OCC Invitational

Age Group Results

May 28, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josie Mobley 504 19 3 23:35.5
2 Sandie Easton HONOLULU HI 534 52 4 23:40.1
3 Jessica McCollum 509 34 6 23:50.5
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sirena Gentry-Balding 501 14 31 30:00.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Indie Halligan 505 22 11 26:09.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennie Conway 506 27 7 23:52.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lectie Altman 512 37 8 24:22.9
2 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 510 36 34 31:07.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate Toews Kailua HI 513 41 21 27:38.2
2 Kelly Live 516 44 25 29:06.1
3 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 515 41 65 46:58.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candes Gentry HONOLULU HI 517 45 14 27:10.9
2 Alicia Hetherington Kailua HI 526 49 16 27:11.7
3 Pamela Melish Kailua HI 527 49 18 27:14.8
4 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 528 49 30 29:49.1
5 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 524 48 39 31:25.7
6 Corin Gentry 521 47 45 32:38.8
7 Kim Burnett 519 45 47 33:10.2
8 Christina Herschelman 518 45 60 41:01.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki Yoshida 533 52 10 26:07.4
2 Tanya Florin 613 51 42 32:12.3
3 Katherine Mobley 530 51 43 32:15.9
4 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 532 51 63 45:35.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanine Nakakura AIEA HI 538 57 52 36:48.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 544 62 24 28:45.6
2 Denise Webb HONOLULU 541 60 28 29:43.9
3 Donna Leduc 542 61 36 31:17.6
4 Dawn MacNaughton 543 61 37 31:18.1
5 Beth Chambers-Carbone 612 62 62 45:10.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Loomis HONOLULU HI 552 67 46 32:59.1
2 Emily Taylor 556 68 50 33:43.8
3 Carol Young Honolulu HI 553 68 53 36:50.1
4 Candace Strong 551 67 54 36:52.5
5 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 554 68 56 37:20.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Sloan 558 70 58 40:18.7
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Betty Ann Barnett Honolulu HI 561 76 20 27:29.4
2 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 565 79 64 45:42.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Briscoe Beaton 503 17 1 22:12.7
2 Blake Garlin Honolulu HI 502 14 2 23:09.9
3 John Renko 523 48 5 23:42.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Skelton 508 33 32 30:59.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Fujimoto Kaneohe HI 511 37 19 27:19.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fernando Coura 514 41 15 27:11.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 520 47 23 27:54.5
2 Bruce Ong KAILUA HI 522 48 35 31:13.0
3 Peter Fuleky 525 48 55 36:57.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marcelo Silva 535 53 12 26:10.8
2 Eric Gilman HONOLULU HI 536 54 40 31:47.3
3 Benjamin Ancheta Jr 529 50 48 33:13.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander Jampel HONOLULU HI 540 59 17 27:13.1
2 Gary Goldstein Honolulu HI 537 57 22 27:51.3
3 Frank Freitas 539 57 29 29:48.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 547 64 9 24:39.0
2 Mike Abbott HONOLULU HI 545 63 26 29:11.8
3 Steve Shropshire Hilo HI 614 63 41 32:11.1
4 Eric Crispin 546 63 57 39:26.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Price 549 66 13 27:10.0
2 Ward Saunders Honolulu HI 555 68 27 29:38.7
3 Mark Lindstrom 550 67 38 31:18.6
4 Allan Six HONOLULU HI 548 65 51 36:39.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 557 70 33 31:06.5
2 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 560 71 44 32:22.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Warren Duryea Honolulu HI 562 76 49 33:37.3
2 Victor Hemmy Jr. 563 78 61 43:21.1
3 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 564 78 66 49:33.0
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 567 86 59 40:47.3