Kailua 10-Miler

Overall Finish List

February 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TROY OSHIMO HONOLULU HI 123 21 M 1:Open 15:52.0 24:55.0 9:03.0
2 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 118 34 M 2:Open 17:13.8 26:16.3 9:02.5
3 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 96 29 M 3:Open 17:26.4 26:30.3 9:03.9
4 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 131 52 M 1:50-54 17:42.0 26:44.8 9:02.8
5 TRAVS FITZGERALD KAILUA HI 89 33 M 1:30-34 17:49.6 26:53.1 9:03.5
6 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 109 42 M 1:40-44 18:07.3 27:11.7 9:04.4
7 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 9 35 M 1:35-39 19:27.8 28:30.9 9:03.1
8 LOGAN THOMAS KANEOHE HI 112 19 M 1:15-19 19:31.2 28:34.4 9:03.1
9 MAIKA ELDREDGE KANEOHE HI 95 12 M 1:10-14 19:53.6 28:56.1 9:02.4
10 CAMERYN LAURO KANEOHE HI 117 16 F 1:Open 20:02.9 29:06.9 9:04.0
11 BOB MARABELLA SAN ANTONIO TX 152 60 M 1:60-64 20:21.8 29:25.6 9:03.7
12 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 133 35 M 2:35-39 20:32.5 29:37.4 9:04.8
13 MAGGIE MEEDS KAILUA HI 122 22 F 2:Open 20:47.5 29:51.5 9:04.0
14 EMMA DOMINGUEZ WHITTIER CA 113 18 F 3:Open 21:15.4 30:19.7 9:04.3
15 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 97 63 M 2:60-64 22:24.7 31:29.1 9:04.3
16 ZAMIRA BROADHURST-HALL PEARL CITY HI 124 21 F 1:20-24 22:26.2 31:31.4 9:05.1
17 ALYSSA D'ARPA HONOLULU HI 116 20 F 2:20-24 22:26.3 31:31.7 9:05.3
18 JACKIE MCEVOY HONOLULU HI 115 19 F 1:15-19 22:26.4 31:31.4 9:04.9
19 MCKAY GUCKENBERG HONOLULU HI 119 20 F 3:20-24 22:26.7 31:31.5 9:04.8
20 RENEE PABON MILILANI HI 99 32 F 1:30-34 22:37.9 31:48.0 9:10.0
21 JEFF SMITH HONOLULU HI 98 48 M 1:45-49 23:31.6 32:38.7 9:07.1
22 ALLAN FLORANDA WAIANAE HI 110 47 M 2:45-49 23:45.9 32:49.9 9:03.9
23 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 159 66 M 1:65-69 23:55.5 33:00.1 9:04.5
24 JADELYN RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 114 19 F 2:15-19 24:27.9 33:32.8 9:04.8
25 ROBERT SIMMONS MAGNOLIA TX 135 53 M 2:50-54 25:31.9 34:40.4 9:08.5
26 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 132 38 F 1:35-39 25:51.0 35:06.9 9:15.9
27 LORENA SMITH SEATTLE WA 163 28 F 1:25-29 26:00.6 35:09.0 9:08.4
28 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 125 53 M 3:50-54 26:13.9 35:31.5 9:17.6
29 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 154 57 F 1:55-59 26:18.2 35:33.8 9:15.6
30 KEITH BARRETT EAST ANDOVER NH 104 59 M 1:55-59 26:33.3 35:46.0 9:12.6
31 SHARON SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 153 54 F 1:50-54 26:54.7 36:02.4 9:07.7
32 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 167 65 M 2:65-69 27:57.3 37:09.1 9:11.7
33 TROY BASSIRI WAIMANALO HI 128 31 M 2:30-34 28:13.6 37:30.9 9:17.3
34 CLAUDIA COLLINS WAIMANALO HI 127 31 F 2:30-34 28:13.6 37:30.8 9:17.1
35 KEHAU HERSHEY KAILUA HI 155 63 F 1:60-64 28:16.7 37:26.3 9:09.6
36 PHILLIP ROGERS MILILANI HI 100 34 M 3:30-34 28:18.2 37:30.3 9:12.1
37 KAHALA SODARO KANEOHE HI 92 12 M 2:10-14 28:47.2 37:50.3 9:03.0
38 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 164 62 F 2:60-64 29:08.6 38:27.5 9:18.9
39 MARTY PEARCE HONOLULU HI 139 61 M 3:60-64 29:25.7 38:32.2 9:06.4
40 SARAH LESTER ANDOVER NH 103 51 F 2:50-54 30:45.0 39:57.4 9:12.4
41 MEGAN CHAPMAN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 137 37 F 2:35-39 31:25.3 40:31.6 9:06.2
42 EVELYN AYAD WAIANAE HI 111 48 F 1:45-49 31:48.6 40:52.7 9:04.1
43 KOA TOMICH KAILUA HI 105 22 M 1:20-24 32:21.4 41:28.4 9:07.0
44 FE VASQUEZ KAILUA HI 91 43 F 1:40-44 32:21.6 41:29.3 9:07.6
45 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 151 34 F 3:30-34 32:34.5 41:45.1 9:10.6
46 DAVID TYLER LOWELL MA 156 63 M 4:60-64 32:42.6 41:51.5 9:08.8
47 KRISTEN-MARIE JONES WAIPAHU HI 120 34 F 4:30-34 32:48.4 42:01.8 9:13.3
48 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 143 63 F 3:60-64 33:22.7 42:35.9 9:13.2
49 HANALEI SODARO KANEOHE HI 94 8 M 1: 5- 9 35:59.9 45:03.4 9:03.5
50 HEATHER FUNAI LINCOLNWOOD IL 142 29 F 2:25-29 36:13.5 45:23.8 9:10.3
51 LANA OSGOOD KAILUA HI 144 60 F 4:60-64 36:19.8 45:28.0 9:08.1
52 MAGGIE MAASBERG KANEOHE HI 138 40 F 2:40-44 36:35.3 45:45.2 9:09.9
53 MATTHEW SODARO KANEOHE HI 93 52 M 4:50-54 36:39.6 45:43.6 9:03.9
54 KYLIE HERNANDEZ HONOLULU HI 129 30 F 5:30-34 37:08.3 46:18.8 9:10.4
55 SHERRIE RESCH EWA BEACH HI 88 45 F 2:45-49 38:55.1 48:10.4 9:15.3
56 MEGHANN REYES WAHIAWA HI 108 34 F 6:30-34 39:18.4 48:25.8 9:07.4
57 OREN TAVARES KAILUA HI 107 16 M 2:15-19 39:18.6 48:25.7 9:07.1
58 MICHELE TAVARES KAILUA HI 106 51 F 3:50-54 39:19.0 48:26.1 9:07.1
59 MARK TRAVIS HONOLULU HI 150 78 M 1:75-79 39:43.7 48:58.5 9:14.7
60 CHRISTYN CAIN KAILUA HI 140 38 F 3:35-39 41:26.5 50:46.9 9:20.4
61 MAKO IKEMEYAGI 174 45 F 3:45-49 41:46.8 50:54.1 9:07.3
62 ZOE LIN HONOLULU HI 147 7 F 1: 5- 9 41:47.0 50:55.3 9:08.3
63 TIFFANY PERRY BATAVIA NY 101 32 F 7:30-34 41:47.7 51:06.7 9:18.9
64 KELLY FISHER KAILUA HI 130 41 F 3:40-44 41:47.9 51:07.0 9:19.1
65 SARAH BERTOLINO KAILUA HI 141 33 F 8:30-34 41:58.6 51:18.3 9:19.6
66 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 134 77 F 1:75-79 42:46.5 51:54.1 9:07.6
67 AILEE UYECHI HONOLULU HI 148 9 F 2: 5- 9 46:39.7 55:46.4 9:06.6
68 LINDA SIMMONS MAGNOLIA TX 136 53 F 4:50-54 46:47.1 56:07.3 9:20.1
69 LISA TYLER LOWELL MA 157 61 F 5:60-64 46:51.9 56:02.4 9:10.5
70 AVERY UYECHI HONOLULU HI 149 7 F 3: 5- 9 47:07.7 56:17.1 9:09.3
71 JIMMY LIN HONOLULU HI 145 43 M 2:40-44 47:08.6 56:17.7 9:09.1
72 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 165 82 F 1:80-84 50:04.3 59:20.1 9:15.8