Kailua 10-Miler

Overall Finish List

February 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10-Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 6 33 M 1:Open 1:04:20.1 1:04:24.3 0:04.2
2 VICTOR GARCIA HONOLULUL HI 36 30 M 2:Open 1:05:01.9 1:05:05.0 0:03.1
3 MICHAEL MORRISON HONOLULU HI 38 47 M 3:Open 1:07:25.1 1:07:28.0 0:02.9
4 BRANDON SEILER TUCSON AZ 765 23 M 1:20-24 1:08:27.8 1:08:30.8 0:02.9
5 MICHELLE NELSON KAILUA HI 51 27 F 1:Open 1:10:27.7 1:10:32.7 0:05.0
6 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 64 18 F 2:Open 1:11:09.1 1:11:13.1 0:03.9
7 HANNAH BYRD HONOLULU HI 26 25 F 3:Open 1:12:24.7 1:12:28.6 0:03.9
8 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 68 48 M 1:45-49 1:13:18.6 1:13:24.9 0:06.2
9 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 21 42 M 1:40-44 1:13:50.5 1:13:56.3 0:05.8
10 AIMEE JACOBS HONOLULU HI 82 32 F 1:30-34 1:14:09.8 1:14:13.6 0:03.8
11 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 28 36 F 1:35-39 1:14:37.5 1:14:46.8 0:09.2
12 BRIAN RHEE KAILUA HI 50 57 M 1:55-59 1:14:41.3 1:14:44.1 0:02.8
13 SOPHIA REYNOLDS ANDOVER NH 943 18 F 1:15-19 1:14:56.1 1:15:03.4 0:07.3
14 CHRISTOPHER SMITH KAILUA HI 912 36 M 1:35-39 1:15:08.8 1:15:08.8
15 MARYN BARRETT EAST ANDOVER NH 957 53 F 1:50-54 1:15:13.6 1:15:20.9 0:07.2
16 BRANDON MEYER KAILUA HI 2 46 M 2:45-49 1:16:32.8 1:16:36.3 0:03.4
17 PHILIP EDELEN HONOLULU HI 944 66 M 1:65-69 1:16:55.4 1:17:06.7 0:11.3
18 CHARLES KNIGHT WINOOSKI VT 83 52 M 1:50-54 1:17:16.9 1:17:21.5 0:04.6
19 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 76 44 M 2:40-44 1:17:22.0 1:17:32.2 0:10.2
20 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 45 42 F 1:40-44 1:17:22.5 1:17:26.4 0:03.9
21 JAIME LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 805 54 M 2:50-54 1:17:32.1 1:17:37.7 0:05.6
22 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 941 62 M 1:60-64 1:17:55.9 1:18:02.7 0:06.8
23 ANDRES IBARRA KAILUA HI 37 33 M 1:30-34 1:17:57.5 1:18:01.6 0:04.1
24 GLENN TODD BESSINGER KAILUA HI 58 53 M 3:50-54 1:18:12.5 1:18:32.8 0:20.3
25 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 10 56 M 2:55-59 1:19:08.0 1:19:12.9 0:04.9
26 CHRISTOPHER LAWLESS KANEOHE HI 913 32 M 2:30-34 1:19:53.2 1:20:02.2 0:08.9
27 PETER SIGOUIN HONOLULU HI 859 43 M 3:40-44 1:20:59.2 1:21:10.3 0:11.0
28 LAUREN HINDS HONOLULU HI 24 33 F 2:30-34 1:21:02.6 1:21:09.1 0:06.5
29 WHITLEI KINDRED KAILUA HI 71 30 F 3:30-34 1:21:16.0 1:21:22.1 0:06.1
30 STEPHEN RESCH EWA BEACH HI 764 45 M 3:45-49 1:22:28.5 1:22:33.2 0:04.7
31 BROOKE NASSER KAPOLEI HI 825 43 F 2:40-44 1:22:36.1 1:22:47.1 0:10.9
32 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 86 37 M 2:35-39 1:23:16.4 1:23:29.5 0:13.0
33 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 20 31 F 4:30-34 1:24:41.4 1:24:54.6 0:13.2
34 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 933 60 M 2:60-64 1:24:58.0 1:25:06.9 0:08.8
35 ERIC RATCLIFF EWA BEACH HI 7 43 M 4:40-44 1:25:22.3 1:25:29.8 0:07.5
36 JOE PELLERITO AIEA HI 46 28 M 1:25-29 1:25:45.5 1:25:57.9 0:12.4
37 ADRIAN HONG AIEA HI 66 37 M 3:35-39 1:26:05.7 1:26:24.9 0:19.2
38 MITCHELL PITNEY KANEOHE HI 781 29 M 2:25-29 1:26:11.3 1:26:17.7 0:06.4
39 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 902 48 F 1:45-49 1:27:02.7 1:27:09.2 0:06.5
40 CAROLINE CARL KAILUA HI 77 39 F 2:35-39 1:27:37.7 1:27:55.3 0:17.6
41 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 44 59 M 3:55-59 1:27:59.0 1:28:07.3 0:08.2
42 JACQUELINE BETHEL HONOLULU HI 823 36 F 3:35-39 1:28:51.2 1:29:00.0 0:08.8
43 NICOLE FESHARAKI KAILUA HI 911 45 F 2:45-49 1:29:00.1 1:29:10.9 0:10.8
44 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 80 39 M 4:35-39 1:29:14.9 1:29:29.6 0:14.7
45 LEAH STICKELS SAN DIEGO CA 75 41 F 3:40-44 1:29:33.1 1:29:41.7 0:08.6
46 NAOMI MORITA HONOLULU HI 35 60 F 1:60-64 1:29:48.0 1:30:02.4 0:14.4
47 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 172 63 M 3:60-64 1:30:15.9 1:30:23.8 0:07.9
48 ANGELITA CAGAT KANEOHE HI 18 39 F 4:35-39 1:30:16.0 1:30:38.3 0:22.3
49 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 31 50 F 2:50-54 1:30:49.7 1:30:59.2 0:09.5
50 CARRIE MEAD KAILUA HI 32 35 F 5:35-39 1:31:08.0 1:31:14.5 0:06.4
51 SHIRLEY MERCIER SAHUARITA AZ 57 47 F 3:45-49 1:31:17.6 1:31:27.9 0:10.2
52 NICOLE VINOGROSKI KAILUA HI 73 37 F 6:35-39 1:31:36.8 1:31:50.3 0:13.4
53 SCOTT GALLOS HONOLULU HI 39 44 M 5:40-44 1:31:38.4 1:31:46.2 0:07.8
54 MILES BECK MILILANI HI 935 34 M 3:30-34 1:31:50.7 1:32:02.9 0:12.2
55 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 8 60 M 4:60-64 1:32:03.2 1:32:11.4 0:08.2
56 SHAUN BRAY HONOLULU HI 67 31 M 4:30-34 1:32:03.6 1:32:15.5 0:11.9
57 GARRETT HOLDER HONOLULU HI 43 34 M 5:30-34 1:33:22.5 1:33:36.5 0:14.0
58 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 54 69 F 1:65-69 1:33:32.6 1:33:38.7 0:06.0
59 ERIC SHOULTA KAILUA HI 868 43 M 6:40-44 1:33:39.7 1:33:55.9 0:16.1
60 DENNIS FITZGERALD KAILUA HI 173 46 M 4:45-49 1:34:20.3 1:34:30.3 0:09.9
61 FUMIKO STEIGER HONOLULU HI 893 60 F 2:60-64 1:34:58.3 1:35:03.8 0:05.5
62 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 47 64 M 5:60-64 1:35:12.1 1:35:21.8 0:09.6
63 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN EWA BEACH HI 49 30 M 6:30-34 1:36:13.4 1:36:20.3 0:06.9
64 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 15 59 M 4:55-59 1:36:15.0 1:36:33.6 0:18.6
65 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 4 73 M 1:70-74 1:36:36.1 1:36:46.8 0:10.7
66 MATT CARESKEY HONOLULU HI 53 34 M 7:30-34 1:36:55.5 1:37:15.3 0:19.8
67 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 11 42 F 4:40-44 1:37:00.7 1:37:16.3 0:15.5
68 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 920 44 M 7:40-44 1:37:03.7 1:37:20.9 0:17.1
69 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 81 33 F 5:30-34 1:37:20.7 1:37:35.7 0:15.0
70 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 87 39 F 7:35-39 1:37:25.2 1:37:37.1 0:11.9
71 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 84 30 F 6:30-34 1:37:43.9 1:37:52.7 0:08.8
72 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 918 54 F 3:50-54 1:37:45.3 1:37:54.9 0:09.6
73 MICHAEL COVERT HONOLULU HI 40 34 M 8:30-34 1:40:41.0 1:40:53.3 0:12.2
74 ANDREA CORNETT KAPOLEI HI 5 36 F 8:35-39 1:41:27.2 1:41:45.6 0:18.3
75 JESSICA ROPER KAILUA HI 59 38 F 9:35-39 1:41:33.0 1:41:42.1 0:09.1
76 ALEXANDRIA LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 78 30 F 7:30-34 1:41:37.1 1:41:51.7 0:14.6
77 KEVIN KNIGHT MILILANI HI 12 36 M 5:35-39 1:43:11.8 1:43:21.5 0:09.7
78 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 65 27 F 1:25-29 1:43:13.0 1:43:31.4 0:18.4
79 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 56 51 F 4:50-54 1:43:37.7 1:44:01.8 0:24.0
80 SYDNEY HOLLIS HONOLULU HI 1 32 F 8:30-34 1:44:13.5 1:44:29.8 0:16.3
81 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 25 66 F 2:65-69 1:46:14.3 1:46:29.8 0:15.5
82 HEATHER SITTON ALBANY OR 85 47 F 4:45-49 1:47:09.2 1:47:30.0 0:20.7
83 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 3 51 M 4:50-54 1:48:43.4 1:49:00.5 0:17.1
84 SUSAN FULLER KANEOHE HI 72 36 F 10:35-39 1:49:43.4 1:49:54.7 0:11.2
85 RACHAEL HAMMOND KAILUA HI 934 43 F 5:40-44 1:51:06.2 1:51:19.0 0:12.8
86 DANIEL CONTE HONOLULU HI 790 23 M 2:20-24 1:51:54.6 1:52:01.1 0:06.4
87 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 937 66 F 3:65-69 1:52:07.2 1:52:21.6 0:14.4
88 GRACE SEIFRIED KANEOHE HI 16 41 F 6:40-44 1:52:17.4 1:52:38.0 0:20.5
89 LELIBETH PARKER KANEOHE HI 19 47 F 5:45-49 1:53:17.4 1:53:38.0 0:20.6
90 DULCE BELEN MILILANI HI 60 47 F 6:45-49 1:55:41.6 1:56:06.8 0:25.2
91 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 27 59 F 1:55-59 2:00:08.1 2:00:21.2 0:13.1
92 ZOFIA PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 29 41 F 7:40-44 2:01:33.3 2:01:54.8 0:21.4
93 BRETT PLUMMER HONOLULU HI 30 41 M 8:40-44 2:01:33.4 2:01:55.6 0:22.1
94 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 14 51 F 5:50-54 2:03:46.3 2:04:05.0 0:18.6
95 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 48 48 F 7:45-49 2:06:46.9 2:07:04.1 0:17.1
96 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 13 38 M 6:35-39 2:07:42.8 2:08:01.9 0:19.1
97 GRANT HUBBARD MILILANI HI 62 13 M 1:10-14 2:16:57.6 2:17:29.0 0:31.3
98 MICHAEL HUBBARD MILILANI HI 61 50 M 5:50-54 2:17:03.5 2:17:32.2 0:28.7
99 ANYA HUBBARD MILILANI HI 63 16 F 2:15-19 2:17:07.3 2:17:33.3 0:26.0
100 TIMOTHY BRANDLIN CARPENTERSVILLE IL 794 26 M 3:25-29 2:17:41.3 2:17:48.3 0:06.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
101 KARL HEINZ DOVERMANN HONOLULU HI 819 73 M 2:70-74 2:24:19.2 2:25:36.6 1:17.4