Maui 5K

Age Group Results

March 06, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 2- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 2- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ERIN MENEFEE SAN DIEGO CA 275 29 6 18:04.9 18:07.2 0:02.2
2 KRISTI GAYAGOY SAN DIEGO CA 322 32 7 18:05.6 18:08.8 0:03.1
3 BRIDGET NOLAN SAN DIEGO CA 330 30 11 18:45.9 18:47.8 0:01.8
Top

Female 2 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KALI KAKUGAWA WAILUKU HI 477 6 407 51:14.4 52:45.6 1:31.1
2 ERIN KANESHINA KIHEI HI 475 5 431 1:00:12.1 1:00:28.7 0:16.5
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SAVANNAH FIELDS WAILUKU HI 476 8 95 25:48.6 27:17.3 1:28.7
2 ELEANOR OVERMAN MAPLE GROVE MN 466 8 188 29:39.2 30:00.2 0:21.0
3 MADISON KAKUGAWA WAILUKU HI 455 8 190 29:40.7 31:10.7 1:29.9
4 SADIE KAKUGAWA WAILUKU HI 456 8 246 33:31.5 35:03.9 1:32.4
5 MIA DILLON WAILUKU HI 471 7 317 40:07.1 41:03.9 0:56.8
6 KEELY BENIGNO WAILUKU HI 446 7 335 41:39.3 42:36.8 0:57.4
7 JUNO KNOX LAHAINA HI 478 7 340 42:16.8 42:35.5 0:18.7
8 KATHERINE GALICINAO WAILUKU HI 457 8 355 43:15.2 44:50.9 1:35.7
9 BRYLEE LIEUWEN KAMLOOPS BC 444 8 372 44:52.6 45:46.3 0:53.7
10 THERESA MARIE MARTINSON ROLLINS MAKAWAO HI 450 7 383 45:57.0 46:49.0 0:51.9
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 HALIA MALDONADO KAHULUI HI 305 10 70 24:16.3 24:21.2 0:04.9
2 ELIZABETH POTTER LAHAINA HI 255 10 97 25:56.2 26:24.8 0:28.5
3 ADELYN OVERMAN MAPLE GROVE MN 342 10 140 27:19.2 27:38.6 0:19.4
4 RYNLIE HANSEN-CAPITANO LAHAINA HI 207 10 170 28:51.2 28:59.3 0:08.0
5 EMMA RINKER KIHEI HI 441 9 215 31:07.1 31:46.1 0:39.0
6 ALYSSA HOAG KIHEI HI 306 9 216 31:07.3 31:46.2 0:38.9
7 ELEANOR BEVERSDORF TEMPE AZ 473 9 242 33:16.8 33:24.3 0:07.5
8 GEMMA MARSHALL SISTERS OR 481 9 257 33:47.1 34:21.0 0:33.9
9 ZOE RIVERA WAILUKU HI 353 10 360 43:41.6 44:09.2 0:27.5
10 CHAYNA FERNANDEZ KAHULUI HI 313 10 366 44:14.8 45:08.4 0:53.5
11 RAYA WELCH WAILUKU HI 443 9 368 44:30.1 46:33.6 2:03.5
12 EMILY KANESHINA KIHEI HI 171 10 369 44:44.1 44:56.5 0:12.3
13 SIENNA LIEUWEN KAMLOOPS BC 266 10 373 44:53.4 45:45.5 0:52.1
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KEILANA MALDONADO KAHULUI HI 453 12 30 21:11.4 21:14.5 0:03.1
2 JESSIE YOUNG LAHAINA HI 374 11 73 24:31.1 24:59.2 0:28.0
3 OLIVIA COLT KULA HI 319 12 100 26:12.4 26:24.8 0:12.4
4 JOLENE TOM WAILUKU HI 324 11 125 26:53.4 27:47.0 0:53.5
5 KYLEE ADKINS KAHULUI HI 274 11 127 26:53.8 26:58.8 0:04.9
6 ISABELLE OVERMAN MAPLE GROVE MN 341 12 132 27:04.2 27:25.2 0:21.0
7 EMMA BEVERSDORF TEMPE AZ 265 12 265 34:08.8 34:55.5 0:46.6
8 LILAH ALVAREZ WAILUKU HI 289 12 327 41:14.9 42:30.9 1:16.0
9 HANNAH CABEBE WAILUKU HI 335 12 328 41:15.6 42:31.2 1:15.6
10 RITA WOODWORTH KIHEI HI 301 11 342 42:19.5 42:52.6 0:33.1
11 TAMRYN FERRER KAHULUI HI 325 11 367 44:15.9 45:10.1 0:54.1
12 RHYAN WELCH WAILUKU HI 136 12 377 45:09.1 47:10.5 2:01.4
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KAYA WOOD HAIKU HI 271 13 131 27:04.2 27:11.9 0:07.6
2 NATALIE RIGGS WAILUKU HI 470 13 183 29:22.8 29:49.5 0:26.7
3 MAHIE MIYAGAWA KAHULUI HI 139 13 237 32:57.4 33:33.1 0:35.7
4 KAYLEE EBAUGH SEVIERVILLE TN 278 14 279 35:27.3 36:23.3 0:56.0
5 DONELLE REI MEDINA KIHEI HI 35 14 400 49:01.1 49:13.1 0:12.0
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TANYA KARI KAHULUI HI 263 15 26 20:44.2 20:53.5 0:09.3
2 KADENCE MERRITT MAKAWAO HI 327 16 45 22:32.4 22:43.8 0:11.4
3 EVELYN WESTBROOK LAHAINA HI 152 15 176 29:05.8 30:43.3 1:37.4
4 ANNA CLAYBAUGH KAHULUI HI 349 15 206 30:08.7 30:45.7 0:36.9
5 KIANA DOWNS KULA HI 102 15 253 33:39.8 34:11.9 0:32.1
6 NATALYA MARKEY KIHEI HI 321 16 347 42:37.8 43:29.5 0:51.7
7 CHLOE SHIM KULA HI 93 15 420 56:15.1 58:11.7 1:56.5
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LEAH CARRINGTON KIHEI HI 121 17 155 27:52.2 28:00.3 0:08.0
2 DESIE EBAUGH SEVIERVILLE TN 277 17 195 29:53.8 30:49.7 0:55.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KENDRA BEAN WAIEHU HI 144 23 68 24:07.3 24:13.2 0:05.8
2 LEYLA ANDERSON WAIEHU HI 262 24 222 31:26.4 31:43.1 0:16.7
3 ALESSA LEWIS BOULDER COLORADO 498 21 224 31:44.7 33:10.3 1:25.6
4 JULIA KING INDIANAPOLIS IN 290 22 325 41:06.5 42:33.1 1:26.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JULIA HUNZIKER ZUERICH 226 29 79 24:49.0 25:07.8 0:18.7
2 SARAH TREANOR KAHULUI HI 281 25 108 26:21.2 26:52.4 0:31.2
3 NANCY NGUYEN PUUNENE HI 340 29 150 27:40.2 28:21.3 0:41.0
4 CAITLIN KRYL KIHEI HAWAII 496 28 205 30:04.4 31:25.3 1:20.8
5 CIARA EVERHART PHOENIX AZ 298 29 233 32:16.4 33:56.5 1:40.0
6 ANNELISIA CHACON WAILUKU HI 176 25 289 36:37.8 37:27.0 0:49.2
7 MICHELLE PUPUHI MAKAWAO HI 70 29 348 42:51.1 45:00.3 2:09.2
8 AHLAYNEE MILLIET KIHEI HI 395 26 359 43:36.3 44:17.4 0:41.0
9 SHARON NAKAMA KULA HI 351 28 361 43:46.6 44:30.1 0:43.5
10 ALEXANDRA HILLABRAND-SADA KIHEI HI 21 28 375 45:07.3 46:44.7 1:37.3
11 MONICA KRAMP WAILUKU HI 180 28 412 52:31.2 53:47.5 1:16.2
12 JORYAIN ZAZZARO KAHULUI HAWAII 484 25 428 59:34.8 1:01:30.0 1:55.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 HANNAH TREES MAKAWAO HI 258 31 49 22:52.9 22:52.9
2 ANNA ROHDEN KAHULUI HI 276 34 88 25:18.5 25:43.0 0:24.4
3 CASSIE KYFFIN KIHEI HI 311 34 130 27:02.1 28:22.9 1:20.8
4 CASSIDY MADRID PAIA HI 359 30 148 27:37.9 28:37.0 0:59.0
5 ALY SPEAR SPOKANE WA 253 33 152 27:41.1 29:16.6 1:35.4
6 KELSIE MEZA WAILUKU HI 314 33 154 27:49.3 28:20.1 0:30.7
7 LINDA MARIE KONVIT KIHEI HI 130 32 171 28:51.8 28:54.7 0:02.9
8 AMARA FAUCETT HAIKU HI 200 32 178 29:10.3 30:18.8 1:08.5
9 MADISON PURSIFULL MAKAWAO HI 363 33 180 29:12.6 30:57.5 1:44.9
10 ANGELA DANISH KIHEI HI 373 31 203 30:03.1 30:53.4 0:50.3
11 EMILY COLLINS MAKAWAO HI 364 32 214 30:59.7 32:42.3 1:42.5
12 NIKKI ESVER WAILUKU HAWAII 495 30 221 31:24.4 31:51.0 0:26.6
13 JENNIFER CASTRO WAILUKU HI 6 33 230 32:12.6 32:18.7 0:06.1
14 JAMIE MACLEOD CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 46 34 240 33:08.3 34:35.7 1:27.4
15 MARYLIN ABSHIRE HAIKU HI 216 32 254 33:42.7 34:47.2 1:04.5
16 SHELBY MCFARLAND HAIKU HI 173 32 276 35:24.9 36:36.6 1:11.7
17 ALISON SKILTON HUDSON OH 249 30 277 35:25.3 37:02.1 1:36.7
18 NICOLE THOMAS WAILUKU HI 40 32 282 35:55.2 36:16.8 0:21.5
19 ERICA CORNING MAKAWAO HI 328 32 292 36:46.2 37:27.3 0:41.0
20 ABI HARRISON KULA HI 370 32 326 41:14.4 41:58.3 0:43.9
21 MEGAN LIEUWEN KAMLOOPS BC 145 33 370 44:52.2 45:46.5 0:54.3
22 ROSE ANN ROSARO PUKALANI HI 182 32 405 51:06.5 52:23.5 1:17.0
23 JADE ROJAS-LETISI KAHULUI HAWAII 486 30 429 59:34.8 1:01:30.0 1:55.1
24 CLAUDIA LIVINGSTON WAILUKU HI 196 34 430 59:47.0 1:01:51.1 2:04.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LAURA LIPP WAILUKU HI 238 35 53 22:56.2 23:02.8 0:06.6
2 STACI FUJIMOTO WAILUKU HI 331 37 59 23:33.2 24:03.0 0:29.8
3 LENKA FISHER LAHAINA HI 192 37 86 25:06.9 25:12.9 0:06.0
4 ANNABELLE DOMINGO KAHULUI HI 336 37 94 25:45.9 25:56.5 0:10.6
5 VICTORIA ZUPANCIC LAHAINA HI 288 35 98 26:05.6 27:48.5 1:42.8
6 JULIA RUSSELL HANSVILLE WA 355 38 103 26:15.2 26:51.0 0:35.7
7 JESSI ROCHEL CARBONDALE CO 368 37 112 26:25.6 26:38.7 0:13.0
8 KRISTI OTA WAILUKU HI 134 37 113 26:28.6 26:58.8 0:30.2
9 JAMIE WALL CARBONDALE CO 369 35 115 26:30.3 26:43.4 0:13.0
10 DESTINY RANDOLPH WAILUKU HI 269 37 117 26:31.8 27:05.2 0:33.4
11 BREANNE FORTUN LAHAINA HI 213 39 129 27:00.1 27:08.6 0:08.5
12 JULIE WEIDNER KIHEI HI 362 39 141 27:20.9 27:47.7 0:26.7
13 ANGELA MARSHALL SISTERS OR 347 36 151 27:40.2 28:14.4 0:34.2
14 JESSICA ADKINS MAKAWAO HI 25 38 162 28:16.3 29:24.9 1:08.6
15 JACLYN PAPPAS KIHEI HI 254 37 168 28:46.3 28:52.5 0:06.2
16 SAMANTHA JABBOUR MAKAWAO HI 333 39 192 29:48.3 29:53.4 0:05.0
17 SILVIA YÉPIZ MAKAWAO HI 251 36 232 32:14.5 32:20.0 0:05.4
18 ELIZABETH MURRAY KIHEI HI 55 38 273 35:11.5 36:39.3 1:27.7
19 JEANIE DILLON WAILUKU HI 12 38 280 35:41.8 36:40.7 0:58.9
20 HALEY CALLAHAN PUKALANI HI 242 36 284 36:17.1 37:44.3 1:27.2
21 GENY ESTVOLD KIHEI HI 195 39 297 37:45.1 39:04.5 1:19.3
22 KALEIGH PRENTICE TUMWATER WA 82 35 300 38:12.0 38:48.6 0:36.5
23 HEIDI KALAFUT BENNINGTON NE 381 36 333 41:34.4 43:08.7 1:34.3
24 SARAH WOODWORTH KIHEI HI 189 39 343 42:19.9 42:52.3 0:32.4
25 MEGHAN RAMOS LAHAINA HI 30 36 381 45:49.0 46:27.1 0:38.0
26 THERESA MARTINSON MAKAWAO HI 433 37 384 45:58.8 46:49.2 0:50.3
27 MICHELLE CABEBE WAILUKU HI 91 38 393 47:28.6 49:02.9 1:34.2
28 ASHLEY KAKUGAWA WAILUKU HI 61 36 406 51:13.0 52:45.6 1:32.5
29 NICOLE KAWASAKI KAHULUI HI 181 35 411 52:29.8 53:50.3 1:20.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ERIN DRAYER MAKAWAO HI 304 44 92 25:37.0 25:52.0 0:15.0
2 KIM DO WAILUKU HI 148 43 116 26:30.6 27:04.7 0:34.1
3 KATHRYN DUHAMEL KULA HI 315 42 126 26:53.7 27:08.9 0:15.2
4 NICHOLE PARSONS HAIKU HI 201 41 158 28:11.1 29:37.3 1:26.2
5 BROOKE LEVIEN KULA HI 358 41 159 28:13.7 28:31.8 0:18.1
6 CRYSTAL BANKS WAILUKU HI 270 42 163 28:19.2 28:54.0 0:34.8
7 ZAIRA KATSUDA WAILUKU HI 287 41 167 28:36.8 30:21.9 1:45.1
8 CHRISTINA RYAN HATFIELD PA 237 44 172 28:52.3 29:20.0 0:27.7
9 SARA BHONSALE WAILUKU HAWAII 492 42 181 29:16.2 29:42.7 0:26.5
10 LISA OVERMAN MAPLE GROVE MN 225 40 187 29:38.2 29:59.7 0:21.5
11 CHRISTY HASKINS KAHULUI HI 283 41 200 30:02.2 30:44.1 0:41.8
12 JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN KIHEI HI 361 42 217 31:09.5 31:50.1 0:40.6
13 MARCIE HOAG KIHEI HI 60 41 218 31:09.8 31:49.8 0:40.0
14 SARA MURPHY KIHEI HI 399 42 227 31:59.2 33:41.3 1:42.0
15 MEGAN LANDES KIHEI HI 94 42 238 33:00.4 33:41.1 0:40.7
16 ELIZABETH HAGEN TEMPE AZ 264 43 243 33:17.5 33:25.4 0:07.9
17 LYNSI MELIA KAHULUI HI 131 40 255 33:43.9 35:55.7 2:11.8
18 TIFFANY SCHAAR KIHEI HI 113 40 278 35:27.3 36:38.5 1:11.2
19 JESSICA GROFF HAIKU HI 58 43 283 35:56.8 37:34.2 1:37.4
20 JASMINE DEPONTE KULA HI 405 42 291 36:43.6 37:20.6 0:36.9
21 CHERISSE FERNANDEZ KAHULUI HI 69 43 308 39:21.2 41:16.5 1:55.2
22 TIFFNY EBAUGH SEVIERVILLE TN 158 40 311 39:50.9 40:43.9 0:53.0
23 DENICE SHEARER LAHAINA HI 310 44 318 40:09.2 41:33.1 1:23.8
24 EVELYN IBONIA KIHEI HI 169 40 334 41:37.0 41:53.7 0:16.7
25 KARIN KNOX LAHAINA HI 212 42 341 42:17.3 42:35.6 0:18.3
26 ERIN FERRER KAHULUI HI 79 43 351 42:53.0 43:41.5 0:48.4
27 JENNIFER GALICINAO WAILUKU HI 194 40 353 43:13.8 44:50.6 1:36.8
28 KATE WELCH WAILUKU HI 256 41 376 45:07.5 47:10.7 2:03.1
29 CATHERINE GHOURANI LAHAINA HI 323 43 378 45:19.5 45:39.6 0:20.0
30 PENNY KANESHINA KIHEI HI 37 44 432 1:00:41.4 1:00:58.3 0:16.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KIMBERLY DELMORE WAILUKU HI 190 46 54 23:06.8 23:16.6 0:09.7
2 CHERYL COLT KULA HI 318 47 60 23:36.5 23:50.3 0:13.7
3 JEN DREISCH KIHEI HI 360 47 77 24:41.5 24:53.8 0:12.3
4 DEBBIE BENTON MAKAWAO HI 307 47 87 25:07.9 26:13.7 1:05.8
5 LOIDA VILLANUEVA KAHULUI HI 185 48 106 26:19.2 26:48.2 0:28.9
6 DIANA JILL RIGGS WAILUKU HI 239 47 133 27:05.8 27:32.8 0:26.9
7 ERIN BALDAUF KIHEI HI 372 47 144 27:24.5 27:38.9 0:14.4
8 SABINE ARMSTRONG LAHAINA HI 261 45 146 27:35.9 27:46.4 0:10.5
9 SHIELA LINAO CERRITOS CA 43 49 259 33:51.0 35:21.2 1:30.2
10 TERI CLAYBAUGH KAHULUI HI 229 47 264 34:07.7 34:44.1 0:36.4
11 OUDLAY TOM WAILUKU HI 205 47 287 36:27.0 37:17.1 0:50.1
12 CHRISTY VEENSTRA ST. ALBERT AB 156 48 304 38:44.2 39:29.4 0:45.2
13 STEPHANIE BEAULIEU LAHAINA HI 162 45 310 39:40.1 40:10.5 0:30.4
14 LARA WHITEFIELD WAILUKU HAWAII 493 47 320 40:23.1 40:48.3 0:25.1
15 MICHELLE DEBALDO LAHAINA HI 423 45 339 42:05.5 42:34.3 0:28.7
16 JUBILEE FEJARAN SAN DIEGO CA 386 47 357 43:34.6 45:18.1 1:43.4
17 JENNIFER MILLIET KIHEI HI 183 45 358 43:35.9 44:17.7 0:41.8
18 ERNA MEDINA KIHEI HI 170 48 363 43:56.2 44:07.6 0:11.4
19 JOELL GRAMACY KIHEI HI 438 46 399 48:37.5 49:36.9 0:59.4
20 ANGIE WATANABE WAILUKU HI 168 45 408 51:19.0 52:36.0 1:17.0
21 JOHANNA NAKAMURA WAILUKU HI 141 46 409 52:19.4 53:39.9 1:20.5
22 MIDEA GONZALES WAILUKU HI 337 49 414 52:56.0 53:37.2 0:41.1
23 NANCY TOMIZAWA WAILUKU HI 294 49 435 1:02:52.3 1:02:52.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SARAH MARTINEZ MAKAWAO HI 344 50 58 23:31.2 23:33.7 0:02.4
2 MARIA ROJAS HAIKU HI 303 50 89 25:20.8 26:26.2 1:05.4
3 JENNIFER YOUNG AMITYVILLE NY 424 53 114 26:30.0 26:46.6 0:16.6
4 TAMMY BRADLEY MILTON ONTARIO 490 52 136 27:12.4 28:00.2 0:47.7
5 DENBY FREELAND MAKAWAO HI 138 50 173 29:01.7 29:19.3 0:17.5
6 FRANCIA BENISHEK WAILUKU HI 284 51 191 29:46.6 30:24.8 0:38.2
7 VERONICA GRAMAJO WAILUKU HI 243 54 193 29:53.2 30:03.1 0:09.9
8 MERRILL RANKEN WAILUKU HI 118 53 225 31:47.8 32:33.9 0:46.1
9 JENNIFER SUZUKI KAHULUI HI 268 51 226 31:50.5 32:46.4 0:55.8
10 CANDY STAHL KAHULUI HI 285 53 239 33:04.0 33:25.7 0:21.6
11 APRIL GAUTSCHI PLACERVILLE CA 65 53 241 33:08.4 33:55.9 0:47.4
12 ELIS QUEIROZ KIHEI HI 309 54 248 33:32.8 36:00.9 2:28.0
13 KIMBERLY HARRISON KULA HI 273 54 270 35:06.6 35:49.7 0:43.0
14 NANCY MARKEY KIHEI HI 77 51 306 38:57.0 39:48.9 0:51.8
15 JENNIFER LUSSIEZ MAKAWAO HI 109 52 337 41:46.3 42:41.1 0:54.8
16 GWENDOLYN RIVERA WAILUKU HI 233 51 346 42:30.6 43:31.1 1:00.4
17 KERRI SPARKS WAILUKU HI 282 52 352 43:01.8 44:10.8 1:08.9
18 KARA FUSATO KULA HI 203 50 356 43:16.6 43:53.0 0:36.4
19 SHANIN SADO LAHAINA HI 39 52 371 44:52.5 45:32.3 0:39.7
20 DAWN NISHIMOTO KULA HI 74 53 397 47:48.6 48:51.4 1:02.8
21 DENISE LEPSON KAHULUI HI 431 52 418 56:05.1 57:25.9 1:20.8
22 SARAH HANCOCK CARMEL IN 420 50 424 57:17.7 58:40.1 1:22.4
23 MAGGIE CREDIFORD CARMEL IN 419 50 425 57:18.4 58:40.6 1:22.2
24 LILIA BARRS CHULA VISTA CA 396 54 438 1:13:33.2 1:15:17.8 1:44.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SHAR PACHECO WAILUKU HI 227 57 174 29:03.8 29:33.2 0:29.3
2 CHRISTI ROBELL KULA HI 339 56 182 29:19.3 31:12.1 1:52.8
3 MARNY MORIYASU KULA HI 352 58 186 29:33.1 30:12.3 0:39.1
4 BLANCA CARVAJAL UPLAND CA 132 59 209 30:40.5 31:08.7 0:28.1
5 KATHLEEN HANAHOE EDEN PRAIRIE MN 191 57 212 30:46.3 30:51.9 0:05.5
6 FRANCES MULLAN TEMPLETON CA 167 57 219 31:22.5 32:34.8 1:12.3
7 ELIZABETH MULLIGAN KIHEI HI 208 59 249 33:33.4 36:01.7 2:28.2
8 LYNETTE ZAKABI WAILUKU HI 14 58 258 33:50.7 34:29.1 0:38.4
9 CHRISTINE MARTINEZ-SUZUKAWA WAILUKU HI 56 56 272 35:10.2 36:15.8 1:05.5
10 MIRASOL MAHONEY CHESAPEAKE BEACH MD 348 59 290 36:43.0 36:55.9 0:12.9
11 ELKE HUNZIKER RUSSIKON 345 59 293 36:52.9 37:48.5 0:55.6
12 TAMI MURRAY LAHAINA HI 33 58 313 39:56.5 40:25.7 0:29.2
13 MARY MARTIN BREMERTON WA 24 57 385 46:32.8 47:52.1 1:19.3
14 FAITH POWELL MAKAWAO HI 317 56 396 47:48.0 48:51.2 1:03.1
15 STACEY GOMEZ CHALEFF WAILEA HI 240 56 401 49:44.8 51:19.2 1:34.4
16 MARY PEDRETTI WAILUKU HI 164 59 422 57:08.2 58:16.7 1:08.4
17 DIANE FYLYSTAN WAILUKU HI 29 56 426 58:26.5 59:30.4 1:03.8
18 SHELLYNE DARST WAILUKU HI 165 58 436 1:04:54.0 1:06:03.3 1:09.3
19 HELENA BROWN WAILUKU HI 394 59 440 1:14:34.5 1:16:34.2 1:59.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LINDA SOMERA KIHEI HI 117 60 199 30:01.9 30:22.3 0:20.3
2 KIM RODRIGUEZ ELGIN IL 210 61 210 30:45.9 31:42.1 0:56.1
3 YVONNE WILLIAMS SAN LEANDRO CA 272 63 235 32:45.1 33:35.4 0:50.3
4 KATHY SKILTON HUDSON OH 122 63 294 37:00.0 38:36.6 1:36.5
5 BONI STOCKEL LINDSTROM MN 86 60 391 47:23.8 48:18.7 0:54.9
6 LYN KEILEY HAIKU HI 112 62 417 55:55.5 56:40.8 0:45.2
7 SUSAN KADOKAWA KAHULUI HI 27 62 419 56:06.3 57:26.0 1:19.6
8 LESLIE GOOK WAILUKU HI 166 61 423 57:10.3 58:17.4 1:07.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DEANNA MARRANZINO LAHAINA HI 308 68 189 29:40.6 30:02.1 0:21.5
2 JANICE CHAR BELLEVUE WA 186 67 213 30:58.4 31:23.0 0:24.5
3 LORNA COLE WAILUKU HAWAII 494 67 298 38:04.2 38:30.5 0:26.3
4 NANETTE SPEAR SPOKANE WA 129 66 314 39:59.6 41:29.4 1:29.8
5 DEBRA CROWL MILAN IL 214 66 321 40:41.2 41:08.2 0:26.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DR MARY TROTTO KIHEI HI 100 74 281 35:49.8 36:27.7 0:37.8
2 JILL SMITH MORRO BAY CA 232 70 388 46:36.5 47:27.1 0:50.5
3 LINDA VITOLS SAN ANTONIO TX 245 72 415 53:35.2 55:25.3 1:50.0
4 BETTY VEENSTRA ST. ALBERT AB 155 70 439 1:14:30.2 1:15:17.1 0:46.9
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 KING SUE PUKALANI HI 75 77 398 48:18.6 49:48.8 1:30.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CAYDEN DALTON STUART VA 236 23 1 16:52.2 16:53.5 0:01.2
2 JACOB ROMERO PAIA HI 198 15 2 17:24.4 17:25.5 0:01.0
3 CHRIS MORELAND SAN DIEGO CA 260 39 3 17:26.8 17:29.5 0:02.7
Top

Male 2 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MASON KUROKAWA WAILUKU HI 296 4 262 34:04.7 34:26.0 0:21.2
2 NOAH GHOURANI LAHAINA HI 479 4 379 45:19.8 45:39.7 0:19.9
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MAX OTERO LAHAINA HI 465 8 124 26:52.4 27:01.6 0:09.1
2 OWEN HOPKINS HOPKINS KAHULUI HI 482 8 135 27:10.5 28:26.9 1:16.4
3 PAXTON GROFF HAIKU HI 454 8 177 29:09.5 30:19.3 1:09.8
4 ROMAN LAIDLAW KIHEI HI 452 7 271 35:09.1 36:38.4 1:29.3
5 HUNTER SARMIENTO WAILUKU HI 474 7 362 43:55.3 45:36.6 1:41.2
6 REEF SUDDUTH HAIKU HI 460 8 365 44:05.8 45:14.1 1:08.2
7 N?WA’A RAINS LAHAINA HI 451 8 389 46:49.2 46:51.1 0:01.8
8 BRAYDEN GONZALES WAILUKU HI 480 8 413 52:54.3 53:35.5 0:41.2
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 NOAH COLT KULA HI 320 10 51 22:54.4 23:07.3 0:12.8
2 JASON LAYMAN WAILUKU HI 447 9 76 24:37.2 24:40.5 0:03.2
3 HENRY EISENBERG KULA HI 462 9 109 26:22.2 26:36.8 0:14.5
4 JACK DILLON WAILUKU HI 440 10 121 26:44.3 27:47.1 1:02.8
5 AERWYN CASSEL KULA HI 459 10 142 27:22.6 27:24.9 0:02.3
6 LARSON VADLA KULA HI 458 10 143 27:23.7 27:26.4 0:02.6
7 CALLUM MCLAUGHLIN KIHEI HI 469 9 147 27:37.9 28:11.4 0:33.5
8 FINN LEVIEN KULA HI 468 9 156 28:10.4 28:29.0 0:18.5
9 SIMON JABBOUR MAKAWAO HI 334 10 179 29:12.2 29:18.6 0:06.3
10 WALKER SCHMIDT WAILUKU HI 445 9 197 30:00.3 30:43.1 0:42.8
11 PETER FUSATO KULA HI 463 9 285 36:18.6 36:54.6 0:36.0
12 LILOA DEPONTE KULA HI 326 10 286 36:21.0 36:57.0 0:36.0
13 ANGUS POTTER LAHAINA HI 442 9 301 38:26.0 38:55.4 0:29.4
14 LIAM LETISI KAHULUI HAWAII 485 9 331 41:23.2 43:18.8 1:55.6
15 TADASHI ZAKATA LAHAINA HI 448 9 336 41:44.1 42:12.2 0:28.1
16 BOB WOODWORTH KIHEI HI 302 9 344 42:21.1 42:54.1 0:33.0
17 JACOB RIVERA WAILUKU HI 354 10 345 42:26.3 43:11.7 0:45.4
18 DAMON RAMOS LAHAINA HI 280 9 380 45:48.6 46:27.0 0:38.4
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 NICHOLAS CLAYBAUGH KAHULUI HI 350 12 22 20:19.8 20:37.3 0:17.4
2 ZACHARIAH DOWNS KULA HI 356 11 32 21:17.2 21:30.4 0:13.2
3 BLAKE SARCHET WAILUKU HI 125 12 52 22:55.4 23:00.0 0:04.6
4 EZEKIEL KATSUDA WAILUKU HI 449 11 80 24:52.7 26:37.5 1:44.7
5 TRISTAN MARSHALL SISTERS OR 467 11 145 27:33.7 28:07.3 0:33.6
6 XAVIER KATSUDA WAILUKU HI 286 12 166 28:35.2 30:20.0 1:44.8
7 CRUZ BENIGNO WAILUKU HI 279 11 229 32:09.9 33:12.1 1:02.2
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 OWEN ROMERO PAIA HI 250 13 44 22:26.8 22:29.0 0:02.2
2 HEZEKIAH TABON-SNIFFEN KAHULUI HI 222 14 50 22:53.4 23:25.2 0:31.7
3 ETHAN BAYSA KAHULUI HI 291 13 55 23:26.0 23:40.0 0:14.0
4 AIDEN IKERD KIHEI HAWAII 487 14 99 26:09.6 26:31.7 0:22.0
5 JAYCEN FERNANDEZ KAHULUI HI 312 13 123 26:48.2 27:48.6 1:00.3
6 TREY LAULUSA WAILUKU HI 329 13 228 32:05.9 32:31.5 0:25.6
7 CALEB KOPATZ WAILUKU HI 220 13 234 32:37.9 33:02.8 0:24.8
8 CARTER MARKEY KIHEI HI 464 13 251 33:35.1 33:58.1 0:22.9
9 JEREMIAH JACINTO WAILUKU HI 34 13 295 37:02.0 37:25.9 0:23.8
10 JAYDEN DRAKE ROSARO PUKALANI HI 390 13 323 40:53.7 42:12.7 1:19.0
11 ADEN HARRISON KULA HI 371 13 349 42:51.6 43:37.9 0:46.3
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DANIEL VELASQUEZ KIHEI HI 142 16 5 17:52.8 17:54.1 0:01.2
2 BYRON ELLIS KIHEI HI 126 16 12 19:02.6 19:09.1 0:06.4
3 PIERCE ARMSTRONG LAHAINA HI 143 16 23 20:25.3 20:28.7 0:03.4
4 KEOLA ELDREDGE KIHEI HI 53 16 43 22:15.9 22:33.7 0:17.7
5 HARRISON BAUSCH MAKAWAO HAWAII 491 16 65 23:43.9 25:08.5 1:24.5
6 HOLDEN SUZUKI KAHULUI HI 267 15 134 27:06.8 28:06.5 0:59.7
7 ROB RYANE GONZALES WAILUKU HI 338 15 324 40:59.4 41:41.3 0:41.8
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 FERNAN AQUINO WAILUKU HI 127 19 57 23:29.8 23:42.4 0:12.6
2 BRANDON SADO LAHAINA HI 174 17 63 23:38.5 23:44.8 0:06.3
3 JORDAN SOON WAILUKU HI 252 19 84 24:58.9 25:28.2 0:29.2
4 KENNY HAMADA WAILUKU HI 295 19 322 40:44.7 40:44.7
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 SAMUEL GAWEL PIERMONT NH 72 20 35 21:30.8 22:55.8 1:25.0
2 MICHAEL JEF RABARA KIHEI HI 151 24 120 26:43.1 26:56.6 0:13.5
3 BRAEDON MEDINA KIHEI HI 389 21 275 35:22.9 35:33.2 0:10.3
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JACOB WOOD SAN DIEGO CA 153 29 8 18:23.1 18:26.3 0:03.2
2 CHANDRAHAAS VADALI KIHEI HI 223 25 18 19:39.7 19:48.1 0:08.4
3 NICK HENDERSON PHOENIX AZ 299 29 21 20:14.2 21:53.4 1:39.2
4 DANIEL GUTOWSKI WAPPINGERS FALLS NEW YORK 489 28 28 20:56.5 21:01.5 0:05.0
5 GION HUNZIKER RUSSIKON 97 26 41 22:00.4 22:11.1 0:10.6
6 COLE SHELDON KIHEI HI 154 26 47 22:44.1 23:08.2 0:24.1
7 PATRICK WHALEN KIHEI HI 52 28 56 23:29.0 23:54.3 0:25.3
8 BRANDON HAROS KAHULUI HI 346 28 69 24:13.4 24:35.2 0:21.7
9 BLAKE BALL LAHAINA HI 193 29 71 24:20.4 24:30.3 0:09.9
10 TYLER DALTON STUART VA 235 26 81 24:53.7 25:09.7 0:15.9
11 JOHN KRYL KIHEI HAWAII 497 29 201 30:02.5 31:25.4 1:22.8
12 MAX SADA KIHEI HI 150 28 374 45:06.7 46:44.5 1:37.7
13 MATTHEW ERGINA KULA HI 432 28 404 51:05.8 52:23.2 1:17.4
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 BRYCE DALBEY MAKAWAO HI 259 32 20 20:06.3 20:14.0 0:07.6
2 KEVIN LOPEZ SAN DIEGO CA 78 32 46 22:37.3 22:51.9 0:14.6
3 ERIC MADRID PAIA HI 234 33 74 24:34.5 25:33.1 0:58.6
4 LEVEN ABSHIRE HAIKU HI 88 31 104 26:16.5 27:19.4 1:02.8
5 ZACHARY ALLINGER KIHEI HI 231 33 118 26:37.2 28:02.9 1:25.7
6 KEVIN CHAPMAN WAILUKU HI 211 33 128 26:57.1 27:20.5 0:23.3
7 CODY DEPONTE WAILUKU HI 71 32 153 27:49.1 28:20.0 0:30.9
8 JOSEPH BURNS KIHEI HI 425 33 202 30:02.9 30:53.7 0:50.7
9 ETHAN TAYLOR WAILUKU HI 41 32 260 34:00.2 34:22.7 0:22.5
10 CHAD KYFFIN KIHEI HI 67 33 330 41:22.4 43:15.0 1:52.6
11 NAAIHUALAMA PUPUHI MAKAWAO HI 403 34 350 42:52.1 45:01.3 2:09.1
12 JAY SCOTT BAYBAYAN KAHULUI HI 98 32 394 47:30.1 48:13.8 0:43.7
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ANDREW PRENTICE TUMWATER WA 206 38 4 17:37.7 17:40.2 0:02.5
2 JOSEPH BARANOWSKI KIHEI HI 147 39 13 19:06.4 19:08.7 0:02.3
3 LESTER DOMINGO KAHULUI HI 224 38 17 19:36.8 19:48.2 0:11.3
4 BRANDYN BENSON KIHEI HI 48 36 33 21:22.7 21:26.1 0:03.4
5 EDWARD HAYDEN HANA HAWAII 499 38 36 21:34.4 21:37.5 0:03.1
6 KALVIN KALAFUT BENNINGTON NE 380 36 37 21:40.3 23:13.7 1:33.4
7 GABRIEL GIVNISH WAILUKU HI 19 38 40 21:54.8 21:58.4 0:03.5
8 YU HE BOTHELL WA 343 39 42 22:01.1 23:28.9 1:27.7
9 RAY LINDSEY MAKAWAO HI 28 36 64 23:41.5 23:59.9 0:18.4
10 JAMES WOODS CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 187 38 67 24:06.7 25:33.4 1:26.7
11 LANCE BOTEILHO KAHULUI HI 157 37 72 24:30.6 24:54.0 0:23.3
12 DAVID PICKETT KIHEI HI 146 36 138 27:14.6 27:22.8 0:08.1
13 CHACE BERGMAN MAKAWAO HI 54 36 165 28:34.1 29:35.6 1:01.5
14 ZACHARY SIDDALL BOULDER CO 49 37 204 30:03.2 31:27.8 1:24.6
15 GLENN KAKUGAWA WAILUKU HI 62 37 247 33:31.9 35:03.9 1:31.9
16 MICHAEL MARSHALL SISTERS OR 228 39 256 33:46.3 34:20.6 0:34.2
17 RAMMY DAVID KIHEI HI 439 36 309 39:26.0 40:10.0 0:44.0
18 MIKE ROLLINS MAKAWAO HI 434 38 390 46:49.6 46:49.6
19 LEHI LIVINGSTON WAILUKU HI 64 35 427 59:26.0 1:01:31.3 2:05.3
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PAUL WELLMAN ENCINITAS CA 59 43 9 18:24.0 18:26.5 0:02.4
2 ERIK MCLELLAN KULA HI 17 43 15 19:24.6 19:28.9 0:04.3
3 ERICK DOMINGO KAHULUI HI 178 40 16 19:26.8 19:39.8 0:13.0
4 KYLE KORYNTA NORTHFIELD MN 246 40 19 19:51.3 19:57.2 0:05.9
5 JEREMY SHELDON RIVERDALE NE 217 40 24 20:29.1 20:33.2 0:04.0
6 JAMES HOAG KIHEI HAWAII 488 43 25 20:42.1 21:21.7 0:39.5
7 JARED WELCH WAILUKU HI 378 42 29 21:03.3 23:13.0 2:09.6
8 DYLAN RIST KULA HI 104 43 34 21:25.3 21:43.2 0:17.9
9 IAN HASKINS KAHULUI HI 392 44 62 23:37.4 23:52.7 0:15.3
10 TERRY SPRAUNGEL MAKAWAO HI 26 44 85 25:06.0 25:14.2 0:08.2
11 MICHAEL BALANGITAO WAILUKU HI 107 40 107 26:19.6 27:00.5 0:40.8
12 MATT ESTVOLD KIHEI HI 400 44 111 26:25.5 27:43.7 1:18.2
13 IAN KATSUDA WAILUKU HI 44 43 137 27:13.7 29:10.5 1:56.8
14 JONATHAN FERNANDEZ KAHULUI HI 202 44 149 27:38.6 28:40.0 1:01.4
15 AMOS ELDREDGE KIHEI HI 398 42 157 28:10.8 28:25.2 0:14.4
16 RYAN HANSEN LAHAINA HI 83 41 169 28:50.5 28:59.5 0:08.9
17 MIKE LANDES KIHEI HI 412 41 207 30:20.8 31:03.2 0:42.4
18 JAY ALLEN WAILUKU HI 135 42 231 32:14.4 32:21.0 0:06.5
19 JOHN MELIA KAHULUI HI 13 42 252 33:36.4 35:54.6 2:18.2
20 MATT BEVERSDORF TEMPE AZ 383 44 266 34:09.3 34:55.6 0:46.3
21 JULIUS GALANTO WAILUKU HI 177 43 299 38:07.0 38:52.5 0:45.5
22 MATTHEW DILLON WAILUKU HI 429 44 315 40:01.1 41:02.5 1:01.3
23 JUSTIN SHEARER LAHAINA HI 401 42 316 40:05.9 41:29.9 1:23.9
24 ANTHONY BENIGNO WAILUKU HI 388 44 332 41:33.1 42:37.6 1:04.4
25 TIMOTHY SHIM KULA HI 413 42 421 56:16.0 58:11.1 1:55.1
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PATRICK BOYKIN PAIA HI 161 47 10 18:41.2 18:43.9 0:02.6
2 SCOTT TRESIDDER KIHEI HI 163 45 27 20:44.4 20:53.7 0:09.3
3 PAUL ROMERO PAIA HI 7 46 105 26:17.0 26:19.9 0:02.8
4 RICHARD HILL WAILUKU HI 376 45 184 29:23.1 31:15.2 1:52.1
5 FERDINAND FERNANDO WAILUKU HI 11 45 194 29:53.5 31:45.5 1:52.0
6 ADAM CLAYBAUGH KAHULUI HI 38 47 208 30:21.7 30:59.0 0:37.2
7 KIRK KUROKAWA WAILUKU HI 47 47 263 34:06.9 34:27.4 0:20.4
8 DARREN EBAUGH SEVIERVILLE TN 387 45 274 35:21.8 36:16.7 0:54.9
9 MANUEL ALVAREZ WAILUKU HI 397 48 329 41:18.7 42:32.3 1:13.5
10 DANE KANESHINA KIHEI HI 36 48 433 1:00:45.5 1:00:58.5 0:13.0
11 SEAN KAWAMATA WAILUKU HI 45 49 434 1:02:50.8 1:02:50.8
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JAY ELLIS KIHEI HI 8 50 14 19:15.0 19:22.4 0:07.3
2 FLAVIO ALVES KIHEI HI 96 54 31 21:13.5 21:18.5 0:05.0
3 YANN LUSSIEZ MAKAWAO HI 108 52 82 24:56.0 25:14.7 0:18.7
4 BRIAN SALZER MAKAWAO HI 110 54 96 25:49.9 26:09.4 0:19.4
5 RUSSELL SPARKS WAILUKU HI 391 52 102 26:15.0 26:22.4 0:07.3
6 DAVID BUCHMANN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS 68 50 164 28:25.9 28:50.2 0:24.3
7 PATRICK MARKEY KIHEI HI 76 53 175 29:05.0 29:29.3 0:24.3
8 KURT SCHMIDT WAILUKU HI 385 51 198 30:00.4 30:43.7 0:43.3
9 JEDEDIAH MCLIN KIHEI HI 116 52 236 32:51.3 34:39.5 1:48.1
10 SCOTT WILHELM MAKAWAO HI 393 52 268 34:35.7 36:18.5 1:42.7
11 CHRIS CREDIFORD CARMEL IN 437 52 269 34:51.0 36:11.5 1:20.5
12 ERIC HANCOCK CARMEL IN 418 52 288 36:34.6 37:55.6 1:21.0
13 JOE BEM WAILUKU HI 23 50 303 38:33.3 38:58.0 0:24.6
14 ROBERT GONZALES WAILUKU HI 92 51 307 38:58.5 39:41.4 0:42.8
15 DON SUZUKI KAHULUI HI 18 53 319 40:19.4 41:14.3 0:54.9
16 DANIEL CHALEFF WAILEA HI 106 54 402 49:45.1 51:19.5 1:34.4
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MICHAEL HANAHOE EDEN PRAIRIE MN 87 58 48 22:51.8 23:02.7 0:10.9
2 JUERG HUNZIKER RUSSIKON 415 59 66 23:56.4 24:16.2 0:19.7
3 ANTHONY CARVAJAL UPLAND CA 133 58 83 24:56.3 25:22.0 0:25.7
4 LAINE DALTON STUART VA 103 58 110 26:22.5 26:38.3 0:15.8
5 TOM BLAMEY KULA HI 411 56 185 29:25.4 31:20.8 1:55.4
6 GREG DOWNS KULA HI 417 56 196 29:58.5 30:31.3 0:32.7
7 BRIAN HILL TEMPLETON CA 32 59 220 31:23.6 32:37.7 1:14.1
8 PHIL MULLIGAN KIHEI HI 84 59 250 33:34.9 36:01.6 2:26.7
9 RICK MARTINEZ WAILUKU HI 375 57 305 38:46.0 41:12.6 2:26.5
10 PAUL MACLEOD KAHULUI HI 20 58 338 42:00.6 42:34.8 0:34.2
11 JUAN RIVERA WAILUKU HI 436 57 354 43:14.0 44:15.1 1:01.1
12 TIM MARTIN BREMERTON WA 430 55 386 46:33.3 47:51.9 1:18.5
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JOHN YOUNG LAHAINA HI 427 60 39 21:53.0 22:20.6 0:27.5
2 PETER STRONG KAHULUI HI 247 61 61 23:36.9 23:51.1 0:14.1
3 MICHAEL FLEENOR MAKAWAO HI 63 61 75 24:37.0 24:43.0 0:06.0
4 KARL HIGA MAKAWAO HI 160 64 78 24:44.9 24:55.9 0:11.0
5 FOY HANTA KAHULUI HI 406 60 91 25:33.1 25:51.3 0:18.1
6 GARRETT ROYCE TACOMA WA 81 60 93 25:42.0 26:12.8 0:30.8
7 ROSSANO GRAMAJO WAILUKU HI 115 62 101 26:14.6 26:18.3 0:03.6
8 TIMOTHY HALL PORT SAINT LUCIE FL 416 61 211 30:46.3 31:03.2 0:16.9
9 STEVE FISHER LAHAINA HI 57 62 223 31:38.3 34:19.2 2:40.8
10 HOWARD MENDELSOHN KIHEI HI 408 64 244 33:20.9 34:35.7 1:14.8
11 BRIAN SCHMIDT ELGIN IL 85 64 296 37:14.7 38:11.6 0:56.9
12 FRITZ MENSING GLENDORA CA 99 64 387 46:35.2 47:26.0 0:50.7
13 CRAIG STOCKEL LINDSTROM MN 435 63 392 47:24.5 48:16.0 0:51.5
14 PATRICK GRAGAS MAKAWAO HI 428 61 410 52:29.2 54:28.0 1:58.8
15 ERIK VITOLS SAN ANTONIO TX 120 60 416 53:36.4 55:26.9 1:50.5
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 TOM GUERIN KIHEI HI 197 68 38 21:43.5 21:49.3 0:05.8
2 GREG O’NEILL KIHEI HI 22 68 90 25:27.3 26:00.4 0:33.0
3 JIM MORIYASU KULA HI 230 67 119 26:38.8 27:17.6 0:38.7
4 BUDDY NICHOLS KAHULUI HI 204 66 122 26:46.5 27:23.5 0:37.0
5 BARRY SOLOMON WAILUKU HI 199 66 139 27:15.9 27:31.0 0:15.0
6 JACK BENSON MAKAWAO HI 188 69 160 28:14.6 28:18.2 0:03.5
7 RICHARD KAITZ BOSTON MA 149 67 161 28:15.3 28:35.9 0:20.6
8 KEVIN DRAKE MAKAWAO HI 402 65 261 34:02.8 35:28.8 1:25.9
9 ANTHONY RANKEN WAILUKU HI 119 65 267 34:31.5 35:16.4 0:44.9
10 DEL SPEAR SPOKANE WA 10 67 312 39:56.4 41:29.9 1:33.5
11 SCOTT CROWL MILAN IL 407 65 364 43:56.3 44:28.9 0:32.5
12 CARLOS SCHILLACI MAKAWAO HI 111 67 395 47:44.9 48:38.8 0:53.9
13 ANDREW STEHL KAHULUI HI 384 67 403 50:50.4 52:30.1 1:39.7
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 RICK THORSON ORTING WA 80 70 302 38:28.0 39:25.7 0:57.7
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 RON READER EAST QUOGUE NY 404 75 382 45:53.2 46:31.2 0:37.9
2 PETER GRAHMAN WAILUKU HI 31 79 437 1:05:01.0 1:06:02.9 1:01.8
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PATRICK HIGGINS KIHEI HI 244 84 245 33:22.6 33:41.9 0:19.2