Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 11, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 JESSICA BURKETT 30 24 F 1:20-24 5 20:36.0 2 15:50.7 36:26.8
2 STEVEN MINAGLIA Kaneohe HI 18 46 M 1:45-49 3 20:13.9 4 18:00.4 38:14.4
3 LEE SURING KANEOHE HI 102 30 M 1:30-34 2 19:42.5 10 19:46.7 39:29.3
4 EVAN WALLENSTROM 10 16 M 1:16-19 9 21:00.1 9 19:19.4 40:19.6
5 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 62 49 F 1:45-49 18 23:46.9 5 18:15.1 42:02.0
6 JEROME CURRAN 100 27 M 1:25-29 1 19:42.2 24 22:44.4 42:26.7
7 MEG GOMES 35 33 F 1:30-34 29 24:48.7 6 18:18.3 43:07.0
8 GUS RALSTON 147 13 M 1:12-15 16 23:41.6 11 20:01.2 43:42.9
9 SANDIE EASTON HONOLULU HI 32 50 F 1:50-54 39 26:42.7 3 17:04.8 43:47.6
10 JOSEPH CROWLEY 79 34 M 2:30-34 8 20:48.9 28 23:33.2 44:22.1
11 KENDRA BABCOCK 78 26 F 1:25-29 15 22:36.0 16 21:47.0 44:23.1
12 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 14 45 F 2:45-49 35 25:41.2 7 18:52.1 44:33.4
13 TIMOTHY GILLASPIE 89 47 M 2:45-49 31 25:04.1 12 20:09.3 45:13.4
14 MOLLY TROOP 66 31 F 2:30-34 32 25:09.2 13 20:28.6 45:37.9
15 BROOKE PATI 130 29 F 2:25-29 21 24:18.7 18 21:54.0 46:12.7
16 RALPH TOMPKINS 149 38 M 1:35-39 4 20:21.7 44 26:08.5 46:30.2
17 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 96 28 F 3:25-29 7 20:48.8 43 25:55.2 46:44.1
18 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 106 40 F 1:40-44 14 22:35.0 37 25:06.9 47:42.0
19 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 39 63 M 1:60-64 36 25:43.9 21 22:02.0 47:46.0
20 MICHELLE NELSON 127 25 F 4:25-29 6 20:44.0 53 27:05.3 47:49.3
21 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 145 60 F 1:60-64 43 27:55.5 14 20:39.5 48:35.0
22 RYAN DILLMAN 92 26 M 2:25-29 25 24:33.4 31 24:05.6 48:39.1
23 LISA SWARTZFAGER HONOLULU HI 148 35 F 1:35-39 13 22:00.9 51 27:00.8 49:01.7
24 MICHAEL HERVEY HONOLULU HI 36 28 M 3:25-29 17 23:46.3 39 25:28.8 49:15.1
25 FRANCESCA LEONETTI 55 50 F 2:50-54 42 27:38.5 15 21:38.5 49:17.1
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 ASHLEY AHN HONOLULU HI 56 27 F 5:25-29 56 30:04.6 8 19:19.3 49:23.9
27 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 9 50 F 3:50-54 26 24:38.2 35 24:46.6 49:24.8
28 DAVID ADLER 141 26 M 4:25-29 11 21:12.7 61 28:23.7 49:36.5
29 KEVIN STGEORGE 134 32 M 3:30-34 24 24:27.0 38 25:12.4 49:39.4
30 DONTE POLSON HONOLULU HI 84 39 M 2:35-39 81 37:16.8 1 12:45.9 50:02.8
31 NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI 40 57 M 1:55-59 30 24:59.9 46 26:13.6 51:13.5
32 HOLLAND HILDEBRANT 105 19 F 1:16-19 48 28:45.2 23 22:43.1 51:28.3
33 APRIL BABCOCK 151 40 F 2:40-44 27 24:41.2 54 27:10.8 51:52.1
34 NATE MEIDL 144 23 M 1:20-24 12 21:32.7 69 30:26.2 51:58.9
35 BRIAN SEABAUGH KANEOHE HI 65 36 M 3:35-39 23 24:21.2 60 27:51.0 52:12.2
36 CHRISTINA HERSCHELMAN 150 43 F 3:40-44 28 24:48.4 58 27:36.2 52:24.6
37 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HAWAII 114 67 M 1:65-69 37 26:08.5 50 26:40.5 52:49.0
38 ALICIA SHOULTA NORFOLK VA 49 43 F 4:40-44 40 27:11.8 41 25:47.7 52:59.6
39 KEVIN MURPHY 81 39 M 4:35-39 45 28:24.4 34 24:36.6 53:01.0
40 TORBJORN LERAAND HONOLULU HI 25 11 M 1: 8-11 65 31:22.2 19 21:58.4 53:20.7
41 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 26 57 M 2:55-59 66 31:22.4 20 21:59.2 53:21.7
42 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 24 55 F 1:55-59 38 26:29.6 55 27:11.6 53:41.2
43 DAVID GUTIERREZ MILILANI HI 63 27 M 5:25-29 10 21:06.8 77 32:37.1 53:43.9
44 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 45 61 M 2:60-64 63 30:52.8 25 23:07.6 54:00.4
45 JENNIFER KIM 41 26 F 6:25-29 55 30:02.6 32 24:17.7 54:20.3
46 BRAD COATES 1 68 M 2:65-69 44 28:19.4 45 26:12.0 54:31.4
47 WELKIN AKIRA WILLIAMS 109 16 M 2:16-19 20 24:08.1 70 30:30.8 54:39.0
48 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 13 59 M 3:55-59 73 32:43.4 22 22:06.9 54:50.3
49 ASHLEY AHNER 98 32 F 3:30-34 50 29:24.5 40 25:31.0 54:55.6
50 WILLIAM BOW 61 34 M 4:30-34 19 24:05.2 71 30:56.7 55:02.0
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 MARK HILDEBRANT 104 62 M 3:60-64 75 33:23.3 17 21:51.1 55:14.5
52 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 38 42 M 1:40-44 69 31:35.3 29 23:49.6 55:24.9
53 CHARLES FIELD 69 32 M 5:30-34 33 25:20.2 68 30:19.3 55:39.5
54 BARBARA VANDERCAMP 22 56 F 2:55-59 67 31:23.2 36 25:03.1 56:26.3
55 GAYLE NEVILLE 72 59 F 3:55-59 54 30:00.8 48 26:27.3 56:28.1
56 KAEO KALEOALOHA 86 50 M 1:50-54 76 33:44.0 26 23:13.7 56:57.7
57 DAVID ALDRICH HONOLULU HI 27 46 M 3:45-49 52 29:44.4 56 27:14.3 56:58.7
58 JON WALLENSTROM 11 54 M 2:50-54 34 25:34.8 74 31:24.4 56:59.3
59 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 16 68 M 3:65-69 77 34:04.3 27 23:16.5 57:20.9
60 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI 82 50 M 3:50-54 64 31:05.1 47 26:18.9 57:24.0
61 CHARLES GUMM WAIANAE HI 76 60 M 4:60-64 59 30:23.6 52 27:01.4 57:25.1
62 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 99 32 M 6:30-34 47 28:33.3 66 29:07.8 57:41.2
63 STEVE RUSSO 48 42 M 2:40-44 57 30:15.7 59 27:40.5 57:56.3
64 SUSAN SWINK KAILUA HI 94 37 F 2:35-39 51 29:34.1 67 29:19.6 58:53.8
65 CHRISTIANA HETZEL WAIALUA HI 73 43 F 5:40-44 60 30:24.7 65 29:02.8 59:27.6
66 JASON HETZEL WAIALUA HI 140 41 M 3:40-44 61 30:26.1 64 29:02.4 59:28.6
67 CAREY TAMBIO 101 41 F 6:40-44 70 32:12.5 57 27:30.2 59:42.7
68 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 123 54 M 4:50-54 46 28:28.4 73 31:18.9 59:47.4
69 KIM HALSELL 95 35 F 3:35-39 79 35:31.6 42 25:53.0 1:01:24.6
70 LOWI LLANEZA HONOLULU HI 108 41 M 4:40-44 22 24:18.7 83 37:09.3 1:01:28.0
71 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 5 69 F 1:65-69 68 31:33.3 75 31:26.6 1:02:59.9
72 TRACY MADDOX Haleiwa HI 125 38 F 4:35-39 83 38:50.2 33 24:18.6 1:03:08.8
73 ELIZABETH GILLASPIE 88 11 F 1: 8-11 80 36:44.4 49 26:35.2 1:03:19.6
74 KRISTOFER ANDERSON 93 46 M 4:45-49 49 29:00.8 80 34:33.2 1:03:34.1
75 CHLOE SANADA 91 11 F 2: 8-11 84 39:41.7 30 23:52.4 1:03:34.2
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 JENNA FUGA 128 40 F 7:40-44 74 32:55.3 76 32:08.9 1:05:04.3
77 MICHELE SALES 122 44 F 8:40-44 71 32:16.1 78 33:11.7 1:05:27.9
78 KELLIE ANDRADE MILILANI HI 17 43 F 9:40-44 78 34:28.0 72 31:13.2 1:05:41.2
79 BREE THURSTON 124 31 F 4:30-34 72 32:21.1 79 33:34.4 1:05:55.5
80 MEGAN MCDONALD 64 30 F 5:30-34 41 27:25.0 86 38:48.9 1:06:13.9
81 MICHAEL MCCORMICK 133 69 M 4:65-69 58 30:17.4 82 36:50.2 1:07:07.6
82 ROB MORA EWA BEACH HI 136 36 M 5:35-39 53 29:57.3 84 37:44.6 1:07:41.9
83 DANIELLE HARRINGTON HONOLULU HI 143 48 F 3:45-49 62 30:35.3 87 42:22.5 1:12:57.9
84 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 7 50 F 4:50-54 87 45:18.2 63 28:36.9 1:13:55.1
85 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH 12 55 F 4:55-59 88 45:18.5 62 28:36.6 1:13:55.1
86 BRANDY KALEOALOHA 87 46 F 4:45-49 85 43:07.9 81 34:34.4 1:17:42.3
87 KLAIRE DYE 70 32 F 6:30-34 86 44:22.5 85 38:25.8 1:22:48.3
88 KELLY SMITH 80 43 F 10:40-44 82 38:17.8 88 54:39.3 1:32:57.1
89 CLAIRE YASUTAKE 112 71 F 1:70-74 89 49:13.5 89 8:16:55.5 9:06:09.1
90 JOEL GRIFFITH-LATHAM 135 24 M 2:20-24     90 9:11:18.1 9:11:18.1