Magic Island Biathlon

March 05, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team - Male


Male 34 & under

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 571 Samuel and Timothy 33:55.9 571 SAMUEL LORGE RUN 1 17:27.8 17:27.8 571 TIMOTHY LORGE Swim 2 16:28.0 33:55.9

Male 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 576 Stuart and Elliot 35:28.6 576 Stuart Kowalczyk RUN 2 19:12.0 19:12.0 576 Elliot Ptasnik Swim 1 16:16.6 35:28.6

Team - Female


Female 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 640 Antonia and Marci 51:53.8 640 Antonia Untalan RUN 2 27:39.2 27:39.2 640 Marci Kometani Swim 2 24:14.6 51:53.8

Female 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 656 Liz and Kelly 39:05.3 656 ELIZABETH MCDOWELL RUN 1 19:32.7 19:32.7 656 KELLY LOVE Swim 1 19:32.6 39:05.3

Female 135 to 154

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 515 Karen and Beth 1:01:37.9 515 KAREN LOOMIS RUN 3 31:38.7 31:38.7 515 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 3 29:59.1 1:01:37.9

Team - Mixed


Mixed 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 575 Shayla and Michael 46:36.1 575 Shayla Smith RUN 4 23:57.9 23:57.9 575 Michael Hung Swim 5 22:38.1 46:36.1

Mixed 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 511 Daryl and Kelli 55:55.4 511 DARYL THOMAS RUN 7 27:41.0 27:41.0 511 KELLI ANDRADE Swim 8 28:14.3 55:55.4

Mixed 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 557 Mark and Sandy 37:34.1 557 Mark Nakakura RUN 1 21:42.6 21:42.6 557 Sandy Easton Swim 1 15:51.4 37:34.1 2 516 Gary and Tiana 49:01.8 516 GARY SAWAI RUN 3 23:48.1 23:48.1 516 TIANA KAMEHIRO Swim 6 25:13.7 49:01.8 3 578 Angela and Karen 58:06.2 578 PUI LAM RUN 9 36:28.9 36:28.9 578 Karen Zee Swim 4 21:37.3 58:06.2

Mixed 115 to 134

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time 1 561 Tom and Denise 42:30.6 561 TOM COLLINS RUN 2 22:01.0 22:01.0 561 DENISE Webb Swim 3 20:29.5 42:30.6 2 558 Colleen and Stan 47:12.4 558 Colleen Kobayashi RUN 8 28:50.9 28:50.9 558 Stan Kobayashi Swim 2 18:21.4 47:12.4 3 574 Joanne and Mike 50:09.2 574 JOANNE TANO RUN 5 24:55.2 24:55.2 574 MIKE BATES Swim 7 25:13.9 50:09.2