Kailua 10-Miler

Age Group Results

February 23, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10-Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALISON SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 820 30 8 1:05:01.3
2 MICHELLE NELSON KAILUA HI 58 25 16 1:08:45.3
3 HEATHER MCDERMOTT MORRISTOWN NJ 754 41 17 1:09:23.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALICIA HANSEN HONOLULU HI 806 22 39 1:16:36.5
2 KYLE JOHNSON AIEA HI 928 21 125 1:42:45.0
3 SAVANNAH DAY AIEA HI 929 23 126 1:42:45.6
4 ALLISON VIRBITSKY HONOLULU HI 823 23 129 1:44:03.4
5 KAYLA DERUITER EWA BEACH HI 998 22 130 1:44:18.3
6 KATHERINE SEIPPEL 76 22 135 1:44:57.7
7 MERCEDEZ SWENCKI KAILUA HI 888 22 136 1:45:12.2
8 EMMA BLAIDO KAILUA HI 14 23 155 2:02:44.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KATEY PECK KAILUA HI 778 28 79 1:30:25.2
2 BONNY BRADWAY EWA BEACH HI 5 27 80 1:30:28.6
3 ERICKA YIU KAILUA HI 822 27 82 1:30:42.2
4 REBECCA ORTEGA AUBURN ME 834 28 112 1:40:11.6
5 BRIGETTE AGUIRRE HONOLULU HI 999 27 141 1:48:57.2
6 KATE WERNER KAILUA HI 770 27 154 2:02:43.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AIMEE JACOBS HONOLULU HI 760 30 30 1:14:41.7
2 ÉVA TOLNAI BUDAPEST 845 31 33 1:15:05.7
3 SARAH DEANE KAILUA HI 15 30 53 1:20:27.9
4 KATIE HENRICH KAILUA HI 793 30 63 1:22:42.6
5 MICHELLE HILL WAHIAWA HI 752 33 64 1:23:13.7
6 BRIDGET COLGAN KAILUA HI 943 34 68 1:24:32.2
7 LIZ HERNANDEZ KAILUA HI 924 33 76 1:29:20.6
8 REBECCA COYLE KAILUA HI 59 34 88 1:32:13.3
9 ASHLEY FRISCH KAILUA HI 66 32 95 1:33:11.0
10 JULIANA YASTE HONOLULU HI 912 33 99 1:33:55.0
11 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 771 34 101 1:37:01.6
12 LUCY LOWREY KAILUALUA HI 944 33 121 1:42:14.7
13 CARI PIHA KAILUA HI 915 33 128 1:43:51.7
14 MIRIAM MONTGOMERY KAILUA HI 133 34 131 1:44:24.3
15 CAITLIN AVILES WAHIAWA HI 919 30 138 1:47:29.9
16 MIRANDA BRYANT KAILUA HI 52 30 146 1:54:50.1
17 VAURAVEE VISAVAVERASAK KAILUA HI 839 34 149 1:57:36.6
18 CASEY KNOWLTON HONOLULU HI 801 32 153 2:02:29.4
19 ASHLEY TEW SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 40 32 157 2:05:56.0
20 CHERYL SUN 80 31 160 2:07:48.5
21 AMY CHANCELLOR AIEA HI 777 30 161 2:08:05.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 927 39 20 1:11:00.2
2 ERIN JACKSON KANEOHE HI 881 39 21 1:11:06.2
3 SAVANNA STEFFEN KAILUA HI 835 39 24 1:12:42.4
4 LESLIE PRADO WASHINGTON DC 1000 35 37 1:16:20.1
5 MARIA MORALES KAILUA HI 601 35 38 1:16:29.8
6 SHAWNA PING KAILUA HI 47 37 40 1:17:12.2
7 NICOLE VINOGROSKI KAILUA HI 572 35 73 1:25:47.9
8 MAYUMI COLOMA WAHIAWA HI 837 39 74 1:26:02.3
9 LAURA NEILL KAILUA HI 685 36 94 1:33:10.6
10 DENIZ BAYKAN KAILUA HI 926 37 97 1:33:26.1
11 CAROLINE CARL KAILUA HI 859 37 103 1:37:39.2
12 KACEE SELLERS EWA BEACH HI 826 35 113 1:40:34.3
13 VIVIAN CHIN HONOLULU HI 945 35 122 1:42:16.6
14 JAIMEE ELLIOTT KAILUA HI 567 36 133 1:44:38.1
15 TIFFANY HUMMEL KAILUA HI 568 36 134 1:44:56.6
16 ROBYN PENSINGER WILLIAMS AZ 812 36 144 1:53:19.2
17 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 827 39 152 2:01:21.1
18 JACQUELYN RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 825 38 158 2:05:56.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MANDY LEMES KAILUA HI 16 42 75 1:29:19.9
2 NICOLE BERGH HONOLULU HI 11 42 85 1:31:23.7
3 BROOKE NASSER HONOLULU HI 957 41 86 1:31:39.0
4 NICOLE FESHARAKI KAILUA HI 941 43 90 1:32:23.8
5 ANGIE HUSS KAILUA HI 878 43 98 1:33:26.4
6 ALISSA ROGERS KAILUA HI 887 44 107 1:39:20.2
7 DEBORAH WEBER 94 44 108 1:39:28.7
8 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 836 40 109 1:39:32.0
9 KIMBERLY BARNES KAILUA HI 556 44 120 1:42:09.6
10 JESS LOGAN HONOLULU HI 972 42 124 1:42:34.9
11 ARLENE ALLEN KAILUA HI 563 40 132 1:44:33.9
12 GERALDINE IBARRA HONOLULU HI 894 43 168 2:33:03.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAREN DIXON HONOLULU HI 984 49 62 1:22:32.3
2 DENIECE HICKSTED LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 862 48 91 1:32:38.2
3 MICHELLE KAMA 98 49 119 1:42:03.8
4 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 90 49 162 2:13:59.5
5 DANIELLE TERAMAE HONOLULU HI 91 49 163 2:14:00.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER POEPOE KAILUA HI 911 51 56 1:21:12.1
2 JENNIFER TURVOLD HONOLULU HI 824 52 70 1:24:53.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DIANE EVANS HONOLULU HI 773 56 57 1:21:15.4
2 KELLY MARTENS AIEA HI 24 57 159 2:06:03.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BARB IMHOF WALLOON LAKE MI 842 60 110 1:39:39.1
2 TAMI HO KAILUA HI 925 60 142 1:50:47.3
3 ANNE MAGLIULO KAILUA HI 948 62 143 1:50:47.4
4 DEBORA ANDERSON KAILUA HI 880 61 145 1:54:26.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 851 69 89 1:32:22.0
2 JOHANNA BUGARIN 93 67 164 2:17:52.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOEL KRONBORG HASSELBY 18 28 1 58:10.1
2 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 606 48 2 59:55.4
3 ANDREW MEDENDORP KAILUA HI 71 40 3 1:01:28.0
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RESS NGUYEN KAILUA HI 56 16 150 1:59:00.1
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANDREW BOURCKEL HONOLULU HI 933 24 7 1:04:52.6
2 RICHARD CROWLEY WAHIAWA HI 55 24 36 1:16:16.4
3 JEREMY KILLEEN HONOLULU HI 800 24 44 1:19:26.7
4 LAZARO CRUZ KAILUA HI 918 23 51 1:20:23.8
5 CARSON BURDEN MILILANI HI 938 24 61 1:22:13.1
6 HARRISON KLIPSTINE WAHIAWA HI 953 22 102 1:37:24.7
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALEX LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 949 29 4 1:02:56.1
2 DYLAN MCCREA KAILUA HI 776 27 5 1:03:12.9
3 TODD SUKOLSKY KAILUA HI 821 28 11 1:06:36.0
4 AARON GOINS KAILUA HI 88 25 18 1:09:29.0
5 EMERY HERRMANN HONOLULU HI 807 25 32 1:15:02.1
6 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN WAIANAE HI 976 28 47 1:19:47.3
7 TYLER FRY KAILUA HI 959 27 54 1:20:43.3
8 CHASE KUMAKURA KANEOHE HI 831 25 77 1:29:57.7
9 PAUL JOESPH WAHIAWA HI 982 28 78 1:30:22.0
10 JETHRO VECINA HONOLULU HI 840 27 166 2:23:17.4
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TRAVS FITZGERALD KAILUA HI 873 31 9 1:05:41.7
2 BEN HAVKO KAILUA HI 710 31 10 1:06:07.6
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 861 32 12 1:06:45.0
4 JOHN JACOBS HONOLULU HI 761 32 13 1:06:50.4
5 LEE SURING KANEOHE HI 875 30 14 1:07:12.8
6 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU 79 33 26 1:13:42.5
7 MATTHEW BROWN KAILUA HI 772 30 29 1:14:41.3
8 BENJAMIN BLACK KAILUA HI 997 33 43 1:18:49.5
9 MATT CARESKEY HONOLULU HI 996 32 52 1:20:27.4
10 JAMES FACE EWA BEACH HI 950 30 60 1:22:12.9
11 BRYCE GARRISON KAILUA HI 12 30 67 1:24:28.0
12 CHRIS HILL WAHIAWA HI 753 34 71 1:25:29.5
13 BENJAMIN FURLONG HONOLULU HI 67 32 87 1:32:05.2
14 ANDREW HOWARD KAILUA HI 48 32 106 1:38:25.1
15 KELCEY HARRISON GALENA AK 882 32 118 1:41:50.7
16 ROSS TANOUYE MILILANI HI 858 34 139 1:48:28.6
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MATTHEW FEICK HONOLULU HI 946 37 15 1:08:43.0
2 BEN THOMAS HONOLULU HI 593 38 19 1:10:48.5
3 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 947 35 28 1:14:38.3
4 LOUIS BALLARD KAILUA HI 814 35 34 1:15:35.0
5 SZABOLCS TóTH BUDAPEST 844 37 41 1:18:26.0
6 ARTURO BAEZA WAHIAWA HI 17 35 65 1:23:14.9
7 RYAN HUSSEY WASHINGTON DC 1 35 66 1:23:28.8
8 JARED PENSINGER WILLIAMS AZ 813 39 69 1:24:38.6
9 JESSE JOHNSON MILWAUKEE WI 8 39 92 1:33:01.9
10 JUSTIN STOLTZ HONOLULU HI 751 35 117 1:41:17.9
11 ROB MORA EWA BEACH HI 903 36 123 1:42:34.1
12 STEVEN STEINBECK KAILUA HI 759 38 137 1:46:07.9
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 975 40 6 1:03:46.6
2 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 557 41 42 1:18:45.7
3 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 973 42 50 1:20:16.1
4 JOE SORGIE KAILUA HI 591 42 58 1:21:32.9
5 KALEO ANGUAY WAIANAE HI 50 43 72 1:25:35.0
6 PETER SIGOUIN HONOLULU HI 958 41 84 1:30:56.0
7 SCOTT GALLOS ODENTON MD 917 42 93 1:33:06.1
8 CLIFTON SANTIAGO HONOLULU HI 992 44 100 1:36:27.7
9 ONGART RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 573 40 111 1:39:56.9
10 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 775 42 156 2:03:52.6
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MASAOMI UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 30 45 22 1:11:16.1
2 SETH WOLCOTT KAILUA HI 62 45 23 1:11:59.0
3 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 38 46 31 1:14:45.0
4 DON PHROMPENG KAILUA HI 889 45 46 1:19:38.9
5 STEVE KELLY KAILUA HI 89 47 48 1:19:49.0
6 ANTHONY MICHAUD HONOLULU HI 934 47 49 1:20:00.0
7 RICK HICKSTED LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 863 49 115 1:40:58.3
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GLENN TODD BESSINGER KAILUA HI 951 51 25 1:12:52.7
2 CARLOS JORA SACRAMENTO CA 838 52 35 1:15:35.1
3 GEOFFERY CLOVER HONOLULU HI 916 51 55 1:20:56.6
4 NOEL SOSA WAHIAWA HI 621 51 104 1:38:15.1
5 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 879 54 116 1:41:07.4
6 ANTHONY SILVA KAILUA HI 848 52 127 1:43:13.5
7 DARRELL SPARKS NEWARK DE 857 50 140 1:48:55.8
8 TODD DIXON 100 52 147 1:54:55.5
9 JASSO ESEQUIEL 979 54 148 1:57:35.3
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BOB EVERSON HONOLULU HI 787 57 27 1:14:02.3
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 521 57 45 1:19:30.0
3 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 28 56 96 1:33:16.5
4 RICHARD WAINSCOAT KAILUA HI 780 58 151 2:00:44.9
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 860 63 59 1:21:39.3
2 CAMERON YEE SACRAMENTO CA 31 63 81 1:30:36.8
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 27 62 83 1:30:45.8
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 852 68 167 2:32:53.8
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CLAUDE LEVESQUE QUEBEC QC 901 73 114 1:40:52.7
2 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN 21 71 165 2:21:49.8
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN TALHELM EAST LANSING MI 885 78 105 1:38:17.8