Windward 1/2 & 5K

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 TROY OSHIMO HONOLULU HI 342 21 M 1:Open 16:11.1 5:13/M
2 KENT GLOVER HONOLULU HI 343 20 M 2:Open 16:49.2 5:25/M
3 CHRISTOPHER SALAS HONOLULU HI 333 34 M 3:Open 17:18.8 5:34/M
4 DAN KANEKO AIEA HI 362 29 M 1:25-29 17:25.1 5:36/M
5 DIMENT SINGH HONOLULU HI 294 42 M 1:40-44 18:05.1 5:49/M
6 LOGAN THOMAS KANEOHE HI 348 19 M 1:15-19 18:54.5 6:05/M
7 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 321 41 M 2:40-44 19:38.3 6:19/M
8 LEI DOU GOLETA CA 302 35 M 1:35-39 19:39.2 6:20/M
9 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 314 35 M 2:35-39 21:00.3 6:46/M
10 LUCIAN DOLATRE HONOLULU HI 361 14 M 1:10-14 21:19.5 6:52/M
11 JAMES LOSITO CAMBRIDGE MA 297 28 M 2:25-29 21:24.9 6:54/M
12 JOHN LOSITO BERKELEY CA 299 60 M 1:60-64 21:31.7 6:56/M
13 SARAH SCHICK KANEOHE HI 309 34 F 1:Open 22:08.8 7:08/M
14 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 360 63 M 2:60-64 23:04.2 7:26/M
15 JOHN HEAD HONOLULU HI 363 69 M 1:65-69 23:10.4 7:28/M
16 CHRIS HENDRICKS HONOLULU HI 293 37 M 3:35-39 23:12.8 7:28/M
17 CARSON FEATHERSTONE HONOLULU HI 288 34 M 1:30-34 23:12.9 7:28/M
18 JOSH FAILING AIEA HI 336 38 M 4:35-39 23:22.6 7:31/M
19 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 283 66 M 2:65-69 23:59.9 7:43/M
20 PARKER RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 315 17 M 2:15-19 25:20.5 8:09/M
21 ASHLEY BALASCO KAILUA HI 331 31 F 2:Open 25:24.6 8:11/M
22 DIODITA AVENIS SAN FRANCISCO CA 340 54 F 3:Open 25:25.0 8:11/M
23 CARTER RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 316 15 M 3:15-19 25:26.5 8:11/M
24 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 313 38 F 1:35-39 25:46.9 8:18/M
25 SHARON SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 399 54 F 1:50-54 25:56.5 8:21/M
26 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 185 42 F 1:40-44 26:08.2 8:25/M
27 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 286 57 F 1:55-59 26:25.4 8:30/M
28 GARY GLASS KAPOLEI HI 280 37 M 5:35-39 26:31.4 8:32/M
29 BOBBY OFFMAN NEW BOSTON MI 335 15 M 4:15-19 27:20.4 8:48/M
30 BOB OFFMAN NEW BOSTON MI 236 59 M 1:55-59 28:04.6 9:02/M
31 MARK SHORTER HONOLULU HI 47 65 M 3:65-69 28:36.1 9:12/M
32 SUSAN FULLER KANEOHE HI 282 36 F 2:35-39 28:54.6 9:18/M
33 NIKKI SEN KANEOHE HI 322 26 F 1:25-29 29:09.9 9:23/M
34 KA'EO MOGOTE BUENA PARK CA 355 9 M 1: 5- 9 29:12.3 9:24/M
35 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 341 27 F 2:25-29 29:12.6 9:24/M
36 BRIAN MOGOTE BUENA PARK CA 354 45 M 1:45-49 29:13.7 9:24/M
37 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 281 62 F 1:60-64 29:21.0 9:27/M
38 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 291 52 F 2:50-54 29:31.3 9:30/M
39 SEAN RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 318 42 M 3:40-44 30:12.3 9:43/M
40 TRUDY CAGLE GRAND RAPIDS MN 352 58 F 2:55-59 30:35.3 9:51/M
41 NOREEN TERADA EMERYVILLE CA 300 58 F 3:55-59 31:27.4 10:07/M
42 KRISTEN-MARIE JONES WAIPAHU HI 337 34 F 1:30-34 31:51.4 10:15/M
43 TYLER RUPPEL IDAHO FALLS ID 317 13 M 2:10-14 32:30.6 10:28/M
44 LINNEA COFFIN CAMBRIDGE MA 298 25 F 3:25-29 33:25.1 10:45/M
45 SUSAN GALL KAILUA HI 285 67 F 1:65-69 33:26.2 10:46/M
46 ALEX BLAIR HONOLULU HI 287 35 F 3:35-39 33:44.0 10:51/M
47 LANA OSGOOD KAILUA HI 305 60 F 2:60-64 35:22.9 11:23/M
48 GREG FERST WAHIAWA HI 292 54 M 1:50-54 36:00.3 11:35/M
49 BOBBY ALLEN CENTENNIAL CO 319 56 M 2:55-59 36:15.4 11:40/M
50 SHERRIE RESCH EWA BEACH HI 338 45 F 1:45-49 37:02.9 11:55/M
51 JESSICA BULLOCK HONOLULU HI 332 44 F 2:40-44 37:05.9 11:56/M
52 BRADIE ALLEN CENTENNIAL CO 320 49 F 2:45-49 38:03.1 12:15/M
53 MELISSA SMITH HONOLULU HI 344 35 F 4:35-39 38:58.9 12:33/M
54 KATE MAK HONOLULU HI 324 8 F 1: 5- 9 39:54.8 12:51/M
55 EDMOND MAK HONOLULU HI 323 39 M 6:35-39 39:55.1 12:51/M
56 JIM CAGLE GRAND RAPIDS MN 351 60 M 3:60-64 41:12.1 13:16/M
57 STACY VAIL NEW BOSTON MI 334 55 F 4:55-59 44:10.7 14:13/M
58 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 290 77 F 1:75-79 44:59.0 14:29/M
59 SHANE FIVELLA KAILUA HI 328 52 M 2:50-54 45:16.0 14:34/M
60 EFFIE MAHUGH WAHIAWA HI 310 27 F 4:25-29 48:06.7 15:29/M
61 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 306 82 F 1:80-84 49:23.5 15:54/M
62 LEONARD YOZA WAIPAHU HI 327 82 M 1:80-84 49:43.4 16:00/M
63 BRITTNEY ARRAL WAHIAWA HI 311 26 F 5:25-29 55:38.4 17:54/M