Kailua 10-Miler

Age Group Results

February 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10-Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MICHELLE NELSON KAILUA HI 51 27 5 1:10:27.7 1:10:32.7 0:05.0
2 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 64 18 6 1:11:09.1 1:11:13.1 0:03.9
3 HANNAH BYRD HONOLULU HI 26 25 7 1:12:24.7 1:12:28.6 0:03.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SOPHIA REYNOLDS ANDOVER NH 943 18 13 1:14:56.1 1:15:03.4 0:07.3
2 ANYA HUBBARD MILILANI HI 63 16 99 2:17:07.3 2:17:33.3 0:26.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 65 27 78 1:43:13.0 1:43:31.4 0:18.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 AIMEE JACOBS HONOLULU HI 82 32 10 1:14:09.8 1:14:13.6 0:03.8
2 LAUREN HINDS HONOLULU HI 24 33 28 1:21:02.6 1:21:09.1 0:06.5
3 WHITLEI KINDRED KAILUA HI 71 30 29 1:21:16.0 1:21:22.1 0:06.1
4 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 20 31 33 1:24:41.4 1:24:54.6 0:13.2
5 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 81 33 69 1:37:20.7 1:37:35.7 0:15.0
6 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 84 30 71 1:37:43.9 1:37:52.7 0:08.8
7 ALEXANDRIA LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 78 30 76 1:41:37.1 1:41:51.7 0:14.6
8 SYDNEY HOLLIS HONOLULU HI 1 32 80 1:44:13.5 1:44:29.8 0:16.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 28 36 11 1:14:37.5 1:14:46.8 0:09.2
2 CAROLINE CARL KAILUA HI 77 39 40 1:27:37.7 1:27:55.3 0:17.6
3 JACQUELINE BETHEL HONOLULU HI 823 36 42 1:28:51.2 1:29:00.0 0:08.8
4 ANGELITA CAGAT KANEOHE HI 18 39 48 1:30:16.0 1:30:38.3 0:22.3
5 CARRIE MEAD KAILUA HI 32 35 50 1:31:08.0 1:31:14.5 0:06.4
6 NICOLE VINOGROSKI KAILUA HI 73 37 52 1:31:36.8 1:31:50.3 0:13.4
7 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 87 39 70 1:37:25.2 1:37:37.1 0:11.9
8 ANDREA CORNETT KAPOLEI HI 5 36 74 1:41:27.2 1:41:45.6 0:18.3
9 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 59 38 75 1:41:33.0 1:41:42.1 0:09.1
10 SUSAN FULLER KANEOHE HI 72 36 84 1:49:43.4 1:49:54.7 0:11.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 45 42 20 1:17:22.5 1:17:26.4 0:03.9
2 BROOKE NASSER KAPOLEI HI 825 43 31 1:22:36.1 1:22:47.1 0:10.9
3 LEAH STICKELS SAN DIEGO CA 75 41 45 1:29:33.1 1:29:41.7 0:08.6
4 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 11 42 67 1:37:00.7 1:37:16.3 0:15.5
5 RACHAEL HAMMOND KAILUA HI 934 43 85 1:51:06.2 1:51:19.0 0:12.8
6 GRACE SEIFRIED KANEOHE HI 16 41 88 1:52:17.4 1:52:38.0 0:20.5
7 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 29 41 92 2:01:33.3 2:01:54.8 0:21.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 902 48 39 1:27:02.7 1:27:09.2 0:06.5
2 NICOLE FESHARAKI KAILUA HI 911 45 43 1:29:00.1 1:29:10.9 0:10.8
3 SHIRLEY MERCIER SAHUARITA AZ 57 47 51 1:31:17.6 1:31:27.9 0:10.2
4 HEATHER SITTON ALBANY OR 85 47 82 1:47:09.2 1:47:30.0 0:20.7
5 LELIBETH PARKER KANEOHE HI 19 47 89 1:53:17.4 1:53:38.0 0:20.6
6 DULCE BELEN MILILANI HI 60 47 90 1:55:41.6 1:56:06.8 0:25.2
7 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 48 48 95 2:06:46.9 2:07:04.1 0:17.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MARYN BARRETT EAST ANDOVER NH 957 53 15 1:15:13.6 1:15:20.9 0:07.2
2 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 31 50 49 1:30:49.7 1:30:59.2 0:09.5
3 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 918 54 72 1:37:45.3 1:37:54.9 0:09.6
4 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 56 51 79 1:43:37.7 1:44:01.8 0:24.0
5 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 14 51 94 2:03:46.3 2:04:05.0 0:18.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 27 59 91 2:00:08.1 2:00:21.2 0:13.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 35 60 46 1:29:48.0 1:30:02.4 0:14.4
2 FUMIKO STEIGER HONOLULU HI 893 60 61 1:34:58.3 1:35:03.8 0:05.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 54 69 58 1:33:32.6 1:33:38.7 0:06.0
2 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 25 66 81 1:46:14.3 1:46:29.8 0:15.5
3 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 937 66 87 1:52:07.2 1:52:21.6 0:14.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 6 33 1 1:04:20.1 1:04:24.3 0:04.2
2 VICTOR GARCIA HONOLULUL HI 36 30 2 1:05:01.9 1:05:05.0 0:03.1
3 MICHAEL MORRISON HONOLULU HI 38 47 3 1:07:25.1 1:07:28.0 0:02.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 GRANT HUBBARD MILILANI HI 62 13 97 2:16:57.6 2:17:29.0 0:31.3
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BRANDON SEILER TUCSON AZ 765 23 4 1:08:27.8 1:08:30.8 0:02.9
2 DANIEL CONTE HONOLULU HI 790 23 86 1:51:54.6 1:52:01.1 0:06.4
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOE PELLERITO AIEA HI 46 28 36 1:25:45.5 1:25:57.9 0:12.4
2 MITCHELL PITNEY KANEOHE HI 781 29 38 1:26:11.3 1:26:17.7 0:06.4
3 TIMOTHY BRANDLIN CARPENTERSVILLE IL 794 26 100 2:17:41.3 2:17:48.3 0:06.9
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ANDRES IBARRA KAILUA HI 37 33 23 1:17:57.5 1:18:01.6 0:04.1
2 CHRISTOPHER LAWLESS KANEOHE HI 913 32 26 1:19:53.2 1:20:02.2 0:08.9
3 MILES BECK MILILANI HI 935 34 54 1:31:50.7 1:32:02.9 0:12.2
4 SHAUN BRAY HONOLULU HI 67 31 56 1:32:03.6 1:32:15.5 0:11.9
5 GARRETT HOLDER HONOLULU HI 43 34 57 1:33:22.5 1:33:36.5 0:14.0
6 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN EWA BEACH HI 49 30 63 1:36:13.4 1:36:20.3 0:06.9
7 MATT CARESKEY HONOLULU HI 53 34 66 1:36:55.5 1:37:15.3 0:19.8
8 MICHAEL COVERT HONOLULU HI 40 34 73 1:40:41.0 1:40:53.3 0:12.2
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH KAILUA HI 912 36 14 1:15:08.8 1:15:08.8
2 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 86 37 32 1:23:16.4 1:23:29.5 0:13.0
3 ADRIAN HONG AIEA HI 66 37 37 1:26:05.7 1:26:24.9 0:19.2
4 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 80 39 44 1:29:14.9 1:29:29.6 0:14.7
5 KEVIN KNIGHT MILILANI HI 12 36 77 1:43:11.8 1:43:21.5 0:09.7
6 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 13 38 96 2:07:42.8 2:08:01.9 0:19.1
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 21 42 9 1:13:50.5 1:13:56.3 0:05.8
2 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 76 44 19 1:17:22.0 1:17:32.2 0:10.2
3 PETER SIGOUIN HONOLULU HI 859 43 27 1:20:59.2 1:21:10.3 0:11.0
4 ERIC RATCLIFF EWA BEACH HI 7 43 35 1:25:22.3 1:25:29.8 0:07.5
5 SCOTT GALLOS HONOLULU HI 39 44 53 1:31:38.4 1:31:46.2 0:07.8
6 ERIC SHOULTA KAILUA HI 868 43 59 1:33:39.7 1:33:55.9 0:16.1
7 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 920 44 68 1:37:03.7 1:37:20.9 0:17.1
8 BRETT PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 30 41 93 2:01:33.4 2:01:55.6 0:22.1
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 68 48 8 1:13:18.6 1:13:24.9 0:06.2
2 BRANDON MEYER KAILUA HI 2 46 16 1:16:32.8 1:16:36.3 0:03.4
3 STEPHEN RESCH EWA BEACH HI 764 45 30 1:22:28.5 1:22:33.2 0:04.7
4 DENNIS FITZGERALD KAILUA HI 173 46 60 1:34:20.3 1:34:30.3 0:09.9
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CHARLES KNIGHT WINOOSKI VT 83 52 18 1:17:16.9 1:17:21.5 0:04.6
2 JAIME LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 805 54 21 1:17:32.1 1:17:37.7 0:05.6
3 GLENN TODD BESSINGER KAILUA HI 58 53 24 1:18:12.5 1:18:32.8 0:20.3
4 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 3 51 83 1:48:43.4 1:49:00.5 0:17.1
5 MICHAEL HUBBARD MILILANI HI 61 50 98 2:17:03.5 2:17:32.2 0:28.7
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BRIAN RHEE KAILUA HI 50 57 12 1:14:41.3 1:14:44.1 0:02.8
2 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 10 56 25 1:19:08.0 1:19:12.9 0:04.9
3 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 44 59 41 1:27:59.0 1:28:07.3 0:08.2
4 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 15 59 64 1:36:15.0 1:36:33.6 0:18.6
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 941 62 22 1:17:55.9 1:18:02.7 0:06.8
2 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 933 60 34 1:24:58.0 1:25:06.9 0:08.8
3 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 172 63 47 1:30:15.9 1:30:23.8 0:07.9
4 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 8 60 55 1:32:03.2 1:32:11.4 0:08.2
5 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 47 64 62 1:35:12.1 1:35:21.8 0:09.6
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI 944 66 17 1:16:55.4 1:17:06.7 0:11.3
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 4 73 65 1:36:36.1 1:36:46.8 0:10.7
2 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 819 73 101 2:24:19.2 2:25:36.6 1:17.4