Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.3 Mile

Age Group Results

July 24, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlie Limasa 206 16 4 28:31.2
2 Kona Flanagan Honolulu HI 226 13 9 30:04.2
3 Erin Scudder WESTERN SPRGS IL 286 22 15 30:48.2
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Astrid Parson 313 10 136 39:15.4
2 Isla Flanagan 282 9 260 51:01.0
3 Elna Parson 312 9 300 1:00:27.7
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 300 11 48 33:48.8
2 Lucy Lovett Honolulu HI 224 11 157 40:36.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Kamauu Waialua HI 20 14 152 40:11.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cate Ferandin KAILUA HI 375 16 28 31:45.5
2 Brea Swartwood Mililani HI 385 19 34 32:36.9
3 Anna Mehnert Kailua HI 296 16 79 35:55.5
4 Sophie Bender Honolulu HI 243 16 80 35:58.3
5 Madeline Johnson APEX NC 217 19 87 36:25.8
6 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 266 18 104 37:17.5
7 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 370 17 137 39:16.2
8 Sarah Tarquin Kailua HI 64 17 139 39:29.7
9 Emily Bender Honolulu HI 244 19 165 41:16.2
10 Tennessee Tripple Meridian ID 366 17 252 50:37.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Mooney piedmont CA 203 24 18 31:16.8
2 Eva Smerekanych BELLEVUE WA 337 21 37 32:50.2
3 Annika Zerne Young Honolulu HI 129 21 49 33:51.4
4 Taylor Garcia HONOLULU HI 294 24 52 34:01.1
5 Colleen Lawlor KAILUA HI 301 23 54 34:19.3
6 Eliza Romeyn Boston MA 196 24 58 34:46.4
7 Sarah Lorenzo HONOLULU HI 309 20 83 36:12.2
8 Malia Moore La Jolla CA 323 23 89 36:29.8
9 Ashley Fisher waialua HI 83 21 92 36:32.5
10 Jade Chismar Honolulu HI 122 20 93 36:34.0
11 Abbey Mitchell KAILUA HI 170 21 103 37:17.4
12 India Spriggs Kailua HI 382 20 105 37:17.6
13 Alexa Phillips KAILUA HI 384 21 106 37:17.9
14 Maria Grant-Villacorta HONOLULU HI 349 20 170 41:44.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mikayla Hodges San Antonio TX 63 26 33 32:30.3
2 Jennifer Conway Vero Beach FL 109 26 36 32:49.7
3 Kristen Salles Baton Roue LA 57 27 47 33:47.4
4 Ashley Ahn Honolulu HI 59 29 51 33:56.9
5 Hannah Mooney Piedmont CA 199 26 60 34:47.1
6 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 8 29 66 34:59.5
7 Alyssa Acompora Honolulu HI 369 27 72 35:41.5
8 Hana-Elise Lambur Huntington Beach CA 289 25 88 36:26.9
9 Elizabeth Hamilton Kamuela HI 60 29 122 38:23.4
10 Erin Voss Kailua HI 343 25 131 39:03.5
11 Eliza Zugg KANEOHE HI 140 25 148 39:53.1
12 Hannah Miller Chicago IL 345 25 153 40:15.1
13 Shannon Carey Denver CO 368 27 245 49:14.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Olson San Francisco CA 361 30 22 31:29.4
2 Carrie Chu Brooklyn NY 159 31 62 34:48.4
3 Abby Waldorf PORTLAND OR 334 31 77 35:48.7
4 Dana Thomas AUSTIN TX 195 33 91 36:31.7
5 Elyse Reece Kailua HI 338 30 115 37:50.8
6 Marie Calvet Honolulu HI 219 30 121 38:17.6
7 Anne Chung Haleiwa HI 50 34 147 39:46.8
8 Molly Troop Kaaawa HI 151 32 163 41:11.2
9 Ellen Ogden Port Allen LA 194 33 167 41:30.4
10 Shannon Schaper Haleiwa HI 44 33 172 41:46.1
11 Sarah Berry Denver CO 191 33 178 42:06.1
12 Marissa Young HONOLULU HI 304 31 185 42:32.8
13 Julia Hutchins Haleiwa HI 280 30 227 46:20.6
14 Carson Carlson haleiwa HI 284 30 229 46:41.1
15 Lisa Redmond Honolulu HI 208 33 255 50:52.0
16 Candace Collins Kailua HI 358 31 265 51:42.1
17 Elizabeth McMillan Honolulu HI 207 33 294 58:09.4
18 Rebekah Miller Miami Beach FL 187 33 305 1:01:14.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth McDowell Kailua HI 171 39 59 34:46.4
2 Traci Shiraishi HONOLULU HI 228 38 67 35:06.1
3 Christina Partyka Waialua HI 189 35 134 39:10.7
4 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 10 35 166 41:18.9
5 Carly Brown Kaneohe HI 277 36 177 42:04.4
6 Christyn Gaa KAILUA HI 49 36 183 42:30.0
7 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 76 36 184 42:30.6
8 Kim Halsell HONOLULU HI 111 36 188 42:44.9
9 Laura Combs Honolulu HI 352 35 232 47:42.1
10 Sarah Sims Honolulu HI 293 35 233 47:45.9
11 Lisa Swartzfager Honolulu HI 222 36 248 49:52.9
12 Jacqueline Bethel Henrico VA 7 35 251 50:23.9
13 Yun Yi HONOLULU HI 56 39 263 51:26.5
14 Vanessa Bruneau KAHUKU HI 316 38 266 52:03.2
15 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 204 36 268 53:26.1
16 Malia Cengia Honolulu HI 240 39 282 55:27.0
17 Jennifer Noonkester WAIPAHU HI 162 39 285 55:55.5
18 Katie Hoggan Honolulu HI 359 38 290 57:36.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Dart Kailua HI 58 43 81 36:01.0
2 Sarah Reed Ewa Beach HI 150 44 140 39:32.2
3 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 116 43 146 39:44.6
4 Nikki Moreno KAPOLEI HI 67 41 154 40:21.9
5 Whitney Burdzilauskas KAILUA HI 104 40 160 40:45.4
6 Heather Rectenwald HONOLULU HI 270 40 171 41:44.8
7 ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI 31 44 216 44:49.3
8 Melissa Ludwig KAILUA HI 255 40 256 50:54.2
9 Amanda Dale Kailua HI 69 44 271 53:52.9
10 ANGELA COLLARD HONOLULU HI 256 40 278 54:56.5
11 April Babcock Kailua HI 318 42 279 55:04.0
12 Kat Moon Kaneohe HI 30 43 284 55:51.5
13 Jenny Wareham KAILUA HI 211 43 293 57:50.0
14 Jan Nishimoto Honolulu HI 213 40 318 1:11:31.5
15 Jay Lai Buena Park CA 237 41 320 1:13:46.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 43 47 68 35:09.0
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 71 46 74 35:45.6
3 Beth Moyer Fayetteville NC 229 46 84 36:13.0
4 Julia Allshouse 346 47 155 40:28.5
5 Naomi Furusawa-Stratton Honolulu HI 100 46 156 40:32.1
6 Kelly Quin HONOLULU HI 51 46 169 41:42.9
7 Kimberly Burnett HONOLULU HI 110 45 175 41:56.6
8 Chris Etzkorn Kailua HI 279 49 241 49:00.3
9 Helen Hill Honolulu HI 344 45 292 57:46.2
10 Caroline Maynard 314 46 309 1:02:36.0
11 Brandi Gary Honolulu HI 190 46 310 1:02:54.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Mitchell Honolulu HI 341 50 45 33:42.1
2 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 5 52 82 36:01.5
3 Theresa Dietz Honolulu HI 143 50 98 37:00.3
4 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 245 52 176 41:58.2
5 Uilani Pauole de Sa Honolulu HI 174 54 190 43:06.1
6 Alison Kaneshiro 166 52 226 46:11.8
7 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 70 50 267 53:04.9
8 Heather Damon Honolulu HI 339 52 286 56:24.3
9 Irene Kelly Honolulu HI 324 50 297 59:31.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AnnaMarie Watkins HONOLULU HI 146 59 64 34:56.7
2 Melissa Morandi Brookline MA 260 56 118 37:54.3
3 Chrissy Lambert Honolulu HI 328 55 123 38:23.6
4 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 3 59 129 38:55.7
5 Ann Mooney 201 57 138 39:20.8
6 Lorin Birmingham KANEOHE HI 145 59 225 46:09.9
7 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 221 58 230 46:55.3
8 Julie Cleminshaw 292 58 236 48:15.6
9 Caron Ferguson Kailua HI 264 58 250 50:06.7
10 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 11 57 254 50:50.0
11 Jenny Caruso Kailua HI 278 58 288 57:13.1
12 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HI 48 56 295 58:24.1
13 Sherill Kearns Honolulu HI 223 57 312 1:06:38.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Bailey Dallas TX 97 60 38 32:57.1
2 Diane Corn Kailua HI 155 61 100 37:03.2
3 Akiko Kodama HONOLULU HI 78 62 186 42:34.3
4 Lisa Byxbee Honolulu HI 380 64 234 48:01.3
5 Kathleen Fitzgerald SAN ANTONIO TX 232 61 264 51:37.6
6 Monica Ciletti Kailua HI 262 61 275 54:40.3
7 Katherine Davis SCOTTSDALE AZ 283 62 281 55:26.5
8 Jan Fogelberg Kailua HI 133 63 304 1:01:12.3
9 Elizabeth Neill KANEOHE HI 216 64 317 1:10:40.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandy Pontin Kahuku HI 181 65 212 44:39.2
2 Laurie Loomis HONOLULU HI 74 67 217 44:52.7
3 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 21 67 231 47:09.8
4 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 112 66 237 48:33.1
5 Carol Young Honolulu HI 18 67 262 51:21.7
6 Valerie Baggett El Segundo CA 96 67 277 54:51.6
7 Christine Lawson Honolulu HI 188 66 313 1:06:44.5
8 Leslie Sigler 259 67 315 1:08:35.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Lee Grass Valley CA 317 71 191 43:07.0
2 Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI 14 70 316 1:10:26.8
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 4 85 302 1:00:57.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kier Przyswitt Edmonton AB 288 19 1 27:39.3
2 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 68 19 2 27:43.3
3 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 153 19 3 28:14.2
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VanZandt Cole 281 10 182 42:29.7
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brahman Davis Honolulu HI 225 12 6 28:34.1
2 Koanui Keaulana 61 11 27 31:37.7
3 Orion Dietz Scottsdale AZ 364 12 39 33:05.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blake Garlin Honolulu HI 239 13 25 31:32.0
2 Ken Guzman 306 13 94 36:45.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Lee 265 16 13 30:41.0
2 Keolamaikai Young 305 15 21 31:25.0
3 Aiden Stephenson 234 17 111 37:42.2
4 Jack Schwab Honolulu HI 254 18 180 42:17.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Nishimura HONOLULU HI 381 22 7 28:34.6
2 Brian Savidge SOUTH WINDSOR CT 101 23 8 29:11.8
3 Corbin Lofton Mililani HI 233 20 11 30:25.0
4 ethan bosworth HONOLULU HI 298 20 24 31:30.0
5 Casey Wong HONOLULU HI 55 20 32 32:25.9
6 Dylan Tucker Ewa Beach HI 290 20 56 34:35.1
7 Max Lohse Weston MA 220 20 110 37:33.1
8 Luke Schwab 252 20 119 38:02.0
9 Davis Kaahanui Waianae HI 37 24 158 40:41.0
10 Connor Runyon KANEOHE HI 310 23 215 44:48.4
11 Carson Lofton MILILANI HI 93 23 218 45:00.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karl-Richard Hennebach Honolulu HI 79 29 30 32:17.2
2 Lukas Temple Kailua HI 95 27 53 34:07.5
3 Benjamin Wiseman Honolulu HI 376 28 127 38:38.5
4 Christopher Ma Honolulu HI 246 27 130 38:57.7
5 Lokahi Wade 332 25 161 40:56.0
6 Calvin Pham Honolulu HI 295 29 189 43:00.4
7 Thomas Burke Summit NJ 311 25 198 43:39.2
8 Michael Hung KANEOHE HI 386 29 203 44:01.5
9 Gabriel Cross HONOLULU HI 209 29 207 44:28.8
10 James Boswell Bozeman MT 230 28 242 49:03.3
11 Joseph Hala'ufia HONOLULU HI 250 28 261 51:14.7
12 Taylor Niimoto Honolulu HI 273 26 276 54:45.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Worden Honolulu HI 138 32 5 28:31.7
2 Marcus Guttmann Honolulu HI 335 31 12 30:28.6
3 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 123 34 71 35:40.7
4 Brent Bielmann Haleiwa HI 81 33 85 36:16.7
5 Joey Cadiz Mililani HI 136 32 99 37:02.6
6 weston Kennedy kailua HI 383 30 120 38:09.8
7 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 142 31 142 39:41.0
8 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI 215 32 143 39:41.8
9 Michael Hervey HONOLULU HI 131 30 219 45:05.0
10 Nicholas Krenzer 330 31 223 45:42.1
11 Alfredo Andrade Kailua HI 357 32 280 55:21.8
12 Vibin Kundukulam Kailua HI 378 32 291 57:37.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Brown 168 39 14 30:45.5
2 Scott Kobayashi 25 36 43 33:24.3
3 Kaz Yoshiwara Honolulu HI 102 35 46 33:42.3
4 Justin Fujimoto Kaneohe HI 242 36 69 35:13.5
5 Daniel Goldin Vero Beach FL 350 35 112 37:43.3
6 Dan Schemmel Stanford CA 351 35 132 39:05.8
7 Adam Kurtz Waipahu HI 307 39 133 39:07.9
8 Steven Davis Kailua HI 103 35 135 39:14.2
9 Nicolaus Hoggan Honolulu HI 360 35 151 40:09.8
10 Geoffrey Johnson HONOLULU HI 132 35 159 40:44.7
11 Jeremy Barnes HONOLULU HI 53 39 174 41:49.6
12 Terry Shin Honolulu HI 241 38 202 43:57.3
13 Bonard Rogers Honolulu HI 379 35 206 44:05.6
14 Edward Odgers Honolulu HI 377 36 210 44:36.3
15 Roger Lin Honolulu HI 16 39 213 44:42.8
16 Christopher Drazic MILILANI HI 126 38 228 46:32.5
17 Preston Sims HONOLULU HI 291 35 273 54:07.5
18 Michael Hess Honolulu HI 175 36 274 54:39.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Casey Honolulu HI 342 40 20 31:23.1
2 James Yang Honolulu HI 186 44 31 32:24.7
3 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 231 43 41 33:14.5
4 Jason Yoon HONOLULU HI 303 43 42 33:15.3
5 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 157 43 97 36:59.3
6 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 19 43 179 42:11.8
7 Chad Burdzilauskas KAILUA HI 165 43 193 43:19.9
8 Gary Schoenhals Yigo GU 135 40 214 44:45.4
9 Jason Jones Kapolei HI 39 42 221 45:33.8
10 shannon brugh waialua HI 177 43 235 48:05.3
11 James Cuizon Waianae HI 331 43 253 50:49.6
12 David Nijhawan Box elder SD 32 43 272 53:57.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Troy Davis HONOLULU HI 99 48 17 30:52.4
2 Michael Koehne HALEIWA HI 179 47 19 31:22.3
3 James Emmons KANEOHE HI 27 47 70 35:36.1
4 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 24 46 109 37:30.7
5 Cyrille Collard HONOLULU HI 257 49 113 37:47.0
6 Liam Connel Arlington VA 372 46 117 37:52.3
7 Bruce Ong KAILUA HI 329 47 150 40:02.9
8 Terrence Wilkinson 6 48 162 40:58.8
9 Thomas OMalley Honolulu HI 333 46 164 41:12.3
10 Russell Parson KAILUA HI 315 48 181 42:18.3
11 Ian Forrest Los Angeles CA 373 46 187 42:40.1
12 Chris Hanhila Kapolei HI 247 45 205 44:05.5
13 Kyle Okahara Kailua HI 197 48 208 44:32.3
14 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 248 46 222 45:35.5
15 David Rivera HONOLULU HI 276 47 246 49:31.7
16 David OBrien 192 46 311 1:04:54.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Allshouse Canton OH 347 51 10 30:21.9
2 Lou Ortiz Honolulu HI 26 52 16 30:50.7
3 Peter Benchoff HONOLULU HI 340 50 23 31:29.9
4 Alex Webb Kaneohe HI 267 54 29 31:53.2
5 Gil Delgado Santa Clarita CA 308 52 50 33:56.0
6 Michael Roberts Honolulu HI 202 51 55 34:32.1
7 James Koermer Honolulu HI 139 52 57 34:46.0
8 Erik Johnson Apex NC 218 52 63 34:49.1
9 Kevin Hause Honolulu HI 268 51 73 35:44.3
10 Tim Dietz Scottsdale AZ 365 54 76 35:48.2
11 Knoel Kaneshiro AIEA HI 167 53 78 35:52.6
12 Tim Connelly Kailua HI 29 52 86 36:17.6
13 david bell honolulu HI 275 53 95 36:49.1
14 Duke Perrucci Riverside CT 182 51 114 37:47.0
15 Grant Harada HONOLULU HI 130 50 116 37:51.0
16 James Tarquin Kailua HI 106 50 126 38:27.4
17 Dustin Sharp Honolulu HI 9 51 168 41:30.6
18 Joe Arceneaux Waipahu HI 84 54 194 43:27.4
19 Russ Clock Honolulu HI 117 51 199 43:40.2
20 John Choi Honolulu HI 23 53 200 43:51.6
21 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 45 54 204 44:04.1
22 Edward Charles Phoenix AZ 249 52 238 48:45.6
23 John “Jay” Stephenson Meridian ID 114 52 243 49:06.5
24 Jeff Ward honolulu HI 148 50 247 49:35.1
25 Brian Rogers HONOLULU HI 205 54 249 50:05.5
26 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 163 51 287 56:49.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claus Hansen Honolulu HI 354 57 26 31:35.2
2 Quinn Riordan 299 56 35 32:39.8
3 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 33 59 44 33:25.9
4 Brian Mooney Piedmont CA 193 57 96 36:57.8
5 Brad Byrnes KAILUA HI 263 55 197 43:30.6
6 Jonathan Stern KANEOHE HI 169 57 224 45:53.5
7 Ray Mariano Kaneohe HI 269 56 298 59:32.0
8 John McGowan Honolulu HI 22 55 301 1:00:53.0
9 William Schwab HONOLULU HI 253 55 308 1:02:26.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Martin Honolulu HI 355 62 40 33:08.6
2 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 154 60 61 34:47.3
3 Rae Douglass HONOLULU HI 285 60 75 35:47.1
4 Steve Baldridge Honolulu HI 185 61 90 36:30.1
5 John Gravener Honolulu HI 87 60 102 37:14.1
6 Mike Abbott HONOLULU HI 287 62 107 37:21.7
7 MARK CLOUTIER Berkeley CA 374 63 124 38:23.8
8 Jeff Bennett Boulder CO 235 62 125 38:24.7
9 James Mange KAILUA HI 82 63 128 38:52.1
10 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 108 63 145 39:42.9
11 Tom Heberle Honolulu HI 17 60 211 44:36.3
12 Larry Inouye WAHIAWA HI 164 61 240 48:56.3
13 Curt Otsuka 125 63 244 49:08.1
14 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 13 60 270 53:40.6
15 James Loughran 52 61 299 59:42.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Kobayashi 65 67 65 34:58.6
2 Tim johns HONOLULU HI 38 65 108 37:25.8
3 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 176 66 141 39:38.6
4 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 120 65 149 39:54.8
5 Michael Lorne HALEIWA HI 119 69 173 41:48.9
6 Chris Sigler ARROYO GRANDE CA 258 65 196 43:29.4
7 Michael Knight Honolulu HI 325 68 257 50:56.8
8 James Reilly AIEA HI 353 65 258 50:56.9
9 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 363 67 269 53:36.0
10 Roy Kanemitsu Mililani HI 184 65 289 57:35.1
11 Edward Duggan Kaneohe HI 367 67 296 58:25.0
12 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 183 67 314 1:06:49.3
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harold Bryant HALEIWA HI 198 70 101 37:11.4
2 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 371 70 192 43:18.2
3 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 2 70 195 43:28.7
4 Andy Cole Waialua HI 173 70 220 45:32.7
5 Robert Graham Kahuku HI 15 73 239 48:52.1
6 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 115 74 283 55:48.7
7 Jack Suyderhoud HONOLULU HI 127 72 307 1:01:50.2
8 Frank Humay Arlington Hts IL 214 74 321 1:17:16.8
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke Honolulu HI 73 77 144 39:42.8
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 12 77 209 44:34.6
3 Don Eovino Honolulu HI 327 75 303 1:01:02.2
4 Bill Quinlan Haleiwa HI 336 76 306 1:01:44.4
5 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 121 75 319 1:13:04.1
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 54 85 201 43:55.0
2 Schuyler Cole HALEIWA HI 178 81 259 51:00.3