Mother's Day Run

Age Group Results

May 08, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH HAWK WAIANAE HI 509 28 9 42:57.0 6:55/M
2 JAIME SHULLICK 526 35 11 44:04.7 7:06/M
3 DEB MATTHEUS WAIMANALO HI 472 58 12 44:23.2 7:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOPHIA WESTLY HONOLULU HI 454 14 34 53:14.9 8:34/M
2 SIENNA SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 426 10 80 1:07:31.2 10:52/M
3 NESIAH METTLER KAHUKU HI 412 12 105 1:28:10.1 14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN SCUDDER KAILUA HI 400 23 31 52:38.6 8:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXIS RAINS KAILUA HI 379 28 32 52:39.5 8:29/M
2 RITA CONCANNON 519 26 33 53:12.1 8:34/M
3 MONICA HAYES KAILUA HI 507 26 36 53:32.0 8:37/M
4 KRISTINE BLACKBURN 528 28 52 56:08.3 9:02/M
5 ASHLEY DORSEY KAILUA HI 455 27 62 1:00:26.3 9:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE IRZARRY 527 33 47 55:59.0 9:01/M
2 AFTON KELLY KAILUA HI 445 31 63 1:00:31.8 9:45/M
3 SHARON CHI HONOLULU HI 429 33 70 1:03:26.8 10:13/M
4 BRITTANEY LEWELLING HONOLULU HI 517 34 71 1:03:31.8 10:14/M
5 ANDREA SABLAN HONOLULU HI 518 34 92 1:12:22.8 11:39/M
6 CHERYL SUN HONOLULU HI 994 33 94 1:15:38.7 12:11/M
7 JASMINE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 494 31 119 1:40:52.1 16:15/M
8 TANYA PHILIP HONOLULU HI 402 31 127 1:51:20.8 17:56/M
9 JULIE ANNE GATDULA HONOLULU HI 440 32 129 1:54:00.4 18:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLENE ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 499 38 61 59:18.2 9:33/M
2 JIYEON UMEDA HONOLULU HI 484 35 78 1:07:03.2 10:48/M
3 CARMEN HOFSCHNEIDER KANEOHE HI 418 36 89 1:11:03.4 11:27/M
4 JOANNE VENUS VERAS ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 506 38 93 1:13:25.9 11:49/M
5 MEL ALMOND EWA BEACH HI 483 37 110 1:32:53.1 14:57/M
6 HELAINE KWONG HONOLULU HI 435 36 118 1:39:55.3 16:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 381 42 17 47:16.6 7:37/M
2 JILL BEVANS HONOLULU HI 414 44 23 50:33.6 8:09/M
3 ERIKA TELFER HONOLULU HI 470 40 37 53:39.2 8:38/M
4 SHAYNA NAKAMA WAIPAHU HI 503 40 39 53:49.2 8:40/M
5 TRISHA CHING HONOLULU HI 393 42 54 56:50.5 9:09/M
6 KARI MOSS HONOLULU HI 413 41 67 1:00:58.2 9:49/M
7 CASEY OBATAKE HONOLULU HI 392 42 98 1:18:53.2 12:42/M
8 CHERYLLYN KOKI WAIANAE HI 512 44 117 1:39:50.4 16:05/M
9 ELLA MOJICA EWA BEACH HI 444 41 128 1:51:21.0 17:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER SMITH HONOLULU HI 496 48 20 49:02.6 7:54/M
2 LAURI HONG HONOLULU HI 433 46 51 56:04.7 9:02/M
3 DESIREE HIKIDA HONOLULU HI 468 48 75 1:06:42.2 10:44/M
4 YOKO MORITA KANEOHE HI 449 45 83 1:09:01.6 11:07/M
5 ALYSSA ZIMMERMAN LEXINGTON PARK MD 22 49 84 1:09:23.1 11:10/M
6 JESSICA KIESCHNICK HONOLULU HI 382 45 88 1:10:32.0 11:21/M
7 ROBIN OSULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 386 47 95 1:15:40.5 12:11/M
8 KAMMA CORDEIRO KAHUKU HI 411 47 106 1:28:10.1 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROXANNE CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 345 54 56 57:42.1 9:18/M
2 SHARON SCHAFER HONOLULU HI 500 54 65 1:00:52.1 9:48/M
3 KATHLEEN SMITH HONOLULU HI 389 54 82 1:08:31.3 11:02/M
4 RUTH JEROME EWA BEACH HI 396 53 85 1:09:40.4 11:13/M
5 GRACE SCHONHARDT HONOLULU HI 479 54 102 1:25:38.8 13:48/M
6 JEN RICH EAST PALO ALTO CA 192 50 107 1:28:50.0 14:18/M
7 XIAOHONG QI HONOLULU HI 458 54 109 1:29:21.2 14:23/M
8 EVELYN EAVES KAPOLEI HI 438 53 121 1:41:16.8 16:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 161 57 53 56:21.7 9:05/M
2 CAROLYN BIRCHFIELD COLORADO SPRINGS CO 451 56 57 58:02.1 9:21/M
3 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 380 57 99 1:18:53.4 12:42/M
4 MICHELLE SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 424 55 100 1:23:28.6 13:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ANN HIGA WAIPAHU HI 308 60 64 1:00:46.6 9:47/M
2 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 391 62 68 1:02:28.9 10:04/M
3 WENDY TIDD HONOLULU HI 390 60 90 1:11:07.0 11:27/M
4 STACEY KELLY KAPOLEI HI 420 63 104 1:27:09.8 14:02/M
5 JAN ASARI KANEOHE HI 419 64 111 1:33:13.0 15:01/M
6 CYNTHIA CADIZ KAPOLEI HI 473 60 112 1:33:29.5 15:03/M
7 SHARON TAKAHAMA PEARL CITY HI 207 64 126 1:48:46.6 17:31/M
8 LYDIA PAVON HONOLULU HI 439 62 131 1:55:02.0 18:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNIE MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 464 66 69 1:02:56.8 10:08/M
2 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 447 66 73 1:04:35.5 10:24/M
3 GUYLA GAUDET VASS NC 467 65 103 1:25:45.0 13:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 523 72 122 1:43:04.7 16:36/M
2 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 495 74 124 1:48:42.1 17:30/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ROSS AIEA HI 476 77 115 1:35:35.5 15:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZACHARY LEE AIEA HI 497 32 1 36:30.5 5:53/M
2 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 401 33 2 37:23.4 6:01/M
3 GARY FANELLI JR HONOLULU HI 446 26 3 38:39.7 6:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCIAN DOLATRE HONOLULU HI 492 14 30 52:27.3 8:27/M
2 KOEN SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 425 10 44 55:55.0 9:00/M
3 NOAH SCHONHARDT HONOLULU HI 480 12 101 1:25:38.5 13:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OWEN BANKS HONOLULU HI 457 15 8 42:54.4 6:55/M
2 JARED HELENIHI-AWEAU HONOLULU HI 486 17 79 1:07:31.0 10:52/M
3 KADEN OSULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 387 16 96 1:15:40.7 12:11/M
4 GABRIEL BANKS HONOLULU HI 456 18 108 1:29:20.9 14:23/M
5 NOAH KOKI WAIANAE HI 513 16 116 1:39:50.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN CADIZ KAPOLEI HI 474 24 113 1:33:31.6 15:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KYLE NAKATSUKA HONOLULU HI 514 29 13 44:26.3 7:09/M
2 EAMON CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 375 27 26 51:19.3 8:16/M
3 LOGAN DOZAL HONOLULU HI 427 25 35 53:31.7 8:37/M
4 ROBERT PARK HONOLULU HI 407 28 74 1:06:02.4 10:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL CACAL HONOLULU HI 485 35 7 42:29.8 6:51/M
2 JEFFREY ROCKENBRANT HALEIWA HI 498 35 16 46:51.1 7:33/M
3 JOSHUA FAILING AIEA HI 510 38 41 55:23.3 8:55/M
4 TERRY SHIN HONOLULU HI 428 39 42 55:32.9 8:57/M
5 NAI SAELEE HONOLULU HI 493 39 66 1:00:56.3 9:49/M
6 HOSUK CHOI HONOLULU HI 487 36 72 1:04:10.8 10:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKIYA OBA HONOLULU HI 442 42 5 40:33.6 6:32/M
2 HIROKAZU TOIYA HONOLULU HI 296 41 10 43:54.8 7:04/M
3 DAVID PANTHER HONOLULU HI 450 41 14 44:55.7 7:14/M
4 JASON MORA EWA BEACH HI 410 44 38 53:46.1 8:40/M
5 SHANNON BRUGH WAIALUA HI 525 44 58 58:13.9 9:23/M
6 KEVIN CHAN 524 42 123 1:43:04.7 16:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TODD RANK PORTLAND OR 404 47 18 47:25.5 7:38/M
2 TIMOTHY OSULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 385 47 27 51:45.1 8:20/M
3 BRAD BANKS HONOLULU HI 459 47 29 52:20.9 8:26/M
4 DONN MURAKAMI HONOLULU HI 421 47 43 55:53.3 9:00/M
5 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 423 49 45 55:56.2 9:00/M
6 PEDRO JIMENEZ WAIPAHU HI 312 46 48 55:59.8 9:01/M
7 SAMSON MOKUOHAI HONOLULU HI 469 48 76 1:06:43.1 10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE BOKSANSKI MILILANI HI 303 53 4 39:04.6 6:18/M
2 FUNG YANG HALEIWA HI 462 53 60 58:14.5 9:23/M
3 JASON YOSHIOKA KANEOHE HI 448 52 81 1:08:24.7 11:01/M
4 ANDREW RICH EAST PALO ALTO CA 189 52 86 1:10:04.6 11:17/M
5 BENNIE EAVES KAPOLEI HI 437 52 120 1:41:16.2 16:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LYAU HONOLULU HI 193 57 6 40:48.1 6:34/M
2 JOHN KEENAN III HONOLULU HI 504 56 19 48:17.9 7:47/M
3 ERIC OSHIRO HONOLULU HI 520 59 55 56:52.1 9:09/M
4 ERIC IWAMOTO HONOLULU HI 452 56 59 58:14.5 9:23/M
5 BRIAN BUCKLEY KAPOLEI HI 403 56 130 1:54:11.2 18:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 204 62 15 46:40.2 7:31/M
2 PAUL CAMPBELL WAIPAHU HI 339 62 21 49:05.9 7:54/M
3 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 511 60 22 50:15.9 8:06/M
4 EDWIN WHITE KAPOLEI HI 388 63 46 55:58.6 9:01/M
5 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 505 62 50 56:03.6 9:02/M
6 REG RUFUS HONOLULU HI 490 63 87 1:10:25.4 11:20/M
7 ROBERT ULMAN HONOLULU HI 465 63 91 1:11:11.0 11:28/M
8 HAROLD YAMADA PEARL CITY HI 205 64 125 1:48:45.5 17:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LES OMURA HONOLULU HI 491 65 24 51:11.4 8:15/M
2 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 187 69 25 51:18.0 8:16/M
3 BRIAN GAUDET VASS NC 466 68 28 52:01.2 8:23/M
4 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 408 66 40 54:10.8 8:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI 432 73 49 56:02.2 9:01/M
2 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 461 72 77 1:06:50.4 10:46/M
3 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 443 71 114 1:33:51.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 515 79 97 1:16:51.7 12:23/M