN HONOLULU HI 306 54 M 2:50-54 35:50.3 7:13/M
23 GENNA HEAPS KANEOHE HI 343 23 F 1:20-24 36:03.7 7:15/M
24 MARLENE ZEUG KANEOHE HI 497 46 F 1:45-49 36:26.0 7:20/M
25 ZION WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 160 18 M 2:15-19 36:50.2 7:25/M
26 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 140 41 M 3:40-44 36:51.8 7:25/M
27 EDWARD BIRMINGHAM CARLSBAD CA 853 56 M 2:55-59 36:56.6 7:26/M
28 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 501 57 M 3:55-59 37:23.2 7:31/M
29 DUSTIN ROBERTS WAHIAWA HI 155 30 M 4:30-34 37:39.3 7:35/M
30 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 504 33 M 5:30-34 37:51.7 7:37/M
31 DIEGO MEDEL HONOLULU HI 315 21 M 1:20-24 38:24.4 7:44/M
32 LINDSAY EROL HONOLULU HI 266 27 F 1:25-29 38:37.6 7:46/M
33 TIM LUEKING HONOLULU HI 161 30 M 6:30-34 38:57.0 7:50/M
34 ROBERT NELSON MCALESTER OK 488 35 M 2:35-39 38:57.3 7:50/M
35 TRAVIS GLENN WAHIAWA HI 844 40 M 4:40-44 39:29.2 7:57/M
36 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 302 55 F 1:55-59 39:32.9 7:57/M
37 DIANE EVANS HONOLULU HI 324 56 F 2:55-59 39:38.6 7:59/M
38 RICARDO RAFAEL TACOMA WA 128 40 M 5:40-44 40:11.4 8:05/M
39 JEFF SMITH HONOLULU HI 499 46 M 5:45-49 40:13.2 8:05/M
40 JOSEPH RUSSUM LAND O LAKES FL 496 21 M 2:20-24 40:16.0 8:06/M
41 ENRIQUE MENDIOLA MILILANI HI 490 31 M 7:30-34 40:30.4 8:09/M
42 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 169 63 M 1:60-64 40:34.2 8:10/M
43 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 498 46 F 2:45-49 40:47.6 8:12/M
44 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 125 36 M 3:35-39 40:56.1 8:14/M
45 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 136 63 M 2:60-64 41:10.1 8:17/M
46 ROBERT ANNA 503 48 M 6:45-49 41:14.8 8:18/M
47 KATHARINA BINZENHöFER KAILUA HI 121 21 F 2:20-24 41:15.3 8:18/M
48 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 298 62 M 3:60-64 42:13.4 8:30/M
49 BROOKE KINCADE HONOLULU HI 163 31 F 1:30-34 42:16.6 8:30/M
50 THEO NALEZYNSKI HONOLULU HI 487 38 M 4:35-39 42:23.9 8:32/M
51 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 222 42 M 6:40-44 42:35.0 8:34/M
52 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 289 55 F 3:55-59 42:41.6 8:35/M
53 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 290 51 M 3:50-54 42:47.5 8:37/M
54 SEAN WELCH MC LEAN VA 902 46 M 7:45-49 43:13.5 8:42/M
55 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 301 67 M 1:65-69 43:26.2 8:44/M
56 ALEX ORTIZ KAILUA HI 345 30 M 8:30-34 43:29.4 8:45/M
57 JOSHUA NORVAJOHNSON KAILUA HI 915 27 M 2:25-29 43:55.9 8:50/M
58 DAVID SANDERS HONOLULU HI 240 66 M 2:65-69 44:16.0 8:54/M
59 RIKKI DURWARD OKLAHOMA CITY OK 453 37 M 5:35-39 44:30.7 8:57/M
60 KATEY PECK KAILUA HI 449 28 F 2:25-29 44:36.9 8:59/M
61 PETER WADE MORTON IL 491 44 M 7:40-44 44:39.9 8:59/M
62 EILEEN BABON HONOLULU HI 119 34 F 2:30-34 44:44.0 9:00/M
63 ARINA BOKOV HALIFAX NS 317 26 F 3:25-29 44:44.7 9:00/M
64 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 293 69 F 1:65-69 45:06.0 9:04/M
65 KENZIE MCBONIFACE 519 20 F 3:20-24 45:58.3 9:15/M
66 JEFF MCBONIFACE 518 49 M 8:45-49 45:58.3 9:15/M
67 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 159 40 F 2:40-44 46:03.5 9:16/M
68 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 330 53 M 4:50-54 46:05.3 9:16/M
69 HUBERT SOMERA KAILUA HI 365 31 M 9:30-34 46:38.8 9:23/M
70 HARROLD NAVEA ELK GROVE CA 489 29 M 3:25-29 46:57.6 9:27/M
71 BRIAN MURPHY CHESAPEAKE VA 319 39 M 6:35-39 47:11.7 9:30/M
72 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 304 62 F 1:60-64 47:17.1 9:31/M
73 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 291 78 M 1:75-79 47:20.1 9:31/M
74 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 307 65 F 2:65-69 48:06.6 9:41/M
75 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 219 38 F 1:35-39 48:59.0 9:51/M
76 JUSTIN STOLTZ HONOLULU HI 287 35 M 7:35-39 49:22.8 9:56/M
77 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 512 63 F 2:60-64 49:31.4 9:58/M
78 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 911 52 M 5:50-54 50:03.1 10:04/M
79 JUSTIN OWNEY HONOLULU HI 200 34 M 10:30-34 50:17.9 10:07/M
80 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 486 49 M 9:45-49 51:10.2 10:18/M
81 TIMOTHY TUNICK EWA BEACH HI 508 12 M 1:10-14 51:21.8 10:20/M
82 JEIVIN DECOSTA-MARARAGAN KANEOHE HI 141 31 M 11:30-34 51:22.5 10:20/M
83 SAMANTHA TUNICK 507 9 F 1: 1- 9 51:31.6 10:22/M
84 JEROME GETTER 516 67 M 3:65-69 51:32.8 10:22/M
85 LATOYA PRICE HONOLULU HI 137 34 F 3:30-34 51:55.8 10:27/M
86 SIDIK ISANI 177 47 M 10:45-49 53:19.9 10:44/M
87 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 495 73 M 1:70-74 54:46.3 11:01/M
88 HEATHER FLEWELLING HONOLULU HI 407 41 F 3:40-44 54:54.9 11:03/M
89 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 120 41 F 4:40-44 55:16.2 11:07/M
90 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 514 38 F 2:35-39 55:18.4 11:08/M
91 ESEQUIEL ZEKE USE2BUSMC@AOL.COM 2916 DATE 891 54 M 6:50-54 55:54.0 11:15/M
92 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 294 71 M 2:70-74 56:21.1 11:20/M
93 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 505 33 F 4:30-34 56:46.3 11:25/M
94 NATHANIEL KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 513 21 M 3:20-24 57:31.3 11:34/M
95 CHRISTOPHER PEDRO WAIPAHU HI 881 75 M 2:75-79 57:31.5 11:34/M
96 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 989 57 F 4:55-59 57:38.2 11:36/M
97 WHITNEY HOWELL HONOLULU HI 124 49 F 3:45-49 57:56.3 11:39/M
98 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 19 60 M 4:60-64 59:13.0 11:55/M
99 ERWIN TABOADA 506 56 M 4:55-59 59:15.6 11:55/M
100 JONATHAN JAMES HONOLULU HI 151 34 M 12:30-34 59:40.1 12:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 246 68 M 4:65-69 59:45.2 12:01/M
102 SKYLA REYES HONOLULU HI 153 27 F 4:25-29 1:00:13.5 12:07/M
103 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 303 71 F 1:70-74 1:00:44.0 12:13/M
104 SUSAN FREITAS MILILANI HI 314 62 F 3:60-64 1:01:44.4 12:25/M
105 KELLIE ANDRADE MILILANI HI 122 43 F 5:40-44 1:02:39.3 12:36/M
106 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 502 62 F 4:60-64 1:02:58.9 12:40/M
107 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 299 59 M 5:55-59 1:03:41.2 12:49/M
108 JOHANNA BUGARIN 509 67 F 3:65-69 1:04:58.6 13:04/M
109 CAROL RASKE 517 69 F 4:65-69 1:05:53.5 13:15/M
110 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 300 44 F 6:40-44 1:06:08.0 13:18/M
111 LILIA TOUMAEVA HALIFAX NS 318 52 F 1:50-54 1:08:13.5 13:43/M
112 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 492 71 M 3:70-74 1:08:21.4 13:45/M
113 STACY ZEMBIK EWA BEACH HI 147 59 F 5:55-59 1:13:48.5 14:51/M
114 ANGELA MICHAEL HONOLULU HI 152 31 F 5:30-34 1:15:08.0 15:07/M
115 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 158 75 F 1:75-79 1:15:30.1 15:11/M
116 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 52 51 F 2:50-54 1:17:04.4 15:30/M
117 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANII HI 212 45 F 4:45-49 1:17:32.9 15:36/M
118 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 296 62 F 5:60-64 1:18:40.6 15:50/M
119 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 297 61 M 5:60-64 1:18:41.8 15:50/M
120 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 968 61 F 6:60-64 1:18:46.8 15:51/M
121 KEKOA RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 316 10 M 2:10-14 1:19:29.9 16:00/M
122 ONGART RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 144 40 M 8:40-44 1:19:39.2 16:01/M
123 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 922 72 F 2:70-74 1:23:03.0 16:42/M
124 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 118 80 F 1:80-84 1:23:03.0 16:42/M
125 YUMI O'CONNELL Waianae HI 515 51 F 3:50-54 1:30:02.0 18:07/M
126 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 257 55 F 6:55-59 1:30:25.6 18:11/M