Christmas Biathlon

December 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team - Male


Male 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 72 Gregory and Brian 34:25.3 11:02/M 72 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER Run 1 18:34.2 18:34.2 5:59/M 72 Brian Savidge Swim 1 15:51.1 34:25.3 8:24/K

Team - Female


Female 115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 68 Faye and Christine 1:03:06.8 20:14/M 68 FAYE MERCER Run 2 32:22.6 32:22.6 10:27/M 68 CHRISTINE LAWSON Swim 1 30:44.2 1:03:06.8 15:24/K

Female 135 to 154

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 15 Karen and Beth 1:04:39.2 20:43/M 15 KAREN LOOMIS Run 1 32:14.1 32:14.1 10:24/M 15 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 2 32:25.1 1:04:39.2 15:46/K

Team - Mixed


Mixed 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 74 Travis and Marissa 45:51.1 14:42/M 74 TRAVIS OSHIRO Run 5 24:17.5 24:17.5 7:50/M 74 Marissa Young Swim 6 21:33.6 45:51.1 11:11/K 2 73 Dennis and Molly 50:58.4 16:20/M 73 DENNIS FITZGERALD Run 1 22:30.1 22:30.1 7:16/M 73 Molly Fitzgerald Swim 9 28:28.3 50:58.4 12:26/K 3 130 Jennifer and Maxwell 51:57.0 16:39/M 130 JENNIFER KOPPER Run 10 28:25.6 28:25.6 9:10/M 130 MAXWELL KOPPER Swim 11 23:31.4 51:57.0 12:40/K

Mixed 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 70 Tyrus and Kelly 43:35.2 13:58/M 70 TYRUS PETERSON Run 3 22:55.8 22:55.8 7:24/M 70 KELLY QUIN Swim 3 20:39.4 43:35.2 10:38/K 2 65 Jason and Kelly 51:03.4 16:22/M 65 JASON GRIFFIN Run 11 28:40.7 28:40.7 9:15/M 65 Kelly Gunn Swim 10 22:22.6 51:03.4 12:27/K 3 11 Daryl and Kelli 55:53.6 17:55/M 11 DARYL THOMAS Run 12 28:45.4 28:45.4 9:17/M 11 KELLI ANDRADE Swim 12 27:08.1 55:53.6 13:38/K 4 71 Wayson and Lea 1:02:33.5 20:03/M 71 WAYSON KOBELANSKY Run 15 34:48.9 34:48.9 11:14/M 71 LEA KOBELANSKY Swim 15 27:44.6 1:02:33.5 15:16/K

Mixed 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 57 Mark and Sandy 38:57.7 12:29/M 57 MARK NAKAKURA Run 2 22:35.7 22:35.7 7:17/M 57 Sandy Easton Swim 1 16:21.9 38:57.7 9:30/K 2 104 Alexander and Ayumi 41:09.8 13:12/M 104 ALEXANDER JAMPEL Run 4 23:56.1 23:56.1 7:43/M 104 AYUMI JAMPEL Swim 2 17:13.7 41:09.8 10:02/K 3 16 Gary and Tiana 50:30.6 16:11/M 16 GARY SAWAI Run 6 24:45.7 24:45.7 7:59/M 16 TIANA KAMEHIRO Swim 8 25:44.8 50:30.6 12:19/K

Mixed 115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 7 Terry and Mark 44:13.6 14:11/M 7 TERRY HECKMAN Run 8 25:18.4 25:18.4 8:10/M 7 MARK HECKMAN Swim 4 18:55.1 44:13.6 10:47/K 2 61 Tom and Denise 45:31.8 14:36/M 61 TOM COLLINS Run 7 25:01.4 25:01.4 8:04/M 61 DENISE Webb Swim 5 20:30.4 45:31.8 11:06/K 3 58 Colleen and Stan 45:53.3 14:42/M 58 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI Run 9 27:12.4 27:12.4 8:47/M 58 Stan Kobayashi Swim 7 18:40.8 45:53.3 11:12/K 4 67 Mike and Kathleen 58:00.5 18:36/M 67 MIKE CANITE Run 13 31:15.5 31:15.5 10:05/M 67 KATHLEEN FITZGERALD Swim 13 26:44.9 58:00.5 14:09/K 5 114 Radina and Mike 1:00:16.1 19:19/M 114 RADINA BATES Run 14 33:00.4 33:00.4 10:39/M 114 MIKE BATES Swim 14 27:15.6 1:00:16.1 14:42/K