Kailua Beach 4.4-Mi

Age Group Results

July 11, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 85-98
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 238 17 7 30:01.8 30:05.1 0:03.2 6:50/M
2 ALEXANDRIA ADELMAN ARLINGTON VA 252 24 16 36:45.9 36:51.5 0:05.6 8:21/M
3 MICHELLE ARROYO NEW YORK NY 244 26 17 37:59.5 38:05.3 0:05.7 8:38/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYUMI MCGINNIS AIEA HI 291 8 48 1:00:17.3 1:02:27.3 2:10.0 13:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALIA MORITZ KAILUA HI 264 21 28 42:02.3 43:10.4 1:08.0 9:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 279 27 34 46:17.9 48:23.7 2:05.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 258 37 21 39:25.9 40:35.8 1:09.8 8:58/M
2 CHARLYNNE MCGINNIS AIEA HI 290 38 49 1:00:18.8 1:02:28.8 2:09.9 13:42/M
3 KACIE PATINO SAN JOSE CA 292 37 51 1:16:33.1 1:18:50.7 2:17.6 17:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE SOUSA HONOLULU HI 257 48 18 38:05.2 39:33.1 1:27.9 8:39/M
2 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 275 48 36 47:38.7 48:48.0 1:09.3 10:50/M
3 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 265 48 39 50:22.2 51:37.2 1:15.0 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERI O'FARRELL HONOLULU HI 272 53 27 41:50.9 43:03.2 1:12.2 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 271 56 30 43:17.6 44:26.4 1:08.7 9:50/M
2 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 285 59 47 55:03.6 57:12.6 2:09.0 12:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEHAU HERSHEY KAILUA HI 270 63 25 41:20.1 42:33.0 1:12.9 9:24/M
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 289 63 29 43:13.1 45:20.3 2:07.2 9:49/M
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 263 61 33 45:54.6 47:13.7 1:19.0 10:26/M
4 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 288 63 40 50:38.7 52:52.1 2:13.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 266 65 37 48:08.1 49:15.4 1:07.2 10:56/M
2 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 281 67 41 50:55.9 53:08.3 2:12.4 11:35/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 278 66 46 54:10.2 56:22.0 2:11.7 12:19/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 282 77 42 52:13.0 54:25.6 2:12.5 11:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLAS ESCOBAR EWA BEACH HI 235 29 1 25:57.0 26:02.4 0:05.3 5:54/M
2 JOHN MONTGOMERY SAN FRANCISCO CA 234 46 2 27:03.0 27:09.0 0:06.0 6:09/M
3 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 236 52 3 28:26.9 28:30.1 0:03.1 6:28/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWN MEANEY MILILANI HI 241 27 5 28:57.6 29:05.4 0:07.8 6:35/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 239 32 4 28:47.5 28:52.8 0:05.3 6:33/M
2 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 240 34 6 29:40.7 29:44.7 0:04.0 6:45/M
3 JEFFREY ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 248 34 9 33:02.9 33:09.6 0:06.7 7:31/M
4 GUILLERMO LOPEZ WAHIAWA HI 251 31 14 35:18.1 35:25.4 0:07.3 8:01/M
5 TAYLOR HANLEY KAILUA HI 246 30 15 35:48.1 35:53.0 0:04.9 8:08/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERICK BANNAR KAILUA HI 237 36 10 34:33.0 34:36.6 0:03.6 7:51/M
2 DANIEL COY BUDA TX 254 38 22 39:49.6 41:04.3 1:14.6 9:03/M
3 JASON RAMOS KAILUA HI 249 39 43 52:27.9 52:33.0 0:05.1 11:55/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PENG RATCHAWORAPONG HONOLULU HI 261 41 8 32:33.0 33:38.2 1:05.2 7:24/M
2 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 242 42 12 34:44.7 34:49.3 0:04.5 7:54/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM PATINO SAN JOSE CA 293 46 50 1:16:16.7 1:18:32.5 2:15.8 17:20/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS RAMOS SAN JOSE CA 250 54 20 39:22.4 39:27.8 0:05.4 8:57/M
2 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 260 52 24 40:11.5 41:20.5 1:09.0 9:08/M
3 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 274 51 31 43:41.1 44:50.1 1:08.9 9:56/M
4 ALAN FLOTA SOUTH ELGIN IL 269 54 32 44:37.6 45:49.4 1:11.8 10:09/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MORITZ KAILUA HI 243 56 13 35:10.0 35:18.4 0:08.3 8:00/M
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 267 58 19 39:21.8 40:27.8 1:05.9 8:57/M
3 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 277 58 35 46:58.7 49:04.9 2:06.2 10:41/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 259 61 11 34:36.2 34:43.0 0:06.7 7:52/M
2 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 287 62 38 48:49.4 51:09.2 2:19.7 11:06/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 256 68 23 40:09.2 41:16.6 1:07.3 9:08/M
2 FRANK PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 262 68 26 41:48.5 42:55.2 1:06.7 9:30/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J B NATION KAILUA HI 280 73 45 53:57.8 56:06.1 2:08.2 12:16/M
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM H CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 286 87 44 53:13.2 55:21.3 2:08.1 12:06/M