Aloha Salads Summer Sprint

Age Group Results

June 18, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaimakana Flanagan Honolulu HI 765 17 6 20:18.3
2 Belise Swartwood 589 16 7 20:21.5
3 Leila Nasrallah Honolulu HI 877 16 8 20:24.1
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rahlee Davis Honolulu HI 832 10 72 23:56.4
2 Kona Pederson 709 10 323 40:09.6
3 Elna Parson 690 10 324 40:09.8
4 Kaiea Maiava 903 8 327 40:26.5
5 Waihua Maiava 904 8 335 40:45.4
6 Poanu Maiava 902 9 343 40:58.1
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maddie Stuemke Kailua HI 550 12 51 22:53.7
2 Adriana Chavis Kapolei HI 854 12 121 26:43.0
3 Maile Rust 872 12 122 26:43.4
4 Malia Yara 699 12 130 27:36.3
5 Amari Chang Honolulu HI 734 12 142 28:41.9
6 Ceila Aguilera 899 12 147 29:02.8
7 Logan Davidson Honolulu HI 787 12 148 29:02.8
8 Astrid Parson 689 11 165 29:27.9
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Synnove Robinson Kailau HI 758 14 39 22:35.0
2 Ava Aguilera 898 14 76 24:04.3
3 Sierra Guo Honolulu HI 951 14 83 24:38.3
4 Capri Greene 919 13 126 27:12.4
5 Annie Duchemin 890 14 132 27:41.0
6 Elizabeth Gillaspie 798 14 235 33:46.3
7 Carissa Carroll Honolulu HI 680 13 267 35:14.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Maeda TIGARD OR 740 18 21 21:20.8
2 Cate Ferandin KAILUA HI 855 17 27 21:44.0
3 Paige Heiken Kailua HI 931 16 28 21:48.4
4 Paulina Chavis Kapolei HI 853 15 36 22:33.3
5 Reina Lileikis Honolulu HI 651 16 40 22:37.6
6 Stephanie Brettargh Duffy ACT 704 19 58 23:05.8
7 Kiana Tanizaki-Hudson Kapolei HI 874 18 69 23:52.4
8 Grace Biddle 894 15 70 23:52.9
9 Tehani Kealoha Ewa Beach HI 913 16 74 23:58.4
10 Naomi Nakaya Honolulu HI 791 17 77 24:07.9
11 Tehani Kong Kailua HI 922 17 78 24:08.9
12 Sydney Yamamoto 547 15 79 24:09.2
13 Sophia Hurd 892 16 82 24:23.5
14 Hannah Reed Ewa Beach HI 642 18 96 25:22.1
15 Kaidence Sampsel 628 17 98 25:25.0
16 Kailani Laforteza 725 15 102 25:38.3
17 Emery Dill Kailua HI 953 15 114 26:26.8
18 Micayla Carroll Honolulu HI 676 16 124 26:52.8
19 Aika Dougherty Haleiwa HI 811 18 129 27:35.7
20 Jillian Price 944 15 145 28:55.5
21 Fiona Ress 869 15 153 29:06.1
22 Mia Campora 893 18 157 29:17.4
23 Graci Young Honolulu HI 755 17 163 29:27.2
24 Malia Williams 719 16 239 33:58.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Maeda 739 22 50 22:53.2
2 Isabel Reed Honolulu CA 572 20 59 23:13.3
3 Margaret Lonborg Honolulu HI 635 20 95 25:21.0
4 Karli Blanchard Honolulu HI 916 24 166 29:30.3
5 Lillie Jones Honolulu HI 646 20 168 29:35.3
6 Mahealani Gardiner Waipahu HI 946 21 173 30:05.5
7 Aiden Williams 718 20 238 33:56.4
8 Maria Grant-Villacorta Honolulu HI 950 21 244 34:10.8
9 Kiani Yost 851 20 277 35:46.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Fujita Waipahu HI 712 29 29 21:53.8
2 Kelsey Liu Honolulu HI 564 29 31 22:04.1
3 Jennifer Conway Aiea HI 641 27 37 22:33.6
4 Linnea Mack San Jose CA 948 26 53 22:56.6
5 Cara Jernigan Honolulu HI 579 26 57 23:04.4
6 Susie Ward Honolulu HI 797 28 66 23:35.8
7 Elena Davis Tweed Heads NSW 714 29 99 25:31.2
8 Jenn Kim Honolulu HI 860 28 149 29:03.0
9 Claire Waldo Kailua HI 575 29 190 31:13.6
10 Esther Kim Honolulu HI 735 25 218 32:49.9
11 Aneesa Golshan 954 28 219 32:51.9
12 April Rodriguez Honolulu HI 621 27 247 34:12.5
13 Jessica Wilkes Kailua HI 582 29 317 39:33.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica McCollum Mililani HI 570 34 33 22:29.9
2 Erica Dittmer Honolulu HI 935 30 42 22:41.3
3 Chelsea Huang San Francisco CA 701 34 91 24:58.8
4 Ashley Ahn Honolulu HI 711 30 97 25:22.6
5 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 597 30 106 25:57.3
6 Lauren Sullivan 862 31 119 26:42.3
7 Nicole Nagasawa Honolulu HI 866 30 137 28:22.7
8 Cassie Kyffin Kaneohe HI 846 34 138 28:24.3
9 Liz Hamilton Kamuela HI 528 30 152 29:05.6
10 Lauren Muramoto Honolulu HI 534 30 159 29:21.5
11 Kathryn McDaniel Alexandria VA 561 33 175 30:11.9
12 Lisa Forbes Honolulu HI 710 30 186 30:53.2
13 Shannon Schaper Haleiwa HI 630 34 222 32:55.0
14 Marissa Young Honolulu HI 696 32 225 33:02.4
15 Kathleen Griffin Montreat NC 554 33 237 33:49.5
16 Sarah Pfeiffer Kaneohe HI 548 31 240 34:00.0
17 Stephanie Irizarry Kapolei HI 857 33 243 34:05.5
18 Maegan Ruggles Kailua HI 778 34 261 34:59.8
19 Ellis Garcia Honolulu HI 604 34 279 35:53.8
20 Kate Compagnoni Kailua HI 964 30 286 36:14.8
21 Carson Carlson Haleiwa HI 720 31 292 36:52.4
22 Alexandra Brown 865 32 312 38:45.2
23 Camilla Bassola Kaneohe HI 929 33 351 41:24.8
24 June Chee Honolulu HI 802 34 362 43:38.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lectie Altman Honolulu HI 613 37 38 22:34.3
2 Mandy Blevins Apollo Beach FL 749 35 103 25:40.4
3 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 745 38 120 26:42.5
4 Christina Partyka Waialua HI 529 36 174 30:08.9
5 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 573 37 183 30:42.4
6 Briana Horgan Honolulu HI 858 35 184 30:44.8
7 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 508 36 192 31:17.8
8 Erin Kibury 970 35 212 32:30.5
9 Molly Johnston Honolulu HI 703 37 223 32:57.9
10 Alice Byrne Honolulu HI 876 36 228 33:12.5
11 Rachel Jackson Mililani HI 748 37 268 35:22.9
12 Jacqueline Bethel Honolulu HI 961 36 274 35:43.5
13 Cara Giorgio Kailua HI 801 39 295 37:18.6
14 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 675 37 305 38:10.7
15 Elizabeth Runco Honolulu HI 966 35 316 39:32.7
16 Cindy Gibson Honolulu HI 665 39 321 39:57.6
17 Litea Maiava Mililani HI 901 38 330 40:35.4
18 Melissa Shelley Haleiwa HI 768 36 340 40:54.1
19 Alicia Tapia San Francisco CA 615 35 374 45:17.1
20 Kim Ikemori Honolulu HI 727 35 393 51:22.4
21 Laura Crane Kailua HI 687 35 400 54:09.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rie Nagayama Honolulu HI 756 44 117 26:31.2
2 Kristy Henderson Honolulu HI 542 41 127 27:35.0
3 Joni Coughlin Boston MA 794 42 151 29:04.8
4 Kelly Love-Abel KAILUA HAWAII 938 44 156 29:11.0
5 Annie Dodge Honolulu HI 796 42 169 29:40.0
6 Kathryn McCabe Honolulu HI 608 44 172 30:05.4
7 Wipharat Garza Millilani HI 649 43 189 31:13.2
8 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 595 44 193 31:19.9
9 Patti Elmiger Kailua HI 724 43 205 32:18.4
10 Kris Powers Kaneohe HI 523 41 249 34:13.5
11 Amanda Han Honolulu HI 952 41 260 34:53.8
12 Yon Smith Honolulu HI 920 44 280 35:57.1
13 Anne Komarinski Auckland AUK 781 42 303 38:08.6
14 Yun Yi Honolulu HI 807 40 313 39:02.4
15 Chasteen Mesiona Ewa Beach HI 837 44 318 39:36.7
16 Kanoelehua Hook Aiea HI 681 41 336 40:46.9
17 Nori Barth Honolulu HI 780 42 345 41:01.0
18 Jane Hong Honolulu HI 682 41 352 41:25.0
19 Patricia Van Kuran Honolulu HI 813 41 363 43:44.2
20 Danetta Sinkule Waialua HI 596 43 373 45:10.7
21 Jennifer Lucien Honolulu HI 963 44 379 45:52.2
22 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 826 41 380 45:58.5
23 Krysten Ellis Kailua HI 527 41 382 46:04.7
24 Celeste Pacelli Honolulu HI 683 43 384 48:49.1
25 Lynette Yi Ewa Beach HI 825 41 386 49:42.2
26 Ramona Deveney Apo AE 907 43 396 52:03.9
27 Mari Brant Honolulu HI 729 40 401 54:37.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alicia Hetherington Rouse Hill NSW 543 49 85 24:47.4
2 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 625 48 105 25:52.2
3 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 627 47 134 27:47.9
4 Pamela Meiish Kailua HI 937 49 143 28:49.9
5 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 836 46 155 29:08.7
6 Sarah Reed Ewa Beach HI 943 45 171 30:04.1
7 Leah Seay Kailua HI 664 49 176 30:16.4
8 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 519 45 200 31:31.4
9 Jamisen Hirota Honolulu HI 659 48 214 32:32.9
10 Alicia Shoulta Kailua HI 962 45 246 34:12.2
11 Mieko Ochsner Honolulu HI 821 45 248 34:13.1
12 Luanne Hancock Honolulu HI 918 47 270 35:28.6
13 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 538 48 294 37:08.3
14 Kimiyo Dougherty Haleiwa HI 810 49 300 37:55.0
15 Cara Campora Kailua HI 891 48 333 40:39.5
16 Nina Davidson Honolulu HI 785 49 342 40:57.5
17 Heather Kerkering Kailua HI 959 45 349 41:18.3
18 Amy Condon Waimanalo HI 618 47 377 45:37.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 620 52 32 22:12.4
2 Deb Merwick Kailua HI 677 53 63 23:25.8
3 Sarah Robinson Kailua HI 757 53 158 29:21.5
4 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 647 53 164 29:27.2
5 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 591 50 178 30:17.5
6 Francesca Leonetti Honolulu HI 965 53 198 31:26.7
7 Katherine Mobley Honolulu HI 906 51 201 31:34.9
8 Alison Kaneshiro Aiea HI 623 53 226 33:03.1
9 Nikki Senter Kailua HI 637 51 236 33:46.6
10 Bethany Lee Honolulu HI 939 51 242 34:04.0
11 Amy Asselbaye Honolulu HI 815 52 283 36:10.6
12 Moana Yost HONOLULU HI 850 51 293 36:55.1
13 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 512 54 331 40:35.7
14 Stephanie Bedford Ewa Beach HI 925 51 348 41:15.5
15 Mary Beust Kailua HI 911 53 360 43:36.7
16 Carri Pothier Ewa Beach HI 930 50 371 44:56.4
17 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 545 51 381 46:01.3
18 Naoko Yonekura Honolulu HI 540 50 404 57:17.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 880 57 256 34:38.2
2 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 658 59 257 34:42.7
3 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI 578 55 273 35:39.0
4 Caron Ferguson Kailua HI 830 59 296 37:21.4
5 Stacy Duldulao Pearl City HI 645 56 309 38:39.1
6 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 563 55 315 39:16.0
7 Maureen Yee-Lam Honolulu HI 897 58 322 40:05.2
8 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 626 57 339 40:50.0
9 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 672 57 369 44:48.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keiko Aoyama Honolulu HI 790 60 94 25:20.5
2 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 600 60 100 25:32.5
3 Diane Corn Kailua HI 533 62 150 29:04.2
4 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 516 63 281 36:01.0
5 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 583 61 311 38:41.0
6 Denee Madamba Honolulu HI 759 60 356 42:28.6
7 Katherine Davis Scottsdale AZ 722 63 361 43:38.3
8 Jan Fogelberg Kailua HI 632 64 388 50:19.4
9 Cynthia Moore Honolulu HI 532 62 412 1:05:51.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Buss Kailua HI 668 66 217 32:48.8
2 Heidi Shimamoto Los Gatos CA 782 65 271 35:30.6
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 524 68 276 35:45.0
4 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 565 65 308 38:33.4
5 Carol Young Honolulu HI 593 68 338 40:48.7
6 Colleen Kobayashi Mililani HI 841 66 341 40:56.5
7 Tyrie Jenkins Honolulu HI 686 66 392 51:07.5
8 Margie Murray Honolulu HI 882 66 410 1:04:25.3
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Maloney Linden NJ 679 71 288 36:36.2
2 Lena Aldrich Honolulu HI 773 73 398 53:51.2
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 517 86 399 54:07.2
2 Kathleen Quinn Honolulu HI 674 80 402 55:07.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blaise Swartwood 588 18 1 19:51.7
2 Steve Boxall Cronulla NSW 741 53 2 19:55.6
3 Brahman Davis Honolulu HI 831 13 3 19:56.2
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ezra Harrer Honolulu HI 833 10 87 24:52.8
2 Jeremiah Fritz 848 9 264 35:08.9
3 Jack Perry 896 9 320 39:56.5
4 Roland Garcia 840 9 405 57:49.8
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Koanui Keaulana 685 11 26 21:40.2
2 Ocean Serrano 732 11 89 24:57.0
3 Taj Megill 824 11 197 31:25.0
4 Tyson Parker 544 11 234 33:36.9
5 Elijah Koehne Haleiwa HI 834 11 291 36:46.2
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Davidson Honolulu HI 786 14 9 20:48.9
2 Luke Biddle 895 13 13 21:15.3
3 Blake Garlin Honolulu HI 761 14 16 21:19.6
4 Ethan Kim 885 14 20 21:20.5
5 Cade Kidani 886 14 23 21:33.4
6 Quintin Cummings 717 14 35 22:30.8
7 Kaita Endo Honolulu HI 884 14 41 22:37.9
8 Kaito James 900 14 46 22:47.3
9 Will Heiken Kailua HI 932 13 49 22:51.7
10 Kodai Eskin Honolulu HI 789 14 52 22:54.9
11 Shota Eskin Honolulu HI 788 14 55 23:01.4
12 Kevin Yu Kapolei HI 875 14 104 25:41.1
13 Finley Church 631 14 182 30:41.0
14 Kamuela Sonognini 737 13 407 59:20.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greyson Gough Mililani 914 15 10 21:05.8
2 Walker Slay Kailua HI 698 16 11 21:07.0
3 Theo Bodet 958 17 12 21:09.7
4 Dustin Kealoha Ewa Beach HI 912 16 18 21:20.3
5 Colin (kai) Aus 927 16 19 21:20.3
6 Keolamaikai Young 955 16 45 22:47.0
7 Kieran Lee HONOLULU HI 940 15 48 22:49.7
8 Kai Rust Kapolei HI 870 15 80 24:13.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Makena Ginoza Honolulu HI 587 20 5 20:09.2
2 Brock Imonen Kamuela HI 644 20 14 21:18.8
3 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 878 21 60 23:17.4
4 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 612 21 68 23:40.0
5 Austin Beam Kapolei HI 744 24 92 25:10.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jed Boxall Cronulla NSW 747 27 4 20:06.7
2 Dominic Cormack Tweed Heads NSW 715 27 30 22:03.4
3 Derek Tanizaki Honolulu HI 933 26 67 23:37.3
4 Elijah Ozimec Haleiwa HI 707 28 86 24:52.3
5 Brad Kempka Kailua HI 767 27 125 26:59.9
6 Daniel Balch San Diego CA 662 29 161 29:22.9
7 Dimas Rodriguez Honolulu HI 633 28 195 31:23.3
8 Eamon Campbell Waipahu HI 771 27 334 40:43.2
9 Herbert Jones Honolulu HI 661 27 359 43:21.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Chuck Honolulu HI 721 30 25 21:39.8
2 Eric Robinson Vacaville CA 819 33 61 23:18.3
3 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 956 32 73 23:56.9
4 Alex Greenspan Haleiwa HI 861 32 110 26:16.3
5 William Sicilia Honolulu HI 580 31 111 26:19.5
6 Alexander Rogers Honolulu HI 584 33 128 27:35.1
7 Adan Galindo Kaneohe HI 926 33 144 28:50.7
8 Casey Skelton Honolulu HI 827 33 181 30:37.0
9 Nicholas Blum Haleiwa HI 530 32 202 31:39.3
10 Michael Hung Kaneohe HI 562 30 204 32:10.4
11 Enese Enesi Waialua HI 921 31 207 32:21.9
12 Skylar Morrill Kapolei HI 603 30 210 32:27.3
13 Breckenridge Rogers Kaneohe HI 928 32 216 32:40.8
14 Alvaro Lazaro Nunez Honolulu HI 656 30 272 35:38.0
15 Christopher Salas Honolulu HI 671 34 285 36:13.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew McGillicuddy Springfield VA 567 38 22 21:25.0
2 Scott Kobayashi MILILANI HI 655 37 65 23:35.5
3 Kaz Yoshiwara Honolulu HI 723 36 88 24:54.7
4 John Gleeson Haleiwa HI 814 35 139 28:25.9
5 Christopher Frantz Kailua HI 806 36 162 29:24.9
6 Mark Kaetsu Honolulu HI 585 37 185 30:51.6
7 Joshua Baker Ewa Beach HI 556 35 211 32:27.6
8 Steven Martens Hauula HI 742 38 215 32:39.9
9 Geoffrey Johnson Honolulu HI 560 35 241 34:00.8
10 Tim Chang Mililani HI 743 35 252 34:31.2
11 Jordan Brant Honolulu HI 730 39 278 35:46.3
12 Terry Shin Honolulu HI 606 39 307 38:16.2
13 Vy Nguyen Ewa Beach HI 684 35 337 40:48.1
14 Riley Schmidtke Haleiwa HI 549 37 346 41:02.1
15 Blake Morrison Kailua HI 968 39 403 56:10.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 590 42 15 21:18.8
2 Kevin Smith Belmont NC 772 43 43 22:42.7
3 Alex Gerber Boulder CO 713 41 47 22:47.9
4 Fernando Coura Honolulu HI 838 41 75 23:59.5
5 Aaron Ungerleider 971 41 90 24:57.9
6 Jeff Okuyama Haleiwa HI 636 41 101 25:33.8
7 Mark Berthelotte Jb Mdl NJ 908 40 123 26:50.2
8 Jeremy Barnes Honolulu HI 640 40 251 34:30.3
9 Shannon Brugh Waialua HI 936 44 282 36:08.5
10 Guy Michael Kaaawa HI 660 43 297 37:28.6
11 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 910 41 302 38:05.5
12 Allen Komarinski 795 42 332 40:38.0
13 Richard Forrester Honolulu HI 905 41 353 41:46.5
14 Brian Buck Honolulu HI 733 42 364 43:49.0
15 Jeffry Hart Kailua HI 805 40 367 44:33.9
16 Pascual Castano Honolulu HI 960 44 372 44:57.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 835 48 24 21:38.1
2 John Renko Kailua HI 576 48 34 22:30.7
3 Timothy Brady Kailua HI 957 47 93 25:18.3
4 Matt Seay Kailua HI 887 49 108 26:11.9
5 James Emmons Kailua HI 541 48 109 26:15.1
6 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 669 47 115 26:27.2
7 Timothy Gillaspie Honolulu HI 799 49 131 27:36.9
8 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 559 47 160 29:22.2
9 Jeffrey Canham San Francisco CA 889 47 167 29:34.2
10 Russell Parson Kailua HI 688 49 191 31:15.3
11 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 969 48 199 31:30.6
12 Kyle Okahara Kailua HI 822 49 213 32:31.5
13 Nader Rabie Honolulu HI 609 47 231 33:25.6
14 Reid Cummings Aiea HI 716 46 262 35:00.5
15 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 774 46 269 35:28.3
16 Matt Hetherington 705 48 275 35:44.2
17 David Aldrich Honolulu HI 616 49 299 37:44.4
18 Jeremy Pederson Honolulu HI 708 46 355 42:19.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 50 17 21:19.7
2 Peter Benchoff Honolulu HI 909 51 62 23:25.5
3 Knoel Kaneshiro Aiea HI 624 54 107 26:07.2
4 Alex Ress Kailua HI 868 50 118 26:42.1
5 James Tarquin Kailua HI 520 51 140 28:38.7
6 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 629 51 141 28:40.2
7 Robert Hutchison Kaneohe HI 843 53 146 28:58.6
8 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 511 54 170 29:44.9
9 Matt Genhard 947 51 180 30:29.0
10 Brian Demusis Mililani HI 728 54 187 30:57.2
11 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 638 53 203 31:50.7
12 Russell Clock Honolulu HI 526 52 220 32:54.1
13 John Choi Honolulu HI 504 53 227 33:09.8
14 Dustin Sharp Honolulu HI 792 52 233 33:36.4
15 Jaime Ubongen Honolulu HI 942 50 254 34:35.4
16 Akira Endo Honolulu HI 879 51 255 34:36.5
17 Colin Yost Honolulu HI 849 52 258 34:44.1
18 Doug Wong Honolulu HI 535 50 263 35:06.5
19 Kirk Fritz Ewa Beach HI 847 52 265 35:10.0
20 Matt Bishop Mililani HI 812 51 284 36:12.3
21 Christopher Cavanaugh Honolulu HI 915 51 290 36:44.7
22 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 571 51 298 37:31.2
23 Chris Palmenberg Tucson AZ 569 51 301 38:03.8
24 Raymond Davidson Honolulu HI 784 52 357 43:04.4
25 Anthony Lee San Francisco CA 923 51 358 43:10.6
26 Fung Yang Haleiwa HI 809 53 376 45:30.2
27 Dan Thornes Honolulu HI 934 53 383 48:04.3
28 Kerra Seid 967 52 389 50:42.5
29 Robert Hartsfield Fort Worth TX 663 52 390 50:45.9
30 Sean Tajima Honolulu HI 949 52 391 50:54.3
31 John Serrano Kaneohe HI 731 53 397 53:49.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ronald Kemp Fort Collins CO 694 55 44 22:43.9
2 Mark Miller Kailua HI 818 59 54 22:56.7
3 Joseph Lileikis Honolulu HI 650 59 56 23:02.5
4 Alexander Jampel Honolulu HI 817 59 81 24:18.8
5 Frank Freitas Honolulu HI 537 58 113 26:23.1
6 Peter Horwitz Ft Lauderdale FL 816 57 135 28:08.6
7 Koa Asam Kailua HI 856 58 136 28:19.4
8 Peter Cucinell Bend OR 779 55 154 29:07.3
9 Francis Alueta Aiea HI 607 57 221 32:54.2
10 Bradford Byrnes 766 56 232 33:34.2
11 Bradley Ho Honolulu HI 536 55 245 34:11.6
12 Rob Sellers Kapolei HI 702 55 266 35:13.7
13 Mark Gerschoffer Honolulu HI 507 59 287 36:15.4
14 Robert Condon Waimanalo HI 614 56 289 36:41.4
15 Timothy Haas Kaneohe HI 800 57 304 38:09.3
16 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 643 58 314 39:05.1
17 Timothy Kelley Kailua HI 557 55 366 44:27.7
18 Michael Hershberger Honolulu HI 539 58 370 44:53.8
19 Ray Mariano Kaneohe HI 751 57 387 50:05.9
20 Douglas Grant Honolulu HI 844 59 409 1:01:42.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Watkins Honolulu HI 599 60 64 23:28.5
2 Steve Brent Lyons CO 760 60 71 23:56.4
3 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 648 60 84 24:42.7
4 Richard Demuth Honolulu HI 941 62 116 26:29.9
5 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 531 63 196 31:24.5
6 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 775 60 206 32:18.8
7 Scott Seabaugh Honolulu HI 514 62 209 32:24.3
8 Jeffrey Brown Towson MD 864 64 259 34:48.2
9 Darren Upchruch Ewa Beach HI 503 61 319 39:47.8
10 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 673 61 325 40:18.7
11 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 598 64 328 40:30.7
12 Steve Colon Kailua HI 602 64 329 40:33.4
13 Michael Malone Honolulu HI 551 61 347 41:03.3
14 Alvis Hernandez Miami Lakes FL 700 64 365 43:51.2
15 Curt Otsuka Honolulu HI 568 64 375 45:27.5
16 Wayne Kaaloa Waimanalo HI 586 63 406 58:10.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Kobayashi WAHIAWA HI 654 68 112 26:20.4
2 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 601 66 133 27:41.8
3 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 581 67 177 30:16.9
4 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 653 66 188 31:07.8
5 Daniel Nakano Houston TX 829 65 208 32:22.2
6 Jim Murray Honolulu HI 881 69 306 38:14.5
7 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 945 68 344 40:59.7
8 Mark Kunimune Kailua HI 695 65 354 41:50.5
9 Edward Duggan Kaneohe HI 634 68 385 49:39.1
10 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 502 68 394 51:50.8
11 Monte Elias Kailua HI 793 69 411 1:04:44.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harold Bryant 783 70 179 30:18.2
2 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 610 70 194 31:20.7
3 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 574 71 224 33:01.2
4 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 501 71 250 34:17.5
5 Andy Cole Wailaua HI 509 71 253 34:32.6
6 Bill Reichle Linden NJ 678 74 326 40:24.1
7 Jack Suyderhoud Honolulu HI 670 73 350 41:21.7
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Warren Duryea Kailua HI 753 77 229 33:13.1
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 505 78 230 33:20.3
3 David Nottage Kaneohe HI 652 79 378 45:47.4
4 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 515 75 395 52:00.6
5 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 750 75 408 1:00:13.8
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 552 86 310 38:40.6
2 Lucky Cole Haleiwa HI 873 82 368 44:39.6