Aloha Salads Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

July 10, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Twichell Apex NC 458 32 2 19:23.3
2 Amelia Hines Santa Monica CA 185 15 16 21:24.5
3 Mattea Sokolow Santa Monica CA 202 16 17 21:24.7
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rahlee Davis Honolulu HI 355 9 141 27:56.1
2 Elna Parson 315 9 321 37:51.1
3 Mana Matsuoka 224 9 394 47:08.6
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 420 11 78 24:53.6
2 Logan Davidson HONOLULU HI 288 11 140 27:55.3
3 Ava Hurd 236 12 204 31:00.9
4 Malia Yara 261 12 205 31:00.9
5 Zoe Pang 325 12 206 31:02.1
6 Katy Hodges Panama City Beach FL 346 12 298 35:50.0
7 Carissa Carroll 327 12 344 39:48.4
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chloe Resnick Santa Monica CA 195 14 105 26:29.6
2 Lola Sprecher 299 13 121 27:14.3
3 Sydne Pang 326 14 127 27:31.7
4 Kaya Pestana 246 13 134 27:38.6
5 Lauren Kamauu Waialua HI 467 13 174 29:28.4
6 Kai Moore 269 13 180 29:48.5
7 Gwenivere Melish Kailua HI 428 13 221 31:37.9
8 Elizabeth Gillaspie 331 13 317 37:45.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theadora Leimone Santa Monica CA 188 17 27 21:45.4
2 Kristin Bartlett Santa Monica CA 181 18 34 23:00.1
3 Elizabeth Gomez Santa Monica CA 184 16 35 23:14.2
4 Lillian Topp Santa Monica CA 205 16 38 23:23.7
5 Cate Ferandin KAILUA HI 454 16 50 24:04.3
6 Audrey Marcus Santa Monica CA 189 18 55 24:09.2
7 Sophia Hurd 265 15 76 24:45.1
8 Brea Swartwood Mililani HI 94 19 79 24:55.1
9 Hannah Reed Ewa Beach HI 450 17 82 25:00.6
10 Eleanor Sim Santa Monica CA 201 18 84 25:07.0
11 Heather Kuwata Santa Monica CA 186 18 87 25:08.9
12 Sarah Tarquin Kailua HI 64 17 118 27:07.5
13 Anna Mehnert Kailua HI 426 16 122 27:14.8
14 Reina Dreyer Honolulu HI 47 18 124 27:20.7
15 Shirley Li Honolulu HI 404 19 128 27:31.9
16 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 362 18 144 27:59.9
17 Sophie Bender Honolulu HI 340 16 150 28:18.8
18 Caitlin Ohashi 250 17 157 28:33.6
19 Micayla Carroll Honolulu HI 328 16 164 28:59.8
20 Shelby Cabana St. George UT 343 18 231 32:04.1
21 Emily Bender Honolulu HI 434 19 245 32:42.8
22 Charli Jurvic Fort Lauderdale FL 422 15 405 53:59.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Mawae Honolulu HI 384 21 53 24:06.1
2 Alexa Phillips Kailua HI 461 21 60 24:15.1
3 Eva Smerekanych Honolulu HI 243 21 69 24:32.1
4 Abbey Mitchell Kailua HI 464 21 83 25:04.2
5 Ekaterina Andren Gig Harbor WA 402 22 95 25:46.9
6 Annika Zerne Young Honolulu HI 129 21 97 25:57.1
7 Dakota Isaak Honolulu HI 258 24 115 27:04.8
8 India Spriggs Kailua HI 463 20 117 27:07.4
9 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 448 21 132 27:36.4
10 Kate Asmis Kailua HI 369 23 133 27:37.4
11 Sarah Lorenzo Honolulu HI 390 20 147 28:03.4
12 Ursula Andren Honolulu HI 297 22 153 28:27.7
13 Jade Chismar Honolulu HI 122 20 163 28:58.4
14 Mahealani Gardiner Waipahu HI 410 20 176 29:42.0
15 Megan Colburn Honolulu HI 403 20 181 29:49.6
16 Ashley Mizuo Kaneohe HI 233 24 220 31:37.6
17 Maya Stephenson 398 22 288 35:03.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlotte Molenda Henderson NV 380 28 49 24:02.5
2 Rachel Randall Honolulu HI 368 29 56 24:09.8
3 Jennifer Conway Vero Beach FL 109 26 72 24:35.8
4 Alyssa Acompora Honolulu HI 309 27 80 24:58.3
5 Mikayla Hodges San Antonio TX 63 26 81 25:00.3
6 Ashley Ahn Honolulu HI 469 29 86 25:08.9
7 Kristen Salles Baton Roue LA 57 27 103 26:21.2
8 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 8 29 110 26:53.0
9 Sarah Tucker Kailua HI 158 29 137 27:49.4
10 Elizabeth Hamilton Kamuela HI 60 29 152 28:22.4
11 Eliza Zugg Kaneohe HI 140 25 203 30:55.6
12 Bryee Nihipali 62 25 249 32:54.1
13 Tahnei Roy Haleiwa HI 474 28 331 38:28.4
14 Taylor Steele La Jolla CA 214 25 366 41:35.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Conway Kailua HI 228 33 45 23:50.2
2 Rachel Gaul Honolulu HI 263 31 51 24:04.9
3 Emily Reynolds Kailua HI 257 30 54 24:07.2
4 Christine Olson San Francisco CA 217 30 73 24:36.8
5 Jenna Schrader Honolulu HI 290 32 90 25:21.2
6 Melissa Jasniy 304 31 96 25:55.5
7 Leigh Eaton Honolulu HI 311 33 114 27:00.0
8 Chu Carrie Brooklyn NY 159 31 142 27:57.2
9 Caroline Rodriguez Kailua HI 318 30 155 28:30.1
10 Abby Waldorf Honolulu HI 351 31 175 29:29.8
11 Anne Chung Haleiwa HI 50 34 179 29:47.8
12 Shannon Schaper Haleiwa HI 44 33 223 31:48.5
13 Kaui Awong Mililani HI 253 30 225 31:49.4
14 Molly Troop Kaaawa HI 151 32 243 32:39.7
15 Rebecca Schaefer La Jolla CA 278 33 256 33:11.9
16 Christina Copperrath Haleiwa HI 476 32 258 33:20.0
17 Giuliana Kunkel Washington DC 323 32 287 35:01.6
18 Julia Hutchins Haleiwa HI 284 30 290 35:07.4
19 Maria Waldron Mililani HI 247 34 315 37:35.3
20 Summer Cox Kailua HI 425 34 318 37:45.4
21 Candace Collins Kailua HI 413 32 338 39:18.6
22 Sharm Chi Honolulu HI 456 33 361 40:57.6
23 Dana Karaffa Kailua HI 388 34 391 46:20.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Rios Honolulu HI 383 37 106 26:32.4
2 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 10 35 199 30:45.8
3 Christyn Gaa Kailua HI 49 36 202 30:51.2
4 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 480 36 228 31:52.4
5 Carly Brown Honolulu HI 373 36 239 32:28.5
6 Mahina Ho Honolulu HI 419 35 250 32:54.9
7 Carly Casey Curl Curl NSW 274 38 268 33:46.0
8 Kim Halsell Honolulu HI 111 36 293 35:28.0
9 Courtney Davis Waimanalo HI 357 39 294 35:30.0
10 Sarah Sims Honolulu HI 374 35 295 35:30.0
11 Mari Brant Honolulu HI 400 39 310 37:03.2
12 Yun Yi Honolulu HI 56 39 314 37:35.2
13 Jacqueline Bethel Henrico VA 7 35 323 37:55.2
14 Laura Morrison Kailua HI 66 37 337 39:18.1
15 Tirzah Glebes Kaneohe HI 385 36 342 39:40.0
16 Jennifer Noonkester Waipahu HI 162 39 369 42:28.4
17 Lisamarie Bensman Hauula HI 397 36 401 49:48.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate Perry Jupiter FL 86 40 91 25:29.9
2 Ashley Dart Kailua HI 58 43 146 28:03.2
3 Kate Toews Kailua HI 430 40 162 28:57.8
4 Sarah Reed Ewa Beach HI 150 44 178 29:45.1
5 Nikki Moreno Kapolei HI 67 41 197 30:39.2
6 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 116 43 198 30:40.2
7 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI 85 40 207 31:06.0
8 Whitney Burdzilauskas Kailua HI 104 40 210 31:15.3
9 Janet MacTurk Leander TX 220 44 237 32:16.1
10 Heather Rectenwald 435 40 252 32:56.3
11 Alicia Shoulta Kailua HI 31 44 262 33:32.4
12 Meghan Brunaugh Honolulu HI 80 40 264 33:36.5
13 Christine Tallamy Glazer Honolulu HI 279 42 266 33:43.4
14 Andrea Chun Honolulu HI 216 43 276 33:57.4
15 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI 254 42 307 36:50.0
16 Jocelyn Chong Honolulu HI 160 40 316 37:38.2
17 Jennifer Fiedler Haleiwa HI 46 42 322 37:53.2
18 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 69 44 370 42:44.3
19 Krysten Ellis Kailua HI 285 41 386 45:03.1
20 Lisa Tirimacco Honolulu HI 293 44 389 45:56.6
21 Kat Moon Kaneohe HI 30 43 390 45:56.7
22 Hiroko Shinoda Honolulu HI 266 44 395 47:11.6
23 Jan Nishimoto Honolulu HI 308 40 408 55:53.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 71 46 108 26:45.9
2 Pamela Melish Kailua HI 427 48 112 26:53.2
3 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 482 47 116 27:06.7
4 Naomi Furusawa-Stratton Honolulu HI 100 46 173 29:28.1
5 Kelly Quin Honolulu HI 51 46 188 30:06.9
6 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 110 45 213 31:22.4
7 Carrie Caeton Honolulu HI 292 47 246 32:47.2
8 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 300 47 296 35:36.9
9 Jennifer Owens Haleiwa HI 219 47 304 36:17.7
10 Chris Etzkorn Kailua HI 229 48 312 37:24.1
11 Caroline Maynard 316 46 326 38:05.4
12 Nina Davidson Honolulu HI 223 48 352 40:20.6
13 Aly Tugaoen Waipahu HI 264 46 373 42:54.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Merwick Kailua HI 387 52 77 24:49.6
2 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 5 52 129 27:33.5
3 Theresa Dietz 859 20TH A 143 50 171 29:25.3
4 Uilani Pauole De Sa Honolulu HI 174 54 232 32:05.1
5 Heidi Schmitt Waialua HI 209 51 236 32:10.0
6 Ashley Brown Waialua HI 433 52 247 32:47.8
7 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 418 52 257 33:15.7
8 Michelle Goldstein Honolulu HI 342 52 269 33:46.4
9 Bridget Velasco Kahului HI 337 54 273 33:55.3
10 Dione Swanson Honolulu HI 399 51 275 33:56.0
11 Alison Kaneshiro 417 52 303 36:17.4
12 Kelley Hodges Honolulu HI 347 50 319 37:45.5
13 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 307 53 327 38:08.6
14 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 70 50 363 41:13.0
15 Virginia Hebert Haleiwa HI 225 54 406 54:28.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Annamarie Watkins Honolulu HI 146 59 120 27:12.9
2 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 3 59 186 30:01.8
3 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 339 56 217 31:35.1
4 Marcy Fleming Kailua HI 172 59 229 31:59.3
5 Lorin Birmingham Kaneohe HI 145 59 260 33:22.7
6 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 11 56 328 38:13.4
7 Jenny Caruso Kailua HI 221 58 336 39:14.9
8 Sherill Kearns Honolulu HI 353 57 341 39:34.0
9 Denee Madamba Honolulu HI 208 59 360 40:54.4
10 Amy Conley Kailua HI 91 59 371 42:48.3
11 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 48 56 385 45:00.8
12 Hildegarde Miyashiro Kapaa HI 389 59 398 48:53.4
13 Diane Loughran Crosby TX 77 58 400 49:19.3
14 Angela Kwong Kaneohe HI 442 57 411 56:56.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Bailey Dallas TX 97 60 85 25:07.1
2 Diane Corn Kailua HI 155 61 151 28:22.4
3 Chloë Wurr Honolulu HI 298 64 177 29:43.5
4 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 78 62 233 32:08.0
5 Lisa Byxbee Honolulu HI 72 64 302 36:04.1
6 Laurie Chang Honolulu HI 249 64 340 39:33.3
7 Michele Sorensen Honolulu HI 262 62 376 43:07.3
8 Faye Mercer Honolulu HI 322 63 392 46:39.9
9 Jan Fogelberg Kailua HI 133 63 397 48:28.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaia Hedlund Long Beach CA 321 66 131 27:35.8
2 Brandy Pontin Kahuku HI 207 65 259 33:20.3
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 74 67 263 33:33.0
4 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 21 67 300 35:55.9
5 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 112 66 325 38:03.0
6 Carol Young Honolulu HI 18 67 346 40:04.6
7 Valerie Baggett El Segundo CA 96 67 359 40:51.0
8 Tyrie Jenkins Honolulu HI 252 65 375 43:01.6
9 Christine Lawson Honolulu HI 222 66 393 46:40.2
10 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 66 407 55:12.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI 14 70 410 56:56.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 28 78 348 40:14.5
2 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 305 79 384 44:59.8
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 4 85 378 43:12.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Wilimorsky Marina Del Rey CA 459 27 1 19:02.2
2 Zachary Tower Santa Monica CA 206 13 3 20:16.6
3 Samuel Telanoff Santa Monica CA 483 18 4 20:17.0
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Koanui Keaulana 472 10 48 24:01.3
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brahman Davis Honolulu HI 356 12 20 21:32.5
2 Aaron Zhao 245 12 61 24:17.5
3 Max Regala 267 12 126 27:29.8
4 Jack Ferandin 231 12 184 29:56.2
5 James Parish 320 12 224 31:48.6
6 Zachary Pang 324 12 226 31:49.8
7 Connor Shigezara Honolulu HI 412 12 251 32:55.8
8 Maika Eldredge Kailua HI 436 12 253 32:59.6
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Davidson Honolulu HI 270 13 46 23:51.8
2 Kaita Endo Honolulu HI 443 13 62 24:21.9
3 Liam Porter Kailua HI 429 13 209 31:13.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sebastian Munguia-Mullins Santa Monica CA 193 17 6 20:18.2
2 Nicolas Munguia-Mullins Santa Monica CA 194 17 7 20:18.7
3 Colton Milne Santa Monica CA 190 18 8 20:20.2
4 Adam Shaaban Santa Monica CA 198 17 9 20:23.6
5 Simon Casey 294 16 10 20:24.5
6 Kier Przyswitt Edmonton AB 381 19 11 20:38.8
7 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 68 19 13 20:50.2
8 Tomas Rodriguez Santa Monica CA 196 16 14 21:09.6
9 Eitan Miro Santa Monica CA 191 18 15 21:15.2
10 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 421 19 18 21:31.6
11 Luke Schneeman Santa Monica CA 197 15 19 21:31.8
12 Ely Dickson Santa Monica CA 183 17 22 21:39.0
13 Azure Sueda Honolulu HI 338 17 24 21:40.2
14 Kaiko Hokama Decker Honolulu HI 405 19 25 21:40.6
15 Ken Nakatsu 141 17 30 22:41.6
16 Dean Curran Santa Monica CA 182 15 36 23:14.4
17 Ruka Miyake Santa Monica CA 192 16 42 23:32.1
18 Noah Dane Honolulu HI 437 18 57 24:10.6
19 Josh Lee 213 16 64 24:25.8
20 Aren Mizuno Honolulu HI 226 18 65 24:26.0
21 Tyler Lau 379 15 67 24:29.8
22 Sterling Cabana St. George UT 344 15 75 24:38.9
23 Theo Iria 332 18 166 29:03.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Clark Honolulu HI 406 21 5 20:17.9
2 Christian Nishimura Honolulu HI 441 22 21 21:38.5
3 Brian Savidge South Windsor CT 101 22 28 21:53.9
4 Corbin Lofton Mililani HI 271 20 31 22:47.6
5 Connor Hodges Haleiwa HI 350 24 47 23:55.6
6 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 424 20 58 24:13.1
7 Ethan Bosworth Honolulu HI 235 20 71 24:34.5
8 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 334 20 89 25:21.0
9 Dylan Tucker Ewa Beach HI 409 20 149 28:17.5
10 Davis Kaahanui Waianae HI 37 24 215 31:23.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Lum Honolulu HI 280 26 41 23:30.1
2 Karl-Richard Hennebach Honolulu HI 79 29 63 24:24.2
3 Connor Wernecke Kailua HI 272 27 99 26:03.8
4 Savath Saepoo Ewa Beach HI 287 28 125 27:23.6
5 Colin Stone Kaneohe HI 376 25 136 27:41.0
6 Michael Hung Kaneohe HI 470 29 200 30:47.0
7 Peter Ahlers Honolulu HI 88 25 201 30:47.0
8 Thomas Burke Summit NJ 275 25 279 34:04.5
9 Calvin Pham Honolulu HI 276 29 285 34:39.7
10 James Boswell Bozeman MT 386 28 324 38:00.4
11 Joseph Hala'Ufia Honolulu HI 314 28 329 38:16.5
12 Manulea Lindsey Kahuku HI 432 28 367 42:17.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Worden Honolulu HI 138 32 12 20:41.5
2 Sean Dunnigan Oakland CA 241 30 29 22:20.6
3 Brent Bielmann Haleiwa HI 81 33 109 26:50.6
4 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 123 34 135 27:38.8
5 Joey Cadiz Mililani HI 468 32 159 28:38.2
6 Weston Kennedy Kailua HI 477 30 185 29:57.7
7 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 142 31 190 30:23.4
8 Andrew Voege Kaneohe HI 372 31 265 33:41.7
9 Michael Hervey Honolulu HI 131 30 280 34:07.1
10 Jordan Larry Honolulu HI 238 31 358 40:40.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Brown 168 39 33 22:55.4
2 Ben Williams 440 37 40 23:25.3
3 Scott Kobayashi 25 36 94 25:42.2
4 Kaz Yoshiwara Honolulu HI 102 35 104 26:21.5
5 Steven Davis Kailua HI 103 35 172 29:26.4
6 Kei Sonoda Honolulu HI 393 38 191 30:24.7
7 Adam Kurtz Waipahu HI 286 39 192 30:25.6
8 Lokahi Wade 394 35 222 31:45.1
9 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI 481 39 230 32:03.3
10 Joseph Crowley Panama City Beach FL 349 36 234 32:09.5
11 Ryan May Honolulu HI 473 38 235 32:09.9
12 Roberto Porro Haleiwa HI 360 39 241 32:29.4
13 Christopher Drazic Mililani HI 126 38 284 34:37.5
14 Terry Shin 345 38 286 34:54.6
15 Roger Lin Honolulu HI 16 39 308 36:56.8
16 Aaron Peirsol Waialua HI 475 37 353 40:27.9
17 Preston Sims Honolulu HI 375 35 357 40:38.5
18 Michael Hess Honolulu HI 478 36 365 41:35.3
19 Geoffrey Johnson Honolulu HI 132 35 396 47:56.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 180 41 23 21:39.4
2 John Hudson Honolulu HI 452 40 66 24:28.7
3 Jason Mitchell Miami FL 268 43 92 25:31.2
4 Robert O'Conner Kailua HI 364 43 113 26:57.4
5 Eric Hu Waimanalo HI 431 44 145 28:01.3
6 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 157 43 168 29:08.3
7 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 466 43 216 31:28.2
8 Leonard Kahl Waialua HI 161 41 219 31:35.8
9 Chad Burdzilauskas Kailua HI 165 43 240 32:28.6
10 Shannon Brugh Waialua HI 177 43 244 32:41.8
11 Brian Buck Honolulu HI 382 41 267 33:44.0
12 Gary Schoenhals Yigo GU 135 40 270 33:50.3
13 Pascual Castano Honolulu HI 471 43 271 33:51.2
14 Taizo Braden Honolulu HI 411 42 333 38:38.7
15 Doug Ayers Honolulu HI 239 40 347 40:13.7
16 Jason Jones Kapolei HI 39 42 355 40:33.4
17 James Cuizon Waianae HI 445 43 362 41:06.3
18 Jeremy Fleming Honolulu HI 370 42 368 42:21.6
19 David Nijhawan Box Elder SD 32 43 383 44:20.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 49 26 21:42.6
2 Troy Davis Honolulu HI 99 48 37 23:22.7
3 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 179 47 39 23:24.9
4 Timothy Gillaspie Honolulu HI 330 48 100 26:05.0
5 James Emmons Kaneohe HI 27 47 123 27:15.2
6 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 24 46 139 27:53.6
7 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 329 46 154 28:28.4
8 Bruce Ong Kaneohe HI 367 47 187 30:02.0
9 Edward Ulpindo Honolulu HI 210 48 189 30:16.0
10 Terrence Wilkinson 6 48 195 30:36.6
11 Kyle Okahara Kailua HI 255 48 277 34:03.5
12 John Palermo Kaneohe HI 460 47 320 37:47.2
13 Kazuhisa Fujita Honolulu HI 124 49 335 38:57.3
14 Christopher Martin Honolulu HI 260 49 350 40:17.4
15 David Aldrich Honolulu HI 152 48 354 40:30.4
16 Jeff Caeton Honolulu HI 395 49 364 41:14.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou Ortiz Honolulu HI 446 52 32 22:54.0
2 Alex Webb Kaneohe HI 363 54 70 24:32.9
3 Kevin Dieter Honolulu HI 479 51 74 24:38.3
4 Jude Baker Tamuning GU 447 51 98 25:58.9
5 Greg Pinchbeck Wilton CT 295 53 102 26:13.6
6 James Koermer Honolulu HI 139 52 119 27:10.8
7 Bradley Moore La Jolla CA 230 54 130 27:35.3
8 David Hsu Kailua HI 359 53 143 27:58.9
9 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI 167 53 148 28:05.3
10 James Tarquin Kailua HI 485 50 158 28:36.1
11 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 130 50 160 28:52.4
12 David Bell Honolulu HI 396 53 165 29:03.4
13 Rafael Domey Apo AP 354 53 169 29:11.6
14 Bradley Ladwig Honolulu HI 306 53 196 30:38.4
15 Flavio Guimaraes Katy TX 333 50 208 31:13.1
16 Russ Clock Honolulu HI 117 51 212 31:19.0
17 Dustin Sharp Honolulu HI 9 51 218 31:35.2
18 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 45 54 227 31:51.9
19 Raymond Davidson Honolulu HI 302 51 238 32:26.9
20 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 335 50 248 32:50.4
21 John Choi Honolulu HI 23 52 254 33:00.9
22 Erik Loomis Los Angeles CA 240 52 274 33:55.6
23 Joe Arceneaux Waipahu HI 84 54 291 35:10.1
24 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 148 50 301 35:58.1
25 Ken Welborn Honolulu HI 313 53 309 36:58.2
26 Matt Bishop Mililani HI 336 50 311 37:03.7
27 Fung Yang Honolulu HI 365 52 330 38:22.6
28 Brian Rogers Honolulu HI 282 54 334 38:51.1
29 John “jay” Stephenson Meridian ID 114 52 345 39:48.9
30 Kiyohiro Tagawa Honolulu HI 283 51 379 43:13.5
31 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 163 51 388 45:55.6
32 Chris Jurvic Fort Lauderdale FL 423 53 409 55:59.5
33 Jose Luna Honolulu HI 310 51 412 1:11:39.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claus Hansen Honolulu HI 407 57 52 24:05.7
2 Mike Lewis San Diego CA 453 56 59 24:14.2
3 Andy Reul 378 58 68 24:31.7
4 Steve Watkins Honolulu HI 147 59 88 25:16.5
5 Andrew Sutton Santa Ana CA 391 58 93 25:36.6
6 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 449 59 101 26:11.2
7 Gary Goldstein Honolulu HI 341 56 138 27:53.3
8 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 169 57 278 34:03.8
9 Curtis Thompson Portland OR 242 57 281 34:07.3
10 Edward Birmingham Kaneohe HI 319 58 292 35:26.9
11 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 312 56 313 37:25.9
12 Ray Mariano Omaha NE 377 56 377 43:11.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Thomas Redondo Beach CA 244 64 43 23:33.2
2 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 63 44 23:50.1
3 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 154 60 107 26:37.4
4 Stuart Booth Oakton VA 248 62 167 29:06.7
5 Mike Abbott Honolulu HI 401 62 183 29:53.8
6 James Mange Kailua HI 82 63 193 30:33.4
7 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 108 63 194 30:34.8
8 Raynard Miura Honolulu HI 156 60 211 31:17.4
9 Tom Heberle Honolulu HI 17 60 255 33:11.5
10 Stephen Pazienza Ewa Beach HI 408 60 297 35:46.0
11 Larry Inouye Wahiawa HI 164 61 305 36:46.0
12 Curt Otsuka 125 63 339 39:28.7
13 Chuck Rolling Tallahassee FL 457 64 349 40:15.9
14 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 13 60 356 40:35.9
15 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 439 62 382 43:51.7
16 James Loughran 52 61 403 52:21.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Kobayashi 65 67 111 26:53.1
2 Mark Cunningham Haleiwa HI 462 65 156 28:31.5
3 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 38 65 161 28:56.3
4 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 119 69 214 31:22.7
5 Gary T Hirano Ewa Beach HI 371 68 261 33:27.8
6 Michael Ohashi Mililani HI 215 65 332 38:36.5
7 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 416 67 351 40:18.3
8 Roy Kanemitsu Mililani HI 211 65 381 43:40.0
9 Edward Duggan Kaneohe HI 444 67 387 45:40.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harold Bryant Haleiwa HI 256 70 182 29:51.8
2 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 2 70 242 32:32.7
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 415 70 272 33:54.5
4 Andy Cole Waialua HI 173 70 282 34:24.3
5 Jim Kraus Ewa Beach HI 348 73 299 35:54.3
6 Robert Graham Kahuku HI 15 73 306 36:49.3
7 Thomas Hudson The Woodlands TX 281 73 372 42:49.0
8 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 451 74 374 42:58.8
9 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI 127 72 380 43:24.8
10 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 121 74 404 52:41.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke Honolulu HI 73 77 170 29:19.0
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 12 77 289 35:05.4
3 Bill Quinlan Haleiwa HI 296 76 399 49:17.9
4 Donald Eovino Honolulu HI 438 75 402 52:07.8
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 54 85 283 34:27.5
2 Schuyler Cole Haleiwa HI 178 81 343 39:46.4