Valentine's Biathlon

February 13, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team - Married


35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 579 Dimas and April 46:59.5 579 DIMAS RODRIGUES Run 2 24:05.2 24:05.2 579 April Rodrigues Swim 4 22:54.3 46:59.5

75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 610 Emily and Matt 57:12.8 610 EMILY COLLINS Run 5 33:47.9 33:47.9 610 Matt Collins Swim 5 23:24.9 57:12.8

95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 611 Alethea and Mike 43:24.6 611 ALETHEA REBMAN Run 1 23:58.9 23:58.9 611 Mike Beason Swim 3 19:25.7 43:24.6 2 518 Becky and Deb 48:30.8 518 BECKY BUIJTEN Run 4 31:54.0 31:54.0 518 DEB MERWICK Swim 1 16:36.8 48:30.8

115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 507 Terry and Mark 43:01.0 507 TERRY HECKMAN Run 3 24:47.0 24:47.0 507 MARK HECKMAN Swim 2 18:14.0 43:01.0 2 569 Radina and Mike 1:00:00.5 569 RADINA BATES Run 6 34:06.3 34:06.3 569 MIKE BATES Swim 6 25:54.1 1:00:00.5

155 and over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 559 Jane and James 1:16:36.0 559 JANE KIRTON Run 7 42:33.0 42:33.0 559 James Roumasset Swim 7 34:03.0 1:16:36.0

Team - Just Friends


55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 640 Stuart and Elliot 36:37.7 640 STUART KOWALCZYK Run 1 19:40.4 19:40.4 640 ELLIOT PTASNIK Swim 2 16:57.2 36:37.7 2 577 Shayla and Michael 46:01.1 577 SHAYLA SMITH Run 5 23:40.9 23:40.9 577 Michael Hung Swim 7 22:20.1 46:01.1 3 575 Kate and Alex 49:39.4 575 KATE HAAKE Run 10 29:11.3 29:11.3 575 Alex Wilts Swim 4 20:28.1 49:39.4

75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 641 Elizabeth and Kelly 39:57.5 641 ELIZABETH MCDOWELL Run 2 20:16.8 20:16.8 641 LOVE KELLY Swim 3 19:40.6 39:57.5 2 642 Greg and Casey 47:10.0 642 GREG EDWARDS Run 8 25:30.2 25:30.2 642 CASEY BATICA Swim 6 21:39.8 47:10.0 3 511 Daryl and Kelli 56:51.6 511 DARYL THOMAS Run 9 28:43.6 28:43.6 511 KELLI ANDRADE Swim 10 28:08.0 56:51.6

95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 557 Mark and Sandy 38:47.2 557 MARK NAKAKURA Run 3 22:37.0 22:37.0 557 Sandy Easton Swim 1 16:10.1 38:47.2 2 647 47:54.9 647 BRUCE ONG Run 7 24:43.6 24:43.6 647 ELLIN YAO Swim 8 23:11.3 47:54.9 3 516 Gary and Tiana 49:51.3 516 GARY SAWAI Run 6 24:32.5 24:32.5 516 TIANA KAMEHIRO Swim 9 25:18.8 49:51.3

115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 561 Tom and Denise 44:32.9 561 TOM COLLINS Run 4 23:15.2 23:15.2 561 DENISE Webb Swim 5 21:17.7 44:32.9

Team - Sweethearts


35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 578 Brianne and Devon 49:34.4 578 BRIANNE LEONG Run 1 26:25.5 26:25.5 578 Devon Terayama Swim 1 23:08.9 49:34.4

115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 567 Mike and Kathleen 56:46.5 567 MIKE CANITE Run 2 29:38.9 29:38.9 567 KATHLEEN FITZGERALD Swim 2 27:07.5 56:46.5

Team - Family


55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 638 Dennis and Sean 54:30.2 638 DENNIS FITZGERALD Run 1 28:27.6 28:27.6 638 SEAN FITZGERALD Swim 1 26:02.5 54:30.2

75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 609 Christine and Emily 56:29.0 609 CHRISTINE OHASHI Run 609 Caitlin Ohashi Swim 2 56:29.0 56:29.0

Team - Open


55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 572 Jessica and Lea 45:18.3 572 JESSICA BUSBY Run 1 24:00.2 24:00.2 572 Lea Messing Swim 1 21:18.1 45:18.3

75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 573 Christin and Bunny 54:06.2 573 CHRISTIN REYNOLDS Run 3 31:18.0 31:18.0 573 Bunny Edwards Swim 3 22:48.2 54:06.2

95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 574 Heather and Margie 47:21.7 574 HEATHER COTTRELL Run 2 25:49.8 25:49.8 574 Margie Lehman Swim 2 21:31.8 47:21.7

115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 568 Faye and Christine 1:02:46.2 568 FAYE MERCER Run 4 31:27.6 31:27.6 568 CHRISTINE LAWSON Swim 5 31:18.6 1:02:46.2

135 to 154

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 515 Karen and Beth 1:06:49.1 515 KAREN LOOMIS Run 5 36:00.0 36:00.0 515 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 4 30:49.1 1:06:49.1