Windward 1/2 & 5K

Age Group Results

March 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-84

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH SCHICK KANEOHE HI 309 34 13 22:08.8
2 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 331 31 21 25:24.6
3 DIODITA AVENIS SAN FRANCISCO CA 340 54 22 25:25.0
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KATE MAK HONOLULU HI 324 8 54 39:54.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NIKKI SEN KANEOHE HI 322 26 33 29:09.9
2 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 341 27 35 29:12.6
3 LINNEA COFFIN CAMBRIDGE MA 298 25 44 33:25.1
4 EFFIE MAHUGH WAHIAWA HI 310 27 60 48:06.7
5 BRITTNEY ARRAL WAHIAWA HI 311 26 63 55:38.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTEN-MARIE JONES WAIPAHU HI 337 34 42 31:51.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 313 38 24 25:46.9
2 SUSAN FULLER KANEOHE HI 282 36 32 28:54.6
3 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 287 35 46 33:44.0
4 MELISSA SMITH HONOLULU HI 344 35 53 38:58.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 185 42 26 26:08.2
2 JESSICA BULLOCK HONOLULU HI 332 44 51 37:05.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHERRIE RESCH EWA BEACH HI 338 45 50 37:02.9
2 BRADIE ALLEN CENTENNIAL CO 320 49 52 38:03.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHARON SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 399 54 25 25:56.5
2 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 291 52 38 29:31.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 286 57 27 26:25.4
2 TRUDY CAGLE GRAND RAPIDS MN 352 58 40 30:35.3
3 NOREEN TERADA EMERYVILLE CA 300 58 41 31:27.4
4 STACY VAIL NEW BOSTON MI 334 55 57 44:10.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 281 62 37 29:21.0
2 LANA OSGOOD KAILUA HI 305 60 47 35:22.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 285 67 45 33:26.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 290 77 58 44:59.0
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 306 82 61 49:23.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TROY OSHIMO HONOLULU HI 342 21 1 16:11.1
2 KENT GLOVER HONOLULU HI 343 20 2 16:49.2
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 333 34 3 17:18.8
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KA'EO MOGOTE BUENA PARK CA 355 9 34 29:12.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUCIAN DOLATRE HONOLULU HI 361 14 10 21:19.5
2 TYLER RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 317 13 43 32:30.6
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LOGAN THOMAS KANEOHE HI 348 19 6 18:54.5
2 PARKER RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 315 17 20 25:20.5
3 CARTER RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 316 15 23 25:26.5
4 BOBBY OFFMAN NEW BOSTON MI 335 15 29 27:20.4
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 362 29 4 17:25.1
2 JAMES LOSITO CAMBRIDGE MA 297 28 11 21:24.9
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARSON FEATHERSTONE HONOLULU HI 288 34 17 23:12.9
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LEI DOU GOLETA CA 302 35 8 19:39.2
2 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 314 35 9 21:00.3
3 CHRIS HENDRICKS HONOLULU HI 293 37 16 23:12.8
4 JOSH FAILING AIEA HI 336 38 18 23:22.6
5 GARY GLASS KAPOLEI HI 280 37 28 26:31.4
6 EDMOND MAK HONOLULU HI 323 39 55 39:55.1
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 294 42 5 18:05.1
2 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 321 41 7 19:38.3
3 SEAN RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 318 42 39 30:12.3
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRIAN MOGOTE BUENA PARK CA 354 45 36 29:13.7
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI 292 54 48 36:00.3
2 SHANE FIVELLA KAILUA HI 328 52 59 45:16.0
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BOB OFFMAN NEW BOSTON MI 236 59 30 28:04.6
2 BOBBY ALLEN CENTENNIAL CO 319 56 49 36:15.4
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN LOSITO BERKELEY CA 299 60 12 21:31.7
2 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 360 63 14 23:04.2
3 JIM CAGLE GRAND RAPIDS MN 351 60 56 41:12.1
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 363 69 15 23:10.4
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 283 66 19 23:59.9
3 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 47 65 31 28:36.1
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LEONARD YOZA WAIPAHU HI 327 82 62 49:43.4