Christmas Biathlon

Age Group Results

December 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Individual

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 EMMA DESROCHERS 80 23 1 24:20.7 2 28:22.7 52:43.5
2 70 MEGAN RUSSELL 118 23 2 33:30.4 1 22:03.6 55:34.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 LIZ HAMILTON 84 29 2 25:57.0 2 20:53.3 46:50.4
2 36 LINNEA TOKUSHIGE 103 28 1 23:08.8 4 24:13.9 47:22.7
3 37 LISA FORBES 81 29 3 26:52.3 1 20:45.4 47:37.8
4 48 JIA XU 101 29 4 28:03.9 3 22:42.4 50:46.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 JESSICA CONWAY 79 34 1 22:49.4 2 16:50.3 39:39.7
2 10 CHELSEA HUANG 86 33 2 23:17.9 1 16:40.7 39:58.6
3 52 ASHLEY HARTMAN 35 34 3 27:13.7 5 23:43.4 50:57.1
4 55 MOLLY TROOP 53 33 5 28:31.8 3 22:33.8 51:05.7
5 56 ALYSSA PERIC 122 31 4 28:09.9 6 23:48.6 51:58.5
6 75 COURTNEY BAUGHMAN 62 34 8 32:04.4 7 25:33.5 57:37.9
7 77 KAUI AWONG 26 31 6 31:16.9 8 26:30.0 57:47.0
8 78 KATHLEEN GRIFFIN 33 33 9 34:16.6 4 23:32.3 57:48.9
9 80 MEGAN KOZAK 128 30 7 31:50.2 9 27:15.0 59:05.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 CARLY BROWN 9 36 2 23:08.6 1 19:35.3 42:44.0
2 26 LISA SWARTZFAGER 52 37 1 21:08.7 4 24:16.6 45:25.3
3 27 KRISTEN OSBORN 123 38 6 25:20.5 2 20:09.0 45:29.6
4 34 MARIANA LOWY GERSTMAR 44 36 3 24:14.9 3 22:31.0 46:45.9
5 49 MOE CHUN 29 38 4 24:25.9 5 26:24.9 50:50.9
6 68 DIANA SPENCER 136 37 5 25:08.4 6 30:17.0 55:25.5
7 90 CAROL HEPNER 36 37 7 26:54.6 8 37:27.6 1:04:22.2
8 99 MOLLY HARINGS 34 39 8 38:43.6 7 34:37.0 1:13:20.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 RIE NAGAYAMA 22 43 1 20:49.8 1 18:08.0 38:57.8
2 98 SHELLY HABECK 4 42 2 36:41.8 2 33:10.0 1:09:51.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 MICHELLE SIMMONS 51 47 3 28:18.8 1 19:30.7 47:49.5
2 44 MAGDALENA PETKO 90 46 1 24:55.2 3 24:24.0 49:19.2
3 46 ALICIA SHOULTA 5 45 2 26:43.5 2 23:43.9 50:27.5
4 79 JESSIE FAIGE 69 47 4 32:52.0 4 25:07.8 57:59.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 HEIDI SCHMITT 131 51 1 22:54.9 2 21:39.6 44:34.5
2 57 NIKKI SENTER 50 50 2 27:40.5 3 24:30.6 52:11.1
3 92 JERELYN WATANABE 23 53 4 44:08.6 1 20:33.4 1:04:42.1
4 95 PAIA VAI SAIO 93 52 3 33:37.4 4 34:48.7 1:08:26.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 MAUREEN YEE-LAM 102 57 1 23:08.6 1 25:56.0 49:04.6
2 63 JEANINE NAKAKURA 12 57 2 27:08.0 2 26:37.2 53:45.2
3 88 MELE CLIMALDI 139 57 3 31:25.7 6 31:12.2 1:02:37.9
4 96 KAREN BULLARD 63 55 6 39:27.4 3 29:08.3 1:08:35.7
5 97 JILL DIETMAYER 66 58 4 38:40.3 5 31:08.9 1:09:49.2
6 100 TERRI TYMN 99 59 5 39:04.4 7 34:24.5 1:13:28.9
7 103 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH 107 57 7 44:52.8 4 30:04.5 1:14:57.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 DIANE CORN 115 62 1 29:19.2 1 21:10.3 50:29.5
2 102 ARLEEN VELASCO 135 61 2 34:15.9 3 39:47.1 1:14:03.0
3 104 MYRNA LUI 109 63 3 53:04.9 2 38:37.1 1:31:42.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 CATHY HUANG 85 66 1 32:22.1 1 22:22.1 54:44.3
2 86 SHARON LENG 14 65 2 34:00.0 2 27:08.8 1:01:08.8
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 94 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 119 71 1 34:21.2 1 32:29.2 1:06:50.5
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 AZURE SUEDA 6 17 1 22:43.6 1 16:47.3 39:30.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 LUCA PETKO 91 20 2 23:01.9 1 16:40.4 39:42.3
2 59 CHASE PRAIRIE 92 23 1 21:55.0 2 30:43.2 52:38.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 LUKAS TEMPLE 126 28 2 18:07.3 1 20:12.4 38:19.7
2 12 BENJAMIN WISEMAN 56 29 3 19:25.3 2 21:41.9 41:07.2
3 16 THOMAS JOHNSON 111 25 1 17:27.4 4 25:12.7 42:40.1
4 40 IBRAHIM GHAZALEH 124 25 4 21:48.1 5 26:44.5 48:32.6
5 41 CHRISTOPHER MA 105 28 5 26:46.7 3 22:14.9 49:01.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 RYAN HARTMAN 127 31 2 20:32.9 1 17:06.9 37:39.9
2 5 ERIK ALVAREZ 76 32 1 17:43.0 2 21:01.4 38:44.5
3 15 DYLAN WHITMORE 100 30 3 20:34.7 3 21:48.1 42:22.8
4 33 MICHAEL HERVEY 38 30 4 23:03.1 5 23:29.5 46:32.6
5 39 NATHANIEL CALIO 28 31 5 25:00.0 4 23:26.8 48:26.8
6 101 CHARLES GUMM 133 33 6 38:54.8 6 35:00.2 1:13:55.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NICK BROWN 8 39 1 18:18.7 2 18:52.7 37:11.4
2 13 JOSEPH CROWLEY 116 36 2 18:50.5 5 22:40.2 41:30.8
3 14 MARK KAETSU 121 37 3 20:01.1 4 21:57.7 41:58.8
4 19 GUY EGAN 110 36 4 21:12.5 6 22:58.8 44:11.3
5 22 KAZ YOSHIWARA 137 36 10 26:28.0 1 18:23.2 44:51.2
6 28 JUSTIN SARANILLIO 48 39 9 25:21.3 3 20:10.9 45:32.2
7 31 BENJAMIN LEWIS 21 39 5 21:31.4 7 24:14.8 45:46.2
8 42 ROGER LIN 10 39 6 23:53.2 8 25:09.8 49:03.1
9 61 BRETT GILBERT 31 35 7 24:27.6 10 28:16.8 52:44.4
10 66 TERRY SHIN 140 39 8 24:46.6 11 30:07.4 54:54.1
11 82 DAVID KOPPER 120 38 11 33:24.4 9 26:18.5 59:42.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 JOHANN HEPNER 37 40 1 21:05.4 1 25:19.3 46:24.7
2 45 BRIAN PANGANIBAN 112 42 3 24:02.3 2 25:56.9 49:59.3
3 51 TIMOTHY BUSBY 60 42 2 22:03.4 3 28:52.2 50:55.6
4 81 JEROME BAUTISTA 27 41 4 24:30.7 5 34:41.4 59:12.2
5 84 KEANUENUE GANNET 134 41 5 28:05.9 4 32:48.3 1:00:54.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 ANDREW DEUTSCHER 24 47 1 21:09.6 2 19:43.3 40:52.9
2 29 BRUCE ONG 132 47 2 23:46.4 3 21:53.4 45:39.9
3 30 TIMOTHY GILLASPIE 32 49 3 26:25.7 1 19:19.0 45:44.7
4 87 JAIME UBONGEN 54 49 4 38:20.7 4 23:53.4 1:02:14.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 MARCELO SILVA 94 53 1 19:14.4 1 18:21.1 37:35.6
2 23 KNOEL KANESHIRO 40 54 3 24:45.3 2 20:18.7 45:04.0
3 25 RUSSELL CLOCK 30 52 2 24:14.8 3 21:09.2 45:24.0
4 58 KEITH USHIJIMA 55 54 8 27:41.1 4 24:30.0 52:11.2
5 64 KEN LEE 19 54 9 28:49.9 5 25:13.5 54:03.5
6 71 SCOTT ZUCKER 125 51 7 27:34.8 6 28:04.8 55:39.7
7 73 JO CHUNG 78 52 6 26:25.7 7 30:04.9 56:30.7
8 74 DERICK KATO 41 53 5 25:26.0 8 31:13.8 56:39.9
9 76 ANTHONY SILVA 117 54 4 24:56.0 9 32:42.5 57:38.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 FRANK BIRD 77 58 3 25:53.2 1 17:01.6 42:54.9
2 21 PAUL MATTEN 2 59 1 20:18.3 2 24:16.3 44:34.6
3 53 NATHAN KADOTA 87 59 2 24:35.8 3 26:26.3 51:02.2
4 89 JOHN CLIMALDI 138 57 4 31:23.1 4 31:14.8 1:02:38.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 69 CHARLES GUMM 83 62     2 55:31.0 55:31.0
2 83 KIRK SULLIVAN 97 63 1 33:06.9 1 27:03.9 1:00:10.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 TIM JOHNS 39 65 3 24:21.3 1 20:54.4 45:15.8
2 50 JOE LATURNAU 64 65 1 23:06.6 5 27:48.3 50:54.9
3 54 EUGENE CHO 20 69 2 23:32.7 4 27:31.1 51:03.8
4 62 JIM MURRAY 106 69 4 26:56.7 3 26:14.8 53:11.6
5 67 KEVIN KRUG 42 66 5 29:35.8 2 25:24.7 55:00.6
6 91 PUI LAM 88 66 6 31:55.1 6 32:29.7 1:04:24.8
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 72 ALTON MOTOBU 1 70 1 33:07.8 1 22:50.9 55:58.7
2 85 BRAD COATES 13 70 2 33:23.8 2 27:35.4 1:00:59.2
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall   ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 DONALD EOVINO 17 75 1 32:51.9 1 33:19.3 1:06:11.3