Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

March 05, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Brian Savidge HONOLULU HI 617 23 M 1:20-24 5 18:30.0 3 16:27.6 34:57.6
2 RYAN HARTMAN KAILUA HI 658 31 M 1:30-34 8 18:50.4 4 16:46.5 35:37.0
3 Marcelo Silva 593 53 M 1:50-54 2 18:02.6 9 17:38.1 35:40.7
4 Eric Nilsoon 643 34 M 2:30-34 30 21:24.5 1 14:18.8 35:43.3
5 Jackson Ayers 599 23 M 2:20-24 4 18:19.3 7 17:33.9 35:53.3
6 STEVEN MINAGLIA Kaneohe HI 659 49 M 1:45-49 11 18:56.7 5 16:59.5 35:56.2
7 Nicholas Zehr 621 31 M 3:30-34 7 18:49.2 10 17:44.6 36:33.9
8 ANNA BELK HONOLULU HI 651 26 F 1:25-29 10 18:52.1 11 17:48.8 36:41.0
9 CARLY BROWN Kaneohe HI 509 37 F 1:35-39 9 18:51.6 14 18:46.3 37:37.9
10 Kelsey Liu 598 29 F 2:25-29 34 21:50.3 2 16:13.4 38:03.7
11 Riki Otaki HONOLULU HI 613 35 M 1:35-39 22 19:55.0 13 18:19.0 38:14.1
12 RIE NAGAYAMA HONOLULU HI 522 44 F 1:40-44 19 19:38.0 15 18:50.4 38:28.4
13 R.J. Martin 606 42 M 1:40-44 13 19:13.2 19 19:22.9 38:36.1
14 Benjamin Wiseman Honolulu HI 556 29 M 1:25-29 3 18:02.7 29 20:42.8 38:45.6
15 Mark Speck 653 51 M 2:50-54 6 18:48.3 25 20:02.4 38:50.7
16 Yawei Hao 642 31 M 4:30-34 33 21:42.5 8 17:38.0 39:20.5
17 Matthew Kukla Honolulu HI 645 38 M 2:35-39 23 19:57.8 20 19:39.2 39:37.1
18 PAUL MATTEN NAPLES FL 502 59 M 1:55-59 14 19:14.9 27 20:36.9 39:51.9
19 Tyrus Burr 655 31 M 5:30-34 15 19:16.8 28 20:37.3 39:54.1
20 Jessica Conway Kailua HI 600 34 F 1:30-34 42 22:51.0 6 17:21.9 40:12.9
21 LANCE FUJIOKA MILILANI HI 548 41 M 2:40-44 31 21:29.0 17 19:10.7 40:39.8
22 ANDREW DEUTSCHER Honolulu HI 524 47 M 2:45-49 16 19:22.3 34 21:38.7 41:01.1
23 Lyra Gonzales 660 21 F 1:20-24 40 22:33.1 16 18:51.2 41:24.3
24 Kegan Flagg 641 27 M 2:25-29 1 17:31.2 58 24:42.9 42:14.2
25 Alex Kasula 636 31 M 6:30-34 25 20:26.0 37 21:59.8 42:25.8
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Johann Hepner HONOLULU HI 537 40 M 3:40-44 17 19:26.9 47 23:03.7 42:30.6
27 William Crowley 626 27 M 3:25-29 12 19:01.2 52 23:46.4 42:47.6
28 Whitney Burdzilauskas KAILUA HI 579 40 F 2:40-44 26 20:32.8 42 22:29.3 43:02.1
29 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 624 12 F 1:12-15 64 25:04.6 12 18:08.5 43:13.2
30 John Losito 633 60 M 1:60-64 24 20:24.9 46 22:51.8 43:16.7
31 Barrett Johnston 628 38 M 3:35-39 27 20:47.8 44 22:48.5 43:36.4
32 Margot Sakazaki-Speck HONOLULU HI 602 45 F 1:45-49 45 23:11.6 30 20:43.2 43:54.8
33 Knoel Kaneshiro AIEA HI 540 54 M 3:50-54 55 24:01.4 21 19:55.4 43:56.8
34 Timothy Gillaspie Honolulu HI 532 49 M 3:45-49 59 24:18.0 22 19:56.1 44:14.2
35 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 551 48 F 2:45-49 63 25:02.3 18 19:12.6 44:14.9
36 CHRISTOPHER MA Honolulu HI 569 28 M 4:25-29 48 23:27.3 31 20:48.4 44:15.8
37 Kathryn McCabe 630 44 F 3:40-44 61 24:33.2 24 19:58.1 44:31.3
38 BENJAMIN LEWIS HONOLULU HI 521 39 M 4:35-39     101 44:34.9 44:34.9
39 Molly Troop 553 34 F 2:30-34 56 24:05.4 26 20:32.0 44:37.5
40 Russell Clock HONOLULU HI 530 52 M 4:50-54 46 23:25.3 33 21:16.6 44:42.0
41 Heather Zane HONOLULU HI 634 28 F 3:25-29 50 23:33.8 36 21:52.6 45:26.4
42 Michael Hervey HONOLULU HI 538 30 M 7:30-34 35 22:04.2 49 23:27.5 45:31.7
43 ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI 505 45 F 3:45-49 52 23:52.1 35 21:47.2 45:39.3
44 Jacob Chappell 635 29 M 5:25-29 21 19:42.8 73 26:08.7 45:51.5
45 Lisa Swartzfager Honolulu HI 552 37 F 2:35-39 28 21:13.7 62 25:02.9 46:16.7
46 Nathaniel Calio 528 31 M 8:30-34 51 23:47.4 45 22:50.3 46:37.7
47 Anne Marie Carson Grand Rapids MI 648 34 F 3:30-34 32 21:39.0 64 25:27.4 47:06.5
48 TIMOTHY BUSBY HONOLULU HI 560 42 M 4:40-44 20 19:42.2 81 27:37.1 47:19.4
49 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 644 62 F 1:60-64 74 26:29.8 32 20:55.3 47:25.1
50 ROGER LIN Honolulu HI 510 40 M 5:40-44 41 22:44.3 57 24:41.0 47:25.3
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Jacob Paszkiewicz 546 24 M 3:20-24 36 22:14.9 63 25:21.2 47:36.2
52 John Malmquist 545 28 M 6:25-29 66 25:16.2 41 22:27.9 47:44.1
53 TERRY SHIN 567 39 M 5:35-39 38 22:19.6 68 25:51.6 48:11.2
54 Finley Church 638 14 M 1:12-15 37 22:18.5 75 26:19.4 48:37.9
55 Ashley Hartman 535 34 F 4:30-34 62 24:56.8 53 23:46.9 48:43.7
56 Nathan Kadota HONOLULU HI 605 59 M 2:55-59 44 23:02.4 69 25:59.6 49:02.0
57 Keith Ushijima 555 55 M 3:55-59 77 27:02.5 38 21:59.8 49:02.4
58 JUSTINE HOPE HONOLULU HI 652 33 F 5:30-34 57 24:06.4 61 24:59.6 49:06.1
59 Kevin Macquoid HONOLULU HI 632 36 M 6:35-39 18 19:29.9 91 29:57.6 49:27.6
60 Moe Chun 529 38 F 3:35-39 53 23:55.2 66 25:43.0 49:38.3
61 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 520 70 M 1:70-74 39 22:22.8 80 27:22.5 49:45.4
62 Kyle Sherman 631 37 M 7:35-39 78 27:37.1 40 22:20.1 49:57.3
63 Trevor Thomas 661 29 M 7:25-29 47 23:26.1 77 26:57.5 50:23.6
64 JERELYN WATANABE Honolulu HI 523 53 F 1:50-54 85 30:33.4 23 19:56.2 50:29.6
65 FRANCESCA LEONETTI HONOLULU HI 663 52 F 2:50-54 82 28:30.7 39 22:10.5 50:41.2
66 Kaainaoluikalai Lewis 612 22 M 4:20-24 54 23:58.9 79 27:21.3 51:20.2
67 Brett Gilbert 531 35 M 8:35-39 49 23:31.4 82 27:52.1 51:23.6
68 DIANA SPENCER HONOLULU HI 662 37 F 4:35-39 43 22:56.5 84 28:30.5 51:27.1
69 Nikki Senter 550 50 F 3:50-54 76 26:53.0 56 24:34.9 51:27.9
70 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 512 57 F 1:55-59 68 25:55.0 72 26:04.6 51:59.6
71 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HAWAII 568 69 M 1:65-69 75 26:31.8 65 25:28.2 52:00.0
72 Angela Collard HONOLULU HI 610 40 F 4:40-44 69 25:55.4 74 26:16.7 52:12.2
73 KEN LEE 519 54 M 5:50-54 81 28:24.7 60 24:59.5 53:24.3
74 Charles Gumm WAIANAE HI 609 62 M 2:60-64 67 25:52.6 83 28:29.5 54:22.1
75 Olivia Poblacion HONOLULU HI 547 35 F 5:35-39 29 21:18.3 98 33:22.0 54:40.4
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 646 63 M 3:60-64 58 24:16.4 92 30:25.2 54:41.7
77 SCOTT ZUCKER HONOLULU HI 666 51 M 6:50-54 70 26:01.3 87 29:21.1 55:22.4
78 ALTON MOTOBU Aiea HI 501 71 M 2:70-74 86 32:18.7 48 23:11.6 55:30.3
79 Radji Tolentino 647 52 M 7:50-54 80 28:12.7 78 27:20.6 55:33.3
80 Geralyn Shirley 637 24 F 2:20-24 73 26:22.4 88 29:24.4 55:46.8
81 Ashley Balasco KAILUA HI 625 31 F 6:30-34 65 25:06.4 93 30:50.6 55:57.1
82 Derick Kato HONOLULU HI 541 53 M 8:50-54 60 24:29.9 94 31:29.0 55:58.9
83 cobalt zucker 596 20 M 5:20-24 89 33:00.5 50 23:36.3 56:36.8
84 Spencer Ricardel 664 32 M 9:30-34 79 27:50.4 86 29:12.4 57:02.8
85 Jaime Ubongen HONOLULU HI 554 50 M 9:50-54 88 32:27.8 59 24:50.0 57:17.8
86 Erin Oda 639 51 F 4:50-54 83 28:33.4 85 29:06.4 57:39.8
87 Carol Hepner HONOLULU HI 536 37 F 6:35-39 72 26:18.8 95 31:47.2 58:06.1
88 Megan Russell HONOLULU HI 583 23 F 3:20-24 96 35:37.6 43 22:32.6 58:10.2
89 Molly Johnston 627 37 F 7:35-39 92 34:21.4 54 23:57.9 58:19.3
90 Theresa Geelhoed 603 31 F 7:30-34 95 34:53.9 51 23:44.0 58:38.0
91 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 514 65 F 1:65-69 90 33:01.2 67 25:44.0 58:45.2
92 JOHN MCGOWAN Honolulu HI 572 56 M 4:55-59 84 29:20.7 90 29:41.3 59:02.1
93 David Aldrich HONOLULU HI 525 49 M 4:45-49 93 34:41.5 55 24:29.0 59:10.5
94 MAC SEXTON 570 78 M 1:75-99 91 33:57.7 76 26:56.7 1:00:54.4
95 Kathleen Griffin 533 33 F 8:30-34 97 36:31.5 70 26:00.4 1:02:31.9
96 Kwun Shiu 620 31 M 10:30-34 71 26:16.7 100 38:51.8 1:05:08.6
97 Rosemary Adam-Terem HONOLULU HI 585 71 F 1:70-74 87 32:22.9 96 32:52.5 1:05:15.4
98 JILL DIETMEYER PEARL CITY HI 654 58 F 2:55-59 94 34:44.0 97 32:55.6 1:07:39.6
99 Karen Bullard MILILANI HI 563 55 F 3:55-59 98 38:33.2 89 29:27.9 1:08:01.1
100 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 665 71 M 3:70-74 100 44:14.1 71 26:01.8 1:10:15.9
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 TERRI TYMN HONOLULU HI 657 59 F 4:55-59 99 38:46.9 99 34:00.5 1:12:47.5