Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K

Overall Finish List

January 23, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COSMO BROSSY HONOLULU HI 860 25 M 1:Open 26:51.4 26:54.6 0:03.2 5:25/M
2 JONATHON BERMUDEZ SEATTLE WA 884 28 M 2:Open 28:33.5 28:35.9 0:02.3 5:45/M
3 ANDREW MCHOWELL HONOLULU HI 849 35 M 3:Open 28:48.8 28:52.2 0:03.4 5:48/M
4 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 850 33 M 1:30-34 29:06.3 29:10.3 0:04.0 5:52/M
5 KARL SCHNAITTER SANTA CRUZ CA 887 39 M 1:35-39 29:07.4 29:11.2 0:03.7 5:52/M
6 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 769 34 M 2:30-34 29:24.4 29:27.8 0:03.4 5:56/M
7 LUCAS TETTAMENTE HONOLULU HI 879 50 M 1:50-54 29:36.0 29:40.5 0:04.5 5:58/M
8 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 800 52 M 2:50-54 29:50.7 29:53.2 0:02.5 6:01/M
9 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 845 29 M 1:25-29 30:01.7 30:04.5 0:02.7 6:03/M
10 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 765 33 M 3:30-34 30:17.7 30:22.8 0:05.1 6:07/M
11 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 782 35 M 2:35-39 30:57.9 31:01.7 0:03.7 6:15/M
12 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 783 57 M 1:55-59 31:09.2 31:12.4 0:03.1 6:17/M
13 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 726 42 M 1:40-44 31:42.0 31:45.7 0:03.7 6:23/M
14 TIFFANY NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 851 26 F 1:Open 32:30.7 32:34.1 0:03.4 6:33/M
15 GOSEI DOI HONOLULU HI 882 18 M 1:15-19 32:36.2 32:53.9 0:17.6 6:37/M
16 REBECCA CANFIELD HONOLULU HI 881 30 F 2:Open 32:53.8 32:57.9 0:04.0 6:38/M
17 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 772 28 M 2:25-29 32:57.2 33:03.2 0:05.9 6:39/M
18 PAUL MATTEN NAPLES FL 873 59 M 2:55-59 33:29.2 33:33.3 0:04.0 6:45/M
19 LUIS MARTINEZBIDO KAILUA HI 796 39 M 3:35-39 33:36.9 33:39.8 0:02.9 6:46/M
20 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 895 44 M 2:40-44 33:43.9 33:49.5 0:05.5 6:48/M
21 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 802 65 M 1:65-69 33:58.2 34:02.5 0:04.2 6:51/M
22 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 761 18 F 3:Open 34:12.7 34:17.7 0:05.0 6:54/M
23 KENT KURASHIMA AIEA HI 775 30 M 4:30-34 34:22.1 34:27.8 0:05.7 6:56/M
24 JOHN SCHLAUD KAILUA HI 784 42 M 3:40-44 34:33.4 34:36.4 0:03.0 6:58/M
25 SIMONE WINKLER SANTA CRUZ CA 888 39 F 1:35-39 34:35.5 34:40.4 0:04.8 6:59/M
26 GRACE SOUSA HONOLULU HI 885 48 F 1:45-49 35:04.8 35:09.5 0:04.7 7:04/M
27 RYAN MOORE KAILUA HI 779 42 M 4:40-44 35:10.6 35:13.6 0:02.9 7:05/M
28 KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI 792 46 M 1:45-49 36:00.0 36:05.1 0:05.0 7:16/M
29 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 780 62 M 1:60-64 36:16.9 36:21.9 0:05.0 7:19/M
30 CAROLINE BECKER COLUMBIA IL 864 33 F 1:30-34 36:19.6 36:33.5 0:13.9 7:21/M
31 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 821 57 M 3:55-59 36:55.8 37:01.2 0:05.4 7:27/M
32 JOHN TYLER HONOLULU HI 880 41 M 5:40-44 37:09.2 37:17.3 0:08.1 7:30/M
33 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI 757 66 M 2:65-69 37:09.5 37:15.7 0:06.2 7:30/M
34 KAZUYA FUKUDA HONOLULU HI 893 10 M 1:10-14 37:28.4 51:58.4 14:30.0 10:27/M
35 JEREMY BARNES HONOLULU HI 874 40 M 6:40-44 37:37.1 37:52.5 0:15.3 7:37/M
36 REBEKAH MAZANY PEYTON CO 639 34 F 2:30-34 37:43.0 37:58.4 0:15.4 7:38/M
37 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 748 51 M 3:50-54 38:02.9 38:14.2 0:11.2 7:42/M
38 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 791 43 M 7:40-44 38:13.1 38:49.1 0:35.9 7:49/M
39 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 861 54 M 4:50-54 38:26.1 38:36.2 0:10.1 7:46/M
40 SHANE CLARK HONOLULU HI 699 32 M 5:30-34 38:33.3 38:48.0 0:14.6 7:48/M
41 THOMAS BLAIR HONOLULU HI 867 34 M 6:30-34 38:39.5 38:51.7 0:12.1 7:49/M
42 LAUREN PANGLE HONOLULU HI 877 33 F 3:30-34 38:56.1 39:04.4 0:08.2 7:52/M
43 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 739 69 M 3:65-69 39:16.2 39:26.9 0:10.6 7:56/M
44 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 766 65 M 4:65-69 39:18.6 39:24.6 0:06.0 7:56/M
45 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 832 69 M 5:65-69 39:21.9 39:34.4 0:12.5 7:58/M
46 MAC LOTZE PITTSBURGH PA 847 38 M 4:35-39 39:39.3 39:46.2 0:06.9 8:00/M
47 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 869 58 M 4:55-59 39:40.5 39:48.3 0:07.8 8:00/M
48 DAVE MOSS HONOLULU HI 729 36 M 5:35-39 39:53.7 40:07.0 0:13.2 8:04/M
49 BRIAN BISSEN HONOLULU HI 863 24 M 1:20-24 39:55.0 40:04.3 0:09.3 8:04/M
50 SHEILA DESA HONOLULU HI 891 52 F 1:50-54 40:05.8 40:16.5 0:10.6 8:06/M
51 YUMI YANG HALEIWA HI 839 37 F 2:35-39 40:07.1 41:00.3 0:53.2 8:15/M
52 MATTOX TELWAR HONOLULU HI 818 19 F 1:15-19 40:11.6 40:18.0 0:06.4 8:06/M
53 SHAYNA NAKAMA WAIPAHU HI 854 40 F 1:40-44 40:25.5 40:37.2 0:11.7 8:10/M
54 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 853 60 M 2:60-64 40:32.0 40:42.5 0:10.4 8:11/M
55 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 759 37 M 6:35-39 40:33.9 40:45.8 0:11.9 8:12/M
56 DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI 836 63 M 3:60-64 40:48.2 40:56.8 0:08.6 8:14/M
57 JESSICA PHUNG HONOLULU HI 771 16 F 2:15-19 40:57.1 41:06.0 0:08.9 8:16/M
58 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 671 39 M 7:35-39 41:29.3 41:58.1 0:28.8 8:27/M
59 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 767 60 F 1:60-64 41:32.4 41:53.2 0:20.8 8:26/M
60 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 786 65 M 6:65-69 41:41.4 41:48.4 0:07.0 8:25/M
61 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 811 64 M 4:60-64 42:43.9 42:55.9 0:11.9 8:38/M
62 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 868 63 M 5:60-64 43:02.0 43:10.9 0:08.9 8:41/M
63 JARROD TAYLOR WAIANAE HI 675 36 M 8:35-39 43:03.2 43:37.4 0:34.2 8:47/M
64 JUSTINE HOPE HONOLULU HI 890 33 F 4:30-34 43:12.5 43:40.9 0:28.4 8:47/M
65 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 777 68 M 7:65-69 43:12.9 43:24.5 0:11.5 8:44/M
66 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 788 57 F 1:55-59 43:18.2 43:34.2 0:15.9 8:46/M
67 GWEN O'CONNOR CHESTERTON IN 817 46 F 2:45-49 43:29.9 43:40.0 0:10.0 8:47/M
68 ANTHONY DONALDSON PEARL CITY HI 672 36 M 9:35-39 43:30.5 44:04.4 0:33.9 8:52/M
69 MATTHEW COWELL HALEIWA HI 900 39 M 10:35-39 43:36.9 43:51.9 0:15.0 8:49/M
70 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 892 69 M 8:65-69 44:05.2 44:16.1 0:10.9 8:54/M
71 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 803 42 F 2:40-44 44:30.6 44:59.7 0:29.1 9:03/M
72 HAILEY ANKENBAUER HONOLULU HI 872 19 F 3:15-19 44:31.8 44:39.6 0:07.7 8:59/M
73 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 711 30 F 5:30-34 44:44.0 45:11.7 0:27.6 9:06/M
74 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 894 53 M 5:50-54 44:46.0 44:58.6 0:12.5 9:03/M
75 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 826 33 F 6:30-34 44:49.2 45:05.5 0:16.3 9:04/M
76 CALE HOOKER MELBOURNE 841 33 M 7:30-34 45:07.0 45:17.2 0:10.2 9:07/M
77 STEPHANIE ROMARO MELBOURNE 840 27 F 1:25-29 45:08.5 45:17.2 0:08.7 9:07/M
78 CECILE CHISHOLM HONOLULU HI 886 59 F 2:55-59 45:19.4 45:36.7 0:17.3 9:11/M
79 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 785 65 F 1:65-69 45:24.0 45:33.9 0:09.8 9:10/M
80 GREGORY KUZMA ARVADA CO 883 47 M 2:45-49 45:28.4 45:58.8 0:30.4 9:15/M
81 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 655 51 F 2:50-54 45:54.3 46:09.3 0:14.9 9:17/M
82 SEAN FOX KEARNEY NE 878 57 M 5:55-59 46:04.8 46:28.0 0:23.1 9:21/M
83 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 804 66 M 9:65-69 46:05.8 46:20.7 0:14.9 9:19/M
84 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 756 33 F 7:30-34 46:10.3 46:39.0 0:28.7 9:23/M
85 MICHAEL COVERT HONOLULU HI 778 34 M 8:30-34 46:12.8 46:29.5 0:16.7 9:21/M
86 WEN CHEN HONOLULU HI 870 34 F 8:30-34 46:18.7 46:41.5 0:22.7 9:24/M
87 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 770 39 F 3:35-39 46:23.7 46:44.5 0:20.8 9:24/M
88 JIAN HAN HONOLULU HI 848 60 M 6:60-64 46:23.9 46:43.2 0:19.3 9:24/M
89 GEENA AKAHOSHI HONOLULU HI 827 26 F 2:25-29 46:28.7 46:54.6 0:25.8 9:26/M
90 KEVIN KRUG SASKATOON SK 833 66 M 10:65-69 46:34.2 46:50.4 0:16.2 9:25/M
91 JAY KAUWALE KANEOHE HI 830 61 M 7:60-64 47:35.2 48:02.7 0:27.5 9:40/M
92 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 837 53 M 6:50-54 48:00.0 48:51.5 0:51.5 9:50/M
93 YVONNE LONG PEORIA IL 898 49 F 3:45-49 48:12.2 48:42.0 0:29.8 9:48/M
94 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 735 66 F 2:65-69 48:24.1 48:53.2 0:29.1 9:50/M
95 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 774 61 F 2:60-64 48:28.1 48:46.2 0:18.0 9:49/M
96 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 843 72 M 1:70-74 48:32.8 48:50.8 0:17.9 9:50/M
97 JAN SCHMITT VENTURA CA 831 56 M 6:55-59 48:34.2 48:41.3 0:07.1 9:48/M
98 AARON SMOOT HONOLULU HI 787 39 M 11:35-39 48:41.7 49:13.3 0:31.5 9:54/M
99 CLARK MELTON COLORADO SPRINGS CO 805 51 M 7:50-54 48:57.9 49:38.9 0:41.0 9:59/M
100 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 807 52 F 3:50-54 49:27.2 49:34.3 0:07.1 9:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 773 64 F 3:60-64 49:37.8 50:00.6 0:22.8 10:04/M
102 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 790 65 F 3:65-69 49:39.9 49:48.0 0:08.0 10:01/M
103 RACHEL DIMONDA EUSTIS FL 889 27 F 3:25-29 49:56.1 50:09.7 0:13.5 10:05/M
104 TRACY GORDON SARASOTA FL 820 42 F 3:40-44 50:12.6 50:44.4 0:31.7 10:12/M
105 JUSTIN KAUWALE HONOLULU HI 829 37 M 12:35-39 50:27.3 50:53.8 0:26.5 10:14/M
106 ADAM GABRIEL EWA BEACH HI 813 27 M 3:25-29 51:09.1 51:48.9 0:39.7 10:25/M
107 JENNIFER YANIK HONOLULU HI 801 43 F 4:40-44 52:43.6 53:06.0 0:22.3 10:41/M
108 SHERRIE SONOMURA HONOLULU HI 862 51 F 4:50-54 52:44.0 53:02.1 0:18.0 10:40/M
109 STAN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 896 56 M 7:55-59 53:53.6 54:17.4 0:23.7 10:55/M
110 SUSAN MCWAYNE LOWELL MI 876 49 F 4:45-49 54:25.5 54:35.8 0:10.2 10:59/M
111 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 858 51 M 8:50-54 54:43.9 55:00.0 0:16.1 11:04/M
112 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 798 63 F 4:60-64 54:47.9 55:14.6 0:26.7 11:07/M
113 SHEILA BEERMANN ELK POINT SD 865 59 F 3:55-59 54:48.6 55:11.1 0:22.5 11:06/M
114 KEVIN BEERMANN ELK POINT SD 866 71 M 2:70-74 54:49.5 55:12.0 0:22.5 11:06/M
115 ASHLEY MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI 822 16 F 4:15-19 56:10.8 56:32.7 0:21.9 11:23/M
116 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 643 47 M 3:45-49 56:12.4 56:32.8 0:20.4 11:23/M
117 SARAH IMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 768 34 F 9:30-34 56:15.5 56:30.4 0:14.9 11:22/M
118 LUCY LIGHTLE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 844 24 F 1:20-24 56:26.6 56:50.1 0:23.5 11:26/M
119 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 797 38 M 13:35-39 57:16.6 57:30.9 0:14.2 11:34/M
120 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 795 59 F 4:55-59 57:30.8 57:44.3 0:13.5 11:37/M
121 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 810 62 M 8:60-64 57:59.6 58:29.9 0:30.2 11:46/M
122 MICHAEL LOTZE PITTSBURGH PA 846 69 M 11:65-69 58:34.5 58:54.0 0:19.5 11:51/M
123 MARY ROSE CACCHIONE HONOLULU HI 816 37 F 4:35-39 58:51.5 59:27.9 0:36.3 11:58/M
124 GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI 808 53 M 9:50-54 1:00:47.4 1:00:58.8 0:11.4 12:16/M
125 RANDI LAU HONOLULU HI 828 27 F 4:25-29 1:02:36.3 1:03:03.5 0:27.1 12:41/M
126 DANIELLE MCCUTCHEON OCEANSIDEOCEANSIDE CA 852 32 F 10:30-34 1:02:42.1 1:03:02.0 0:19.9 12:41/M
127 EDDIE MALDONADO III WAIANAE HI 871 37 M 14:35-39 1:05:18.1 1:05:58.3 0:40.2 13:16/M
128 LAURA TAYLOR WAIANAE HI 697 35 F 5:35-39 1:06:25.8 1:07:00.2 0:34.3 13:29/M
129 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 789 77 F 1:75-79 1:10:01.6 1:10:16.0 0:14.3 14:08/M
130 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 647 82 F 1:80-84 1:19:16.3 1:19:43.6 0:27.3 16:02/M