Kailua 10-Miler

Age Group Results

February 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79 80-84

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CAMERYN LAURO KANEOHE HI 117 16 10 20:02.9 29:06.9 9:04.0
2 MAGGIE MEEDS KAILUA HI 122 22 13 20:47.5 29:51.5 9:04.0
3 EMMA DOMINGUEZ WHITTIER CA 113 18 14 21:15.4 30:19.7 9:04.3
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ZOE LIN HONOLULU HI 147 7 62 41:47.0 50:55.3 9:08.3
2 AILEE UYECHI HONOLULU HI 148 9 67 46:39.7 55:46.4 9:06.6
3 AVERY UYECHI HONOLULU HI 149 7 70 47:07.7 56:17.1 9:09.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JACKIE MCEVOY HONOLULU HI 115 19 18 22:26.4 31:31.4 9:04.9
2 JADELYN RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 114 19 24 24:27.9 33:32.8 9:04.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ZAMIRA BROADHURST-HALL PEARL CITY HI 124 21 16 22:26.2 31:31.4 9:05.1
2 ALYSSA D'ARPA HONOLULU HI 116 20 17 22:26.3 31:31.7 9:05.3
3 MCKAY GUCKENBERG HONOLULU HI 119 20 19 22:26.7 31:31.5 9:04.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LORENA SMITH SEATTLE WA 163 28 27 26:00.6 35:09.0 9:08.4
2 HEATHER FUNAI LINCOLNWOOD IL 142 29 50 36:13.5 45:23.8 9:10.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 RENEE PABON MILILANI HI 99 32 20 22:37.9 31:48.0 9:10.0
2 CLAUDIA COLLINS WAIMANALO HI 127 31 34 28:13.6 37:30.8 9:17.1
3 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 151 34 45 32:34.5 41:45.1 9:10.6
4 KRISTEN-MARIE JONES WAIPAHU HI 120 34 47 32:48.4 42:01.8 9:13.3
5 KYLIE HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 129 30 54 37:08.3 46:18.8 9:10.4
6 MEGHANN REYES WAHIAWA HI 108 34 56 39:18.4 48:25.8 9:07.4
7 TIFFANY PERRY BATAVIA NY 101 32 63 41:47.7 51:06.7 9:18.9
8 SARAH BERTOLINO KAILUA HI 141 33 65 41:58.6 51:18.3 9:19.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 132 38 26 25:51.0 35:06.9 9:15.9
2 MEGAN CHAPMAN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 137 37 41 31:25.3 40:31.6 9:06.2
3 CHRISTYN CAIN KAILUA HI 140 38 60 41:26.5 50:46.9 9:20.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 FE VASQUEZ KAILUA HI 91 43 44 32:21.6 41:29.3 9:07.6
2 MAGGIE MAASBERG KANEOHE HI 138 40 52 36:35.3 45:45.2 9:09.9
3 KELLY FISHER KAILUA HI 130 41 64 41:47.9 51:07.0 9:19.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 EVELYN AYAD WAIANAE HI 111 48 42 31:48.6 40:52.7 9:04.1
2 SHERRIE RESCH EWA BEACH HI 88 45 55 38:55.1 48:10.4 9:15.3
3 MAKO IKEMEYAGI 174 45 61 41:46.8 50:54.1 9:07.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHARON SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 153 54 31 26:54.7 36:02.4 9:07.7
2 SARAH LESTER ANDOVER NH 103 51 40 30:45.0 39:57.4 9:12.4
3 MICHELE TAVARES KAILUA HI 106 51 58 39:19.0 48:26.1 9:07.1
4 LINDA SIMMONS MAGNOLIA TX 136 53 68 46:47.1 56:07.3 9:20.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 154 57 29 26:18.2 35:33.8 9:15.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KEHAU HERSHEY KAILUA HI 155 63 35 28:16.7 37:26.3 9:09.6
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 164 62 38 29:08.6 38:27.5 9:18.9
3 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 143 63 48 33:22.7 42:35.9 9:13.2
4 LANA OSGOOD KAILUA HI 144 60 51 36:19.8 45:28.0 9:08.1
5 LISA TYLER LOWELL MA 157 61 69 46:51.9 56:02.4 9:10.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 134 77 66 42:46.5 51:54.1 9:07.6
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 165 82 72 50:04.3 59:20.1 9:15.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TROY OSHIMO HONOLULU HI 123 21 1 15:52.0 24:55.0 9:03.0
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 118 34 2 17:13.8 26:16.3 9:02.5
3 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 96 29 3 17:26.4 26:30.3 9:03.9
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 HANALEI SODARO KANEOHE HI 94 8 49 35:59.9 45:03.4 9:03.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MAIKA ELDREDGE KANEOHE HI 95 12 9 19:53.6 28:56.1 9:02.4
2 KAHALA SODARO KANEOHE HI 92 12 37 28:47.2 37:50.3 9:03.0
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LOGAN THOMAS KANEOHE HI 112 19 8 19:31.2 28:34.4 9:03.1
2 OREN TAVARES KAILUA HI 107 16 57 39:18.6 48:25.7 9:07.1
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KOA TOMICH KAILUA HI 105 22 43 32:21.4 41:28.4 9:07.0
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TRAVS FITZGERALD KAILUA HI 89 33 5 17:49.6 26:53.1 9:03.5
2 TROY BASSIRI WAIMANALO HI 128 31 33 28:13.6 37:30.9 9:17.3
3 PHILLIP ROGERS MILILANI HI 100 34 36 28:18.2 37:30.3 9:12.1
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 9 35 7 19:27.8 28:30.9 9:03.1
2 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 133 35 12 20:32.5 29:37.4 9:04.8
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 109 42 6 18:07.3 27:11.7 9:04.4
2 JIMMY LIN HONOLULU HI 145 43 71 47:08.6 56:17.7 9:09.1
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JEFF SMITH HONOLULU HI 98 48 21 23:31.6 32:38.7 9:07.1
2 ALLAN FLORANDA WAIANAE HI 110 47 22 23:45.9 32:49.9 9:03.9
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 131 52 4 17:42.0 26:44.8 9:02.8
2 ROBERT SIMMONS MAGNOLIA TX 135 53 25 25:31.9 34:40.4 9:08.5
3 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 125 53 28 26:13.9 35:31.5 9:17.6
4 MATTHEW SODARO KANEOHE HI 93 52 53 36:39.6 45:43.6 9:03.9
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KEITH BARRETT EAST ANDOVER NH 104 59 30 26:33.3 35:46.0 9:12.6
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BOB MARABELLA SAN ANTONIO TX 152 60 11 20:21.8 29:25.6 9:03.7
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 97 63 15 22:24.7 31:29.1 9:04.3
3 MARTY PEARCE HONOLULU HI 139 61 39 29:25.7 38:32.2 9:06.4
4 DAVID TYLER LOWELL MA 156 63 46 32:42.6 41:51.5 9:08.8
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 159 66 23 23:55.5 33:00.1 9:04.5
2 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 167 65 32 27:57.3 37:09.1 9:11.7
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MARK TRAVIS HONOLULU HI 150 78 59 39:43.7 48:58.5 9:14.7