Santa Hat

Age Group Results

November 28, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH ADAMS CAMP H M SMITH HI 412 22 11 19:49.8 19:52.0 0:02.2 6:25/M
2 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 497 18 12 20:01.3 20:03.9 0:02.6 6:28/M
3 STACEY HENDRY ARVADA CO 504 50 14 20:42.0 20:45.5 0:03.5 6:42/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN YANG HALEIWA HI 475 1 36 25:31.6 26:30.1 0:58.5 8:33/M
2 MARIANA STANCO HONOLULU HI 432 7 55 30:33.8 30:47.5 0:13.7 9:56/M
3 EMI LEUNG HOLMDEL NJ 420 2 65 32:24.9 33:32.0 1:07.1 10:49/M
4 CORA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 493 7 71 33:22.4 34:17.7 0:55.3 11:04/M
5 CAIRO DEZZANI MILILANI HI 443 6 72 33:23.4 34:18.7 0:55.3 11:04/M
6 CORDELIA MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 448 7 105 39:30.5 39:57.7 0:27.1 12:53/M
7 MADELYN HEPNER HONOLULU HI 519 6 123 44:20.6 45:28.0 1:07.4 14:40/M
8 BRIELLA HEPNER HONOLULU HI 517 4 124 44:21.9 45:28.9 1:06.9 14:40/M
9 AUBREY GARCIA OXNARD CA 391 9 134 47:55.1 49:06.9 1:11.8 15:51/M
10 CAMILA MUNOZ OXNARD CA 407 9 135 47:55.7 49:07.9 1:12.2 15:51/M
11 VERA BARRON-WALLS MILILANI HI 324 6 147 55:49.4 56:18.4 0:28.9 18:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 484 10 38 27:03.7 27:15.1 0:11.4 8:47/M
2 ALINA VAN HOOIJDONK KANEOHE HI 487 11 67 33:01.9 33:23.7 0:21.8 10:46/M
3 CELINE SOEUNG AIEA HI 439 12 159 1:02:09.8 1:02:59.2 0:49.3 20:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRANDA CHANG AIEA HI 459 16 84 35:36.5 36:00.4 0:23.8 11:37/M
2 EMMA KENDALL LEESBURG VA 253 19 97 38:26.8 38:44.6 0:17.7 12:30/M
3 CIANESI CERDA OXNARD CA 406 17 131 47:28.6 48:35.6 1:06.9 15:41/M
4 CLARA HAINSWORTH LINDON UT 381 16 137 48:01.2 48:27.5 0:26.2 15:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA DESROCHERS WAIALUA HI 295 23 34 25:23.3 25:29.0 0:05.6 8:13/M
2 KELLY BARRIENTOS WAIPAHU HI 441 24 78 34:02.8 34:12.5 0:09.6 11:02/M
3 SARAH ZARVAN LEESBURG VA 247 23 98 38:27.0 38:44.6 0:17.5 12:30/M
4 LYDIA KASPARY LEESBURG VA 245 23 99 38:27.0 38:44.6 0:17.5 12:30/M
5 AVERY KING LEESBURG VA 268 20 100 38:27.0 38:44.3 0:17.3 12:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA CULBERT EWA BEACH HI 434 28 60 31:18.4 31:31.6 0:13.1 10:10/M
2 ARISA KOSUZUKI HONOLULU HI 446 27 89 36:15.2 36:38.5 0:23.3 11:49/M
3 HANNAH CANTLIN KANEOHE HI 423 27 106 39:48.2 40:06.6 0:18.3 12:56/M
4 EMMA WEAVER HONOLULU HI 425 27 113 41:55.0 42:26.2 0:31.2 13:41/M
5 IOLANI MAHONEY WAHIAWA HI 401 29 149 55:56.5 56:43.3 0:46.7 18:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 395 33 29 24:30.4 24:34.3 0:03.9 7:56/M
2 ARI DEELEY WAIALUA HI 436 33 57 30:44.6 31:04.5 0:19.9 10:01/M
3 AMANDA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 494 33 73 33:23.6 34:19.0 0:55.3 11:04/M
4 BELEN MENDOZA HONOLULU HI 409 30 74 33:42.3 34:00.5 0:18.1 10:58/M
5 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 390 34 80 34:13.2 34:22.9 0:09.7 11:05/M
6 LINA LIU HONOLULU HI 440 32 82 35:01.8 36:01.1 0:59.2 11:37/M
7 PATRICIA BLAIR HONOLULU HI 461 33 94 37:47.2 38:17.7 0:30.4 12:21/M
8 RACHEL WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 349 32 96 38:12.6 38:40.3 0:27.7 12:29/M
9 JORDAN MILL HONOLULU HI 449 32 107 39:52.4 40:08.8 0:16.4 12:57/M
10 INGRID MUNOZ OXNARD CA 405 33 136 47:56.7 49:08.5 1:11.8 15:51/M
11 JO SOEUNG AIEA HI 437 34 156 1:00:20.5 1:01:09.3 0:48.7 19:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YUMI YANG HALEIWA HI 474 37 35 25:30.4 26:29.2 0:58.8 8:33/M
2 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 452 37 81 34:46.5 35:11.0 0:24.5 11:21/M
3 LILIANI STANCO HONOLULU HI 430 38 83 35:09.4 35:23.4 0:14.0 11:25/M
4 KHYMMIE CHAU WALNUT CREEK CA 476 38 90 36:46.0 37:08.3 0:22.3 11:59/M
5 LAURA MO HONOLULU HI 424 36 112 41:48.1 42:18.4 0:30.3 13:39/M
6 OLIVIA POBLACION HONOLULU HI 513 35 127 44:23.6 45:25.2 1:01.5 14:39/M
7 CAROL HEPNER HONOLULU HI 516 37 128 44:23.8 45:29.2 1:05.4 14:40/M
8 RUTA DEW HONOLULU HI 411 35 130 47:19.4 48:30.7 1:11.2 15:39/M
9 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 296 39 152 57:14.6 57:47.8 0:33.1 18:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIANA CASTANEDA HONOLULU HI 506 44 24 23:19.7 23:26.4 0:06.7 7:34/M
2 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 380 42 49 28:54.0 29:17.2 0:23.2 9:27/M
3 MAGGIE MAASBERG KANEOHE HI 512 40 102 38:55.7 39:04.6 0:08.9 12:36/M
4 RACHAEL HAMMOND KAILUA HI 526 43 114 42:12.6 42:38.2 0:25.6 13:45/M
5 LYNN LEUNG HOLMDEL NJ 418 40 121 43:40.7 44:48.0 1:07.3 14:27/M
6 JENNIFER YANIK HONOLULU HI 520 42 153 58:47.2 59:24.2 0:37.0 19:10/M
7 TAMARA ALDRICH HONOLULU HI 453 42 162 1:02:48.7 1:03:46.0 0:57.3 20:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 478 47 31 24:56.3 25:01.9 0:05.5 8:04/M
2 JI YOUNG BAE HONOLULU HI 371 47 39 27:12.0 27:24.5 0:12.4 8:50/M
3 TRACI GUNDERSEN SOUTH JORDAN UT 378 45 63 32:12.4 32:16.9 0:04.5 10:25/M
4 SHANNON CHANG AIEA HI 458 47 85 35:37.1 36:00.7 0:23.6 11:37/M
5 DOREEN TAN PASADENA CA 490 46 88 36:06.2 36:25.1 0:18.9 11:45/M
6 MARY ROGERS LEESBURG VA 376 47 92 37:33.5 37:54.2 0:20.6 12:14/M
7 AMY MCCLOY HONOLULU HI 507 48 101 38:55.1 39:14.8 0:19.6 12:40/M
8 SANDRA VAN HOOIJDONK KANEOHE HI 489 47 103 39:05.4 39:29.7 0:24.3 12:44/M
9 VICKIE KOZEL KAPOLEI HI 403 49 109 40:20.3 41:34.1 1:13.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI NISHIDA HONOLULU HI 392 50 20 21:44.9 21:49.8 0:04.8 7:03/M
2 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 483 54 79 34:03.3 34:15.4 0:12.0 11:03/M
3 YUMIKO SUENOBU HONOLULU HI 499 53 87 36:02.8 36:19.9 0:17.0 11:43/M
4 AMY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 353 54 142 53:41.0 54:50.4 1:09.4 17:41/M
5 BARBARA MCCLENDON KANSAS CITY MO 470 53 157 1:02:00.1 1:02:44.5 0:44.4 20:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BECKY HAINSWORTH LINDON UT 383 55 30 24:50.3 24:56.4 0:06.1 8:03/M
2 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 471 57 41 27:19.2 27:33.1 0:13.8 8:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 450 60 37 25:45.6 25:53.7 0:08.1 8:21/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 464 61 53 29:42.1 29:51.8 0:09.6 9:38/M
3 CYNTHIA CHRISTENSEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO 399 63 143 54:07.6 54:46.0 0:38.4 17:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 500 69 40 27:14.8 27:22.0 0:07.2 8:50/M
2 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 362 65 50 29:06.9 29:14.7 0:07.8 9:26/M
3 IVIE KUMURA HONOLULU HI 372 65 69 33:13.3 33:29.0 0:15.6 10:48/M
4 MARY ANNE SOUZA WAHIAWA HI 492 66 110 40:22.6 40:39.6 0:17.0 13:07/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 525 82 140 48:15.1 48:36.1 0:20.9 15:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVIS KAAHANUI WAIANAE HI 457 24 1 17:04.5 17:07.1 0:02.5 5:31/M
2 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 364 29 2 17:44.9 17:47.6 0:02.7 5:44/M
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 511 33 3 17:59.5 18:01.8 0:02.3 5:49/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLIN HAMMOND KAILUA HI 501 8 115 42:13.3 42:39.2 0:25.8 13:46/M
2 MAX HAMMOND KAILUA HI 502 5 118 43:31.3 43:58.3 0:27.0 14:11/M
3 KAI LEUNG HOLMDEL NJ 419 5 122 43:41.0 44:48.1 1:07.1 14:27/M
4 LOUIS MACQUOID HONOLULU HI 515 5 126 44:23.0 45:25.4 1:02.3 14:39/M
5 WARREN BARRON-WALLS MILILANI HI 320 7 145 55:47.5 56:15.6 0:28.1 18:09/M
6 HARRY YANIK HONOLULU HI 521 9 151 57:10.4 57:48.0 0:37.5 18:39/M
7 SAWYER KITSINIAN HONOLULU HI 397 6 163 1:06:02.1 1:06:12.6 0:10.4 21:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIELS VAN HOOIJDONK KANEOHE HI 488 11 61 31:48.8 32:11.3 0:22.4 10:23/M
2 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 485 10 116 42:50.7 42:50.7 13:49/M
3 MYLES NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 354 14 141 53:32.0 54:41.7 1:09.6 17:39/M
4 MATTHEW YANIK HONOLULU HI 522 14 154 59:44.7 1:00:29.4 0:44.6 19:31/M
5 MATTHEW ALDRICH HONOLULU HI 455 12 160 1:02:34.3 1:03:29.1 0:54.8 20:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARKUS MELSNESS LEESBURG VA 284 19 32 25:00.1 25:18.8 0:18.7 8:10/M
2 DALTON ROGERS LEESBURG VA 283 19 44 27:58.8 28:17.0 0:18.2 9:07/M
3 SEAN MCFADDEN LEESBURG VA 273 19 51 29:09.1 29:18.3 0:09.2 9:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH ALLEN JEROME MI 408 24 5 18:15.0 18:17.4 0:02.3 5:54/M
2 ENRICO BOLZLI LEESBURG VA 255 21 6 18:56.1 18:59.3 0:03.1 6:08/M
3 LUKE HAINSWORTH LINDON UT 384 20 18 21:39.7 21:46.0 0:06.3 7:01/M
4 CHASE PRAIRIE WAIALUA HI 294 23 21 21:54.2 21:59.3 0:05.1 7:06/M
5 RYAN HAINSWORTH LINDON UT 386 20 48 28:51.9 28:59.1 0:07.1 9:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER HONOLULU HI 357 29 8 19:34.4 19:37.5 0:03.1 6:20/M
2 TUAN GIANG HONOLULU HI 481 26 15 20:55.4 20:58.9 0:03.5 6:46/M
3 TIM WOODWORTH LEESBURG VA 276 25 22 22:23.5 22:26.8 0:03.3 7:14/M
4 MATT TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 366 28 45 27:59.7 28:16.2 0:16.4 9:07/M
5 CALEB HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 347 28 139 48:05.5 48:19.8 0:14.2 15:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YOTA KOSUZUKI HONOLULU HI 445 34 9 19:37.1 19:40.2 0:03.1 6:21/M
2 AARON RICHARDS HONOLULU HI 333 31 10 19:39.9 19:43.5 0:03.6 6:22/M
3 BRADY ANDERSON DUBLIN CA 328 33 23 22:24.7 22:33.8 0:09.0 7:17/M
4 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 460 33 33 25:02.4 25:31.1 0:28.6 8:14/M
5 DAN TIROL HONOLULU HI 414 34 70 33:21.8 34:16.8 0:55.0 11:03/M
6 RAFAEL ZABALA WOODSIDE NY 388 31 95 37:55.6 38:20.9 0:25.2 12:22/M
7 BRANDON THURMAN EWA BEACH HI 435 33 120 43:36.5 43:49.9 0:13.3 14:08/M
8 PETER MAHONEY WAHIAWA HI 402 32 148 55:56.1 56:42.9 0:46.8 18:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 469 35 4 18:10.1 18:12.8 0:02.7 5:53/M
2 JOHN JASON MOLINA WOODSIDE NY 387 36 16 21:22.7 21:27.7 0:05.0 6:55/M
3 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 389 37 28 24:22.1 24:27.1 0:04.9 7:53/M
4 MARC STANCO HONOLULU HI 433 35 56 30:34.1 30:47.5 0:13.3 9:56/M
5 KEVIN MACQUOID HONOLULU HI 514 36 129 44:25.6 45:25.5 0:59.9 14:39/M
6 CHRISTOPHER DEW HONOLULU HI 410 35 133 47:48.6 48:57.4 1:08.8 15:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON LEE SAN FRANCISCO CA 394 41 43 27:58.6 28:08.3 0:09.6 9:05/M
2 JOEL MATTHEWS SOUTH JORDAN UT 379 41 64 32:12.6 32:16.9 0:04.3 10:25/M
3 BRIAN LEUNG HOLMDEL NJ 417 41 66 32:24.9 33:32.3 1:07.3 10:49/M
4 ED TAN PASADENA CA 491 44 86 35:53.4 36:12.4 0:18.9 11:41/M
5 DONALD MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 447 44 104 39:30.2 39:57.5 0:27.3 12:53/M
6 JOHANN HEPNER HONOLULU HI 518 40 125 44:22.8 45:28.1 1:05.2 14:40/M
7 JOEL CERDA OXNARD CA 404 42 132 47:28.9 48:35.6 1:06.6 15:41/M
8 ROBERT WALLS MILILANI HI 319 42 146 55:48.5 56:18.9 0:30.3 18:10/M
9 TIMOTHY YANIK HONOLULU HI 524 44 155 59:45.3 1:00:29.3 0:43.9 19:31/M
10 VINCENT SAMSON AIEA HI 438 43 158 1:02:09.2 1:02:59.5 0:50.3 20:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF SMITH HONOLULU HI 479 48 26 23:39.1 23:44.9 0:05.7 7:40/M
2 MARCO ROZZANO HONOLULU HI 393 48 47 28:38.4 28:49.6 0:11.1 9:18/M
3 CLAYTON VAN HOOIJDONK KANEOHE HI 486 45 68 33:02.0 33:23.6 0:21.5 10:46/M
4 AARON ROGERS LEESBURG VA 375 47 93 37:33.8 37:54.2 0:20.4 12:14/M
5 JINO KIM HONOLULU HI 370 48 108 40:08.8 40:20.9 0:12.0 13:01/M
6 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 482 48 117 42:51.4 42:51.4 13:50/M
7 DAVID ALDRICH HONOLULU HI 454 48 161 1:02:47.2 1:03:45.3 0:58.0 20:34/M
8 SARKIS KITSINIAN HONOLULU HI 396 48 164 1:06:05.8 1:06:16.5 0:10.6 21:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 331 52 7 18:59.5 19:02.4 0:02.9 6:09/M
2 RICHARD HENDRY ARVADA CO 505 53 19 21:41.2 21:44.8 0:03.5 7:01/M
3 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 473 53 52 29:11.3 30:09.9 0:58.6 9:44/M
4 CHRISTOPHER DEZZANI MILILANI HI 442 50 75 33:56.5 34:52.7 0:56.1 11:15/M
5 DEAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI 374 50 76 34:01.1 34:13.3 0:12.1 11:02/M
6 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 373 51 77 34:01.6 34:09.9 0:08.2 11:01/M
7 JASON MASAKI HONOLULU HI 336 50 111 41:22.3 41:33.0 0:10.7 13:24/M
8 STEPHEN HAMMOND KAILUA HI 503 50 119 43:34.3 44:01.4 0:27.0 14:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIU MALDONADO PEARL CITY HI 456 55 25 23:34.9 23:38.3 0:03.4 7:38/M
2 DANIEL PRUDENCIO WALNUT CREEK CA 477 55 91 36:46.0 37:08.6 0:22.5 11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL HOPKINS HONOLULU HI 341 60 13 20:06.2 20:09.1 0:02.9 6:30/M
2 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 413 64 17 21:29.8 21:33.5 0:03.6 6:57/M
3 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 365 63 46 27:59.9 28:16.4 0:16.4 9:07/M
4 MARTY PEARCE HONOLULU HI 451 61 54 30:27.8 30:36.2 0:08.3 9:52/M
5 THOMAS CASSIDY AUSTIN TX 498 62 62 32:03.3 32:16.4 0:13.0 10:25/M
6 REED HAINSWORTH LINDON UT 382 61 138 48:01.4 48:27.8 0:26.3 15:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 480 65 27 24:00.6 24:05.0 0:04.3 7:46/M
2 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 422 66 42 27:41.3 27:48.3 0:07.0 8:58/M
3 RICHARD SPINA HONOLULU HI 431 67 59 31:17.1 31:31.0 0:13.9 10:10/M
4 LOU CHRISTENSEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO 398 65 144 54:07.7 54:45.7 0:38.0 17:40/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWARD KEMPER HONOLULU HI 415 78 58 31:14.2 31:33.2 0:19.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI 472 86 150 57:05.3 57:55.4 0:50.1 18:41/M