Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K

Age Group Results

January 23, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-84

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TIFFANY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 851 26 14 32:30.7 32:34.1 0:03.4
2 REBECCA CANFIELD HONOLULU HI 881 30 16 32:53.8 32:57.9 0:04.0
3 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 761 18 22 34:12.7 34:17.7 0:05.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MATTOX TELWAR HONOLULU HI 818 19 52 40:11.6 40:18.0 0:06.4
2 JESSICA PHUNG HONOLULU HI 771 16 57 40:57.1 41:06.0 0:08.9
3 HAILEY ANKENBAUER HONOLULU HI 872 19 72 44:31.8 44:39.6 0:07.7
4 ASHLEY MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI 822 16 115 56:10.8 56:32.7 0:21.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LUCY LIGHTLE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 844 24 118 56:26.6 56:50.1 0:23.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 STEPHANIE ROMARO MELBOURNE 840 27 77 45:08.5 45:17.2 0:08.7
2 GEENA AKAHOSHI HONOLULU HI 827 26 89 46:28.7 46:54.6 0:25.8
3 RACHEL DIMONDA EUSTIS FL 889 27 103 49:56.1 50:09.7 0:13.5
4 RANDI LAU HONOLULU HI 828 27 125 1:02:36.3 1:03:03.5 0:27.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CAROLINE BECKER COLUMBIA IL 864 33 30 36:19.6 36:33.5 0:13.9
2 REBEKAH MAZANY PEYTON CO 639 34 36 37:43.0 37:58.4 0:15.4
3 LAUREN PANGLE HONOLULU HI 877 33 42 38:56.1 39:04.4 0:08.2
4 JUSTINE HOPE HONOLULU HI 890 33 64 43:12.5 43:40.9 0:28.4
5 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 711 30 73 44:44.0 45:11.7 0:27.6
6 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 826 33 75 44:49.2 45:05.5 0:16.3
7 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 756 33 84 46:10.3 46:39.0 0:28.7
8 WEN CHEN HONOLULU HI 870 34 86 46:18.7 46:41.5 0:22.7
9 SARAH IMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 768 34 117 56:15.5 56:30.4 0:14.9
10 DANIELLE MCCUTCHEON OCEANSIDEOCEANSIDE CA 852 32 126 1:02:42.1 1:03:02.0 0:19.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SIMONE WINKLER SANTA CRUZ CA 888 39 25 34:35.5 34:40.4 0:04.8
2 YUMI YANG HALEIWA HI 839 37 51 40:07.1 41:00.3 0:53.2
3 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 770 39 87 46:23.7 46:44.5 0:20.8
4 MARY ROSE CACCHIONE HONOLULU HI 816 37 123 58:51.5 59:27.9 0:36.3
5 LAURA TAYLOR WAIANAE HI 697 35 128 1:06:25.8 1:07:00.2 0:34.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHAYNA NAKAMA WAIPAHU HI 854 40 53 40:25.5 40:37.2 0:11.7
2 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 803 42 71 44:30.6 44:59.7 0:29.1
3 TRACY GORDON SARASOTA FL 820 42 104 50:12.6 50:44.4 0:31.7
4 JENNIFER YANIK HONOLULU HI 801 43 107 52:43.6 53:06.0 0:22.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 GRACE SOUSA HONOLULU HI 885 48 26 35:04.8 35:09.5 0:04.7
2 GWEN O'CONNOR CHESTERTON IN 817 46 67 43:29.9 43:40.0 0:10.0
3 YVONNE LONG PEORIA IL 898 49 93 48:12.2 48:42.0 0:29.8
4 SUSAN MCWAYNE LOWELL MI 876 49 110 54:25.5 54:35.8 0:10.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHEILA DESA HONOLULU HI 891 52 50 40:05.8 40:16.5 0:10.6
2 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 655 51 81 45:54.3 46:09.3 0:14.9
3 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 807 52 100 49:27.2 49:34.3 0:07.1
4 SHERRIE SONOMURA HONOLULU HI 862 51 108 52:44.0 53:02.1 0:18.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 788 57 66 43:18.2 43:34.2 0:15.9
2 CECILE CHISHOLM HONOLULU HI 886 59 78 45:19.4 45:36.7 0:17.3
3 SHEILA BEERMANN ELK POINT SD 865 59 113 54:48.6 55:11.1 0:22.5
4 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 795 59 120 57:30.8 57:44.3 0:13.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 767 60 59 41:32.4 41:53.2 0:20.8
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 774 61 95 48:28.1 48:46.2 0:18.0
3 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 773 64 101 49:37.8 50:00.6 0:22.8
4 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 798 63 112 54:47.9 55:14.6 0:26.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 785 65 79 45:24.0 45:33.9 0:09.8
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 735 66 94 48:24.1 48:53.2 0:29.1
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 790 65 102 49:39.9 49:48.0 0:08.0
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 789 77 129 1:10:01.6 1:10:16.0 0:14.3
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 647 82 130 1:19:16.3 1:19:43.6 0:27.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 COSMO BROSSY HONOLULU HI 860 25 1 26:51.4 26:54.6 0:03.2
2 JONATHON BERMUDEZ SEATTLE WA 884 28 2 28:33.5 28:35.9 0:02.3
3 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 849 35 3 28:48.8 28:52.2 0:03.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KAZUYA FUKUDA HONOLULU HI 893 10 34 37:28.4 51:58.4 14:30.0
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 GOSEI DOI HONOLULU HI 882 18 15 32:36.2 32:53.9 0:17.6
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BRIAN BISSEN HONOLULU HI 863 24 49 39:55.0 40:04.3 0:09.3
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 845 29 9 30:01.7 30:04.5 0:02.7
2 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 772 28 17 32:57.2 33:03.2 0:05.9
3 ADAM GABRIEL EWA BEACH HI 813 27 106 51:09.1 51:48.9 0:39.7
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 850 33 4 29:06.3 29:10.3 0:04.0
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 769 34 6 29:24.4 29:27.8 0:03.4
3 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 765 33 10 30:17.7 30:22.8 0:05.1
4 KENT KURASHIMA AIEA HI 775 30 23 34:22.1 34:27.8 0:05.7
5 SHANE CLARK HONOLULU HI 699 32 40 38:33.3 38:48.0 0:14.6
6 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 867 34 41 38:39.5 38:51.7 0:12.1
7 CALE HOOKER MELBOURNE 841 33 76 45:07.0 45:17.2 0:10.2
8 MICHAEL COVERT HONOLULU HI 778 34 85 46:12.8 46:29.5 0:16.7
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KARL SCHNAITTER SANTA CRUZ CA 887 39 5 29:07.4 29:11.2 0:03.7
2 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 782 35 11 30:57.9 31:01.7 0:03.7
3 LUIS MARTINEZBIDO KAILUA HI 796 39 19 33:36.9 33:39.8 0:02.9
4 MAC LOTZE PITTSBURGH PA 847 38 46 39:39.3 39:46.2 0:06.9
5 DAVE MOSS HONOLULU HI 729 36 48 39:53.7 40:07.0 0:13.2
6 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 759 37 55 40:33.9 40:45.8 0:11.9
7 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 671 39 58 41:29.3 41:58.1 0:28.8
8 JARROD TAYLOR WAIANAE HI 675 36 63 43:03.2 43:37.4 0:34.2
9 ANTHONY DONALDSON PEARL CITY HI 672 36 68 43:30.5 44:04.4 0:33.9
10 MATTHEW COWELL HALEIWA HI 900 39 69 43:36.9 43:51.9 0:15.0
11 AARON SMOOT HONOLULU HI 787 39 98 48:41.7 49:13.3 0:31.5
12 JUSTIN KAUWALE HONOLULU HI 829 37 105 50:27.3 50:53.8 0:26.5
13 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 797 38 119 57:16.6 57:30.9 0:14.2
14 EDDIE MALDONADO III WAIANAE HI 871 37 127 1:05:18.1 1:05:58.3 0:40.2
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 726 42 13 31:42.0 31:45.7 0:03.7
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 895 44 20 33:43.9 33:49.5 0:05.5
3 JOHN SCHLAUD KAILUA HI 784 42 24 34:33.4 34:36.4 0:03.0
4 RYAN MOORE KAILUA HI 779 42 27 35:10.6 35:13.6 0:02.9
5 JOHN TYLER HONOLULU HI 880 41 32 37:09.2 37:17.3 0:08.1
6 JEREMY BARNES HONOLULU HI 874 40 35 37:37.1 37:52.5 0:15.3
7 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 791 43 38 38:13.1 38:49.1 0:35.9
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 792 46 28 36:00.0 36:05.1 0:05.0
2 GREGORY KUZMA ARVADA CO 883 47 80 45:28.4 45:58.8 0:30.4
3 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 643 47 116 56:12.4 56:32.8 0:20.4
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LUCAS TETTAMENTE HONOLULU HI 879 50 7 29:36.0 29:40.5 0:04.5
2 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 800 52 8 29:50.7 29:53.2 0:02.5
3 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 748 51 37 38:02.9 38:14.2 0:11.2
4 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 861 54 39 38:26.1 38:36.2 0:10.1
5 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 894 53 74 44:46.0 44:58.6 0:12.5
6 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 837 53 92 48:00.0 48:51.5 0:51.5
7 CLARK MELTON COLORADO SPRINGS CO 805 51 99 48:57.9 49:38.9 0:41.0
8 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 858 51 111 54:43.9 55:00.0 0:16.1
9 GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI 808 53 124 1:00:47.4 1:00:58.8 0:11.4
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 783 57 12 31:09.2 31:12.4 0:03.1
2 PAUL MATTEN NAPLES FL 873 59 18 33:29.2 33:33.3 0:04.0
3 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 821 57 31 36:55.8 37:01.2 0:05.4
4 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 869 58 47 39:40.5 39:48.3 0:07.8
5 SEAN FOX KEARNEY NE 878 57 82 46:04.8 46:28.0 0:23.1
6 JAN SCHMITT VENTURA CA 831 56 97 48:34.2 48:41.3 0:07.1
7 STAN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 896 56 109 53:53.6 54:17.4 0:23.7
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 780 62 29 36:16.9 36:21.9 0:05.0
2 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 853 60 54 40:32.0 40:42.5 0:10.4
3 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 836 63 56 40:48.2 40:56.8 0:08.6
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 811 64 61 42:43.9 42:55.9 0:11.9
5 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 868 63 62 43:02.0 43:10.9 0:08.9
6 JIAN HAN HONOLULU HI 848 60 88 46:23.9 46:43.2 0:19.3
7 JAY KAUWALE KANEOHE HI 830 61 91 47:35.2 48:02.7 0:27.5
8 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 810 62 121 57:59.6 58:29.9 0:30.2
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 802 65 21 33:58.2 34:02.5 0:04.2
2 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI 757 66 33 37:09.5 37:15.7 0:06.2
3 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 739 69 43 39:16.2 39:26.9 0:10.6
4 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 766 65 44 39:18.6 39:24.6 0:06.0
5 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 832 69 45 39:21.9 39:34.4 0:12.5
6 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 786 65 60 41:41.4 41:48.4 0:07.0
7 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 777 68 65 43:12.9 43:24.5 0:11.5
8 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 892 69 70 44:05.2 44:16.1 0:10.9
9 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 804 66 83 46:05.8 46:20.7 0:14.9
10 KEVIN KRUG SASKATOON SK 833 66 90 46:34.2 46:50.4 0:16.2
11 MICHAEL LOTZE PITTSBURGH PA 846 69 122 58:34.5 58:54.0 0:19.5
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 843 72 96 48:32.8 48:50.8 0:17.9
2 KEVIN BEERMANN ELK POINT SD 866 71 114 54:49.5 55:12.0 0:22.5