Schofield Barracks Reverse Triathlon

Relay Results

January 25, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Relay - Male

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 281   Team BOSS           1:09:08.1
    281 MICHAEL SIMMONS M 21 Run 1 20:44.5 20:44.5
    281 T1 1 0:20.5 21:05.0
    281 Robert Garcia-Brito M 21 Bike 1 35:05.3 56:10.4
    281 T2 2 0:28.3 56:38.8
    281 Gerrett Jones M 19 Swim 2 12:29.3 1:09:08.1
 
2 282   Team Makakilo Mayhem           1:16:51.4
    282 KOLOHE WOOLSEY M 9 Run 3 25:12.2 25:12.2
    282 T1 2 0:26.7 25:39.0
    282 Titan Kane M 9 Bike 2 39:51.1 1:05:30.1
    282 T2 1 0:11.8 1:05:41.9
    282 Mayhem Woolsey M 14 Swim 1 11:09.4 1:16:51.4
 
3 280   Team 2-11 MED PLT           1:21:09.0
    280 MATTHEW BRUESCH M 25 Run 2 21:12.6 21:12.6
    280 T1 3 0:49.0 22:01.6
    280 Tharit Munaphanaklang M 22 Bike 3 42:15.7 1:04:17.3
    280 T2 3 0:30.8 1:04:48.2
    280 William Peel M 20 Swim 3 16:20.8 1:21:09.0

Relay - Female

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 270   Team We Tri           1:18:36.0
    270 ERICA ROSENBURG F 36 Run 1 23:12.3 23:12.3
    270 T1 1 0:36.7 23:49.1
    270 Olivia Bourke F 36 Bike 1 42:51.1 1:06:40.2
    270 T2 2 0:24.4 1:07:04.7
    270 Kylie Taetzsch F 30 Swim 1 11:31.3 1:18:36.0
 
2 272   Team Triath-a-moms           1:30:09.7
    272 VANESSA ORPILLA F 39 Run 2 28:17.7 28:17.7
    272 T1 2 0:44.2 29:02.0
    272 CHRISTIAN IMIG F 42 Bike 2 44:18.1 1:13:20.2
    272 T2 1 0:18.0 1:13:38.2
    272 JENELLE HUFFMAN F 41 Swim 2 16:31.5 1:30:09.7

Relay - Mixed

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 292   Team North Shore Crew           1:02:09.5
    292 CRUZ NOBMANN M 12 Run 2 23:44.3 23:44.3
    292 T1 1 0:27.8 24:12.1
    292 Kia Kamauu M 41 Bike 1 28:24.9 52:37.1
    292 T2 2 0:17.3 52:54.4
    292 Lauren Kamauu F 12 Swim 1 9:15.0 1:02:09.5
 
2 291   Team Maka Shaka           1:16:26.1
    291 STYLES KANE M 14 Run 3 25:11.3 25:11.3
    291 T1 2 0:28.2 25:39.6
    291 Chevelle Kane F 11 Bike 2 39:47.0 1:05:26.6
    291 T2 1 0:15.9 1:05:42.5
    291 Eloise Woolsey F 11 Swim 2 10:43.5 1:16:26.1
 
3 290   Team Axe           1:26:33.3
    290 ALEXANDER LOPEZ M 40 Run 1 22:28.5 22:28.5
    290 T1 3 0:30.6 22:59.1
    290 Erin Hicks F 41 Bike 4 51:22.5 1:14:21.7
    290 T2 3 0:18.1 1:14:39.9
    290 Xavier Lopez M 17 Swim 4 11:53.4 1:26:33.3
 
4 293   Team Rocket           1:27:05.8
    293 AMANDA DUVALL F 36 Run 5 29:41.7 29:41.7
    293 T1 4 1:10.4 30:52.1
    293 Paul Vore F 32 Bike 3 44:21.3 1:15:13.5
    293 T2 4 0:28.9 1:15:42.5
    293 Edward Guyer M 27 Swim 3 11:23.3 1:27:05.8
 
5 295   Team Zone of Danger           2:18:56.8
    295 JIM COX M 50 Run 4 25:56.6 25:56.6
    295 T1 5 1:37.8 27:34.5
    295 Rachael Orejana F 47 Bike 5 1:30:42.1 1:58:16.6
    295 T2 5 2:33.0 2:00:49.6
    295 Liana Kim F 46 Swim 5 18:07.1 2:18:56.8