Christmas Biathlon

Overall Results

December 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Individual

  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 NICK BROWN 8 39 M 1:35-39 4 18:18.7 10 18:52.7 37:11.4
2 MARCELO SILVA 94 53 M 1:50-54 6 19:14.4 8 18:21.1 37:35.6
3 RYAN HARTMAN KAILUA HI 127 31 M 1:30-34 10 20:32.9 6 17:06.9 37:39.9
4 LUKAS TEMPLE KAILUA HI 126 28 M 1:25-29 3 18:07.3 17 20:12.4 38:19.7
5 ERIK ALVAREZ 76 32 M 2:30-34 2 17:43.0 23 21:01.4 38:44.5
6 RIE NAGAYAMA HONOLULU HI 22 43 F 1:40-44 12 20:49.8 7 18:08.0 38:57.8
7 AZURE SUEDA 6 17 M 1:16-19 21 22:43.6 3 16:47.3 39:30.9
8 JESSICA CONWAY Kailua HI 79 34 F 1:30-34 22 22:49.4 4 16:50.3 39:39.7
9 LUCA PETKO 91 20 M 1:20-24 24 23:01.9 1 16:40.4 39:42.3
10 CHELSEA HUANG 86 33 F 2:30-34 30 23:17.9 2 16:40.7 39:58.6
11 ANDREW DEUTSCHER Honolulu HI 24 47 M 1:45-49 15 21:09.6 14 19:43.3 40:52.9
12 BENJAMIN WISEMAN Honolulu HI 56 29 M 2:25-29 7 19:25.3 27 21:41.9 41:07.2
13 JOSEPH CROWLEY EWA BEACH HI 116 36 M 2:35-39 5 18:50.5 36 22:40.2 41:30.8
14 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HAWAII 121 37 M 3:35-39 8 20:01.1 30 21:57.7 41:58.8
15 DYLAN WHITMORE 100 30 M 3:30-34 11 20:34.7 28 21:48.1 42:22.8
16 THOMAS JOHNSON 111 25 M 3:25-29 1 17:27.4 56 25:12.7 42:40.1
17 CARLY BROWN Kaneohe HI 9 36 F 1:35-39 27 23:08.6 13 19:35.3 42:44.0
18 FRANK BIRD 77 58 M 1:55-59 52 25:53.2 5 17:01.6 42:54.9
19 GUY EGAN 110 36 M 4:35-39 16 21:12.5 39 22:58.8 44:11.3
20 HEIDI SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 131 51 F 1:50-54 23 22:54.9 26 21:39.6 44:34.5
21 PAUL MATTEN 2 59 M 2:55-59 9 20:18.3 49 24:16.3 44:34.6
22 KAZ YOSHIWARA HONOLULU HI 137 36 M 5:35-39 56 26:28.0 9 18:23.2 44:51.2
23 KNOEL KANESHIRO AIEA HI 40 54 M 2:50-54 43 24:45.3 18 20:18.7 45:04.0
24 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 39 65 M 1:65-69 38 24:21.3 22 20:54.4 45:15.8
25 RUSSELL CLOCK HONOLULU HI 30 52 M 3:50-54 35 24:14.8 24 21:09.2 45:24.0
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 LISA SWARTZFAGER Honolulu HI 52 37 F 2:35-39 14 21:08.7 50 24:16.6 45:25.3
27 KRISTEN OSBORN KAILUA HI 123 38 F 3:35-39 49 25:20.5 15 20:09.0 45:29.6
28 JUSTIN SARANILLIO 48 39 M 6:35-39 50 25:21.3 16 20:10.9 45:32.2
29 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 132 47 M 2:45-49 32 23:46.4 29 21:53.4 45:39.9
30 TIMOTHY GILLASPIE Honolulu HI 32 49 M 3:45-49 54 26:25.7 11 19:19.0 45:44.7
31 BENJAMIN LEWIS HONOLULU HI 21 39 M 7:35-39 17 21:31.4 48 24:14.8 45:46.2
32 JOHANN HEPNER HONOLULU HI 37 40 M 1:40-44 13 21:05.4 58 25:19.3 46:24.7
33 MICHAEL HERVEY HONOLULU HI 38 30 M 4:30-34 25 23:03.1 41 23:29.5 46:32.6
34 MARIANA LOWY GERSTMAR 44 36 F 4:35-39 36 24:14.9 34 22:31.0 46:45.9
35 LIZ HAMILTON 84 29 F 1:25-29 53 25:57.0 21 20:53.3 46:50.4
36 LINNEA TOKUSHIGE 103 28 F 2:25-29 29 23:08.8 47 24:13.9 47:22.7
37 LISA FORBES 81 29 F 3:25-29 59 26:52.3 20 20:45.4 47:37.8
38 MICHELLE SIMMONS Kaneohe HI 51 47 F 1:45-49 70 28:18.8 12 19:30.7 47:49.5
39 NATHANIEL CALIO 28 31 M 5:30-34 47 25:00.0 40 23:26.8 48:26.8
40 IBRAHIM GHAZALEH KANEOHE HI 124 25 M 4:25-29 18 21:48.1 69 26:44.5 48:32.6
41 CHRISTOPHER MA Honolulu HI 105 28 M 5:25-29 58 26:46.7 32 22:14.9 49:01.6
42 ROGER LIN Honolulu HI 10 39 M 8:35-39 33 23:53.2 55 25:09.8 49:03.1
43 MAUREEN YEE-LAM Honolulu HI 102 57 F 1:55-59 28 23:08.6 61 25:56.0 49:04.6
44 MAGDALENA PETKO 90 46 F 2:45-49 45 24:55.2 51 24:24.0 49:19.2
45 BRIAN PANGANIBAN 112 42 M 2:40-44 34 24:02.3 62 25:56.9 49:59.3
46 ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI 5 45 F 3:45-49 57 26:43.5 44 23:43.9 50:27.5
47 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 115 62 F 1:60-64 73 29:19.2 25 21:10.3 50:29.5
48 JIA XU 101 29 F 4:25-29 67 28:03.9 37 22:42.4 50:46.4
49 MOE CHUN 29 38 F 5:35-39 39 24:25.9 65 26:24.9 50:50.9
50 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 64 65 M 2:65-69 26 23:06.6 75 27:48.3 50:54.9
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 60 42 M 3:40-44 20 22:03.4 79 28:52.2 50:55.6
52 ASHLEY HARTMAN 35 34 F 3:30-34 63 27:13.7 43 23:43.4 50:57.1
53 NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI 87 59 M 3:55-59 42 24:35.8 66 26:26.3 51:02.2
54 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 20 69 M 3:65-69 31 23:32.7 73 27:31.1 51:03.8
55 MOLLY TROOP 53 33 F 4:30-34 71 28:31.8 35 22:33.8 51:05.7
56 ALYSSA PERIC HONOLULU HI 122 31 F 5:30-34 69 28:09.9 45 23:48.6 51:58.5
57 NIKKI SENTER 50 50 F 2:50-54 65 27:40.5 53 24:30.6 52:11.1
58 KEITH USHIJIMA 55 54 M 4:50-54 66 27:41.1 52 24:30.0 52:11.2
59 CHASE PRAIRIE WAIALUA HI 92 23 M 2:20-24 19 21:55.0 85 30:43.2 52:38.2
60 EMMA DESROCHERS WAIALUA HI 80 23 F 1:20-24 37 24:20.7 78 28:22.7 52:43.5
61 BRETT GILBERT 31 35 M 9:35-39 40 24:27.6 77 28:16.8 52:44.4
62 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HAWAII 106 69 M 4:65-69 61 26:56.7 63 26:14.8 53:11.6
63 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 12 57 F 2:55-59 62 27:08.0 68 26:37.2 53:45.2
64 KEN LEE 19 54 M 5:50-54 72 28:49.9 57 25:13.5 54:03.5
65 CATHY HUANG 85 66 F 1:65-69 81 32:22.1 33 22:22.1 54:44.3
66 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 140 39 M 10:35-39 44 24:46.6 83 30:07.4 54:54.1
67 KEVIN KRUG 42 66 M 5:65-69 74 29:35.8 59 25:24.7 55:00.6
68 DIANA SPENCER HONOLULU HI 136 37 F 6:35-39 48 25:08.4 84 30:17.0 55:25.5
69 CHARLES GUMM WAIANAE HI 83 62 M 1:60-64     104 55:31.0 55:31.0
70 MEGAN RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 118 23 F 2:20-24 88 33:30.4 31 22:03.6 55:34.0
71 SCOTT ZUCKER HONOLULU HI 125 51 M 6:50-54 64 27:34.8 76 28:04.8 55:39.7
72 ALTON MOTOBU Aiea HI 1 70 M 1:70-74 85 33:07.8 38 22:50.9 55:58.7
73 JO CHUNG 78 52 M 7:50-54 55 26:25.7 82 30:04.9 56:30.7
74 DERICK KATO HONOLULU HI 41 53 M 8:50-54 51 25:26.0 88 31:13.8 56:39.9
75 COURTNEY BAUGHMAN 62 34 F 6:30-34 80 32:04.4 60 25:33.5 57:37.9
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 117 54 M 9:50-54 46 24:56.0 92 32:42.5 57:38.5
77 KAUI AWONG Mililani HI 26 31 F 7:30-34 75 31:16.9 67 26:30.0 57:47.0
78 KATHLEEN GRIFFIN 33 33 F 8:30-34 92 34:16.6 42 23:32.3 57:48.9
79 JESSIE FAIGE Honolulu HI 69 47 F 4:45-49 83 32:52.0 54 25:07.8 57:59.8
80 MEGAN KOZAK HONOLULU HI 128 30 F 9:30-34 78 31:50.2 72 27:15.0 59:05.2
81 JEROME BAUTISTA 27 41 M 4:40-44 41 24:30.7 98 34:41.4 59:12.2
82 DAVID KOPPER HONOLULU HI 120 38 M 11:35-39 87 33:24.4 64 26:18.5 59:42.9
83 KIRK SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 97 63 M 2:60-64 84 33:06.9 70 27:03.9 1:00:10.8
84 KEANUENUE GANNET HONOLULU HI 134 41 M 5:40-44 68 28:05.9 93 32:48.3 1:00:54.3
85 BRAD COATES 13 70 M 2:70-74 86 33:23.8 74 27:35.4 1:00:59.2
86 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 14 65 F 2:65-69 90 34:00.0 71 27:08.8 1:01:08.8
87 JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI 54 49 M 4:45-49 95 38:20.7 46 23:53.4 1:02:14.1
88 MELE CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 139 57 F 3:55-59 77 31:25.7 87 31:12.2 1:02:37.9
89 JOHN CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 138 57 M 4:55-59 76 31:23.1 89 31:14.8 1:02:38.0
90 CAROL HEPNER HONOLULU HI 36 37 F 7:35-39 60 26:54.6 101 37:27.6 1:04:22.2
91 PUI LAM HONOLULU HI 88 66 M 6:65-69 79 31:55.1 91 32:29.7 1:04:24.8
92 JERELYN WATANABE Honolulu HI 23 53 F 3:50-54 101 44:08.6 19 20:33.4 1:04:42.1
93 DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI 17 75 M 1:75-99 82 32:51.9 95 33:19.3 1:06:11.3
94 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 119 71 F 1:70-74 93 34:21.2 90 32:29.2 1:06:50.5
95 PAIA VAI SAIO HONOLULU HI 93 52 F 4:50-54 89 33:37.4 99 34:48.7 1:08:26.2
96 KAREN BULLARD MILILANI HI 63 55 F 4:55-59 100 39:27.4 80 29:08.3 1:08:35.7
97 JILL DIETMAYER 66 58 F 5:55-59 96 38:40.3 86 31:08.9 1:09:49.2
98 SHELLY HABECK KAILUA HAWAII 4 42 F 2:40-44 94 36:41.8 94 33:10.0 1:09:51.8
99 MOLLY HARINGS 34 39 F 8:35-39 97 38:43.6 97 34:37.0 1:13:20.6
100 TERRI TYMN HONOLULU HI 99 59 F 6:55-59 99 39:04.4 96 34:24.5 1:13:28.9
 
  ------- Run ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 CHARLES GUMM WAIANAE HI 133 33 M 6:30-34 98 38:54.8 100 35:00.2 1:13:55.1
102 ARLEEN VELASCO HONOLULU HI 135 61 F 2:60-64 91 34:15.9 103 39:47.1 1:14:03.0
103 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 107 57 F 7:55-59 102 44:52.8 81 30:04.5 1:14:57.4
104 MYRNA LUI HONOLULU HI 109 63 F 3:60-64 103 53:04.9 102 38:37.1 1:31:42.1