Windward 1/2 & 5K

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MORRISON HONOLULU HI 126 47 M 1:Open 1:22:11.8 6:16/M
2 EVERETT JELLINEK HONOLULU HI 194 33 M 2:Open 1:23:20.4 6:22/M
3 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 178 52 M 3:Open 1:24:02.5 6:25/M
4 GREGORY SCHOLLMEIER HONOLULU HI 228 30 M 1:30-34 1:25:47.1 6:33/M
5 VICTOR GARCIA HONOLULUL HI 162 30 M 2:30-34 1:26:39.0 6:37/M
6 LINDSEY DYMOND WAIMANALO HI 231 39 M 1:35-39 1:32:12.1 7:02/M
7 ROBERT GRAHAM KANEOHE HI 374 36 M 2:35-39 1:32:22.4 7:03/M
8 JIM CARLETON EWA BEACH HI 208 28 M 1:25-29 1:33:04.3 7:06/M
9 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 168 36 F 1:Open 1:33:56.6 7:10/M
10 TREVOR SPEAKMAN KAHUKU HI 235 22 M 1:20-24 1:35:49.4 7:19/M
11 CHRISTOPHER SMITH KAILUA HI 213 36 M 3:35-39 1:36:53.5 7:24/M
12 BRIAN RHEE KAILUA HI 48 57 M 1:55-59 1:37:52.1 7:28/M
13 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 33 48 M 1:45-49 1:37:54.1 7:28/M
14 BRENDA HICKMAN OREM UT 371 39 F 2:Open 1:38:14.6 7:30/M
15 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 250 58 F 3:Open 1:38:27.2 7:31/M
16 BRANDON MEYER KAILUA HI 223 46 M 2:45-49 1:38:31.1 7:31/M
17 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 74 42 F 1:40-44 1:39:19.4 7:35/M
18 LAUREN HINDS HONOLULU HI 180 33 F 1:30-34 1:39:52.3 7:37/M
19 IAN WONG HONOLULU HI 373 28 M 2:25-29 1:39:52.9 7:37/M
20 BRIAN SAVIDGE HONOLULU HI 230 23 M 2:20-24 1:41:36.2 7:45/M
21 HANNAH BYRD HONOLULU HI 177 25 F 1:25-29 1:42:18.6 7:49/M
22 WHITLEI KINDRED KAILUA HI 23 30 F 2:30-34 1:43:10.0 7:53/M
23 DAI KELLY KAILUA HI 11 44 M 1:40-44 1:43:33.4 7:54/M
24 STEPHANIE IRIZARRY KAPOLEI HI 372 33 F 3:30-34 1:44:13.1 7:57/M
25 CHRISTINA BLACKBURN KAILUA HI 237 28 F 2:25-29 1:44:13.2 7:57/M
26 MICHELLE NELSON KAILUA HI 233 27 F 3:25-29 1:44:13.3 7:57/M
27 EMILY NAYLOR KANEOHE HI 227 18 F 1:15-19 1:45:45.6 8:04/M
28 AUDRA ANDRADE SAN FERNANDO CA 209 50 F 1:50-54 1:46:32.4 8:08/M
29 JAMES LEE HONOLULU HI 781 37 M 4:35-39 1:46:41.5 8:09/M
30 SHANNON FLYNN KANEOHE HI 242 40 F 2:40-44 1:47:08.1 8:11/M
31 SARA MCALLISTER MISSOULA MT 50 39 F 1:35-39 1:47:16.2 8:11/M
32 LOUIS MAUGER LE HAVRE 224 21 M 3:20-24 1:48:59.9 8:19/M
33 JOSEPH RADOSEVICH HONOLULU HI 367 39 M 5:35-39 1:49:06.7 8:20/M
34 PARFITT MCNAIR SAN DIEGO CA 211 26 F 4:25-29 1:49:24.4 8:21/M
35 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 278 60 M 1:60-64 1:49:35.9 8:22/M
36 DARBY JAMES HONOLULU HI 366 36 M 6:35-39 1:49:36.6 8:22/M
37 PAIGE BANNINGER KAILUA HI 181 31 F 4:30-34 1:49:38.9 8:22/M
38 JEFF PETERSON HONOLULU HI 931 40 M 2:40-44 1:50:20.4 8:25/M
39 ERICKA YIU WAIPAHU HI 240 29 F 5:25-29 1:50:27.7 8:26/M
40 CALEB GOLCHERT WAHIAWA HI 158 33 M 3:30-34 1:51:45.9 8:32/M
41 DANIEL WELLMAN KAILUA HI 365 26 M 3:25-29 1:52:13.5 8:34/M
42 SCOTT GALLOS HONOLULU HI 179 44 M 3:40-44 1:53:05.6 8:38/M
43 JOHN WAT HONOLULU HI 359 69 M 1:65-69 1:53:20.6 8:39/M
44 JUSTINE DEITZ WASHINGTON DC 239 30 F 5:30-34 1:54:02.7 8:42/M
45 JOE PELLERITO AIEA HI 70 28 M 4:25-29 1:54:07.7 8:43/M
46 SHAUN BRAY HONOLULU HI 34 31 M 4:30-34 1:54:15.1 8:43/M
47 MIKE BYAM GRAND RAPIDS MI 160 51 M 1:50-54 1:54:33.7 8:45/M
48 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 201 44 M 4:40-44 1:54:38.8 8:45/M
49 TREENA BECKER HONOLULU HI 166 50 F 2:50-54 1:55:00.0 8:47/M
50 ANNE SCHOLLMEIER COLUMBUS GA 229 29 F 6:25-29 1:55:59.8 8:51/M
51 ERIC RATCLIFF EWA BEACH HI 188 43 M 5:40-44 1:56:23.4 8:53/M
52 CARLOS ROJAS DURHAM NC 219 51 M 2:50-54 1:56:35.7 8:54/M
53 AMANDA YOSHIOKA-MAXWELL 378 39 F 2:35-39 1:57:17.4 8:57/M
54 STEPHANIE CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 102 38 F 3:35-39 1:57:29.1 8:58/M
55 ALEXANDER WETTERHAHN EWA BEACH HI 49 30 M 5:30-34 1:57:49.8 9:00/M
56 MATTHEW COWELL HALEIWA HI 243 39 M 7:35-39 1:58:22.7 9:02/M
57 ALEXIS FRY SALT LAKE CITY UT 247 18 F 2:15-19 1:58:25.7 9:02/M
58 ANTHONY SILVA HONOLULU HI 356 54 M 3:50-54 1:58:31.5 9:03/M
59 YUKIO UCHIDA HONOLULU HI 190 60 M 2:60-64 1:58:43.4 9:04/M
60 MARY FORD HONOLULU HI 370 22 F 1:20-24 1:59:10.8 9:06/M
61 MILES BECK MILILANI HI 198 34 M 6:30-34 1:59:14.7 9:06/M
62 ROD HUDDLESTON HONOLULU HI 364 63 M 3:60-64 1:59:49.1 9:09/M
63 HEATHER PATINOS KANEOHE HI 184 28 F 7:25-29 2:00:13.7 9:11/M
64 MIKI HYUN HONOLULU HI 358 66 M 2:65-69 2:00:33.1 9:12/M
65 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 928 39 M 8:35-39 2:01:06.1 9:15/M
66 JACQUELINE BETHEL HONOLULU HI 203 36 F 4:35-39 2:01:32.6 9:17/M
67 TYLER FRY KAILUA HI 146 29 M 5:25-29 2:01:42.6 9:17/M
68 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 910 33 F 6:30-34 2:01:53.8 9:18/M
69 LEAH STICKELS SAN DIEGO CA 17 41 F 3:40-44 2:01:56.7 9:19/M
70 KELSEY TENPAS WAIPAHU HI 869 26 F 8:25-29 2:02:01.4 9:19/M
71 SHEILA DESA HONOLULU HI 357 52 F 3:50-54 2:03:18.3 9:25/M
72 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 195 73 M 1:70-74 2:03:34.1 9:26/M
73 REBECCA SAKAGUCHI HONOLULU HI 234 35 F 5:35-39 2:03:52.2 9:27/M
74 CASSANDRA DIEP SAN GABRIEL CA 220 46 F 1:45-49 2:03:57.2 9:28/M
75 ASHLEY BARRON MILILANI HI 758 39 F 6:35-39 2:04:29.5 9:30/M
76 HANNAH MADSEN LAIE HI 244 19 F 3:15-19 2:04:44.0 9:31/M
77 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 202 54 F 4:50-54 2:05:06.1 9:33/M
78 COSWIN SAITO HONOLULU HI 69 64 M 4:60-64 2:05:27.5 9:35/M
79 CHAD WAY TERRE HAUTE IN 197 52 M 4:50-54 2:05:40.5 9:36/M
80 SHELLY COOPER HONOLULU HI 369 65 F 1:65-69 2:05:49.3 9:36/M
81 PAM KELLY KAILUA HI 249 38 F 7:35-39 2:06:37.5 9:40/M
82 CARRIE MEAD KAILUA HI 176 35 F 8:35-39 2:06:53.4 9:41/M
83 PATTY HARDESTY KAILUA HI 279 35 F 9:35-39 2:06:53.5 9:41/M
84 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 79 59 M 2:55-59 2:08:25.3 9:48/M
85 PAMELA HARRIS OTTAWA ON 214 37 F 10:35-39 2:10:17.1 9:57/M
86 MEGHAN MULHOLLAND KAILUA HI 241 38 F 11:35-39 2:10:40.7 9:59/M
87 EDDIE FOXX HONOLULU HI 245 41 M 6:40-44 2:11:32.4 10:02/M
88 KEVIN KNIGHT MILILANI HI 186 36 M 9:35-39 2:13:27.6 10:11/M
89 MATTHEW OLNES ANCHORAGEANCHORAGE AK 39 54 M 5:50-54 2:14:26.7 10:16/M
90 KATHRYN MCCABE TAMPA FL 218 44 F 4:40-44 2:14:43.7 10:17/M
91 TAYLOR MCBRIDE LAIE HI 210 19 F 4:15-19 2:14:54.5 10:18/M
92 DAWN ROMERO MILILANI HI 46 51 F 5:50-54 2:15:56.5 10:23/M
93 BROOKE HAMMOND LAIE HI 212 18 F 5:15-19 2:16:54.3 10:27/M
94 TAYA SANCHES PLEASANT GROVE UT 215 19 F 6:15-19 2:16:54.6 10:27/M
95 ANNIKA MOORE WASHINGTON UT 216 17 F 7:15-19 2:16:55.7 10:27/M
96 DAN TALHELM KAILUA HI 238 80 M 1:80-84 2:21:51.4 10:50/M
97 ERICK HIGA KAILUA HI 376 45 M 3:45-49 2:23:57.4 10:59/M
98 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 196 51 M 6:50-54 2:24:40.8 11:03/M
99 RACHAEL HAMMOND KAILUA HI 199 43 F 5:40-44 2:27:37.2 11:16/M
100 DULCE BELEN MILILANI HI 40 48 F 2:45-49 2:28:51.2 11:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 353 56 M 3:55-59 2:30:40.5 11:30/M
102 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 368 66 F 2:65-69 2:37:39.6 12:02/M
103 KANOE HEBBLETHWAITE HONOLULU HI 246 23 F 2:20-24 2:37:51.0 12:03/M
104 LORI NAONE KAILUA HI 377 45 F 3:45-49 2:38:16.3 12:05/M
105 SOPHIE SNOBAR HONOLULU HI 191 19 F 8:15-19 2:39:15.1 12:09/M
106 TESA ZIEGLER LAIE HI 217 18 F 9:15-19 2:39:38.2 12:11/M
107 KELLY J. MARTENS AIEA HI 175 60 F 1:60-64 2:42:20.8 12:24/M
108 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN KAILUA HI 55 48 F 4:45-49 2:43:20.7 12:28/M
109 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 206 38 M 10:35-39 2:45:54.1 12:40/M
110 STELLA OLNES ANCHORAGE AK 36 22 F 3:20-24 3:01:47.2 13:53/M
111 KAI KOGA LADERA RANCH CA 182 13 M 1:10-14 3:04:12.1 14:04/M
112 EMI KOGA LADERA RANCH CA 183 40 F 6:40-44 3:04:50.1 14:07/M
113 HOLLY SMITH WALNUT CREEK CA 276 67 F 3:65-69 3:09:53.2 14:30/M
114 TINA SMITH PORT ANGELES WA 277 70 F 1:70-74 3:09:55.6 14:30/M
115 LINDA SUE STEVENS HONOLULU HI 248 72 F 2:70-74 3:12:01.4 14:39/M