Kailua 10-Miler

Age Group Results

February 23, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 44 16 2 19:40.2
2 ELIN HELLMER SUNDBYBERG 19 28 12 23:23.1
3 MELINDA ROCHA KAILUA HI 792 33 15 23:48.4
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 537 9 56 28:38.7
2 DREYTEN ESTABILIO 103 9 122 44:28.9
3 BENIMARIA AOKI KAPOLEI HI 830 9 152 1:03:27.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAILE MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 529 12 89 33:31.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIA GOULART WAIPAHU HI 895 17 28 25:52.4
2 KAYLA GRECO HONOLULU HI 922 19 55 28:35.4
3 TAI GIBSON KAILUA HI 987 18 71 30:34.3
4 TAYLOR COX HONOLULU HI 964 17 82 32:23.6
5 AULIʻI LUDINGTON HONOLULU HI 935 17 90 33:33.7
6 CHARLIZE KIA-NAPAEPAE 95 17 94 34:48.0
7 TAUSANI TAVALE 37 18 95 34:49.7
8 MARIAH CHUN HONOLULU HI 22 17 100 36:31.0
9 KAYTLIN IAEA KAUNAKAKAI HI 46 17 101 36:31.9
10 JASMINE CHANG WAIMANALO HI 7 17 108 37:35.4
11 HEMA HIRAHIRA 92 18 109 37:35.9
12 JAMYE GRACE AQUINO KAMALII WAIPAHU HI 886 17 126 44:39.1
13 KAMAKAKAI LAU EWA BEACH HI 57 18 127 44:39.2
14 MARIE RICHTER KANEOHE HI 83 17 129 45:22.9
15 MINOAKAOKALANI STEWARD WAIANAE HI 4 17 130 46:01.3
16 BRANDI SOON WAIANAE HI 36 17 132 46:03.6
17 AISLEN BACALSO MILILANI HI 874 17 150 58:00.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 OLLIANDER BEUCLER 82 22 23 25:03.0
2 GEENA AKAHOSHI HONOLULU HI 764 24 48 28:07.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JULIE PICHE FARGO ND 921 28 46 27:55.2
2 JORDEN ALLISON WAHIAWA HI 9 28 53 28:24.7
3 KAYLA SAKAMOTO KANEOHE HI 73 28 58 28:48.1
4 RAVEN HOWSER KANEOHE HI 864 25 59 29:03.8
5 TAYLOR THOMAS HONOLULU HI 954 26 66 29:27.4
6 NAOMI-LYNN SONNIER EWA BEACH HI 952 26 70 30:30.6
7 MIRELLA MARDAKIS ORLANDO FL 896 28 136 47:22.0
8 HEATHER BLANCHARD KANEOHE HI 962 29 140 49:08.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILY JEFFERIS WAIPAHU HI 846 32 33 26:05.4
2 SARAH PUHR KAILUA HI 2 33 41 27:04.2
3 KATIE LITTLEFIELD HONOLULU HI 905 31 45 27:41.8
4 CARLY DAVIS SACRAMENTO CA 940 32 49 28:08.9
5 VANESSA FREDIN KAILUA HI 795 34 51 28:15.6
6 CARILIS HERNANDEZ EWA BEACH HI 816 33 67 29:52.9
7 LISA KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 763 33 76 31:12.9
8 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 914 32 85 32:56.8
9 JYNA MATHIS HONOLULU HI 3 31 87 33:17.4
10 TRINITY SCHWARTZ HONOLULU HI 932 31 91 33:40.8
11 JILLIAN LIOTA KAILUA HI 850 32 131 46:02.6
12 MELISSA BURTON WAHIAWA HI 891 33 144 51:09.7
13 BIANCA WELLS HONOLULU HI 808 34 154 1:09:46.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ELAINE PAQUET GOFFSTOWN NH 779 37 16 23:49.7
2 ABBY CLEGHORN SAN FRANCISCO CA 907 38 18 24:14.0
3 LIZ KASHMIRI KAILUA HI 867 37 104 36:55.6
4 LINDSAY MEDEIROS KAILUA HI 819 37 105 36:57.0
5 JESSICA GALLARDO KAILUA HI 828 39 110 37:46.4
6 ARLYN MENDENDORP KAILUA HI 85 36 112 37:54.4
7 DARYA BARBERINI KAILUA HI 986 36 114 38:27.4
8 AMANDA VELASCO 96 35 116 38:30.6
9 JENNIFER HERRERA KAILUA HI 930 38 117 39:35.0
10 JESSICA WISE WAHIAWA HI 890 35 143 51:09.7
11 ASHLEY MARTINEZ WAHIAWA HI 899 38 145 51:09.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PAIGE MILLER KAILUA HI 766 42 29 25:54.2
2 JANNY GIBSON KAILUA HI 988 40 72 30:34.7
3 SARAH HAUSMAN HONOLULU HI 853 42 73 30:37.0
4 TARA HERZIG HONOLULU HI 220 42 84 32:48.2
5 MICHELLE GARCIA KAILUA HI 788 43 86 33:15.1
6 TIERRA HURD NEW YORK NY 872 40 107 37:13.0
7 CHRISTINA BRISSETTE NEW BOSTON NH 797 40 125 44:31.8
8 MARIANNE ESTABILIO 102 40 128 44:43.3
9 WENDY MILES HONOLULU HI 906 40 138 47:22.6
10 KAT ANDREWS AIEA HI 803 42 142 49:43.2
11 NANA AOKI KAPOLEI HI 829 41 153 1:03:35.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHERRIE KUNIMITSU PEARL CITY HI 64 49 40 27:01.2
2 RACHEL HANSON CUPERTINO CA 898 49 74 30:37.8
3 NANCY DOMINESEY EWA BEACH HI 799 47 75 30:52.2
4 AMY MCCLOY HONOLULU HI 843 46 98 35:28.1
5 ALICIA MITCHELL ALEXANDRIAALEXANDRIA VA 995 46 99 36:14.3
6 JAMETRIA MCELROY HONOLULU HI 804 49 147 57:45.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LORI PADUA NEW YORK NY 909 53 26 25:49.7
2 MARA LANGEVIN KAILUA HI 711 50 30 25:55.5
3 CHERYL MIRAM KANEOHE HI 991 51 38 26:48.7
4 CAROLYN LEWIS KAILUA HI 977 52 64 29:18.2
5 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 39 52 81 31:56.6
6 ROSELLE NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 978 50 103 36:47.5
7 RUTH BESSINGER KAILUA HI 6 53 113 38:27.2
8 JOHANNA MORGAN KANEOHE HI 61 51 118 40:35.6
9 CORRINE CREIGHTON KANEOHE HI 961 50 135 46:53.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 980 55 24 25:14.0
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 936 55 54 28:31.1
3 MARIKO INOUE HONOLULU HI 768 56 148 57:57.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 902 60 44 27:22.2
2 KEHAU HERSHEY KAILUA HI 981 61 65 29:19.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 989 65 63 29:17.2
2 DAYNA OWSKEY HONOLULU HI 900 69 93 34:41.1
3 CYNTHIA MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 526 69 106 36:58.2
4 SUSAN MCBRIDE KANEOHE HI 993 69 119 40:36.1
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURIE CRUZ MILILANI HI 904 73 149 58:00.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 41 75 83 32:41.3
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 841 80 139 47:51.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CALVIN HOWELL PORTLAND OR 865 26 1 19:24.6
2 DANIEL RAND KAILUA HI 68 37 3 20:44.7
3 ZAYDEN KAMANU-TOLENTINO KAILUA KONA HI 63 17 4 21:12.5
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VINCENT MENDENDORP 86 6 111 37:53.6
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MYKA GUALDERAMA 34 18 7 22:17.6
2 TEAGAN KAITOKU LAIE HI 69 18 8 22:24.7
3 CALEB ADAMS 32 17 9 22:33.4
4 KALANI BEALE HONOLULU HI 942 18 19 24:38.1
5 ISAIAH SHIZURU KANEOHE HI 884 17 31 26:00.2
6 JADEN KAPALI KAPAA HI 42 17 32 26:03.9
7 WILLIAM KING EWA BEACH HI 974 18 37 26:42.9
8 KAHUIKE LORENZO HONOLULU HI 955 17 39 26:57.3
9 NAINOA ANHUURAYAU 70 18 43 27:16.6
10 ETHAN WON KANEOHE HI 72 18 57 28:46.5
11 GREISON VISONA 101 18 61 29:07.4
12 ANTHONY THOMAS AKAU KAPOLEI HI 13 17 62 29:12.6
13 REYN MATSUURA HONOLULU HI 956 18 68 30:05.5
14 MARLEY BAILEY WAIANAE HI 892 17 77 31:16.4
15 RYZEN LANE 35 18 79 31:23.0
16 KUKAMAEHUMAKAKO INABA KAILUA KONA HI 883 18 96 34:50.6
17 SHANE KUNIMITSU PEARL CITY HI 65 17 120 44:11.3
18 OCEAN AILA PEARL CITY HI 87 17 121 44:18.1
19 TRAVIS TENN PEARL CITYPEARL CITY HI 49 17 133 46:03.7
20 KEOLAMAUPONO SAGARIO HONOLULU HI 84 17 151 58:33.4
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TERRELL WILLIAMS LAWNDALE CA 985 22 69 30:17.8
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROYCE KUROMOTO HONOLULU HI 809 26 22 24:47.8
2 CAID ALLISON WAHIAWA HI 10 29 52 28:24.2
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROY AVILES WAHIAWA HI 920 30 20 24:41.5
2 YAN LOK LEE HONOLULU HI 767 30 34 26:09.3
3 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ HONOLULU HI 931 30 36 26:18.6
4 SAMUEL DIAZ TORRES WAIPAHU HI 815 32 47 28:00.5
5 JOSE BARBA SACRAMENTO CA 939 34 50 28:08.9
6 MICHAEL LUCIANO SAN JOSE CA 923 32 102 36:32.6
7 CHRISTOPHER BLANCHARD KANEOHE HI 963 32 141 49:11.8
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 913 35 6 21:48.8
2 JOHN POLAKOVSKY HONOLULU HI 854 38 14 23:42.5
3 MATTHEW COLVELL 99 37 35 26:11.4
4 JUSTIN KAUWALE HONOLULU HI 762 35 60 29:04.1
5 ANDREW VELASCO 97 35 115 38:30.5
6 CHRIS BRISSETTE NEW BOSTON NH 798 38 124 44:31.7
7 CHRISTIAN WAUGH ORLANDO FL 897 38 137 47:22.3
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KANEALII NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 605 44 5 21:29.1
2 NATE WHITE SAN FRANCISCO CA 908 40 25 25:46.4
3 KEITH MCDERMOTT MORRISTOWN NJ 755 41 27 25:50.2
4 KYLE MATSUOKA HONOLULU HI 555 41 88 33:30.6
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRIAN NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 45 45 11 23:15.6
2 SCOTT PLATER HONOLULU HI 866 45 123 44:29.2
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERTO PAGLIARICCI Dauphin PA 574 54 17 23:57.8
2 JOSEPH PADUA NEW YORK NY 910 54 92 34:15.4
3 HEIYA INOUE HONOLULU HI 769 50 146 57:39.7
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI 990 57 13 23:26.4
2 JOSE FAJARDO HONOLULU HI 750 56 80 31:44.7
3 MONTE DZURENKO KAPOLEI HI 74 58 97 35:16.4
4 NICK CREIGHTON KANEOHE HI 960 56 134 46:53.1
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 877 64 10 23:05.8
2 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 811 60 78 31:21.9
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAVID RABINOWITZ NEW YORK NY 983 68 21 24:43.1
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DALE FISHELL KAPOLEI HI 571 70 42 27:09.7