Aloha Readiness Series

Age Group Results

February 06, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

RUN

Overall Female overall Winners

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 REBEKAH MAZANY PEYTON CO   34 Series Total: 110 1:48:41.6
  Bob & Ron's 36 22:56.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 36 37:43.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 38 48:02.1
2 JESSICA PHUNG HONOLULU HI   16 Series Total: 135 1:53:34.8
  Bob & Ron's 32 22:41.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 57 40:57.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 46 49:56.2
3 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI   60 Series Total: 169 1:59:53.1
  Bob & Ron's 48 24:45.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 59 41:32.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 62 53:35.4
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ASHLEY MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI   16 Series Total: 357 2:49:49.0
  Bob & Ron's 117 42:42.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 115 56:10.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 125 1:10:56.1
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI   30 Series Total: 207 2:06:53.7
  Bob & Ron's 68 28:03.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 73 44:44.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 66 54:06.2
2 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI   33 Series Total: 262 2:17:42.3
  Bob & Ron's 71 28:09.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 84 46:10.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 107 1:03:22.6
3 SARAH IMAMOTO HONOLULU HI   34 Series Total: 337 2:39:12.1
  Bob & Ron's 97 33:43.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 117 56:15.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 123 1:09:13.3
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI   39 Series Total: 238 2:11:30.8
  Bob & Ron's 63 27:03.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 87 46:23.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 88 58:03.9
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI   42 Series Total: 215 2:08:14.5
  Bob & Ron's 64 27:14.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 71 44:30.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 80 56:29.7
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI   51 Series Total: 264 2:19:07.1
  Bob & Ron's 73 28:38.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 81 45:54.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 110 1:04:33.8
2 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI   52 Series Total: 292 2:23:20.9
  Bob & Ron's 83 30:02.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 100 49:27.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 109 1:03:51.5
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI   57 Series Total: 197 2:05:07.0
  Bob & Ron's 62 26:53.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 66 43:18.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 69 54:55.3
2 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI   59 Series Total: 350 2:44:02.9
  Bob & Ron's 101 34:17.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 120 57:30.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 129 1:12:14.5
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI   64 Series Total: 286 2:22:21.8
  Bob & Ron's 79 29:36.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 101 49:37.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 106 1:03:07.2
2 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI   63 Series Total: 341 2:43:02.0
  Bob & Ron's 96 33:36.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 112 54:47.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 133 1:14:37.6
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI   65 Series Total: 259 2:18:04.6
  Bob & Ron's 69 28:04.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 79 45:24.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 111 1:04:35.8
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI   66 Series Total: 276 2:20:29.1
  Bob & Ron's 81 29:38.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 94 48:24.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 101 1:02:26.7
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI   65 Series Total: 292 2:23:06.3
  Bob & Ron's 86 30:28.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 102 49:39.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 104 1:02:58.0
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI   77 Series Total: 400 3:25:13.5
  Bob & Ron's 121 44:23.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 129 1:10:01.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 150 1:30:48.6
 

Female 80 to 84

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI   82 Series Total: 406 3:52:49.3
  Bob & Ron's 122 48:50.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 130 1:19:16.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 154 1:44:42.2
 

Overall Male overall Winners

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI   33 Series Total: 10 1:23:39.2
  Bob & Ron's 3 17:27.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 4 29:06.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 3 37:05.7
2 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI   52 Series Total: 22 1:26:52.3
  Bob & Ron's 8 18:39.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 8 29:50.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 6 38:21.7
3 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI   42 Series Total: 34 1:31:02.0
  Bob & Ron's 10 18:49.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 13 31:42.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 11 40:30.2
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 KAZUYA FUKUDA HONOLULU HI   10 Series Total: 124 1:51:42.1
  Bob & Ron's 45 24:18.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 34 37:28.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 45 49:55.1
 

Men 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI   28 Series Total: 57 1:37:31.7
  Bob & Ron's 15 19:50.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 17 32:57.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 25 44:43.6
 

Men 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 SHANE CLARK HONOLULU HI   32 Series Total: 120 1:51:12.1
  Bob & Ron's 33 22:41.7
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 40 38:33.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 47 49:57.0
 

Men 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI   35 Series Total: 34 1:31:52.1
  Bob & Ron's 7 18:34.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 11 30:57.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 16 42:19.3
2 LUIS MARTINEZBIDO KAILUA HI   39 Series Total: 50 1:35:49.7
  Bob & Ron's 16 20:04.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 19 33:36.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 15 42:08.6
3 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI   37 Series Total: 144 1:54:11.0
  Bob & Ron's 40 23:13.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 55 40:33.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 49 50:23.4
4 JARROD TAYLOR WAIANAE HI   36 Series Total: 148 1:56:08.5
  Bob & Ron's 37 22:57.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 63 43:03.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 48 50:07.8
5 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI   39 Series Total: 173 2:00:09.0
  Bob & Ron's 51 24:51.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 58 41:29.3
  Johnny Faerber 10K 64 53:48.4
6 ANTHONY DONALDSON PEARL CITY HI   36 Series Total: 191 2:03:59.3
  Bob & Ron's 47 24:33.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 68 43:30.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 76 55:55.6
7 MATTHEW COWELL HALEIWA HI   39 Series Total: 193 2:04:11.0
  Bob & Ron's 59 26:37.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 69 43:36.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 65 53:56.6
8 AARON SMOOT HONOLULU HI   39 Series Total: 301 2:26:00.2
  Bob & Ron's 88 30:59.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 98 48:41.7
  Johnny Faerber 10K 115 1:06:19.1
 

Men 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 JOHN SCHLAUD KAILUA HI   42 Series Total: 70 1:39:27.0
  Bob & Ron's 25 21:21.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 24 34:33.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 21 43:31.7
2 RYAN MOORE KAILUA HI   42 Series Total: 72 1:40:58.1
  Bob & Ron's 21 21:07.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 27 35:10.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 24 44:39.5
 

Men 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI   47 Series Total: 358 2:49:50.5
  Bob & Ron's 116 42:41.6
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 116 56:12.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 126 1:10:56.4
 

Men 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI   54 Series Total: 121 1:51:11.8
  Bob & Ron's 38 22:59.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 39 38:26.1
  Johnny Faerber 10K 44 49:45.8
2 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI   51 Series Total: 126 1:51:19.2
  Bob & Ron's 54 25:47.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 37 38:02.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 35 47:29.0
3 NED HOLT KAILUA HI   53 Series Total: 225 2:09:48.1
  Bob & Ron's 61 26:41.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 74 44:46.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 90 58:20.6
4 CLARK MELTON COLORADO SPRINGS CO   51 Series Total: 285 2:22:53.8
  Bob & Ron's 74 29:03.9
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 99 48:57.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 112 1:04:51.9
5 GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI   53 Series Total: 375 2:58:26.6
  Bob & Ron's 110 38:50.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 124 1:00:47.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 141 1:18:48.7
 

Men 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI   64 Series Total: 69 1:39:14.3
  Bob & Ron's 26 21:42.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 21 33:58.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 22 43:34.0
2 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI   63 Series Total: 174 2:01:33.2
  Bob & Ron's 52 25:07.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 62 43:02.0
  Johnny Faerber 10K 60 53:23.9
3 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI   64 Series Total: 192 2:04:47.6
  Bob & Ron's 58 26:23.3
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 61 42:43.9
  Johnny Faerber 10K 73 55:40.2
4 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI   62 Series Total: 357 2:49:43.9
  Bob & Ron's 98 33:51.2
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 121 57:59.6
  Johnny Faerber 10K 138 1:17:53.0
 

Men 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI   66 Series Total: 105 1:48:02.4
  Bob & Ron's 35 22:51.4
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 33 37:09.5
  Johnny Faerber 10K 37 48:01.4
2 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI   69 Series Total: 125 1:51:33.4
  Bob & Ron's 39 23:11.8
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 43 39:16.2
  Johnny Faerber 10K 43 49:05.4
3 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI   65 Series Total: 174 2:00:42.7
  Bob & Ron's 55 25:58.0
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 60 41:41.4
  Johnny Faerber 10K 59 53:03.2
4 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI   66 Series Total: 242 2:13:11.3
  Bob & Ron's 65 27:40.5
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 83 46:05.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 94 59:25.0
 

Men 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State   Age   Place* Time
1 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI   72 Series Total: 281 2:21:10.9
  Bob & Ron's 80 29:38.1
  Chapson Diamond Head Dash 8K 96 48:32.8
  Johnny Faerber 10K 105 1:02:59.9
*Overall Place