Fin Swim

Age Group Results

April 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 8-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 8-15 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulina Chavis Kapolei HI 572 15 3 26:22.4 13:11/K
2 Adriana Chavis Kapolei HI 573 12 5 27:28.4 13:44/K
3 Maile Rust Kapolei HI 570 21 7 27:42.9 13:51/K
Top

Female 8 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 513 12 16 31:02.3 15:31/K
2 Kayla Rust Kapolei HI 571 14 17 31:13.5 15:37/K
3 Ilana Peck Kapolei HI 566 12 25 31:57.5 15:59/K
4 Astrid Parson 540 11 29 32:27.9 16:14/K
5 Jolynn Dudoit-Jones 543 9 45 38:19.6 19:10/K
6 Elna Parson 541 9 57 40:29.1 20:15/K
7 Jaelynn Dudoit-Jones 545 10 64 42:29.7 21:15/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Reed Honolulu HI 555 20 12 29:39.2 14:50/K
2 Lillie Jones 532 20 23 31:51.1 15:56/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Cahill Los Angeles CA 576 30 65 44:55.7 22:28/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bartolome Hartong Hilo HI 554 37 22 31:45.8 15:53/K
2 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 549 36 24 31:53.8 15:57/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sisiam 542 41 46 38:27.2 19:14/K
2 Karrie Snyder 547 43 72 1:00:32.4 30:16/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Shoulta KAILUA HI 518 45 27 32:22.3 16:11/K
2 Erin Foley KAAAWA HAWAII 522 45 33 33:36.4 16:48/K
3 Kelli Andrade 538 45 61 41:45.8 20:53/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandie Easton 528 52 10 28:39.9 14:20/K
2 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 531 53 26 32:19.7 16:10/K
3 Francesca Leonetti HONOLULU HI 501 52 34 33:51.3 16:56/K
4 Mary Beust 507 52 44 37:59.6 19:00/K
5 Amy Wegener Marina Del Rey CA 558 52 53 38:57.7 19:29/K
6 Alison Kaneshiro 526 53 62 42:06.6 21:03/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanine Nakakura 504 57 38 35:51.7 17:56/K
2 Dorothy-Ann Cheng KANEOHE HI 509 56 49 38:34.0 19:17/K
3 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HI 534 57 59 41:19.2 20:40/K
4 Terri Tymn HONOLULU HI 536 59 67 45:55.5 22:58/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Webb 517 60 35 34:05.2 17:03/K
2 Marie Iding 546 64 51 38:44.9 19:22/K
3 Cynthia Moore HONOLULU HI 535 62 69 52:29.5 26:15/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Young HONOLULU HAWAII 505 67 48 38:31.6 19:16/K
2 Amy Bearden Twin Falls ID 565 67 54 38:58.8 19:29/K
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Oshiro 511 72 70 54:04.1 27:02/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Yu Kapolei HI 560 14 1 26:09.5 13:05/K
2 Timothy Lorge 503 13 2 26:14.5 13:07/K
3 Merrik Riddle San Clemente CA 575 16 4 26:54.6 13:27/K
Top

Male 8 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kai Rust Kapolei HI 569 15 6 27:33.7 13:47/K
2 Greyson Gough Mililani 578 15 9 28:23.9 14:12/K
3 Juan-Sebastian Bonilla 537 12 11 28:44.4 14:22/K
4 Eli Lee Ewa Beach HI 561 14 19 31:25.3 15:43/K
5 Ariel Peck Kapolei HI 567 15 36 34:25.5 17:13/K
6 Kyres Snyder 525 9 71 1:00:17.9 30:09/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Ma Honolulu HI 562 28 55 39:32.3 19:46/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sewok Yang 519 34 42 37:27.3 18:44/K
2 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 529 32 47 38:27.3 19:14/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Whyte 512 37 15 30:38.6 15:19/K
2 Kevin Sahara 521 39 39 36:13.6 18:07/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chien-Cheng Lin 523 40 30 32:40.5 16:20/K
2 Zoran Mizanovic 552 44 56 39:34.5 19:47/K
3 Jason Jones KAPOLEI HI 544 43 63 42:29.7 21:15/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Erlinger Laguna Beach CA 563 49 13 30:17.4 15:09/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Garinger Marina Del Rey CA 559 51 8 28:23.2 14:12/K
2 Marcelo Silva 515 53 18 31:24.7 15:42/K
3 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 553 52 20 31:29.3 15:45/K
4 Knoel Kaneshiro AIEA HI 527 54 31 33:05.7 16:33/K
5 Brian De Musis Mililani HI 568 54 37 34:56.8 17:28/K
6 Eddie Amaral Honolulu HI 556 54 58 40:49.1 20:25/K
7 Richard Pendel Marion AR 551 53 68 52:02.3 26:01/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Riddle San Clemente CA 574 59 21 31:43.1 15:52/K
2 Bruno Heldt Kaneohe HI 577 55 32 33:10.8 16:35/K
3 Paul Murphy AUSTIN TX 533 55 41 37:24.7 18:42/K
4 Ray Mariano Kaneohe HI 557 57 66 45:13.2 22:37/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 564 66 14 30:30.5 15:15/K
2 Allan Six 548 65 40 37:04.9 18:32/K
3 Jim Murray HONOLULU HAWAII 508 69 52 38:47.4 19:24/K
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Motobu 502 71 28 32:25.1 16:13/K
2 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 524 70 43 37:38.3 18:49/K
3 William Dwiggins 510 78 50 38:44.0 19:22/K
4 Carl Kawanchi Aiea HI 550 78 60 41:43.0 20:52/K
5 Haldane Harris 506 75 73 1:04:59.9 32:30/K