Johnny Faerber 10K

Age Group Results

February 06, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84

RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BECCA LOMAN SAN FRANCISCO CA 34 34 10 40:26.4 40:31.0 0:04.5
2 EMILY REYNOLDS KAILUA HI 983 31 13 40:53.6 40:57.4 0:03.8
3 KAYLEE GLADU WOONSOCKET RI 958 21 14 41:18.1 41:22.7 0:04.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PAVILLION DORONILLA 44 10 100 1:02:10.9 1:02:31.0 0:20.1
2 LEEA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 1 14 103 1:02:52.4 1:03:26.5 0:34.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 810 18 23 44:01.9 44:07.1 0:05.2
2 JESSICA PHUNG HONOLULU HI 842 16 46 49:56.2 50:05.7 0:09.5
3 HAILEY HANKENBAUER 43 15 78 56:16.1 56:31.2 0:15.1
4 PAIGE INOUE KAILUA HI 993 16 122 1:08:01.9 1:08:32.1 0:30.2
5 ASHLEY MURAKAMI WAIPAHU HI 2 16 125 1:10:56.1 1:11:26.4 0:30.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 992 27 108 1:03:48.7 1:04:17.1 0:28.4
2 MITZHEL HERNANDEZ LA JOYA TX 984 27 134 1:15:52.2 1:16:37.1 0:44.9
3 PATRICIA LUISTRO HOUSTON TX 980 26 135 1:16:02.5 1:16:47.5 0:44.9
4 MICAILA BLANKENSHIP EWA BEACH HI 15 28 144 1:23:50.3 1:24:11.7 0:21.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 STEPHANIE MANIER HONOLULU HI 960 34 36 47:51.3 48:20.1 0:28.7
2 REBEKAH MAZANY PEYTON CO 600 34 38 48:02.1 48:14.7 0:12.6
3 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 776 30 66 54:06.2 54:22.6 0:16.4
4 RACHEL THALLER HONOLULU HI 986 30 71 55:03.6 55:38.1 0:34.5
5 WEN CHEN HONOLULU HI 956 34 74 55:42.0 55:50.0 0:08.0
6 LORNA NGO KAILUA HI 945 33 87 57:39.9 57:48.4 0:08.5
7 AMANDA ALLGOOD HONOLULU HI 1000 33 102 1:02:51.5 1:03:26.5 0:34.9
8 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 796 33 107 1:03:22.6 1:07:52.6 4:30.0
9 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 818 33 113 1:05:20.6 1:05:37.8 0:17.2
10 SARAH IMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 833 34 123 1:09:13.3 1:09:32.6 0:19.2
11 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 964 34 131 1:13:02.3 1:13:21.6 0:19.2
12 STEPHANIE HOLMES KAPOLEI HI 949 34 147 1:24:35.5 1:24:53.2 0:17.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SIMONE ANGELA WINKLER SANTA CRUZ CA 997 39 20 43:20.2 43:25.1 0:04.9
2 CASEY HUSHON NORTH PRAIRIE WI 962 36 72 55:36.9 55:51.9 0:14.9
3 CHRISTIE WOOD HONOLULU HI 996 36 79 56:17.9 56:47.6 0:29.7
4 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 835 39 88 58:03.9 58:21.6 0:17.6
5 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 937 37 89 58:19.5 58:34.5 0:15.0
6 KAYOUNG PARK AIEA HI 3 38 95 1:00:14.8 1:00:30.8 0:15.9
7 LEANNE MIYASAKI CHESAPEAKE VA 966 35 116 1:06:20.7 1:07:11.6 0:50.8
8 ASHLI LUNDWALL KAPOLEI HI 946 36 132 1:13:50.4 1:14:08.5 0:18.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 899 42 29 46:36.5 46:41.7 0:05.1
2 DAGMARA GROCHOWSKA GDANSK 982 43 40 48:35.1 48:40.8 0:05.7
3 SHAYNA NAKAMA WAIPAHU HI 13 40 68 54:54.2 55:06.4 0:12.2
4 KRISTIN ROSLING PORTLAND OR 35 40 77 56:14.1 56:21.2 0:07.0
5 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 922 42 80 56:29.7 57:01.6 0:31.9
6 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 955 41 128 1:11:18.7 1:11:38.1 0:19.4
7 MAGGIE MAASBERG KANEOHE HI 809 40 143 1:22:48.3 1:23:04.2 0:15.8
8 ANGELA ALVIS HONOLULU HI 994 40 145 1:24:04.0 1:24:42.9 0:38.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 AKIKO PATTERSON HONOLULU HI 976 45 27 44:54.5 44:59.8 0:05.3
2 JEN KILTOW DAMASCUS OR 939 48 117 1:06:55.7 1:07:11.7 0:15.9
3 ALEISHA SWARTZ HONOLULU HI 22 47 124 1:09:48.2 1:10:12.5 0:24.3
4 SHAWNA RYAN HONOLULU HI 967 45 127 1:11:18.4 1:11:46.4 0:28.0
5 EVELYN CHOCK HONOLULU HI 7 49 142 1:21:16.9 1:21:45.4 0:28.4
6 CHARENE SIMMONS EAGLE CREEK OR 940 47 153 1:38:39.9 1:38:57.3 0:17.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHEILA DESA HONOLULU HI 991 52 56 52:14.8 52:23.3 0:08.5
2 SHERI FITZGERALD WAIPAHU HI 8 54 81 56:34.2 57:01.1 0:26.9
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 31 54 93 59:17.4 59:35.9 0:18.5
4 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 926 52 109 1:03:51.5 1:04:10.2 0:18.6
5 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 721 51 110 1:04:33.8 1:04:53.1 0:19.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 907 57 69 54:55.3 55:10.0 0:14.6
2 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 914 59 129 1:12:14.5 1:12:24.7 0:10.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 832 60 62 53:35.4 53:48.6 0:13.2
2 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 857 64 106 1:03:07.2 1:03:31.1 0:23.8
3 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 917 63 133 1:14:37.6 1:15:04.1 0:26.5
4 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 20 64 151 1:35:10.0 1:35:55.4 0:45.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 29 65 92 59:02.0 59:20.3 0:18.2
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 791 66 101 1:02:26.7 1:02:49.2 0:22.5
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 909 66 104 1:02:58.0 1:03:11.4 0:13.3
4 ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI 904 66 111 1:04:35.8 1:04:54.0 0:18.2
5 SUSANA PETERSON KAPOLEI HI 968 65 121 1:08:01.0 1:08:12.7 0:11.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 974 72 152 1:36:38.0 1:37:22.3 0:44.3
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 908 77 150 1:30:48.6 1:31:00.9 0:12.2
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 677 82 154 1:44:42.2 1:45:19.1 0:36.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CONNOR WERNECKE KAILUA HI 14 27 1 34:53.2 34:55.6 0:02.4
2 KARL SCHNAITTER SANTA CRUZ CA 998 39 2 36:44.3 36:47.4 0:03.0
3 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 979 33 3 37:05.7 37:08.7 0:03.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KAZUYA FUKUDA HONOLULU HI 950 10 45 49:55.1 49:59.3 0:04.2
2 FINLEY CHURCH HONOLULU HI 975 14 57 52:15.5 52:28.6 0:13.0
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CAEL ABAD GRAFTON WI 954 19 8 38:41.6 38:45.0 0:03.3
2 GOSEI DOI HONOLULU HI 16 18 19 42:42.7 42:46.1 0:03.3
3 ARI ROSEN HONOLULU HI 24 16 34 47:03.9 47:09.0 0:05.1
4 DANNY NOIA KAPOLEI HI 27 15 39 48:18.8 48:25.8 0:06.9
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 HARRISON OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 925 27 18 42:42.5 42:51.1 0:08.6
2 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 856 28 25 44:43.6 44:51.6 0:07.9
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 824 33 5 37:58.4 38:01.8 0:03.4
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 834 34 7 38:21.9 38:24.7 0:02.8
3 GARRET EHRED DEARBORN MI 25 34 41 48:43.5 48:54.1 0:10.6
4 SHANE CLARK HONOLULU HI 774 32 47 49:57.0 50:16.5 0:19.5
5 RYAN FUKUDA PEARL CITY HI 936 34 52 51:08.9 51:15.1 0:06.1
6 MICHAEL COVERT HONOLULU HI 875 34 98 1:01:11.2 1:01:27.8 0:16.5
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LUIS MARTINEZBIDO KAILUA HI 915 39 15 42:08.6 42:12.6 0:04.0
2 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 901 35 16 42:19.3 42:23.2 0:03.9
3 JOSHU LORGE HONOLULU HI 932 36 17 42:29.1 42:34.0 0:04.9
4 MICHAEL LUNDWALL KAPOLEI HI 947 38 26 44:45.0 44:53.7 0:08.7
5 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 938 35 30 46:49.4 47:00.0 0:10.6
6 JARROD TAYLOR WAIANAE HI 763 36 48 50:07.8 50:27.5 0:19.7
7 NICHOLAS EPPERT HONOLULU HI 806 37 49 50:23.4 50:42.7 0:19.2
8 ALEX SHAFER HONOLULU HI 32 38 51 50:33.3 51:36.2 1:02.8
9 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 760 39 64 53:48.4 58:18.4 4:30.0
10 MATTHEW COWELL HALEIWA HI 959 39 65 53:56.6 54:15.7 0:19.0
11 MICHAEL HESS HONOLULU HI 999 37 67 54:33.1 54:45.8 0:12.7
12 ANTHONY DONALDSON PEARL CITY HI 762 36 76 55:55.6 56:15.9 0:20.2
13 AARON SMOOT HONOLULU HI 906 39 115 1:06:19.1 1:06:52.1 0:32.9
14 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 916 38 130 1:12:30.5 1:12:59.9 0:29.3
15 NATHANIEL ALLEN HONOLULU HI 942 38 136 1:16:12.0 1:16:30.5 0:18.5
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MIKE ROSLING CORVALLIS OR 21 43 9 39:00.7 39:06.1 0:05.4
2 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 789 42 11 40:30.2 40:33.0 0:02.8
3 JOHN SCHLAUD KAILUA HI 903 42 21 43:31.7 43:36.2 0:04.5
4 RYAN MOORE KAILUA HI 876 42 24 44:39.5 44:44.0 0:04.5
5 DAVID PANTHER HONOLULU HI 953 41 31 46:55.8 47:04.6 0:08.8
6 JEREMY BARNES HONOLULU HI 970 40 42 48:51.6 49:04.1 0:12.5
7 JOSH HUSHON NORTH PRAIRIE WI 961 40 55 52:10.4 52:22.7 0:12.3
8 JOSHUA SWIGER KAPOLEI HI 42 43 75 55:48.3 55:59.8 0:11.5
9 DANIEL NOIA KAPOLEI HI 28 44 85 56:48.6 56:56.1 0:07.5
10 ROGER CHEN HONOLULU HI 951 42 96 1:00:34.5 1:00:44.7 0:10.1
11 ALAN ALVIS HONOLULU HI 995 41 146 1:24:04.1 1:24:43.0 0:38.8
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MICHAEL MORRISON HONOLULU HI 19 46 4 37:16.7 37:19.2 0:02.5
2 ERIC MARSH KANEOHE HI 41 46 33 47:00.7 47:10.6 0:09.9
3 JOHN WHITE HONOLULU HI 38 49 63 53:43.2 53:56.9 0:13.7
4 PIOTR GROCHOWSKI GDANSK 981 47 86 57:37.0 57:42.8 0:05.8
5 DONI MIYASAKI CHESAPEAKE VA 965 47 97 1:00:57.0 1:01:48.1 0:51.0
6 MAIJU KUTTY KANEOHE HI 30 49 114 1:05:46.9 1:06:10.4 0:23.5
7 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 656 47 126 1:10:56.4 1:11:26.6 0:30.1
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 919 52 6 38:21.7 38:24.2 0:02.5
2 PATRICK ELLISON HONOLULU HI 26 51 12 40:33.2 43:08.2 2:35.0
3 MICHAEL GARRISON HONOLULU HI 794 51 35 47:29.0 47:33.3 0:04.3
4 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 978 54 44 49:45.8 49:52.5 0:06.6
5 NED HOLT KAILUA HI 952 53 90 58:20.6 58:34.9 0:14.3
6 CLARK MELTON COLORADO SPRINGS CO 924 51 112 1:04:51.9 1:05:28.8 0:36.8
7 STEPHEN WELDON HONOLULU HI 963 50 118 1:07:36.2 1:07:49.8 0:13.6
8 GREGORY JIM HONOLULU HI 985 52 119 1:07:55.5 1:08:17.1 0:21.5
9 RYAN TAKAKI HONOLULU HI 971 51 137 1:17:52.1 1:18:06.9 0:14.8
10 DEAN YOUNG HONOLULU HI 977 50 140 1:18:44.4 1:19:00.7 0:16.3
11 GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI 927 54 141 1:18:48.7 1:19:22.3 0:33.6
12 MARK VALENCIA KANEOHE HI 4 54 149 1:26:37.7 1:27:02.9 0:25.2
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 33 56 28 45:46.4 46:01.9 0:15.4
2 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 45 57 32 46:57.5 47:02.9 0:05.4
3 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 17 59 53 51:42.0 51:56.0 0:14.0
4 RICHARD FUKUHARA HAYWARD CA 990 58 61 53:29.2 53:43.6 0:14.3
5 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 10 59 83 56:37.4 56:46.9 0:09.5
6 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 37 55 91 59:00.3 59:37.3 0:36.9
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 987 60 54 52:02.7 52:13.7 0:10.9
2 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 5 63 60 53:23.9 53:32.2 0:08.2
3 MARK THALLER GAINESVILLE VA 988 62 70 54:56.3 55:30.1 0:33.7
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 930 64 73 55:40.2 55:54.0 0:13.7
5 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULUHONOLULU HI 989 60 84 56:42.3 56:56.7 0:14.3
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 929 62 138 1:17:53.0 1:18:01.3 0:08.3
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MILLARD SAPPINGTON KAPOLEI HI 921 65 22 43:34.0 43:34.0
2 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI 799 66 37 48:01.4 48:10.5 0:09.1
3 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 793 69 43 49:05.4 49:14.2 0:08.8
4 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 9 69 50 50:28.6 50:35.2 0:06.6
5 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 905 65 59 53:03.2 53:12.4 0:09.2
6 RICK HENDRIX HONOLULU HI 870 68 82 56:35.5 56:50.9 0:15.4
7 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 923 66 94 59:25.0 59:36.2 0:11.1
8 DOUG FARRELL HONOLULU HI 23 69 99 1:01:12.7 1:01:39.0 0:26.3
9 BOB PETERSON KAPOLEI HI 969 66 120 1:08:00.9 1:08:12.6 0:11.7
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI 12 72 58 52:20.6 52:32.8 0:12.2
2 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 6 72 105 1:02:59.9 1:03:14.4 0:14.4
3 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 972 70 139 1:18:25.7 1:19:09.7 0:44.0
4 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 18 73 148 1:26:24.9 1:26:32.4 0:07.4