Windward 1/2 & 5K

Age Group Results

March 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 168 36 9 1:33:56.6
2 BRENDA HICKMAN OREM UT 371 39 14 1:38:14.6
3 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 250 58 15 1:38:27.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 227 18 27 1:45:45.6
2 ALEXIS FRY SALT LAKE CITY UT 247 18 57 1:58:25.7
3 HANNAH MADSEN LAIE HI 244 19 76 2:04:44.0
4 TAYLOR MCBRIDE LAIE HI 210 19 91 2:14:54.5
5 BROOKE HAMMOND LAIE HI 212 18 93 2:16:54.3
6 TAYA SANCHES PLEASANT GROVE UT 215 19 94 2:16:54.6
7 ANNIKA MOORE WASHINGTON UT 216 17 95 2:16:55.7
8 SOPHIE SNOBAR HONOLULU HI 191 19 105 2:39:15.1
9 TESA ZIEGLER LAIE HI 217 18 106 2:39:38.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARY FORD HONOLULU HI 370 22 60 1:59:10.8
2 KANOE HEBBLETHWAITE HONOLULU HI 246 23 103 2:37:51.0
3 STELLA OLNES ANCHORAGE AK 36 22 110 3:01:47.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HANNAH BYRD HONOLULU HI 177 25 21 1:42:18.6
2 CHRISTINA BLACKBURN KAILUA HI 237 28 25 1:44:13.2
3 MICHELLE NELSON KAILUA HI 233 27 26 1:44:13.3
4 PARFITT MCNAIR SAN DIEGO CA 211 26 34 1:49:24.4
5 ERICKA YIU WAIPAHU HI 240 29 39 1:50:27.7
6 ANNE SCHOLLMEIER COLUMBUS GA 229 29 50 1:55:59.8
7 HEATHER PATINOS KANEOHE HI 184 28 63 2:00:13.7
8 KELSEY TENPAS WAIPAHU HI 869 26 70 2:02:01.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAUREN HINDS HONOLULU HI 180 33 18 1:39:52.3
2 WHITLEI KINDRED KAILUA HI 23 30 22 1:43:10.0
3 STEPHANIE IRIZARRY KAPOLEI HI 372 33 24 1:44:13.1
4 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 181 31 37 1:49:38.9
5 JUSTINE DEITZ WASHINGTON DC 239 30 44 1:54:02.7
6 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 910 33 68 2:01:53.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARA MCALLISTER MISSOULA MT 50 39 31 1:47:16.2
2 AMANDA YOSHIOKA-MAXWELL 378 39 53 1:57:17.4
3 STEPHANIE CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 102 38 54 1:57:29.1
4 JACQUELINE BETHEL HONOLULU HI 203 36 66 2:01:32.6
5 REBECCA SAKAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 234 35 73 2:03:52.2
6 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 758 39 75 2:04:29.5
7 PAM KELLY KAILUA HI 249 38 81 2:06:37.5
8 CARRIE MEAD KAILUA HI 176 35 82 2:06:53.4
9 PATTY HARDESTY KAILUA HI 279 35 83 2:06:53.5
10 PAMELA HARRIS OTTAWA ON 214 37 85 2:10:17.1
11 MEGHAN MULHOLLAND KAILUA HI 241 38 86 2:10:40.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 74 42 17 1:39:19.4
2 SHANNON FLYNN KANEOHE HI 242 40 30 1:47:08.1
3 LEAH STICKELS SAN DIEGO CA 17 41 69 2:01:56.7
4 KATHRYN MCCABE TAMPA FL 218 44 90 2:14:43.7
5 RACHAEL HAMMOND KAILUA HI 199 43 99 2:27:37.2
6 EMI KOGA LADERA RANCH CA 183 40 112 3:04:50.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CASSANDRA DIEP SAN GABRIEL CA 220 46 74 2:03:57.2
2 DULCE BELEN MILILANI HI 40 48 100 2:28:51.2
3 LORI NAONE KAILUA HI 377 45 104 2:38:16.3
4 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 55 48 108 2:43:20.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AUDRA ANDRADE SAN FERNANDO CA 209 50 28 1:46:32.4
2 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 166 50 49 1:55:00.0
3 SHEILA DESA HONOLULU HI 357 52 71 2:03:18.3
4 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 202 54 77 2:05:06.1
5 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 46 51 92 2:15:56.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 175 60 107 2:42:20.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 369 65 80 2:05:49.3
2 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 368 66 102 2:37:39.6
3 HOLLY SMITH WALNUT CREEK CA 276 67 113 3:09:53.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TINA SMITH PORT ANGELES WA 277 70 114 3:09:55.6
2 LINDA SUE STEVENS HONOLULU HI 248 72 115 3:12:01.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL MORRISON HONOLULU HI 126 47 1 1:22:11.8
2 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 194 33 2 1:23:20.4
3 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 178 52 3 1:24:02.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAI KOGA LADERA RANCH CA 182 13 111 3:04:12.1
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TREVOR SPEAKMAN KAHUKU HI 235 22 10 1:35:49.4
2 BRIAN SAVIDGE HONOLULU HI 230 23 20 1:41:36.2
3 LOUIS MAUGER LE HAVRE 224 21 32 1:48:59.9
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JIM CARLETON EWA BEACH HI 208 28 8 1:33:04.3
2 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 373 28 19 1:39:52.9
3 DANIEL WELLMAN KAILUA HI 365 26 41 1:52:13.5
4 JOE PELLERITO AIEA HI 70 28 45 1:54:07.7
5 TYLER FRY KAILUA HI 146 29 67 2:01:42.6
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER HONOLULU HI 228 30 4 1:25:47.1
2 VICTOR GARCIA HONOLULUL HI 162 30 5 1:26:39.0
3 CALEB GOLCHERT WAHIAWA HI 158 33 40 1:51:45.9
4 SHAUN BRAY HONOLULU HI 34 31 46 1:54:15.1
5 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN EWA BEACH HI 49 30 55 1:57:49.8
6 MILES BECK MILILANI HI 198 34 61 1:59:14.7
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDSEY DYMOND WAIMANALO HI 231 39 6 1:32:12.1
2 ROBERT GRAHAM KANEOHE HI 374 36 7 1:32:22.4
3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH KAILUA HI 213 36 11 1:36:53.5
4 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 781 37 29 1:46:41.5
5 JOSEPH RADOSEVICH HONOLULU HI 367 39 33 1:49:06.7
6 DARBY JAMES HONOLULU HI 366 36 36 1:49:36.6
7 MATTHEW COWELL HALEIWA HI 243 39 56 1:58:22.7
8 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 928 39 65 2:01:06.1
9 KEVIN KNIGHT MILILANI HI 186 36 88 2:13:27.6
10 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 206 38 109 2:45:54.1
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 11 44 23 1:43:33.4
2 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 931 40 38 1:50:20.4
3 SCOTT GALLOS HONOLULU HI 179 44 42 1:53:05.6
4 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 201 44 48 1:54:38.8
5 ERIC RATCLIFF EWA BEACH HI 188 43 51 1:56:23.4
6 EDDIE FOXX HONOLULU HI 245 41 87 2:11:32.4
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 33 48 13 1:37:54.1
2 BRANDON MEYER KAILUA HI 223 46 16 1:38:31.1
3 ERICK HIGA KAILUA HI 376 45 97 2:23:57.4
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKE BYAM GRAND RAPIDS MI 160 51 47 1:54:33.7
2 CARLOS ROJAS DURHAM NC 219 51 52 1:56:35.7
3 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 356 54 58 1:58:31.5
4 CHAD WAY TERRE HAUTE IN 197 52 79 2:05:40.5
5 MATTHEW OLNES ANCHORAGEANCHORAGE AK 39 54 89 2:14:26.7
6 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 196 51 98 2:24:40.8
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRIAN RHEE KAILUA HI 48 57 12 1:37:52.1
2 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 79 59 84 2:08:25.3
3 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 353 56 101 2:30:40.5
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 278 60 35 1:49:35.9
2 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 190 60 59 1:58:43.4
3 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 364 63 62 1:59:49.1
4 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 69 64 78 2:05:27.5
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 359 69 43 1:53:20.6
2 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 358 66 64 2:00:33.1
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 195 73 72 2:03:34.1
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAN TALHELM KAILUA HI 238 80 96 2:21:51.4