Bosetti 10K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA RENTNER SOUTH ELGIN IL 549 27 11 43:56.7 44:01.9 0:05.2 7:05/M
2 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 622 18 15 45:24.0 45:28.9 0:04.9 7:19/M
3 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 596 42 21 47:29.6 47:34.4 0:04.8 7:40/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN YANG HALEIWA HI 528 1 45 53:38.6 54:24.0 0:45.4 8:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN HINDS HONOLULU HI 627 33 42 53:19.8 53:31.0 0:11.2 8:37/M
2 BETHANY MURRAY HALEIWA HI 429 31 57 57:09.6 57:26.6 0:16.9 9:15/M
3 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 623 33 64 58:41.3 58:48.8 0:07.4 9:28/M
4 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 308 33 76 1:03:25.8 1:03:38.0 0:12.2 10:15/M
5 KALI PICKETT SPRINGVILLE UT 575 30 88 1:07:28.6 1:07:44.4 0:15.7 10:54/M
6 DIXITA SHAREGAR FRAMINGHAM MA 496 31 93 1:12:09.5 1:12:22.1 0:12.5 11:39/M
7 HAMIDAH NAKIMULI KAILUA HI 537 32 102 1:16:37.4 1:16:49.8 0:12.3 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIZ COMBS NICHOLASVILLE KY 510 37 24 48:20.5 48:34.3 0:13.7 7:49/M
2 ERICA ROSENBERG HONOLULU HI 581 38 37 52:19.1 52:27.7 0:08.5 8:27/M
3 YUMI YANG HALEIWA HI 529 37 44 53:37.6 54:23.6 0:46.0 8:46/M
4 ELENA KAY HONOLULU HI 541 36 66 58:53.7 59:11.4 0:17.6 9:32/M
5 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 629 39 69 1:00:04.0 1:00:20.5 0:16.4 9:43/M
6 MONICA GONZALES HONOLULU HI 531 35 74 1:02:19.2 1:02:35.0 0:15.8 10:05/M
7 COURTNEY LUECKING LEXINGTON KY 466 37 79 1:04:09.1 1:04:29.1 0:19.9 10:23/M
8 TESSA VALTIERRA HONOLULU HI 582 38 81 1:04:46.2 1:04:54.7 0:08.4 10:27/M
9 KATHERINE DAY BROOKLYN NY 533 37 95 1:13:18.8 1:13:38.1 0:19.3 11:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THERESE BACA-RADLER ALBUQUERQUE NM 385 44 49 55:00.8 55:21.7 0:20.8 8:55/M
2 SHAYNA NAKAMA WAIPAHU HI 543 40 53 56:05.3 56:19.0 0:13.6 9:04/M
3 MICHELLE LLANEZA HONOLULU HI 553 43 87 1:07:23.3 1:07:33.2 0:09.8 10:53/M
4 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 587 41 99 1:16:10.6 1:16:31.5 0:20.9 12:19/M
5 RITA GELEVER DELTA JUNCTION AK 599 42 107 1:32:55.0 1:33:21.7 0:26.7 15:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA WALKER HONOLULU HI 509 46 73 1:02:07.9 1:02:27.3 0:19.4 10:03/M
2 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 625 48 94 1:12:20.1 1:12:35.4 0:15.2 11:41/M
3 SUSAN MCWAYNE LOWELL MI 555 49 97 1:14:24.4 1:14:47.6 0:23.2 12:03/M
4 HEATHER RIVERA PORTERVILLE CA 585 47 109 1:42:02.6 1:42:27.4 0:24.8 16:30/M
5 VERONICA CRUZ PORTERVILLE CA 583 46 110 1:42:26.5 1:42:26.5 16:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHEILA DESA HONOLULU HI 565 51 40 52:55.1 53:03.9 0:08.8 8:33/M
2 NICKI DOCKERY HONOLULU HI 465 54 59 57:21.7 57:38.8 0:17.1 9:17/M
3 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 551 51 75 1:03:10.7 1:03:26.3 0:15.6 10:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA FOWLER HONOLULU HI 601 56 82 1:05:16.2 1:05:26.1 0:09.8 10:32/M
2 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 559 59 89 1:08:14.4 1:08:23.4 0:09.0 11:01/M
3 JOYCE NAUYOKS PORTERVILLE CA 612 55 101 1:16:28.8 1:16:54.4 0:25.6 12:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUCY VIDAL PORTERVILLE CA 613 60 48 54:28.7 54:51.4 0:22.7 8:50/M
2 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 631 60 56 56:52.8 57:11.5 0:18.6 9:13/M
3 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 614 64 68 59:46.9 1:00:05.6 0:18.7 9:41/M
4 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 552 61 80 1:04:26.3 1:04:41.4 0:15.1 10:25/M
5 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 550 63 84 1:06:29.1 1:06:47.7 0:18.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 589 65 62 58:30.1 58:41.4 0:11.3 9:27/M
2 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 595 65 83 1:05:40.4 1:05:46.9 0:06.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 570 77 106 1:24:34.3 1:24:44.7 0:10.3 13:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALE GLUNT MILILANI HI 468 19 1 38:34.6 38:38.1 0:03.5 6:13/M
2 BRANDON DIBIANCA KAPOLEI HI 610 35 2 38:38.1 38:42.4 0:04.2 6:14/M
3 JONATHAN ETTINGER WASHINGTON DC 566 36 3 38:39.2 38:43.1 0:03.9 6:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMUEL LORGE HONOLULU HI 572 15 20 47:17.1 47:21.4 0:04.3 7:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN SAVIDGE HONOLULU HI 463 23 26 49:19.0 49:23.8 0:04.7 7:57/M
2 MICHAEL GELEVER DELTA JUNCTION AK 604 24 71 1:01:15.5 1:01:40.3 0:24.8 9:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER HONOLULU HI 542 29 9 43:01.8 43:06.2 0:04.4 6:56/M
2 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 547 27 10 43:07.4 43:13.9 0:06.5 6:58/M
3 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 608 28 19 46:45.5 46:54.3 0:08.8 7:33/M
4 JONATHAN FLAKE SPRINGVILLE UT 574 27 85 1:06:35.5 1:06:50.6 0:15.1 10:46/M
5 GEORGE ROSS KAILUA HI 538 29 103 1:16:39.1 1:16:49.6 0:10.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 603 33 5 39:45.0 39:47.9 0:02.8 6:25/M
2 CHRISTOPHER LAWLESS KANEOHE HI 607 32 18 46:01.4 46:04.6 0:03.2 7:25/M
3 VENKATA YOGESH GONGATI MEMPHIS TN 508 32 23 48:19.0 48:28.1 0:09.0 7:48/M
4 MICHAEL WHIPPLE MILILANI HI 597 33 31 50:36.7 50:53.6 0:16.9 8:12/M
5 SHANE CLARK HONOLULU HI 605 32 46 53:57.8 54:03.6 0:05.8 8:42/M
6 TRAVIS PICKETT SPRINGVILLE UT 576 32 86 1:07:01.1 1:07:16.6 0:15.5 10:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 573 35 6 40:12.6 40:15.6 0:02.9 6:29/M
2 JOSHUA LORGE HONOLULU HI 571 36 14 44:59.6 45:04.5 0:04.9 7:16/M
3 PAUL WHEELER HONOLULU HI 426 38 36 52:15.6 52:33.7 0:18.0 8:28/M
4 TERRY SHIN FAYETTEVILLE NC 369 39 51 55:47.9 55:59.7 0:11.7 9:01/M
5 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 628 37 61 57:50.6 57:56.7 0:06.0 9:20/M
6 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 532 38 96 1:14:16.7 1:14:36.0 0:19.3 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON BROWN AUSTIN TX 416 44 4 39:32.1 39:35.8 0:03.6 6:23/M
2 STEPHEN GLUNT MILILANI HI 544 41 7 41:05.9 41:09.9 0:03.9 6:38/M
3 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 545 42 8 41:08.8 41:12.5 0:03.6 6:38/M
4 JASON RADLER TIJERAS NM 400 40 33 51:06.7 51:27.6 0:20.9 8:17/M
5 JOHN TYLER HONOLULU HI 593 41 38 52:27.4 52:33.0 0:05.6 8:28/M
6 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 530 43 55 56:32.5 57:03.5 0:30.9 9:11/M
7 BRETT PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 588 41 100 1:16:12.5 1:16:33.4 0:20.9 12:20/M
8 PIO CRUZ PORTERVILLE CA 584 41 108 1:42:01.7 1:42:26.4 0:24.7 16:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MILLER HONOLULU HI 615 47 13 44:54.8 44:58.0 0:03.2 7:14/M
2 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 633 48 16 45:59.8 46:07.1 0:07.2 7:26/M
3 KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 567 46 22 48:04.0 48:08.8 0:04.7 7:45/M
4 ANDREW WHITE SALIDA CO 556 45 30 50:31.8 50:45.5 0:13.6 8:10/M
5 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 540 47 47 54:21.0 54:34.6 0:13.6 8:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM TURNER HONOLULU HI 580 52 12 44:38.8 44:43.0 0:04.1 7:12/M
2 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 564 54 34 51:10.0 51:18.3 0:08.2 8:16/M
3 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 527 53 60 57:35.3 58:05.9 0:30.6 9:21/M
4 THOMAS RIVERA PORTERVILLE CA 586 52 70 1:01:14.7 1:01:35.8 0:21.0 9:55/M
5 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 632 52 77 1:03:38.8 1:03:51.3 0:12.4 10:17/M
6 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 624 51 78 1:03:45.7 1:04:04.3 0:18.5 10:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN RHEE KAILUAKAILUA HI 560 57 17 46:00.0 46:03.1 0:03.1 7:25/M
2 CLINT IIZUKA-SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 462 55 29 50:29.4 50:35.9 0:06.5 8:09/M
3 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 569 58 35 51:50.4 52:03.4 0:13.0 8:23/M
4 DERRICK SONODA HONOLULU HI 592 56 58 57:19.6 57:28.8 0:09.1 9:15/M
5 FRANZ LERCH JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 558 59 65 58:52.3 59:05.5 0:13.1 9:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 594 62 25 48:37.5 48:43.6 0:06.1 7:51/M
2 LES OMURA HONOLULU HI 638 64 52 56:03.1 56:13.7 0:10.6 9:03/M
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 421 64 54 56:25.0 56:36.2 0:11.1 9:07/M
4 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 444 63 63 58:31.1 58:41.8 0:10.6 9:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI 495 66 27 49:39.9 49:44.5 0:04.6 8:01/M
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 554 69 28 50:14.8 50:23.5 0:08.6 8:07/M
3 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 619 65 39 52:43.2 52:48.9 0:05.6 8:30/M
4 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 536 69 41 53:17.6 53:24.7 0:07.0 8:36/M
5 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 577 65 43 53:24.9 53:32.8 0:07.8 8:37/M
6 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 626 69 50 55:01.3 55:07.0 0:05.7 8:53/M
7 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 563 66 67 59:21.4 59:30.7 0:09.3 9:35/M
8 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 467 66 72 1:01:39.1 1:01:53.1 0:14.0 9:58/M
9 GLENN REDIGER KAILUA HI 579 66 91 1:09:46.2 1:09:58.2 0:11.9 11:16/M
10 WEB ROSS KAILUA HI 568 66 92 1:12:00.0 1:12:23.3 0:23.2 11:39/M
11 LOU CHRISTENSEN COLORADO SPRINGS CO 616 65 98 1:16:06.1 1:16:55.6 0:49.5 12:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J B NATION KAILUA HI 609 73 104 1:17:11.0 1:17:24.1 0:13.1 12:28/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 635 75 32 51:00.9 51:22.3 0:21.3 8:16/M
2 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 618 75 105 1:18:24.1 1:18:35.1 0:10.9 12:39/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRY RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI 539 80 90 1:08:58.3 1:09:06.2 0:07.9 11:08/M