Johnny Faerber 10K

Age Group Results

February 02, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALISON SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 697 30 11 38:19.7
2 ISABELLA KING HONOLULU HI 675 24 16 41:37.0
3 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 522 40 19 41:53.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SASHA IIZUKA-SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 680 15 51 47:54.3
2 MALIA ATTOCKNIE WAIPAHU HI 646 16 189 1:20:19.7
3 CARLEY PARK PEARL CITY HI 618 16 200 1:27:29.8
4 TALIA SUZUKI KAPAA HI 722 17 203 1:29:42.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIFFANY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 721 24 30 44:03.6
2 NOE LUM HONOLULU HI 652 23 47 47:27.7
3 KATHARINA BINZENHöFER KAILUA HI 143 21 53 48:03.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 REBECCA YASUTAKE HONOLULU HI 669 28 20 41:59.3
2 EMILY REYNOLDS KAILUA HI 658 29 27 43:17.9
3 LINDSAY EROL HONOLULU HI 575 27 54 48:13.7
4 KATEY PECK KAILUA HI 619 28 89 54:51.7
5 ALEXANDRIA JASSO HONOLULU HI 716 25 154 1:08:59.2
6 THAMIRES LAMIRA DE ARAUJO HALEIWA HI 683 25 163 1:11:22.2
7 JENNIFER TIMS KANEOHE HI 613 27 195 1:25:04.0
8 SKYLA REYES HONOLULU HI 536 27 201 1:27:42.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANYA SHAPKINA NEW YORK NY 671 30 22 42:23.5
2 JODI BEWICKE KAILUA HI 725 30 70 50:56.8
3 LIANE FUKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 673 32 84 53:25.0
4 BROOKE KINCADE HONOLULU HI 546 31 90 55:01.0
5 EILEEN BABON HONOLULU HI 135 34 110 58:35.9
6 KAREEN BALOGO HONOLULU HI 576 32 115 59:43.0
7 CARI PIHA KAILUA HI 696 32 128 1:02:29.2
8 CHRIS LE KANEOHE HI 667 30 148 1:07:50.7
9 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 734 33 175 1:15:17.3
10 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 677 32 185 1:18:27.4
11 ANGELA MICHAEL HONOLULU HI 535 31 211 1:38:35.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CAT BROWN WINNIPEG MB 636 38 60 48:52.8
2 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 684 39 71 51:06.7
3 CHRISTINA KAMALO AIEA HI 559 38 106 57:43.3
4 KAYOUNG PARK HONOLULU HI 552 36 123 1:02:09.8
5 JULIET MATSUMURA 707 37 137 1:04:45.6
6 HEATHER OTANI 706 37 151 1:08:16.6
7 MELISSA MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 561 38 160 1:10:52.4
8 ANNIE THOMAS HONOLULU HI 581 39 169 1:13:22.7
9 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 649 39 176 1:15:23.6
10 LORI SUN 733 36 178 1:15:48.6
11 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 570 38 199 1:26:57.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 641 43 25 42:39.6
2 MIYUKI MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 553 40 26 42:52.3
3 CHRISTINA LOITZ EDMONTON AB 682 44 46 47:25.5
4 MIKA NUMAKAMI FUJISAWA 14 543 43 50 47:47.6
5 AMY MORTIMEYER ROGERS AR 639 43 86 54:24.0
6 DIANE TRAN 741 40 133 1:04:10.0
7 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 541 40 140 1:05:06.5
8 HEATHER FLEWELLING HONOLULU HI 718 41 159 1:10:49.6
9 KELLIE ANDRADE MILILANI HI 148 43 161 1:11:07.0
10 RACHELLE LEBLANC HUMBLE TX 643 40 164 1:11:32.7
11 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 138 41 166 1:12:32.0
12 RAYLENE SPICER BEND OR 638 41 177 1:15:32.0
13 THERESA KREIF KANEOHE HI 595 44 182 1:17:50.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENISE MCMILLAN COLUMBIA PA 249 48 38 46:26.1
2 TRACY CAPMAN 732 49 41 46:43.7
3 MARLENE ZEUG KANEOHE HI 626 46 42 46:53.3
4 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 714 46 76 52:14.4
5 CARRIE CAETON HONOLULU HI 665 45 99 56:50.7
6 LISA SAIKI WONG HALEIWA HI 620 49 114 59:38.7
7 MICHELLE L. KAMA HONOLULU HI 738 48 124 1:02:13.5
8 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 719 46 143 1:05:43.7
9 SUZANNE CHEN HONOLULU HI 565 47 155 1:09:05.0
10 WHITNEY HOWELL HONOLULU HI 154 49 173 1:14:27.1
11 CAROLINNE SHAFFER PHOENIX AZ 686 45 191 1:22:06.1
12 AMY MCCLOY HONOLULU HI 678 46 193 1:23:25.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 737 52 77 52:19.3
2 RATHAVY SAKBUN HONOLULU HI 655 54 95 55:55.0
3 MARY NASELLO TORONTO ON 186 52 105 57:33.4
4 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 129 51 149 1:08:12.4
5 APRYL SASAKI 731 53 180 1:16:24.5
6 LAURA TIMS KANEOHE HI 614 53 196 1:25:04.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 699 56 63 49:54.9
2 KAZUMI PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 597 55 69 50:36.5
3 DIANNE KALTENEGGER DELTA BC 698 57 81 53:07.9
4 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 634 55 85 53:49.4
5 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 558 59 120 1:00:59.6
6 LAURI YONEMOTO HONOLULU HI 739 59 165 1:12:17.2
7 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 702 57 171 1:13:51.2
8 CATHERINE TREVINO BEAUMONT TX 644 56 172 1:14:12.2
9 MELINDA MOMOKI HONOLULU HI 612 59 174 1:14:53.9
10 STACY ZEMBIK EWA BEACH HI 530 59 206 1:33:50.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CONNIE COMISO HALEIWA HI 695 64 119 1:00:32.5
2 BEVERLY HUDGINS KANEOHE HI 494 60 129 1:02:34.1
3 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 551 64 130 1:02:39.4
4 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 599 62 139 1:04:59.4
5 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 533 63 146 1:06:58.7
6 SUSAN FREITAS MILILANI HI 609 62 181 1:17:11.3
7 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 704 62 184 1:18:16.5
8 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 701 61 208 1:36:47.1
9 ERNESTINE MURATA HONOLULU HI 633 60 209 1:36:47.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 588 69 107 58:12.7
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 602 65 145 1:06:31.5
3 KYOKO SAKAKIYAMA MINATOKU 13 146 65 170 1:13:50.2
4 CHRISTINE SUMMERSON NEW YORK NY 603 69 183 1:17:54.3
5 BARBARA SHELBY SUNBURY OH 654 65 202 1:28:04.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 598 71 188 1:19:44.7
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 538 70 210 1:37:57.8
3 MARY DURYEA KAILUA HI 692 72 213 1:41:12.3
4 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 700 72 214 1:41:12.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 648 75 205 1:33:49.3
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 134 80 212 1:41:11.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 748 36 1 33:58.0
2 NICOLAS ESCOBAR HONOLULU HI 647 28 2 34:11.3
3 JAKE SCHMITZ MILILANI HI 656 24 3 34:36.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHANE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 632 14 34 45:35.4
2 DANNY NOIA KAPOLEI HI 670 13 66 50:24.4
3 CY KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 631 12 122 1:02:00.0
4 KEKOA RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 616 10 217 2:11:59.1
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSIAH WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 528 18 18 41:46.7
2 JOEL BURGARD WAHIAWA HI 627 19 23 42:28.9
3 ZION WILLIMAS HONOLULU HI 544 18 62 49:22.0
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANDREW BOURCKEL HONOLULU HI 659 24 5 37:03.2
2 CARSON BURDEN BELLVILLE OH 540 24 29 43:50.5
3 HARRISON JINKS 744 23 61 48:54.2
4 CONNOR WINKERS 745 22 74 52:07.0
5 DIEGO MEDEL HONOLULU HI 610 21 82 53:17.8
6 NATHANIEL KVALVIK HONOLULU HI 242 21 125 1:02:17.8
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 690 25 15 41:26.9
2 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 157 26 33 45:20.7
3 TAYLOR DONOVAN KAILUA HI 724 28 67 50:25.7
4 HARROLD NAVEA ELK GROVE CA 688 29 117 1:00:02.6
5 RUBINSON INTONG JR EWA BEACH HI 611 27 207 1:34:47.3
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 720 33 4 36:47.8
2 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 587 31 6 37:23.0
3 BRADLEY RAXENBERG WOODBURY NY 728 30 35 45:40.7
4 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 735 33 49 47:46.3
5 TIM LUEKING HONOLULU HI 545 30 56 48:25.7
6 BEN NISHIMOTO KANEOHE HI 662 34 136 1:04:28.3
7 JEIVIN DECOSTA-MARARAGAN KANEOHE HI 524 31 138 1:04:54.4
8 KIM LE KANEOHE HI 668 30 152 1:08:46.2
9 JONATHAN JAMES HONOLULU HI 534 34 192 1:22:35.5
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JAY DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 664 38 12 38:37.2
2 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 577 38 17 41:46.6
3 MICHAEL PEATTIE WALLSEND 622 36 21 42:08.4
4 ANDREW SUTTON 742 37 28 43:36.0
5 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 651 35 37 46:22.9
6 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 689 35 39 46:31.5
7 BEN THOMAS HONOLULU HI 713 38 40 46:40.6
8 TODD COSGROVE KAILUA HI 672 36 45 47:23.1
9 COLIN TAILLEFER MONTRéAL QC 650 37 57 48:25.8
10 JOHN TYLER HONOLULU HI 694 39 65 50:21.8
11 IAN BROWN WINNIPEG MB 637 38 68 50:30.8
12 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 676 35 72 51:21.4
13 CHRIS PIHA KAILUA HI 687 36 79 52:51.5
14 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 156 36 113 59:37.4
15 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 569 39 121 1:01:27.7
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TERENCE PALMER EDMONTON AB 681 42 13 40:24.1
2 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHEKANEOHE HI 693 41 14 40:53.5
3 TETSUYA NUMAKAMI FUJISAWA 14 542 44 32 44:36.7
4 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 523 41 52 48:00.8
5 DENNY MIYASHIRO HONOLULU HI 560 42 91 55:10.9
6 FARHAN AYUBI 743 43 134 1:04:10.2
7 ONGART RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 527 40 216 2:11:59.1
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 231 48 7 37:29.2
2 GEORGE MUNOZ HONOLULU HI 554 48 8 37:57.0
3 JAY MCMILLAN COLUMBIA PA 250 47 9 38:06.4
4 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 600 45 24 42:29.5
5 JESSE WU HONOLULU HI 550 47 31 44:19.7
6 ERICK PASCUA HONOLULU HI 674 45 36 45:55.9
7 BRIAN LIONBERGER MILILIANI HI 691 45 43 46:55.2
8 STEVE HOWELL HONOLULU HI 150 47 75 52:14.4
9 PATRICK CANN EDMONTON AB 258 45 93 55:17.7
10 DAVID KATSUDA KANEOHE HI 531 49 102 57:04.9
11 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 623 48 103 57:10.6
12 DANIEL DICKLER HONOLULU HI 547 49 112 59:26.6
13 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 663 49 126 1:02:21.6
14 JASON MASAKI HONOLULU HI 661 48 157 1:09:24.1
15 JEFF CAETON HONOLULU HI 666 48 158 1:10:23.9
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KYLE OKIMOTO NEW YORK NY 585 52 55 48:18.0
2 CLINT IIZUKA-SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 679 53 58 48:33.3
3 THEODORE KANESHIRO HONOLULU HI 630 50 83 53:24.0
4 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 729 54 92 55:16.2
5 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 582 52 97 56:25.2
6 STEPHEN MANNING PORTLAND OR 727 50 98 56:27.1
7 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 615 53 104 57:27.8
8 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 629 52 127 1:02:23.9
9 GREGORY JIM HONOLULU HI 708 50 142 1:05:21.8
10 JOE NASELLO TORONTO ON 165 54 147 1:07:45.8
11 REX CHANG HONOLULULU HI 717 50 150 1:08:13.0
12 TODD DIXON HONOLULU HI 736 52 162 1:11:07.2
13 ESEQUIEL JASSO 715 54 167 1:12:42.0
14 MARK VALENCIA HONOLULU HI 660 52 179 1:15:58.4
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 525 55 10 38:18.1
2 TED LEON HONOLULU HI 703 57 44 47:19.1
3 EDWARD BIRMINGHAM CARLSBAD CA 628 56 48 47:29.7
4 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 254 57 59 48:46.4
5 LOUIS TOMSIC WAIPAHU HI 608 55 64 50:13.6
6 JON DEWEY SALT LAKE CITY UT 640 56 78 52:46.1
7 ERWIN TABOADA 747 56 94 55:52.5
8 JOHN HARTSELL ENCINITAS CA 97 58 116 59:53.8
9 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 594 59 187 1:19:20.8
10 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 217 58 215 1:45:19.9
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 549 63 73 51:46.8
2 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 520 63 80 52:57.5
3 BEN CAVAZOS KANEOHE HI 511 60 101 57:04.2
4 EDDIE TREVINO BEAUMONT TX 645 60 108 58:34.1
5 CLAYTON HIGA 730 60 109 58:35.2
6 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 539 64 118 1:00:12.0
7 AARON ALTER HONOLULU HI 586 62 131 1:03:11.9
8 BOB PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 532 64 141 1:05:16.2
9 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 123 60 190 1:21:04.3
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHINICHI YAMAKAWA 746 69 87 54:43.2
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 596 67 88 54:45.9
3 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 635 67 96 55:58.2
4 DAVID SANDERS HONOLULU HI 564 66 100 56:58.5
5 JEFFERY TSUDA WAIPAHU HI 584 68 156 1:09:05.6
6 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 566 68 186 1:18:38.9
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 712 70 132 1:03:49.0
2 MIKE ROHRER MILILANI HI 726 72 144 1:06:12.2
3 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 709 73 153 1:08:51.5
4 ARTHUR FUJII HONOLULU HI 589 71 168 1:12:54.4
5 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN 705 71 194 1:24:49.6
6 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 740 72 197 1:26:04.3
7 BILL DARRAH HONOLULU HI 653 71 198 1:26:30.7
8 JOSEPH YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 657 71 204 1:30:42.0
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 583 78 111 59:19.6
2 ALFRED W K CHUN HONOLULU HI 625 77 135 1:04:14.6